Skip to main content

Ancient Roman

to
382
1,868
795
1,033
893
825
536
480
426
390
183
172
167
134
117
110
78
46
40
38
38
35
31
27
27
24
20
19
18
18
16
14
14
14
14
12
11
11
10
7
7
7
6
6
4
4
3
3
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
94
62
49
47
44
Ancient Roman 1st Century BC Pegasus Denarius Coin 22K Gold Pendant
Ancient Roman 1st Century BC Pegasus Denarius Coin 22K Gold Pendant

Ancient Roman 1st Century BC Pegasus Denarius Coin 22K Gold Pendant

By Steven Battelle

Located in Soquel, CA

The opposite side of the coin shows Titinus-Priapus, a combination of two separate fertility deities in the ancient Roman religion. This coin is set in a Steven Battelle designed ha...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Balinese Classical Greek Pendant Necklaces

Materials

22k Gold

Ancient Roman Fragment with Damnatio ad Bestias
Ancient Roman Fragment with Damnatio ad Bestias

Ancient Roman Fragment with Damnatio ad Bestias

Located in BARCELONA, ES

Provenance - Private collection of Alison Barker (1951-2021), Chichester, UK. Roman sculptural fragment carved in marble in relief on two planes. It presents, in a continuous compos...

Category

Antique 15th Century and Earlier Greco Roman Figurative Sculptures

Materials

Marble

Sacchi Ancient Roman Coin Ring 18 Karat Satin Yellow Band Gold
Sacchi Ancient Roman Coin Ring 18 Karat Satin Yellow Band Gold

Sacchi Ancient Roman Coin Ring 18 Karat Satin Yellow Band Gold

By Sacchi Gioielli

Located in Rome, IT

Ancient Roman Coin Ring in Satin Yellow Gold, from Sacchi’s "Rome" Collection, hand-crafted with lost-wax casting technique.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Contemporary Band Rings

Materials

18k Gold, Yellow Gold, Gold

Genuine Ancient Roman Coin 148 BC 18Kt Gold Pendant Depicting Goddess Rome
Genuine Ancient Roman Coin 148 BC 18Kt Gold Pendant Depicting Goddess Rome

Genuine Ancient Roman Coin 148 BC 18Kt Gold Pendant Depicting Goddess Rome

Located in Roma, IT

On the reverse of the coin, we see the Dioscuri. In ancient Roman religion, the Goddess Roma was a female deity of remarkable beauty who personified the city of Rome and, more broad...

Category

Antique 15th Century and Earlier Italian Classical Roman Pendant Necklaces

Materials

18k Gold

Genuine Ancient Roman Coin 2nd Cent 925 Silver Pendant Depicting Goddess Rome
Genuine Ancient Roman Coin 2nd Cent 925 Silver Pendant Depicting Goddess Rome

Genuine Ancient Roman Coin 2nd Cent 925 Silver Pendant Depicting Goddess Rome

Located in Roma, IT

The pendant is part of a limited edition series and is adorned with a finely crafted meander bezel, a decorative motif inspired by classical Greek and Roman design. In ancient Roman...

Category

Antique 15th Century and Earlier Italian Classical Roman Pendant Necklaces

Materials

Silver, Sterling Silver

  • 1
  • ...
Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Ancient Roman", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Ancient Roman For Sale on 1stDibs

Surely you’ll find the exact ancient roman you’re seeking on 1stDibs — we’ve got a vast assortment for sale. Frequently made of Gold, Yellow Gold and 18k Gold, this item was constructed with great care. Find an antique version now, or shop for 160 vintage or 100 modern creation for a more contemporary example of these cherished accessories. Making the right choice when shopping for an ancient roman may mean carefully reviewing examples of this item dating from different eras — you can find an early iteration of this piece from the 18th Century and a newer version made as recently as the 21st Century, both of which have proven very popular over the years. Creating an ancient roman has been a part of the legacy of many jewelers, but those produced by DUBINI, Romae Jewelry and Vicki Orr are consistently popular. Take a look at an ancient roman featuring Garnet from our inventory today to add the perfect touch to your look. A round cut version of this piece has appeal, but there are also cabochon and oval cut versions for sale. If you’re browsing our inventory for an ancient roman, you’ll find that many are available today for women, but there are still pieces to choose from for unisex and men.

How Much is a Ancient Roman?

Prices for an ancient roman can differ depending upon size, time period and other attributes — at 1stDibs, these accessories begin at $120 and can go as high as $170,000, while this accessory, on average, fetches $3,211.