Skip to main content

Max Panks

Stonehenge at Dusk and Whiteshill, Stroud, Gloucestershire By Max Pank
Stonehenge at Dusk and Whiteshill, Stroud, Gloucestershire By Max Pank

Stonehenge at Dusk and Whiteshill, Stroud, Gloucestershire By Max Pank

Located in Deddington, GB

Stonehenge at Dusk By Max Panks [2021] Whiteshill, Stroud, Gloucestershire By Max Panks original Watercolour on Paper Image size: H:27 cm x W:39 cm Complete Size of Unframed Work: H...

Category

2010s Land Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Whiteshill, Stroud, Gloucestershire, Max Panks, Original Watercolour Landscape
Whiteshill, Stroud, Gloucestershire, Max Panks, Original Watercolour Landscape

Whiteshill, Stroud, Gloucestershire, Max Panks, Original Watercolour Landscape

Located in Deddington, GB

The grass turns gold and amazes all who step foot onto it, feeling the crunch of dry pasture beneath. Max Panks is an actor who started his career as a watercolour landscape artist ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Drawings and Water...

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

China Town, London, Max Panks, Original Impressionist Watercolour Painting
China Town, London, Max Panks, Original Impressionist Watercolour Painting

China Town, London, Max Panks, Original Impressionist Watercolour Painting

Located in Deddington, GB

The sun was shining through the red glowing lanterns onto the road so brightly, and the shadows of people passing by had such drama. Max Panks is an actor who started his career as ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Drawings and Water...

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Leicester Square, London, Max Panks, Original Watercolour Painting Cityscape Art
Leicester Square, London, Max Panks, Original Watercolour Painting Cityscape Art

Leicester Square, London, Max Panks, Original Watercolour Painting Cityscape Art

Located in Deddington, GB

London's architecture still mesmorises me each and every time I see it in the sunshine. Max Panks is an actor who started his career as a watercolour landscape artist in January 2017.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

The Palm House Of Kew Gardens, Max Panks, Original Landscape Painting
The Palm House Of Kew Gardens, Max Panks, Original Landscape Painting

The Palm House Of Kew Gardens, Max Panks, Original Landscape Painting

Located in Deddington, GB

What a cold winter that was. Max Panks is an actor who started his career as a watercolour landscape artist in January 2017.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Max Panks, Selsley Church, Gloucestershire, Original Landscape Painting
Max Panks, Selsley Church, Gloucestershire, Original Landscape Painting

Max Panks, Selsley Church, Gloucestershire, Original Landscape Painting

Located in Deddington, GB

Painted on Saunders Waterford 300gsm Watercolour Paper. Max Panks is an actor who started his career as a watercolour landscape artist in January 2017.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Reflections On St. Martin's Ln, Charing Cross, London, Max Panks, Original, Art
Reflections On St. Martin's Ln, Charing Cross, London, Max Panks, Original, Art

Reflections On St. Martin's Ln, Charing Cross, London, Max Panks, Original, Art

Located in Deddington, GB

So I pitched my easel up under shelter of the Noel Coward Theatre on St Martin's Lane and painted this work of New Row. Max Panks is an actor who started his career as a watercolour...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Drawings and Water...

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

The Gielgud Theatre, London by Max Panks
The Gielgud Theatre, London by Max Panks

The Gielgud Theatre, London by Max Panks

Located in Deddington, GB

original Watercolour Image size: H:41 cm x W:31 cm Complete Size of Unframed Work: H:41 cm x W:31 cm x D:0.1cm Sold Unframed Please note that insitu images are purely an indication o...

Category

2010s Abstract Expressionist Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Leicester Square as Summer Emerges, London
Leicester Square as Summer Emerges, London

Leicester Square as Summer Emerges, London

Located in Deddington, GB

Max Panks is an actor who started his career as a watercolour landscape artist in January 2017.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Drawings and Water...

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

The Boat that Sank, Upper Clapton, London
The Boat that Sank, Upper Clapton, London

The Boat that Sank, Upper Clapton, London

Located in Deddington, GB

This is a watercolour on paper painting by Max Panks depicting an English riverside scene with lush green trees surrounding two people observing a tired boat.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Drawings and Water...

