Skip to main content

Carpenters Workshop Gallery

Sushi Buffet by Campana Brothers, Brass and Fabric, Brazil, 2014
Sushi Buffet by Campana Brothers, Brass and Fabric, Brazil, 2014

Sushi Buffet by Campana Brothers, Brass and Fabric, Brazil, 2014

By Fernando Campana, Fernando and Humberto Campana

Located in Astoria, NY

  Provenance: Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris, 2016. From a One Central Park West Estate.

Category

2010s Brazilian Post-Modern Buffets

Materials

Brass

Wonmin Park 'Haze' Oval Dining Table, Purple Resin, Signed, 2018
Wonmin Park 'Haze' Oval Dining Table, Purple Resin, Signed, 2018

Wonmin Park 'Haze' Oval Dining Table, Purple Resin, Signed, 2018

Located in Astoria, NY

Provenance: Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris, 2018. From a One Central Park West Estate. 

Category

2010s Korean Dining Room Tables

Materials

Resin

High Chrome Sfera Floor Lamp by Pulpo
High Chrome Sfera Floor Lamp by Pulpo

High Chrome Sfera Floor Lamp by Pulpo

Located in Geneve, CH

Victoria Wilmotte designed projects for ClassiCon, Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Legrand, Equip’Hôtel, Made in Design, Poliform, La Pierre de France, La Redoute, Vervloet, Wallpaper, ...

Category

2010s German Post-Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Steel

Medium Orange Glaze Sfera Floor Lamp by Pulpo
Medium Orange Glaze Sfera Floor Lamp by Pulpo

Medium Orange Glaze Sfera Floor Lamp by Pulpo

Located in Geneve, CH

Victoria Wilmotte designed projects for ClassiCon, Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Legrand, Equip’Hôtel, Made in Design, Poliform, La Pierre de France, La Redoute, Vervloet, Wallpaper, ...

Category

2010s German Post-Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Steel

Small Smoky Grey Sfera Floor Lamp by Pulpo
Small Smoky Grey Sfera Floor Lamp by Pulpo

Small Smoky Grey Sfera Floor Lamp by Pulpo

Located in Geneve, CH

Victoria Wilmotte designed projects for ClassiCon, Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Legrand, Equip’Hôtel, Made in Design, Poliform, La Pierre de France, La Redoute, Vervloet, Wallpaper, ...

Category

2010s German Post-Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Steel

Recent Sales

Campana Brothers White Barbarian Collection Armchair, Signed, Dated, 2007, Italy
Campana Brothers White Barbarian Collection Armchair, Signed, Dated, 2007, Italy

Campana Brothers White Barbarian Collection Armchair, Signed, Dated, 2007, Italy

By Edra, Campana Brothers

Located in Brooklyn, NY

These special editions are represented by international galleries including Friedman Benda in New York, Galleria O in Rome, Carpenters Workshop Gallery in London, Firma Casa in Sao P...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Organic Modern Lounge Chairs

Materials

Leather

Fernando and Humberto Campana Brothers Leather Works Chair, circa 2007
Fernando and Humberto Campana Brothers Leather Works Chair, circa 2007

Fernando and Humberto Campana Brothers Leather Works Chair, circa 2007

By Campana Brothers

Located in Palm Springs, CA

These special editions are represented by international galleries including Friedman Benda in New York, Galleria O in Rome, Carpenters Workshop Gallery in London, Firma Casa in Sao P...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Post-Modern Lounge Chairs

“Aguape” Seat Object by Campana Brothers for Edra
“Aguape” Seat Object by Campana Brothers for Edra

“Aguape” Seat Object by Campana Brothers for Edra

Sold

H 26.78 in W 49.61 in D 35.44 in

“Aguape” Seat Object by Campana Brothers for Edra

By Campana Brothers

Located in Antwerp, BE

Estudio Campana is represented by carpenters workshop gallery, Friedman Benda and Galleria o Roma, and their clients have include: Alessi, Camper, Edra, Fendi, Lacoste, Lasvit, and M...

