Skip to main content

Ceramica Bardelli

Mid-Century Set of 3 Ceramic " Ikebana" Vases for Gabbianelli, Italy, 1960s
Mid-Century Set of 3 Ceramic " Ikebana" Vases for Gabbianelli, Italy, 1960s

Mid-Century Set of 3 Ceramic " Ikebana" Vases for Gabbianelli, Italy, 1960s

By Gabbianelli

Located in Brussels, BE

The company was bought by Ceramica Bardelli in 1996, although the two companies maintained their own production and brand names.

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Ceramic

20th Century ceramic bowl vase by Gabbianelli made in Italy
20th Century ceramic bowl vase by Gabbianelli made in Italy

20th Century ceramic bowl vase by Gabbianelli made in Italy

By Gabbianelli

Located in Milano, IT

The company was bought by Ceramica Bardelli in 1996, although the two companies maintained their own production and brand names.

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Organic Modern Jars

Materials

Ceramic

Vintage Ceramic Centerpiece Manufacture Gabbianelli Italy 1970s
Vintage Ceramic Centerpiece Manufacture Gabbianelli Italy 1970s

Vintage Ceramic Centerpiece Manufacture Gabbianelli Italy 1970s

Located in Asti, Piemonte

The company was acquired by Ceramica Bardelli in 1996, while maintaining its own production and brands.

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Modern Vases

Materials

Ceramic

20th Century Ceramic sculpture vase by Gabbianelli made in Italy bookcase accent
20th Century Ceramic sculpture vase by Gabbianelli made in Italy bookcase accent

20th Century Ceramic sculpture vase by Gabbianelli made in Italy bookcase accent

By Gabbianelli

Located in Milano, IT

The company was bought by Ceramica Bardelli in 1996, although the two companies maintained their own production and brand names.

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Organic Modern Jars

Materials

Ceramic

Costumi Ceramic Tiles by Giò Ponti for Bardelli Ceramica
Costumi Ceramic Tiles by Giò Ponti for Bardelli Ceramica

Costumi Ceramic Tiles by Giò Ponti for Bardelli Ceramica

By (After) Gio Ponti

Located in Weesp, NL

Designed by the legendary Gio Ponti and produced by Bardelli Ceramica in the 1980s, this collection captures the artistic essence and innovation of one of the most influential design...

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Mid-Century Modern Ceramics

Materials

Ceramic

Recent Sales

Tuli Poni 2 Collection of Floral Tiles Hand Painted Porcelain, Ceramica Bardelli
Tuli Poni 2 Collection of Floral Tiles Hand Painted Porcelain, Ceramica Bardelli

Tuli Poni 2 Collection of Floral Tiles Hand Painted Porcelain, Ceramica Bardelli

By Ceramica Bardelli

Located in Brooklyn, NY

This is the Tuli-Poni 2 collection of 18 decorated pieces. Ceramica Bardelli See last photo for partial sets and other pieces from collection available at the moment.

Category

Late 20th Century Italian Mid-Century Modern Architectural Elements

Materials

Ceramic

Vintage Gio Ponti for Ceramica Bardelli Casa dell'Efebo Porcelain Tile Set of 6
Vintage Gio Ponti for Ceramica Bardelli Casa dell'Efebo Porcelain Tile Set of 6

Vintage Gio Ponti for Ceramica Bardelli Casa dell'Efebo Porcelain Tile Set of 6

By Gio Ponti, Ceramica Bardelli

Located in Brooklyn, NY

Vintage Gio Ponti for Ceramica Bardelli Casa dell'Efebo porcelain tile set of 6 extremely rare.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Mid-Century Modern Bathroom Fixtures

Materials

Ceramic

Red Lips, Vintage Fornasetti x Bardelli Fornasettiana Collection Ceramic Tile
Red Lips, Vintage Fornasetti x Bardelli Fornasettiana Collection Ceramic Tile

Red Lips, Vintage Fornasetti x Bardelli Fornasettiana Collection Ceramic Tile

By Piero Fornasetti, Ceramica Bardelli

Located in Brooklyn, NY

Listing is for one. From Ceramica Bardelli: Piero Fornasetti was a Milanese painter, sculptor, interior decorator, engraver of art books, organizer of international exhibitions, a...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Mid-Century Modern Architectural E...

