Skip to main content

Round Plate Large

to
21
280
91
312
227
118
54
51
49
44
34
18
16
15
12
5
4
4
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
83
37
35
14
12
Sort By
Christian Dior 1980s Textured Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Clip Earrings
Christian Dior 1980s Textured Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

Christian Dior 1980s Textured Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior 1980s Unisex Textured Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Gold Clip Earrings
Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Gold Clip Earrings

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Gold Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Rope Crystals Hoop Chunky Drop Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Rope Crystals Hoop Chunky Drop Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Rope Crystals Hoop Chunky Drop Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Rope Crystals Hoop Chunky Drop Dangle Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Chanel Vintage 1996 CC Coco Logo Large Relief Abnormal Round Circle Earrings
Chanel Vintage 1996 CC Coco Logo Large Relief Abnormal Round Circle Earrings

Chanel Vintage 1996 CC Coco Logo Large Relief Abnormal Round Circle Earrings

By Chanel

Located in Wokingham, England

Chanel Vintage 1996 96 P Unisex Logo Large Relief CC Coco Abnormal Round Circle Button Modernist Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very excellent condition.

Category

1990s French Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Aurora White Pearl Silver Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Aurora White Pearl Silver Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Aurora White Pearl Silver Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Circle Aurora White Pearl Elegant Clip Earrings, Silver Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Silver Plate

Christian Dior by John Galliano Large Logo Monogram Round Circle Dome Earrings
Christian Dior by John Galliano Large Logo Monogram Round Circle Dome Earrings

Christian Dior by John Galliano Large Logo Monogram Round Circle Dome Earrings

By John Galliano for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior by John Galliano 1990s Vintage Extra Large Logo Monogram Round Circle Dome Modernist Clip Earrings, Silver Plated Very good condition.

Category

1990s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Silver Plate

Christian Dior by John Galliano Large Logo Monogram Round Circle Dome Earrings
Christian Dior by John Galliano Large Logo Monogram Round Circle Dome Earrings

Christian Dior by John Galliano Large Logo Monogram Round Circle Dome Earrings

By John Galliano for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior by John Galliano 1990s Vintage Extra Large Logo Monogram Round Circle Dome Modernist Clip Earrings, Silver Plated Very good condition.

Category

1990s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Silver Plate

Givenchy Vintage Large Round White Pearl Twist Rope Interlock Gold Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage Large Round White Pearl Twist Rope Interlock Gold Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage Large Round White Pearl Twist Rope Interlock Gold Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Very good condition and very unique. Givenchy Signed clearly on the reverse. 100% Genuine. Material: Rhodium Plated, Faux pearl. Size: 2.5*2.5 cm. Weight: 8 g/each. _ _ _ Great ...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Contemporary Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1990 CHC Grosse White Large Round Pearl Crystals Pierced Earrings
Christian Dior 1990 CHC Grosse White Large Round Pearl Crystals Pierced Earrings

Christian Dior 1990 CHC Grosse White Large Round Pearl Crystals Pierced Earrings

By Henkel and Grosse for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior 1990 CHC Grosse White Large Round Pearl Crystal Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone. Very good condition. Peel off on one faux pearl, barely noticeable. No original ears bloc...

Category

1990s German Art Nouveau Stud Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch
Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch

Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch, Gold Tone Excellent condition. 100% Genuine. Safety-catch pin closure, signed Givenchy on the back...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Deco Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1980s Texture Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Clip Earrings
Christian Dior 1980s Texture Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

Christian Dior 1980s Texture Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior 1980s Unisex Textured Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. Light scratches or colour loss, barely noticeable. ...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine. Vintage and rare to find. A very beautiful pair of ear...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch
Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch

Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch, Gold Tone Excellent condition. 100% Genuine. Safety-catch pin closure, signed Givenchy on the back...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Deco Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage Large Round Pearl Rope Twist Interlock Clip Gold Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Large Round Pearl Rope Twist Interlock Clip Gold Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Large Round Pearl Rope Twist Interlock Clip Gold Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage Large Round Pearl Rope Twist Interlock Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine. Vintage and rare to find. A very beautiful pair of earring...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage Large Round Pearl Rope Twist Interlock Clip Gold Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Large Round Pearl Rope Twist Interlock Clip Gold Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Large Round Pearl Rope Twist Interlock Clip Gold Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage Large Round Pearl Rope Twist Interlock Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine. Vintage and rare to find. A very beautiful pair of earring...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine. Vintage and rare to find. A very beautiful pair of ear...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1980s Texture Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Clip Earrings
Christian Dior 1980s Texture Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

Christian Dior 1980s Texture Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior 1980s Unisex Textured Extra Large Circle Round Dome Chunky Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. Light scratches or colour loss, barely noticeable. ...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Square Cube White Round Pearl Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Square Cube White Round Pearl Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Square Cube White Round Pearl Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Square Cube White Round Circle Pearl Chunky Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Good condition. Light scratches and colour loss, some peel off at fau...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round White Pearl Twist Gold Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round White Pearl Twist Gold Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round White Pearl Twist Gold Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Circle White Pearl Twist Swirl Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. Light scratches or colour loss at back, barely noticeab...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Square Cube White Round Pearl Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Square Cube White Round Pearl Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Square Cube White Round Pearl Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Square Cube White Round Circle Pearl Chunky Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Good condition. Light scratches and colour loss, some peel off at fau...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Aurora White Pearl Silver Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Aurora White Pearl Silver Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Aurora White Pearl Silver Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Circle Aurora White Pearl Elegant Clip Earrings, Silver Tone Very good condition. Faux pearls are perfect, only some scratches or colour los...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Silver Plate

Christian Dior GROSSE 1972 Large Oval Black Round Crystal Necklace Earrings Set
Christian Dior GROSSE 1972 Large Oval Black Round Crystal Necklace Earrings Set

Christian Dior GROSSE 1972 Large Oval Black Round Crystal Necklace Earrings Set

By Henkel and Grosse for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior GROSSE 1972 Large Oval Black Enamel Circle Round Sparkling Crystals Necklace Earrings Jewellery Set, Gold Tone Very excellent condition. 100% Genuine. Signed at bac...

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Deco Pendant Necklaces

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Large Round Circle Hoop Crystals Clip On Earrings
Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Large Round Circle Hoop Crystals Clip On Earrings

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Large Round Circle Hoop Crystals Clip On Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Good condition. 100% Genuine. All stones are attached, but some darken or turn green. Signed "Chr. Dior". Unique design. Rare to find. Size: Diameter: 2.9 cm. Width: 0.5 cm. We...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Contemporary Hoop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Large Round Circle Hoop Crystals Clip On Earrings
Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Large Round Circle Hoop Crystals Clip On Earrings

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Large Round Circle Hoop Crystals Clip On Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Good condition. 100% Genuine. All stones are attached, but some darken or turn green. Signed "Chr. Dior". Unique design. Rare to find. Size: Diameter: 2.9 cm. Width: 0.5 cm. We...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Contemporary Hoop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Oval Swirl Openwork Round Pearl Gold Brooch
Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Oval Swirl Openwork Round Pearl Gold Brooch

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Oval Swirl Openwork Round Pearl Gold Brooch

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Very excellent condition. 100% genuine. A unique piece. This is gold plated stylised brooch. Safety-catch pin closure. Size: 5.0 cm x 4.0 cm. Weight: 17.0 g. _ _ _ Great for ev...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Oval Swirl Openwork Round Pearl Gold Brooch
Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Oval Swirl Openwork Round Pearl Gold Brooch

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Oval Swirl Openwork Round Pearl Gold Brooch

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Very excellent condition. 100% genuine. A unique piece. This is gold plated stylised brooch. Safety-catch pin closure. Size: 5.0 cm x 4.0 cm. Weight: 17.0 g. _ _ _ Great for ev...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Gold Clip Earrings
Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Gold Clip Earrings

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Gold Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Very good condition. 100% Genuine. Very light scratches, barely noticeable. A very beautiful pair of clip on earrings, signed at the back. Material: Faux pearl, Gold plated metal. ...

