Large Murano Glass Goose, Italy, 1970s
Located in Palermo, IT
Large Murano glass goose, Italy, 1970s Purchased by my grandparents in one of the most important gift shops in my city in the 70s, Bart.
Vintage 1970s Italian Glass
Murano Glass
Large Murano Glass Goose, Italy, 1970s
Located in Palermo, IT
Large Murano glass goose, Italy, 1970s Purchased by my grandparents in one of the most important gift shops in my city in the 70s, Bart.
Murano Glass
Large Vintage Murano Glass Goose, 1970s
Located in Palermo, IT
Large Vintage Murano Glass Goose, Italy, 1970s It has always belonged to my family, purchased by my grandparents in Murano.
Murano Glass
Sold
H 30.32 in W 31.5 in D 21.66 in
Lucio Zanetti Italian Venetian Murano Glass Figure Sculpture of Goose
Located in Marbella, ES
Lucio Zanetti Italian Venetian Murano glass figure sculpture of goose on a bronze base.
Bronze
Murano White Gold Flecked Glass Goose Figure
Located in Astoria, NY
A figure of a goose, made of sculpted Italian Murano glass with white gold fleck inclusions.
Art Glass
Sold
H 19 in W 6 in D 10.5 in
Vintage Large Hand Blown Red & Green Murano Glass Swan Goose Italy Sculpture
By Archimede Seguso
Located in Dayton, OH
Vintage hand blown Murano art glass swan or goose sculpture in swirling red and green; unsigned.
Murano Glass
Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso Huge White and Black Goose Neck Murano Vase
By Aureliano Toso, Dino Martens
Located in Uccle, BE
Mezza Filigrana Bianca nera technique blown glass vase White and black mezza filigrana goose neck vase (Model 5359) - Documented in numerous books on Dino Martens work and Murano gl...
Art Glass
$850
H 7.75 in W 4.75 in D 12.88 in
Licio Zanetti Signed Large Murano Art Glass Duck Sculpture, Italy, 20th Century
By Licio Zanetti
Located in San Juan Capistrano, CA
Licio Zanetti Signed Large Murano Art Glass Duck Sculpture, Italy, 20th Century. This piece is hand signed to the bottom.
Glass, Art Glass
Duck Murano Glass Vetri di Murano Italy Vintage Art Glass, 1970s
By Murano 5
Located in Nuernberg, DE
A Venetian sculptural duck figurine in hand blown glass, produced on the isle of Murano, circa 1970s. A nice piece of art for any room.
Art Glass
Art Glass Sommerso Murano Swan Bird Figurine
By Flavio Poli
Located in Toronto, ON
Stunning Murano Art glass swan bird figurine. This bird figurine was made using the sommerso technique and features purple and blue tones. “sommerso” which is Italian meaning “submer...
Art Glass
Duck Murano Glass Vetri di Murano Italy Vintage Art Glass, 1950s
By Murano Glass Sommerso
Located in Nuernberg, DE
A Venetian sculptural duck figurine in hand blown glass, produced on the isle of Murano, circa 1950s. A nice piece of art for any room.
Art Glass
$397
H 3.15 in W 6.7 in D 2.76 in
1970s Italian Murano Glass Duck Sculpture with Gold Leaf and Controlled Bubbles
Located in Hannover, DE
A charming and finely crafted Italian Murano art glass duck sculpture, dating from approximately the 1970s. The stylized bird was entirely shaped by hand and displays an especially ...
Alabaster, Gold Leaf
Murano Italian Art Glass Duck Sculpture Vetri Di Murano, Italy Vintage
By Formia Murano
Located in Nuernberg, DE
This stunning vintage Murano Italian art glass duck sculpture was purchased at an estate sale in Rovereto, Italy. It was made in the traditional Murano style, which is a centuries-ol...
Art Glass
$400Sale Price|33% Off
H 6 in W 4.5 in D 3 in
Murano Blue White Gold Flecks Italian Art Glass Duck Bird Figurine Sculpture
By Salviati, Archimede Seguso
Located in Kissimmee, FL
Beautiful, and very cute, vintage Murano hand blown sky blue and white Italian art glass bird or duck sculpture. The figurine has a nicely sculpted body, with a cute face with little...
Gold Leaf
$383Sale Price|63% Off
H 9.85 in W 7.09 in D 6.3 in
Seguso Iridescent Murano Glass Duck from the 1950s Midcentury
By Seguso Vetri d'Arte
Located in Palermo, Sicily
Seguso Iridescent Murano glass duck from the 1950s midcentury.