Category

Early 2000s Brazilian Organic Modern Armchairs

Materials

Steel

Vladimir Kagan Serpentine Sofa w/arm Right Model 150 BSA
Vladimir Kagan Serpentine Sofa w/arm Right Model 150 BSA

Vladimir Kagan Serpentine Sofa w/arm Right Model 150 BSA

By Vladimir Kagan

Located in Southampton, NJ

This particular model is from Carpenters Workshop Gallery out of NYC and is approximately 8-10 years old.

Category

2010s American Mid-Century Modern Sofas

Materials

Fabric

Fernando & Humberto Campana, "Panda Puff", Seat, Ottoman, Stuffed Animals, 2010
Fernando & Humberto Campana, "Panda Puff", Seat, Ottoman, Stuffed Animals, 2010

Fernando & Humberto Campana, "Panda Puff", Seat, Ottoman, Stuffed Animals, 2010

By Campana Brothers

Located in New York, NY

These special editions are represented by international galleries including Friedman Benda in New York, Galleria O in Rome, Carpenters Workshop Gallery in London, Firma Casa in Sao P...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Brazilian Ottomans and Poufs

Materials

Stainless Steel

You May Also Like

Una 'Articolo Indeterminativo' Wood and Brass Buffet
Una 'Articolo Indeterminativo' Wood and Brass Buffet

Una 'Articolo Indeterminativo' Wood and Brass Buffet

$51,603 / item

H 27.56 in W 78.75 in D 21.66 in

Una 'Articolo Indeterminativo' Wood and Brass Buffet

By Stefano Marolla

Located in Roma, IT

The buffet is the first item of the collection Una (Articolo Indeterminativo) by the Italian woodworker Stefano Marolla. The title refers to the indeterminate article in the Italian ...

Category

2010s Italian Buffets

Materials

Brass

Floor lamp, mod.440, Lights
Floor lamp, mod.440, Lights

Floor lamp, mod.440, Lights

$2,319

H 44.49 in W 8.67 in D 8.67 in

Floor lamp, mod.440, Lights

By Luci Milano

Located in Milano, Lombardia

With a sleek, modern design, this lamp combines sinuous shapes and high-quality materials to create unparalleled atmospheric lighting. Its slender metal frame blends harmoniously wit...

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Metal

Habitat Orange Mushroom Floor Lamp Acrylic Steel Space Age Postmodern Glow
Habitat Orange Mushroom Floor Lamp Acrylic Steel Space Age Postmodern Glow

Habitat Orange Mushroom Floor Lamp Acrylic Steel Space Age Postmodern Glow

By Habitat International

Located in Lisboa, PT

This Habitat orange mushroom floor lamp is a striking example of postmodern design influenced by the iconic space age lighting aesthetics of the late 20th century. Combining sculptur...

Category

Early 2000s British Post-Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Steel, Chrome

Jaipur Brass Patchwork Sideboard by House of Jaipur
Jaipur Brass Patchwork Sideboard by House of Jaipur

Jaipur Brass Patchwork Sideboard by House of Jaipur

$4,860 / item

H 35 in W 16.5 in D 44 in

Jaipur Brass Patchwork Sideboard by House of Jaipur

Located in New York, NY

A timeless blend of craftsmanship and grandeur, This Jaipur Brass Patchwork Sideboard is handcrafted from solid wood and clad in hand-fitted brass sheets, each detailed with rivet-li...

