Skip to main content

Stephen Jones

to
1
1
1
2
2
8,028
5,313
4,225
3,451
2
Designer: Stephen Jones
Stephen Jones hat by Stephen Jones circa 1990-2000
Stephen Jones hat by Stephen Jones circa 1990-2000

Stephen Jones hat by Stephen Jones circa 1990-2000

By Stephen Jones

Located in SAINT-OUEN-SUR-SEINE, FR

STEPHEN JONES - A Collection circa 1990-2000, under the artistic direction of Stephen Jones. Patchwork hat made of inside-out leather, tweed, bouclé wool and lamb leather. Made in ...

Category

Early 2000s Stephen Jones

Miss Jones 'breton' hat by Stephen Jones circa 1980/90
Miss Jones 'breton' hat by Stephen Jones circa 1980/90

Miss Jones 'breton' hat by Stephen Jones circa 1980/90

By Stephen Jones

Located in SAINT-OUEN-SUR-SEINE, FR

STEPHEN JONES - A Collection circa 1980/1990, under the artistic direction of Stephen Jones. Breton hat made of feathers and fur, and with a silk lining. Made in England. Conditio...

Category

1980s Stephen Jones

Related Items
Vintage Emillio Pucci Woven Straw Tan Hat with Bow
Vintage Emillio Pucci Woven Straw Tan Hat with Bow

Vintage Emillio Pucci Woven Straw Tan Hat with Bow

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Boca Raton, FL

A 1960s Pucci hat. Excellent condition. Measurements: Hat: 11 inch circle Brim: 2 inches Crown: 2 inches Inner circumference: 21 inches Bow: 7 inche...

Category

1960s Italian Stephen Jones

French Art Nouveau Horn Rose Barette
French Art Nouveau Horn Rose Barette

French Art Nouveau Horn Rose Barette

Located in New York, NY

Rare French Art Nouveau Horn Rose Barette circa 1910, France. Completely hand carved and hand patinaed depicting a rose spray in bloom. Brass fittings. 1900's France. 3.75" x 2". DOM...

Category

1910s French Stephen Jones

Charming Victorian Tremblant Sunflower Hair Picks
Charming Victorian Tremblant Sunflower Hair Picks

Charming Victorian Tremblant Sunflower Hair Picks

Located in New York, NY

Charming set of Victorian Tremblant Sunflower Hair Picks in silvered and gilt metal. Flowers are set on springs and sway gently with wearer. Sunflowers wer...

Category

1870s American Stephen Jones

Christian Dior 1960's Feather and Tulle Turban
Christian Dior 1960's Feather and Tulle Turban

Christian Dior 1960's Feather and Tulle Turban

By Christian Dior

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

Amp up your accessory collection with this incredible vintage 1960's Christian Dior turban head piece! This wonderfully elegant and rare Christia...

Category

1960s French Stephen Jones

Rare Rebe Embroidered Evening Cap
Rare Rebe Embroidered Evening Cap

Rare Rebe Embroidered Evening Cap

Located in New York, NY

Rare Rebe Embroidered Evening Cap from the 1950's. Silk Satin base which showcases the lavish hand embroidery the House of Rebe is known for its work for the French Haute Couture hou...

Category

1950s French Stephen Jones

Ornate Victorian Gold Filled and Faux Pearl Comb
Ornate Victorian Gold Filled and Faux Pearl Comb

Ornate Victorian Gold Filled and Faux Pearl Comb

Located in New York, NY

Ornate Victorian Gold Filled and Faux Pearl Comb from the late 19th Century. Large scale set with glass pearls and gilt swag chains hinged on a blond tortoiseshell comb. 1880's Franc...

Category

1880s French Stephen Jones

Art Deco Faux Tortoiseshell Four Prong Fan Shaped Hair Comb with Rhinestones
Art Deco Faux Tortoiseshell Four Prong Fan Shaped Hair Comb with Rhinestones

Art Deco Faux Tortoiseshell Four Prong Fan Shaped Hair Comb with Rhinestones

Located in London, GB

Lovely Art Deco faux tortoiseshell four prong fan shaped hair comb with a scalloped edge, featuring clear faceted rhinestones and metal dot decoration. Measuring length 13.3cm / 5.2...

Category

Mid-20th Century Stephen Jones

Hermès White Cotton Print Scarf Visor
Hermès White Cotton Print Scarf Visor

Hermès White Cotton Print Scarf Visor

By Hermès

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

This vintage Hermès White Cotton Print Scarf Visor circa offers a chic and versatile accessory that combines timeless elegance with practical sun protection. Crafted from high-qualit...

Category

Late 20th Century French Stephen Jones

1950s Schiaparelli Paris Velour Cocktail Hat - Feather Pom and Rhinestone Trim
1950s Schiaparelli Paris Velour Cocktail Hat - Feather Pom and Rhinestone Trim