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Gold Clip Earrings
Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Gold Clip Earrings

Christian Dior 1970s Vintage Large Round Circle White Pearl Gold Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Very good condition. 100% Genuine. Very light scratches, barely noticeable. A very beautiful pair of clip on earrings, signed at the back. Material: Faux pearl, Gold plated metal. ...

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Large White Beads Pearls Circle Round Hoop Retro Pierced Drop Gold Earrings
Large White Beads Pearls Circle Round Hoop Retro Pierced Drop Gold Earrings

Large White Beads Pearls Circle Round Hoop Retro Pierced Drop Gold Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Very high quality and 100% handmade. High cost. Excellent gift for lady. Natural pearls, each one is different. Wear them on casual, prom, holiday... Material: Gold plated metal,...

Category

2010s British Art Deco Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Large White Natural Pearls Circle Round Hoop Retro Pierced Drop Gold Earrings
Large White Natural Pearls Circle Round Hoop Retro Pierced Drop Gold Earrings

Large White Natural Pearls Circle Round Hoop Retro Pierced Drop Gold Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Very high quality and 100% handmade. High cost. Excellent gift for lady. Natural pearls, each one is different. Wear them on casual, prom, holiday... Material: Gold plated metal,...

Category

2010s British Art Deco Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pendant Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings
Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pendant Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings

Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pendant Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pierced Earrings, Gold Yellow Tone, Swarovski Element Very high cost and very high quality, 100% handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Wear them...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Deco Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch
Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch

By Alfred Philippe for Trifari

Located in Wokingham, England

Crown Trifari 1950s Vintage Large Round Circle Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Double Layer Openwork Dome Elegant Brooch, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1950s American Art Deco Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch
Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch

By Alfred Philippe for Trifari

Located in Wokingham, England

Crown Trifari 1950s Vintage Large Round Circle Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Double Layer Openwork Dome Elegant Brooch, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1950s American Art Deco Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

Fendi Vintage F Fendista Baroque Large Round Pearl Openwork Leaf Clip Earrings
Fendi Vintage F Fendista Baroque Large Round Pearl Openwork Leaf Clip Earrings

Fendi Vintage F Fendista Baroque Large Round Pearl Openwork Leaf Clip Earrings

By Fendi

Located in Wokingham, England

A very beautiful pair of clip on earrings by Fendi, signed at the back. 100% Genuine Very excellent condition. Looks very new. 100% genuine. Unique design. Size: 3.3*3.3 cm. Weigh...

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage Baroque Large Round Circle Hoop Chunky Gold Drop Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage Baroque Large Round Circle Hoop Chunky Gold Drop Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage Baroque Large Round Circle Hoop Chunky Gold Drop Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Very excellent condition, almost new. Givenchy Signed clearly on the reverse. Size: 7.0*4.5 cm. Weight: 17 g/each. _ _ _ Great for everyday wear. Come with velvet pouch and beaut...

Category

1990s French Aesthetic Movement Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch
Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch

Givenchy Vintage Large Gripoix Round Pink Orange Crystal Bud Flower Leaf Brooch

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Excellent condition. 100% Genuine. Safety-catch pin closure, signed Givenchy on the back. Size: 7.2 cm x 3.5 cm. Weight: 19.0 g. _ _ _ Great for everyday wear. Come with velvet ...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage Large Logo Monogram Iconic Round Circle Gold Clip On Earrings
Givenchy Vintage Large Logo Monogram Iconic Round Circle Gold Clip On Earrings

Givenchy Vintage Large Logo Monogram Iconic Round Circle Gold Clip On Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Very good condition. Some light scratches, some light colour loss. 100% Genuine. Givenchy Signed clearly on the reverse. Size: 3.0*3.0 cm. Weight: 10 g/each. _ _ _ Great for eve...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Early Victorian Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1960s Extra Large Round Matte Pearl Crystal Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1960s Extra Large Round Matte Pearl Crystal Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1960s Extra Large Round Matte Pearl Crystal Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Good condition. Peeled off on faux pearls. Not any stones lost. 100% Genuine. Vintage and rare to find. A very beautiful pair of earrings by Chr. DIOR, signed at the back. Size: 3...