Category

2010s Indian Brutalist Buffets

Materials

Brass

Reform Hammered Brass Credenza
Reform Hammered Brass Credenza

Reform Hammered Brass Credenza

$6,800

H 30.5 in W 72 in D 16 in

Reform Hammered Brass Credenza

By Jonathan Adler

Located in New York, NY

The Reform credenza is inspired by the Brutalist architecture of modernist temples and churches from Le Corbusier's Ronchamp to Miami's Temple Israel to the Cathedral of Brasìlia. Th...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary American Brutalist Credenzas

Materials

Brass

Gerald Thurston Orange Saucer Floor Lamp for Lightolier
Gerald Thurston Orange Saucer Floor Lamp for Lightolier

Gerald Thurston Orange Saucer Floor Lamp for Lightolier

By Gerald Thurston, Lightolier

Located in New York, NY

Gerald Thurston Orange Saucer Floor Lamp for Lightolier. Overall great vintage condition with age appropriate wear. This item is in our NYC private showroom and can be viewed by a...

Category

Mid-20th Century American Mid-Century Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Metal, Brass

Robert Sonneman for George Kovacs Eyeball Floor Lamp in Orange Finish c 1970's
Robert Sonneman for George Kovacs Eyeball Floor Lamp in Orange Finish c 1970's

Robert Sonneman for George Kovacs Eyeball Floor Lamp in Orange Finish c 1970's

By Robert Sonneman, George Kovacs

Located in New York, NY

Cool post modern eyeball floor lamp designed by Robert Sonneman for George Kovacs. The lamp features a ball shade which pivots, and tilts to direct the light, it accepts a standard s...

Category

Vintage 1970s North American Post-Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Metal

Mid Century Modern floor lamp "Medusa" by Harvey Guzzini
Mid Century Modern floor lamp "Medusa" by Harvey Guzzini

Mid Century Modern floor lamp "Medusa" by Harvey Guzzini

By Harvey Guzzini, Meblo

Located in Beograd, RS

In this listing you will find an iconic Mid Century Modern Floor Lamp "Medusa". The lamp was originally designed by Harvey Guzzini studios in Italy, which used to produce the lamps u...

Category

Vintage 1970s Slovenian Mid-Century Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Steel

Alba Floor Lamp by Mariana Pellegrino Soto for Oluce
Alba Floor Lamp by Mariana Pellegrino Soto for Oluce

Alba Floor Lamp by Mariana Pellegrino Soto for Oluce

$2,261 / item

H 63.39 in W 11.23 in D 11.23 in

Alba Floor Lamp by Mariana Pellegrino Soto for Oluce

By Oluce, Mariana Pellegrino Soto

Located in Brooklyn, NY

Alba floor lamp designed by Mariana Pellegrino Soto for Oluce. The shape of the lamp is reminiscent of a drop of water and the world of nature. This lamp is available in two-floor ve...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Floor Lamps

Materials

Metal

Orange Mid Century Modern Floor Lamp "Lucerna" designed by Harvey Guzzini, 1970s
Orange Mid Century Modern Floor Lamp "Lucerna" designed by Harvey Guzzini, 1970s

Orange Mid Century Modern Floor Lamp "Lucerna" designed by Harvey Guzzini, 1970s

By Harvey Guzzini, Meblo

Located in Beograd, RS

In this listing you will find a sleek Mid Century Modern floor lamp model "Lucerna", designed by Harvey Guzzini team and manufactured by Meblo in cooperation with iGuzzini. It featur...

Category

Vintage 1970s Slovenian Mid-Century Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Chrome

Zeus Oval Dining Table, Gradient Lacquer Finish, Modern Italian Design
Zeus Oval Dining Table, Gradient Lacquer Finish, Modern Italian Design

Zeus Oval Dining Table, Gradient Lacquer Finish, Modern Italian Design

$16,019

H 29.93 in W 98.43 in D 47.25 in L 29.93 in

Zeus Oval Dining Table, Gradient Lacquer Finish, Modern Italian Design

By ULTRAMOBILI

Located in Pesaro, IT

Zeus Oval Dining Table, Gradient Lacquer Finish, Modern Italian Design DESIGNER: ULTRAMOBILI // MATERIALS: Gradient Lacquered Wood base // ORIGIN: Italy, 2026 // CONDITION: New, Mad...