Murano Glass
Seguso Murano Sommerso Art Glass Bird Sculpture, Italy, 1950s
By Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Archimede Seguso
Located in Milan, IT
A charming mid-century Murano glass bird sculpture produced by Seguso Vetri d’Arte, Italy, circa 1950s. The figure is executed in the classic sommerso technique, with vibrant cranber...
Murano Glass
Art Glass Bird / Duck Sculpture by Cenedese for Murano Glass
By Cenedese, Murano 5
Located in San Diego, CA
Large Murano glass bird / duck sculpture on base by Cenedese studio for Murano Glass, circa 1980s. This is a beautiful piece that is in very good vintage condition with no chips or s...
Murano Glass
$1,700
H 5 in W 2.5 in D 2.5 in
Rare Alfredo Barbini VAMSA Duck Bird Sfumato Sommerso Murano Glass Sculpture
By V.A.M.S.A., Alfredo Barbini
Located in Palm Beach, FL
A very rare and exquisite art glass duck or penguin bird sculpture by murano glass artist Alfredo Barbini for VAMSA (V.A.M.S.A.) circa 1938. Hand blown on the venetian island of Mura...
Glass, Art Glass, Blown Glass, Murano Glass, Sommerso
Large Murano Bird by Barovier
By Barovier
Located in New York, NY
Spectacular bird in flight sculpture made in Murano, Italy by Barovier. This impressive glass sculpture is in perfect condition, free of damage, or repairs. the organic clear glass p...
Art Glass
$713
H 7.49 in W 9.45 in D 8.67 in
Seguso Vetri d'Arte Sommerso Blown Glass Swan Sculpture, Italy, 1960s
By Seguso Vetri d'Arte
Located in Roma, IT
Magnificent Murano blown-glass sculpture depicting an elegant pair of swans. This delightful piece was produced in Italy during the 1950s by the mastery of Archimede Seguso. In ama...
Glass, Art Glass, Blown Glass, Murano Glass
Abraham Palatnik Lucite Optic Art Swan Sculpture
By Abraham Palatnik
Located in Los Angeles, CA
Abraham Palatnik Lucite Optic Art Swan Sculpture
Lucite
$2,500
H 15 in W 5 in D 6 in
Murano Art Glass Bird of Paradise Swan Heron Egret Decoy Sculpture Barbini Italy
By Alfredo Barbini, Salviati
Located in Palm Beach, FL
A rare and exquisite Murano art glass bird of paradise, swan, heron, egret decoy sculpture attributed to Cenedese, Salviati or Alfredo Barbini workshops. This exceptional and large a...
Murano Glass, Sommerso, Opaline Glass, Glass, Art Glass, Blown Glass
Archimede Seguso Alabastro Art Glass Duck, Murano Italy 1950s
By Archimede Seguso
Located in Berghuelen, DE
Archimede Seguso Alabastro Art Glass Duck, Murano Italy 1950s Item e6599 A rare Venetian alabastro art glass duck sculpture designed by Archimede Seguso for Vetreria Artistica Archim...
Art Glass, Murano Glass
$579
H 3.75 in W 3.55 in D 3.75 in
Archimede Seguso Murano Silver Flecks Orange Glass Duck Figure, Italy, 1950s
By Archimede Seguso
Located in Barcelona, ES
Small hand blown Murano glass open wings duck / bird figurine with silver flecks. Attributed to Archimede Seguso, Italy 1950s. Cute open wings standing up duck figure. Vibrant orange...
Silver Leaf
Sommerso Art Glass Bird Sculpture by Murano Glass
By Murano Glass Sommerso
Located in San Diego, CA
Stylish sommerso art glass bird sculpture by Murano Glass, circa 1970s. The piece has a wonderful brown and gold fleck color and is in very good condition with no chips or cracks. Me...
Art Glass
$1,350
H 4.75 in W 6.75 in D 4 in
Dino Martens Murano Black White Gold Leaf Base Italian Art Glass Bird Sculpture
By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso
Located in Kissimmee, FL
Beautiful vintage Murano hand blown black and white ribbons Italian art glass water bird sculpture on gold leaf base. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, and publ...