Category

Vintage 1960s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Relief Flower White Pearl Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Very good condition. 100% Genuine. Vintage and rare to find. A very beautiful pair of earrings by Chr. DIOR, signed at the back. Size: 2.7*2.7 cm. Weight: 11.0 g/each. _ _ _ Gre...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Rope Crystals Hoop Drop Gold Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Rope Crystals Hoop Drop Gold Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Rope Crystals Hoop Drop Gold Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Very good condition. Very light scratches, very colour loss, barely noticeable. 100% Genuine. A very beautiful pair of earrings by Chr. DIOR, signed at the back. Size: 4.6*3.6 cm. ...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round White Pearl Twist Gold Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round White Pearl Twist Gold Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round White Pearl Twist Gold Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Very excellent condition. 100% Genuine. A very beautiful pair of faux pearl earrings by Chr. DIOR, signed at the back. Size: 2.1*2.1 cm. Weight: 10.0 g/each. _ _ _ Great for eve...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Chanel Vintage 1994 Iconic Large Logo CC Coco Glow Round Circle Clip Earrings
Chanel Vintage 1994 Iconic Large Logo CC Coco Glow Round Circle Clip Earrings

Chanel Vintage 1994 Iconic Large Logo CC Coco Glow Round Circle Clip Earrings

By Chanel

Located in Wokingham, England

Chanel Vintage Unisex 1994 94 P Iconic Large Logo CC Coco Glow Round Circle Modernist Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very excellent condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

1990s French Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Chanel Vintage 1991 Large White Pearl Logo Paris CC Circle Round Clip Earrings
Chanel Vintage 1991 Large White Pearl Logo Paris CC Circle Round Clip Earrings

Chanel Vintage 1991 Large White Pearl Logo Paris CC Circle Round Clip Earrings

By Chanel

Located in Wokingham, England

Chanel Vintage 1991 Large White Pearl Logo Paris CC Circle Round Clip Relief Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very excellent condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch
Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch

By Alfred Philippe for Trifari

Located in Wokingham, England

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Circle Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Double Layer Openwork Dome Brooch, Gold Tone Very good condition. Very light scratches, since over 70 years, b...

Category

Vintage 1950s American Art Deco Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch
Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Openwork Brooch

By Alfred Philippe for Trifari

Located in Wokingham, England

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Round Circle Wreath Flower Whole Oval Pearls Double Layer Openwork Dome Brooch, Gold Tone Very good condition. Very light scratches, since over 70 years, b...

Category

Vintage 1950s American Art Deco Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pendant Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings
Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pendant Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings

Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pendant Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Very high cost and very high quality, 100% handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Wear them on casual, prom, holiday... Material: Alloy, Resin. Size: 6 cm. Weight: 7.3 g. Ear needle...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Deco Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Wreath Openwork Round Circle Swirl Twist Gold Brooch
Crown Trifari 1950s Large Wreath Openwork Round Circle Swirl Twist Gold Brooch

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Wreath Openwork Round Circle Swirl Twist Gold Brooch

By Alfred Philippe for Trifari

Located in Wokingham, England

Very excellent condition. 100% Genuine. A very beautiful brooch, signed at the back. Size: 4.8*4.8 cm. Weight: 19 g. Crown Trifari created some of the most desirable costume jewe...