Materials

Watercolor

Leicester Square, St. Martin’s Ln and The Palmhouse of Kew Gardens
Leicester Square, St. Martin’s Ln and The Palmhouse of Kew Gardens

Leicester Square, St. Martin’s Ln and The Palmhouse of Kew Gardens

Located in Deddington, GB

The Palmhouse of Kew Gardens By Max Panks [2018] original Watercolour on Paper Image size: H:26 cm x W:36 cm Complete Size of Unframed Work: H:23.5 cm x W:33.5 cm x D:0.1cm Sold Unf...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

The Novello theatre, London
The Novello theatre, London

The Novello theatre, London

Located in Deddington, GB

This is a Max Panks original watercolour on paper painting titled 'The Novello theatre, London'.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Figurative Drawings and Wate...

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Bustle in Piccadilly Circus, London
Bustle in Piccadilly Circus, London

Bustle in Piccadilly Circus, London

Located in Deddington, GB

Painted in April 2023 'Bustle in Piccadilly Circus, London' is an original watercolour on paper painting depicting one of the most famous streets in Britain on a busy summers day. Th...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Drawings and Water...

Materials

Watercolor

Selsley Church, Gloucestershire
Selsley Church, Gloucestershire

Selsley Church, Gloucestershire

Located in Deddington, GB

Selsley Church, Gloucestershire By Max Panks [2021] original Watercolour on Paper Image size: H:33 cm x W:49 cm Complete Size of Unframed Work: H:36 cm x W:51 cm x D:0.1cm Sold Unfr...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Drawings and Water...

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Stonehenge at Dusk
Stonehenge at Dusk

Stonehenge at Dusk

Located in Deddington, GB

Stonehenge at Dusk By Max Panks [2021] original Watercolour on Paper Image size: H:27 cm x W:39 cm Complete Size of Unframed Work: H:31 cm x W:41 cm x D:0.1cm Sold Unframed Please n...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Cottage in Richmond Park
Cottage in Richmond Park

Cottage in Richmond Park

Located in Deddington, GB

Cottage in Richmond Park By Max Panks [2021] original Watercolour on Paper Image size: H:21 cm x W:28 cm Complete Size of Unframed Work: H:23.5 cm x W:30.5 cm x D:0.1cm Sold Unframe...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Pointe Trévignon, Bretagne by Mx Panks -  Watercolour- Landscape- still life
Pointe Trévignon, Bretagne by Mx Panks -  Watercolour- Landscape- still life

Pointe Trévignon, Bretagne by Mx Panks - Watercolour- Landscape- still life

Located in Deddington, GB

original Watercolour Image size: H:23 cm x W:31 cm Complete Size of Unframed Work: H:23 cm x W:31 cm x D:0.2cm Sold Unframed Please note that insitu images are purely an indication o...

Category

2010s English School Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

KING CHARLES’ BIRTHDAY AT HORSE GUARDS PARADE, LONDON
KING CHARLES’ BIRTHDAY AT HORSE GUARDS PARADE, LONDON

KING CHARLES’ BIRTHDAY AT HORSE GUARDS PARADE, LONDON

Located in Deddington, GB

original Watercolour Image size: H:25 cm x W:41 cm Complete Size of Unframed Work: H:25 cm x W:41 cm x D:0.1cm Sold Unframed Please note that insitu images are purely an indication o...

Category

2010s Abstract Expressionist Figurative Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Recent Sales

Selsley common, Gloucestershire
Selsley common, Gloucestershire

Max PanksSelsley common, Gloucestershire, 2021

Sold

H 7.49 in W 11.42 in D 0.04 in

Selsley common, Gloucestershire

Located in Deddington, GB

Selsley Common, Gloucestershire By Max Panks [2021] original Watercolour on Paper Image size: H:16.5 cm x W:27 cm Complete Size of Unframed Work: H:19 cm x W:29 cm x D:0.1cm Sold Un...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Impressionist Landscape Paintings

Materials

Paper, Watercolor

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Max Panks", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Max Panks For Sale on 1stDibs

An assortment of max panks is available on 1stDibs. Finding the perfect Impressionist examples of these works for your space is difficult — today, we have a vast range of variations and more on offer. You can search the max panks that we have for sale on 1stDibs by color — popular works were created in bold and neutral palettes with elements of gray, beige and brown. Each of these unique pieces was handmade with extraordinary care, with artists most often working in paint, paper and watercolor.

How Much are Max Panks?

Prices for art of this kind can differ depending upon size, time period and other attributes — max panks in our inventory begin at $275 and can go as high as $1,143, while the average can fetch as much as $710.