1950s Schiaparelli Paris Velour Cocktail Hat - Feather Pom and Rhinestone Trim

By Schiaparelli, Elsa Schiaparelli

Located in North Attleboro, MA

Chic, sculptural, and unmistakably Schiaparelli, this vintage Paris cocktail hat delivers the witty drama the house is known for. This vintage Schiaparelli Paris cocktail hat is a standout example of midcentury millinery design. Crafted in warm cinnamon-brown velour felt, the hat features a structured oval crown wrapped in contrasting velvet bands of burnt orange and deep brown. A dramatic feather pom accents the top, paired with a soft feather spray and a rhinestone flourish for a subtle spark of glamour. The feathers remain present and secure, though the plumage has naturally softened and lost some of its original downy texture over time. This is typical for midcentury millinery. The top of the velour crown shows several small areas of surface nap loss consistent with light moth grazing. These spots are cosmetic, stable, and do not affect the hat’s structure or wearability. Designed to sit at a flattering angle, the hat embodies the sculptural whimsy and bold elegance that define Schiaparelli’s millinery. Details • Designer: Schiaparelli Paris • Era: 1950s • Materials: Velour felt, velvet banding, feathers, rhinestones • Color: Cinnamon brown, rust, deep brown • Style: Percher / cocktail hat • Size: Marked 22 (U.S. sizing), equivalent to approximately 56 cm in European sizing. Suitable for a standard women’s medium fit. • Condition: Very good vintage condition. Feathers intact with age-related softening. Several small areas of surface nap loss to the velour crown consistent with light moth grazing. Structure and trim remain strong. A collectible, personality-filled example of Schiaparelli’s couture...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Stephen Jones

Hermes  Signature  Hunting Print Silk Twill Hat
Hermes  Signature  Hunting Print Silk Twill Hat

Hermes Signature Hunting Print Silk Twill Hat

By Hermès

Located in New York, NY

Classic Hermes signature scarf print silk twill printed hat. Self ties with gilt metal "D" rings. France 1970s. Circumference 20" with 1" elastic. 7" crown Excellent condition.

Category

1970s French Stephen Jones

John Frederics Made To Order Straw Hat
John Frederics Made To Order Straw Hat

John Frederics Made To Order Straw Hat

By John Frederics

Located in Sharon, CT

Very fine woven straw hat with marroon velvet ribbon and attached flowers. Linned, brim is straw edged. Height 3", Diameter 12" and the interior diameter 5".

Category

1940s American Stephen Jones

1950s Cathay Huge Silk Floral Wide Brim Sun Hat Easter Bonnet
1950s Cathay Huge Silk Floral Wide Brim Sun Hat Easter Bonnet

1950s Cathay Huge Silk Floral Wide Brim Sun Hat Easter Bonnet

Located in Gresham, OR

1950s Cathay Huge Silk Floral Wide Brim Sun Hat Easter Bonnet Garden Party Style! This is a spectacular 1950s floral hat in silk organza, netting and silk florals. A huge brim, wire...

Category

1950s American Stephen Jones

Previously Available Items
rare STEPHEN JONES MILLINERY 2008 PLU melusine mini trilby multi label top hat
rare STEPHEN JONES MILLINERY 2008 PLU melusine mini trilby multi label top hat

rare STEPHEN JONES MILLINERY 2008 PLU melusine mini trilby multi label top hat

By Stephen Jones

Located in Hong Kong, NT

rare STEPHEN JONES MILLINERY 2008 PLU melusine mini trilby multi label top hat Reference: TGAS/E00379 Brand: Stephen Jones Model: PLU Collection: AW 2008 'Covent Garden' Material: Ve...

Category

2010s Stephen Jones

1990s StephenJones England Handmade Abstract WoolFelt SatinLined Ecru Cloche Hat
1990s StephenJones England Handmade Abstract WoolFelt SatinLined Ecru Cloche Hat

1990s StephenJones England Handmade Abstract WoolFelt SatinLined Ecru Cloche Hat

By Stephen Jones

Located in Chicago, IL

Recognized as "one of the world's most radical and important milliners" according to British-museum V&A, English Stephen Jones (b. 1957) made London the mecca for fashionable hats wh...

Category

1990s British Stephen Jones

STEPHEN JONES for MARC JACOBS Size M/L Black Wool Hats
STEPHEN JONES for MARC JACOBS Size M/L Black Wool Hats

STEPHEN JONES for MARC JACOBS Size M/L Black Wool Hats

By Marc Jacobs, Stephen Jones

Located in San Francisco, CA

STEPHEN JONES for MARC JACOBS hat comes in a black wool featuring a baseball style, front brim, and a elastic strap. New with tags. Marked: M/L Mea...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Stephen Jones

Stephen Jones Cocktail Hat
Stephen Jones Cocktail Hat

Stephen Jones Cocktail Hat

Sold

H 7 in W 7.5 in L 22.5 in

Stephen Jones Cocktail Hat

By Stephen Jones

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

Be noticed with this whimsical and expertly crafted cocktail by Stephen Jones! He is at the forefront of the fashion world, as he has had countless celebrities wear his creations, ha...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary English Stephen Jones

Stephen Jones fuchsia and orange feathered hat, c. 1990s
Stephen Jones fuchsia and orange feathered hat, c. 1990s

Stephen Jones fuchsia and orange feathered hat, c. 1990s

By Stephen Jones

Located in London, GB

An incredible wide brim hat from the Stephen Jones millenary. The hat was named 'Jungle Green' and was inspired by tropical flowers. This piece was hand made and each individual feat...

Category

1990s British Stephen Jones

Stephen Jones fashion for sale on 1stDibs.

Find an extraordinary range of authentic Stephen Jones fashion available on 1stDibs. Customers who are interested in this designer might also find the work of Ultra, Gianmarco Lorenzi, and Liberty & Co. appealing. On 1stDibs, find haute couture, vintage and designer Stephen Jones fashion from top boutiques around the world. Stephen Jones fashion prices can differ depending upon time period and other attributes. On 1stDibs, the price for these items starts at $313 and tops out at $700, while the average work can sell for $330.