Materials

Ceramic

Flame Vase, a pink, orange, auburn & clear unique glass vase by Nigel Coates
Flame Vase, a pink, orange, auburn & clear unique glass vase by Nigel Coates

Flame Vase, a pink, orange, auburn & clear unique glass vase by Nigel Coates

By Nigel Coates, Simon Moore

Located in London, GB

He is much in demand as a designer of lighting and furniture, collaborating with many Italian companies including Alessi, Ceramica Bardelli, Gebrüder Thonet Vienna, Fornasetti, Frate...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Modern Vases

Materials

Art Glass, Blown Glass

Piero Fornasetti, Wall Panel 20 "Ultime Notizie" series tiles, Ceramica Bardelli
Piero Fornasetti, Wall Panel 20 "Ultime Notizie" series tiles, Ceramica Bardelli

Piero Fornasetti, Wall Panel 20 "Ultime Notizie" series tiles, Ceramica Bardelli

By Piero Fornasetti

Located in Firenze, IT

“Ultime Notizie” Series, Ceramica Bardelli, designed in 1953 by Piero Fornasetti.

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Mid-Century Modern Decorative Art

Materials

Ceramic

Eight 1970s Giò Ponti for Bardelli Ceramic Tiles in a Wood Panel
Eight 1970s Giò Ponti for Bardelli Ceramic Tiles in a Wood Panel

Eight 1970s Giò Ponti for Bardelli Ceramic Tiles in a Wood Panel

By Ceramica Bardelli, Gio Ponti

Located in Catania, Sicilia

1970s Women's on Flowers serie of green, amber and gold ceramic tiles manufactured in Italy by Ceramica Bardelli Milano designed by Giò Ponti. Each tile measures 20 x 20 cm.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Mid-Century Modern Decorative Art

Materials

Ceramic

La Casa Degli Efebi Ceramic Tiles by Giò Ponti
La Casa Degli Efebi Ceramic Tiles by Giò Ponti

La Casa Degli Efebi Ceramic Tiles by Giò Ponti

Sold

H 7.88 in W 7.88 in D 0.28 in

La Casa Degli Efebi Ceramic Tiles by Giò Ponti

By Gio Ponti

Located in Weesp, NL

This elegant re-edition was produced in the 1980s by Ceramica Bardelli, renowned for its high-quality collaborations with influential artists and designers.

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Modern Decorative Art

Materials

Ceramic

Set of Six Midcentury Italian Pizza Plates
Set of Six Midcentury Italian Pizza Plates

Set of Six Midcentury Italian Pizza Plates

By Ceramica Bardelli

Located in New York, NY

Set of six midcentury Italian pizza plates. Six boldly painted vintage ceramic plates with red and green borders, Italy, circa 1960. Dimensions: 10" diameter.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Mid-Century Modern Dinner Plates

Materials

Ceramic

Gio Ponti Ceramic Tiles “La Casa degli Efebi”, Italy 1980s
Gio Ponti Ceramic Tiles “La Casa degli Efebi”, Italy 1980s

Gio Ponti Ceramic Tiles “La Casa degli Efebi”, Italy 1980s

By Ceramica Bardelli, (After) Gio Ponti

Located in Milano, IT

A set of eight polychrome ceramic tiles from the series La Casa degli Efebi, designed by Gio Ponti in 1923 and produced by Ceramiche Bardelli in the 1980s. Each tile measures 20 x 2...

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Art Deco Ceramics

Materials

Ceramic

Giò Ponti La Conversazione Classica
Giò Ponti La Conversazione Classica

Giò Ponti La Conversazione Classica

Sold

H 15.75 in W 31.5 in D 0.32 in

Giò Ponti La Conversazione Classica

By Gio Ponti

Located in Weesp, NL

Look no further than these 10 exquisite ceramic tiles designed by the legendary Gio Ponti for Bardelli Ceramica Italy. With their stunning design, "La Conversazione Classica," these ...

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Classical Roman Mounted Objects

Materials

Ceramic

Giò Ponti "La Conversazione Classica" Eight Plus One Ceramic Tiles
Giò Ponti "La Conversazione Classica" Eight Plus One Ceramic Tiles

Giò Ponti "La Conversazione Classica" Eight Plus One Ceramic Tiles

By Gio Ponti

Located in Weesp, NL

Look no further than these exquisite ceramic tiles designed by the legendary Gio Ponti for Bardelli Ceramica Italy. With their stunning design, "La Conversazione Classica," these til...

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Classical Roman Decorative Art

Materials

Ceramic

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Ceramica Bardelli", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.