Category

2010s Italian Modern Dining Room Tables

Materials

Metal

Aether Oval Dining Table With Pedestal Base
Aether Oval Dining Table With Pedestal Base

Aether Oval Dining Table With Pedestal Base

$5,600

H 29.5 in W 72 in D 38 in

Aether Oval Dining Table With Pedestal Base

By Brett Paulin

Located in Toronto, Ontario

The Aether Table features a solid cherry top, painted to the customer's specifications. The table top is shown here in 'Cardinal Red' by Pure And Original. The base is crafted from ...

Category

2010s Canadian Modern Dining Room Tables

Materials

Cherry, Oak

Sculptural Brass and Murano Glass Sideboard by Justfurnituress, Custom Italy
Sculptural Brass and Murano Glass Sideboard by Justfurnituress, Custom Italy

Sculptural Brass and Murano Glass Sideboard by Justfurnituress, Custom Italy

Located in Guazzora, IT

Designed and handcrafted in Italy by Justfurnituress, this sculptural sideboard is a statement piece that blends collectible design and artisanal craftsmanship. The entire front is ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Modern Credenzas

Materials

Brass

Black Ash Veneer, Unique Organic Form Oval Wood Dining Table by kar
Black Ash Veneer, Unique Organic Form Oval Wood Dining Table by kar

Black Ash Veneer, Unique Organic Form Oval Wood Dining Table by kar

Located in Geneve, CH

Oval dinning table by kar Dimensions: W 216 x D 96 x H 74 cm Materials: Wood, Black Ash Veneer Kar, is the root of Sanskrit Karma, meaning karmic repetition. We seek the cause and e...

Category

2010s Chinese Modern Tables

Materials

Fiberglass

XXL Orange Ceramic FLoor Table Lamp, Lampshade by R. Houben, 1970
XXL Orange Ceramic FLoor Table Lamp, Lampshade by R. Houben, 1970

XXL Orange Ceramic FLoor Table Lamp, Lampshade by R. Houben, 1970

Located in Rijssen, NL

Heavy quality ceramic  floor lamp, 1970s. This  lamp base brings playful elegance and rich visual appeal to any interior. With its beautiful shape, it offers a unique presence. Thi...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Floor Lamps

Materials

Ceramic

Oval Dining Table, Design by Fratelli Turri, Italy, 1950s
Oval Dining Table, Design by Fratelli Turri, Italy, 1950s

Oval Dining Table, Design by Fratelli Turri, Italy, 1950s

$11,596

H 30.91 in W 84.65 in D 40.95 in

Oval Dining Table, Design by Fratelli Turri, Italy, 1950s

By Fratelli Turri

Located in Wolfurt, AT

Dining table designed by Fratelli Turri, Italy, 1950s. An elegant mid-century dining table featuring a base crafted from dark-lacquered solid beech. The tabletop is fitted with an au...

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Dining Room Tables

Materials

Marble, Brass

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Carpenters Workshop Gallery", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Carpenters Workshop Gallery For Sale on 1stDibs

Choose from an assortment of styles, material and more with respect to the carpenters workshop gallery you’re looking for at 1stDibs. Frequently made of wood, metal and reclaimed wood, every carpenters workshop gallery was constructed with great care. There are 43 variations of the antique or vintage carpenters workshop gallery you’re looking for, while we also have 59 modern editions of this piece to choose from as well. Your living room may not be complete without a carpenters workshop gallery — find older editions for sale from the 19th Century and newer versions made as recently as the 21st Century. A carpenters workshop gallery is a generally popular piece of furniture, but those created in mid-century modern, Scandinavian Modern and modern styles are sought with frequency. You’ll likely find more than one carpenters workshop gallery that is appealing in its simplicity, but Pieter Compernol & Stephanie Grusenmeyer, Pierre Chapo and Hans-Agne Jakobsson produced versions that are worth a look.

How Much is a Carpenters Workshop Gallery?

Prices for a carpenters workshop gallery start at $345 and top out at $266,000 with the average selling for $11,000.