Gold Leaf
Sold|$420
H 8.86 in W 5.91 in D 3.15 in
Striped Murano Glass Bird Sculpture, Mid Century Murano Glass Art, IT ca. 1970
By Fratelli Toso
Located in Lichtenberg, AT
Lovely Murano glass bird sculpture from the 1970s in Italy, attributed to Fratelli Toso. Handcrafted by the highly skilled Italian glass artists on the little island of Murano nearby...
Murano Glass
$300Sale Price|25% Off
H 4.25 in W 2.25 in D 3 in
Barovier Toso Murano Clear Gold Flecks Italian Art Glass Bird Figurine Sculpture
By Barovier&Toso, Ercole Barovier
Located in Kissimmee, FL
Beautiful vintage Murano hand blown clear, gold flecks, and bubbles Italian art glass baby bird figurine. Documented to the Barovier e Toso Company. I have owned several with labels ...
Gold Leaf
$748
H 7.88 in W 4.73 in D 4.73 in
Duckling Bird Sculpture in Turquoise and Gold Murano glass, Italy in stock
By Formia Murano
Located in Venezia, IT
Duckling Sculpture in Turquoise and Gold Murano glass , Italy in stock Dimensions: L 14 cm x H 20 cm x D 14 cm ( L 5.5" x H 7.8" x D 5.5") We recently came across the untouched inv...
Murano Glass
$1,750
H 12 in W 4.63 in D 7.75 in
Murano Large Pink Bubbles Bunny Rabbit Gold Leaf Egg Italian Art Glass Sculpture
By Alfredo Barbini, Seguso Vetri d'Arte
Located in Kissimmee, FL
Beautiful and very large, vintage Murano hand blown pink bubbles and golden egg Italian art glass Easter Bunny rabbit sculpture. The rabbit is very nicely detailed with a cute face, ...
Gold Leaf
$5,266
H 9.26 in W 4.49 in D 8.19 in
Murano Glass Rooster Sculpture by Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954
By Dino Martens
Located in Milano, IT
Rooster- shaped sculpture Galletto Dino Martens (1894 - 1970) Vetreria Artistica Rag. Aureliano Toso, 1954 It measures 9.25 inches in height x 8.18 in x 4.4 in (23.5 cm x 20.8 c...
Glass
$739Sale Price|20% Off
H 10.83 in W 13.39 in D 3.94 in
Large Scale Vintage Murano Glass Duck Bird Figurine Sculpture Dino Martens
By Seguso, Dino Martens, Fratelli Toso, Barovier, Venini
Located in Bad Säckingen, DE
This is a large, massive duck sculpture from the 1950s made in the Sommerso and mezza filigrana technique. It is a decorative piece and was likely designed by Dino Martens for Fratel...
Glass, Art Glass, Blown Glass
Unavailable|$1,300
H 3.5 in W 5.25 in D 2.25 in
1960s Green and Gold Murano Glass Duck Attributed to Paolo Venini & Zuccheri
By Toni Zuccheri
Located in Charleston, SC
A bilious green, vintage Mid-Century Modern Italian duck made of hand blown colored Murano glass, designed, produced by Paolo Venini and Toni Zuccheri in very good condition. The bea...
Gold Leaf
$800Sale Price|20% Off
H 13.78 in W 7.88 in D 5.12 in
Mid-20th Century Murano Duck Figure attributed to Napoleone Martinuzzi
By Napoleone Martinuzzi
Located in CABA, AR
This exceptional piece exemplifies Martinuzzi's mastery of glass manipulation, showcasing the distinctive Pulegoso and Bollicino techniques. This technique, pioneered by Martinuzzi,...
Blown Glass
$638Sale Price|24% Off
H 10.63 in W 3.5 in D 6.5 in
Dino Martens Murano Sommerso Champagne Purple Italian Art Glass Fish Sculpture
By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso
Located in Kissimmee, FL
Beautiful vintage Murano hand blown Sommerso soft transparent champagne with a hint of purple Italian art glass fish on base sculpture. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureli...
Glass, Art Glass, Blown Glass, Murano Glass, Sommerso, Ribbon
$5,266
H 9.06 in W 4.14 in D 5.91 in
Glass Parrot-Shaped Sculpture, Dino Martens, Venice, Aureliano Toso, 1953-1956
By Dino Martens
Located in Milano, IT
Parrot-shaped sculpture Psitaccus Dino Martens (1894 - 1970) Vetreria Artistica Rag. Aureliano Toso, 1953-1956 It measures 9.055 inches in height x 4.13 in x 5.90 in (23 cm, 10.5...
Blown Glass