Skip to main content

Nexø Møbelfabrik

Mid-Century Modern Danish Model 314 Teak Chest of Drawers, Johannes Sorth, Nexø
Mid-Century Modern Danish Model 314 Teak Chest of Drawers, Johannes Sorth, Nexø

Mid-Century Modern Danish Model 314 Teak Chest of Drawers, Johannes Sorth, Nexø

By Nexø Møbelfabrik 1

Located in Hamburg, DE

Elegant teak chest of drawers from the Danish manufacturer Nexø based on a design by Johannes Sorth from the 1960s. This chest of drawers impresses with its simple shape as well as ...

Category

1960s Danish Mid-Century Modern Vintage Nexø Møbelfabrik

Materials

Oak, Teak

Rosewood Bookcase by Johannes Sorth for Nexø Møbelfabrik, 1960s
Rosewood Bookcase by Johannes Sorth for Nexø Møbelfabrik, 1960s

Rosewood Bookcase by Johannes Sorth for Nexø Møbelfabrik, 1960s

By Nexø Møbelfabrik 1

Located in Nørre Aaby, DK

Rosewood bookcase designed by Johannes Sorth and produced by Nexø Møbelfabrik in the 1960s. A well-crafted and functional piece featuring a pull-out writing surface, tambour doors, a...

Category

1960s Danish Mid-Century Modern Vintage Nexø Møbelfabrik

Materials

Rosewood

Vintage Danish rosewood Bookcase by Johannes Sorth for Nexø Møbelfabrik, 1968
Vintage Danish rosewood Bookcase by Johannes Sorth for Nexø Møbelfabrik, 1968

Vintage Danish rosewood Bookcase by Johannes Sorth for Nexø Møbelfabrik, 1968

By Nexø Møbelfabrik 1

Located in Esbjerg, DK

Vintage Danish rosewood bookcase by Johannes Sorth for Nexø Møbelfabrik, Bornholm, Denmark Very versatile tall book case with shelves, cabinet and drawers, also functions as a high s...

Category

1960s Danish Scandinavian Modern Vintage Nexø Møbelfabrik

Materials

Rosewood

Johannes Sorth chest of drawers in teak Nexo Mobelfabrik Denmark 1960
Johannes Sorth chest of drawers in teak Nexo Mobelfabrik Denmark 1960

Johannes Sorth chest of drawers in teak Nexo Mobelfabrik Denmark 1960

By Nexø Møbelfabrik 1

Located in Etten-Leur, NL

Johannes Sorth chest of drawers produced by Nexo Møbelfabrik, Denmark, 1960. A refined and elegant example of Danish mid-century modern design, combining clean architectural lines wi...

Category

1960s Danish Scandinavian Modern Vintage Nexø Møbelfabrik

Materials

Teak

Browse all Furniture from Nexø Møbelfabrik
Shop Now

Creators Similar to Nexø Møbelfabrik

Nexø Møbelfabrik furniture for sale on 1stDibs.

Nexø Møbelfabrik furniture are available for sale on 1stDibs. These distinctive items are frequently made of wood and are designed with extraordinary care. There are many options to choose from in our collection of Nexø Møbelfabrik furniture, although brown editions of this piece are particularly popular. Many of the original furniture by Nexø Møbelfabrik were created in the Scandinavian Modern style in scandinavia during the mid-20th century. If you’re looking for additional options, many customers also consider furniture by Domino Møbler, Christian Hvidt, and Erik Brouer. Prices for Nexø Møbelfabrik furniture can differ depending upon size, time period and other attributes — on 1stDibs, these items begin at $1,372 and can go as high as $3,360, while a piece like these, on average, fetch $2,805.