Category

Vintage 1950s American Art Nouveau Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate

Crown Trifari 1950s Gripoix Navy Grey Round Square Large Pendant Silver Necklace
Crown Trifari 1950s Gripoix Navy Grey Round Square Large Pendant Silver Necklace

Crown Trifari 1950s Gripoix Navy Grey Round Square Large Pendant Silver Necklace

By Alfred Philippe for Trifari

Located in Wokingham, England

Very good condition. Very light scratches or colour loss, barely noticeable. A very beautiful necklace, signed at the back. Size: 40 cm, extend chain: 6 cm. Pendants: 15.5*3.2 cm. ...

Category

Vintage 1950s American Art Nouveau Pendant Necklaces

Materials

Silver Plate

Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pendant Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings
Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pendant Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings

Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pendant Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Very high cost and very high quality, 100% handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Wear them on casual, prom, holiday... Material: Alloy, Resin. Size: 6 cm. Weight: 7.3 g. Ear needle...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Deco Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Moon Round Circle Swirl Twist Glow Matte Gold Brooch
Crown Trifari 1950s Large Moon Round Circle Swirl Twist Glow Matte Gold Brooch

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Moon Round Circle Swirl Twist Glow Matte Gold Brooch

By Alfred Philippe for Trifari

Located in Wokingham, England

Crown Trifari Vintage 1950s Unisex Large Moon Round Circle Swirl Twist Glow Matte Elegant Modernist Brooch, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1950s American Retro Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. Special style design. 100% Genuine. Givenchy Signed clearly on the r...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Unisex Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Openwork Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. Special style design. 100% Genuine. Givenc...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large 3D Swirl Glow Round Wing Dome Chunky Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. Special style design. 100% Genuine. Givenchy Signed clearly on the r...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Moon Round Circle Swirl Twist Glow Matte Gold Brooch
Crown Trifari 1950s Large Moon Round Circle Swirl Twist Glow Matte Gold Brooch

Crown Trifari 1950s Large Moon Round Circle Swirl Twist Glow Matte Gold Brooch

By Alfred Philippe for Trifari

Located in Wokingham, England

Crown Trifari Vintage 1950s Unisex Large Moon Round Circle Swirl Twist Glow Matte Elegant Modernist Brooch, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1950s American Art Deco Brooches

Materials

Gold Plate

Yves Saint Laurent YSL Vintage Chunky Large White Pearl Gold Disc Round Earrings
Yves Saint Laurent YSL Vintage Chunky Large White Pearl Gold Disc Round Earrings

Yves Saint Laurent YSL Vintage Chunky Large White Pearl Gold Disc Round Earrings

By Yves Saint Laurent

Located in Wokingham, England

Vintage and very rare to find. 100% Genuine. Signed at the rear. Very good condition. Some scratches and colour loss. Size: 3.0*3.0 cm. Weight: 19.0 g/each. _ _ _ Great for eve...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

  • 1
Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Round Plate Large", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Round Plate Large For Sale on 1stDibs

With a vast inventory of beautiful furniture at 1stDibs, we’ve got just the round plate large you’re looking for. A round plate large — often made from metal, ceramic and silver plate — can elevate any home. Find 19 options for an antique or vintage round plate large now, or shop our selection of 6 modern versions for a more contemporary example of this long-cherished piece. Whether you’re looking for an older or newer round plate large, there are earlier versions available from the 19th Century and newer variations made as recently as the 21st Century. A round plate large is a generally popular piece of furniture, but those created in Modern, Mid-Century Modern and Neoclassical styles are sought with frequency. You’ll likely find more than one round plate large that is appealing in its simplicity, but André Fu, Gucci and Royal Copenhagen produced versions that are worth a look.

How Much is a Round Plate Large?

Prices for a round plate large start at $240 and top out at $12,900 with the average selling for $894.
Questions About Round Plate Large
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    The size of a large dinner plate is anywhere between 10-12 inches. A standard dinner plate has a diameter of 10.5 inches.