Skip to main content

Solar Watch Vintage

Hiropon II Bear Solar Citizen Watch, Plush by Takashi Murakami
Hiropon II Bear Solar Citizen Watch, Plush by Takashi Murakami

Hiropon II Bear Solar Citizen Watch, Plush by Takashi Murakami

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Long Island City, NY

Artist: Takashi Murakami, Japanese (1962 - ) Title: Hiropon II Bear Solar Citizen Watch Year: 1998 Medium: Plush Toy and Watch Edition: 1999 Size: 7 x 8 x 6 in. (17.78 x 20.32 x...

Category

1990s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Polyester

Recent Sales

Patek Phillipe Gilt Metal Solar Table Clock
Patek Phillipe Gilt Metal Solar Table Clock

Patek Phillipe Gilt Metal Solar Table Clock

Unavailable

H 0.87 in Dm 0.52 in

Patek Phillipe Gilt Metal Solar Table Clock

By Patek Philippe

Located in Munich, Bavaria

Patek Philippe Solar Pendulette Dôme first version of the Patek Philippe solar clock Case gilt metal case, gilt brass h 22cm, d 13cm Movement Cal. PP 17-250, solar-powere...

Category

1960s Swiss Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Gilt Metal

1960s Patek Philippe Jade Swan Mantle Solar Clock, Largest known
1960s Patek Philippe Jade Swan Mantle Solar Clock, Largest known

1960s Patek Philippe Jade Swan Mantle Solar Clock, Largest known

By Patek Philippe

Located in New york, NY

Using early 20th century pocket watch movements, the movements were converted to modern use and combined with solar technology.

Category

1960s Swiss Regency Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Jade, Brass

ViNTAGE SEIKO JDM SOLAR SBPX083 UNISEX WRIST WATCH UNUSED IN MANY YEARS
ViNTAGE SEIKO JDM SOLAR SBPX083 UNISEX WRIST WATCH UNUSED IN MANY YEARS

ViNTAGE SEIKO JDM SOLAR SBPX083 UNISEX WRIST WATCH UNUSED IN MANY YEARS

By Seiko

Located in GB

Royal House Antiques Royal House Antiques is delighted to offer for sale this vintage Seiko Seiko Jdm Solar SBPX083 wrist watch These are very cool collectors watches, they are sup...

Category

20th Century Retro Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Stainless Steel

Solar Yellow Gold Filled New Old Stock Swiss Made, circa 1950's
Solar Yellow Gold Filled New Old Stock Swiss Made, circa 1950's

Solar Yellow Gold Filled New Old Stock Swiss Made, circa 1950's

Located in Long Beach, CA

FACTORY / HOUSE: Solar Watch Company STYLE / REFERENCE: Round METAL / MATERIAL: Yellow Gold Filled CIRCA / YEAR: 1950's DIMENSIONS / SIZE: 36mm x 28mm MOVEMENT / CALIBER: Manual Win...

Category

1950s Swiss Art Deco Solar Watch Vintage

Mid Century Modern German Junghans Brass Leaf Sunburst Starburst Clock 17"
Mid Century Modern German Junghans Brass Leaf Sunburst Starburst Clock 17"

Mid Century Modern German Junghans Brass Leaf Sunburst Starburst Clock 17"

By Junghans Uhren GmbH

Located in Dayton, OH

In 1995 Junghans presented a solar-powered watch with ceramic housing. Together with the Japanese firm Seiko, Junghans developed a globally-oriented wristwatch that automatically set...

Category

Mid-20th Century Mid-Century Modern Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Brass

German 1960s World Time Clock
German 1960s World Time Clock

German 1960s World Time Clock

Sold

H 12 in Dm 10 in

German 1960s World Time Clock

By Kienzle Clocks

Located in Los Angeles, CA

In the sixties and seventies Kienzle became a market leader in Germany. In 1972 the first solar watch, "Heliomat", was produced as well as the first quartz movements.

Category

1960s German Mid-Century Modern Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Brass

You May Also Like

Right There... Limited Edition (print) by Murakami signed and numbered
Right There... Limited Edition (print) by Murakami signed and numbered

Right There... Limited Edition (print) by Murakami signed and numbered

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Hong Kong, HK

Right There, The Breadth of the Human Heart (2013) by Takashi Murakami Offset print, cold foil stamp, glossy varnish Hand signed and numbered by the artist Published by Kaikai Kiki C...

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Offset

TAKASHI MURAKAMI - MIYABI: KŌRIN Pop Art. Japanese Traditional Flowers
TAKASHI MURAKAMI - MIYABI: KŌRIN Pop Art. Japanese Traditional Flowers

TAKASHI MURAKAMI - MIYABI: KŌRIN Pop Art. Japanese Traditional Flowers

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Madrid, Madrid

MIYABI: KŌRIN (KŌRIN: COURTLY ELEGANCE 2020) Date of creation: 2020 Medium: Offset print with cold stamp and high gloss varnish on paper Edition number: 200/300 Size: 72 × 76,25 cm C...

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Paper, Varnish, Lithograph, Offset

Takashi Murakami - Poppin’ Flowers
Takashi Murakami - Poppin’ Flowers

Takashi Murakami - Poppin’ Flowers

By Takashi Murakami

Located in London, GB

Takashi Murakami, Poppin’ Flowers, 2025 Offset Lithograph 23 3/5 × 23 3/5 in 60 × 60 cm Edition of 300 hand-signed and numbered

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Offset

BAIT Mr DOB figure by Takashi Murakami
BAIT Mr DOB figure by Takashi Murakami

BAIT Mr DOB figure by Takashi Murakami

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Dubai, Dubai

Takashi Murakami Painted cast vinyl, edition of 400 27 x 34 x 26 cm (10 1/2 x 13 x 10 in) Sold in 'as new' condition, in original box as issued.

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

PVC

TAKASHI MURAKAMI: COLORFUL, MIRACLE, SPARKLE Superflat Japanese Pop Art Flowers
TAKASHI MURAKAMI: COLORFUL, MIRACLE, SPARKLE Superflat Japanese Pop Art Flowers

TAKASHI MURAKAMI: COLORFUL, MIRACLE, SPARKLE Superflat Japanese Pop Art Flowers

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Madrid, Madrid

Takashi Murakami - COLORFUL, MIRACLE, SPARKLE Date of creation: 2022 Medium: Offset lithograph with cold stamp and high gloss varnishing on paper Edition number: 207/300 Size: 71 cm ...

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Silver

TAKASHI MURAKAMI: With eyes on... Hand signed & numbered. Superflat, Pop Art
TAKASHI MURAKAMI: With eyes on... Hand signed & numbered. Superflat, Pop Art

TAKASHI MURAKAMI: With eyes on... Hand signed & numbered. Superflat, Pop Art

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Madrid, Madrid

With eyes on the reality of one hundred years from now Date of creation: 2013 Medium: Offset lithograph with silver on paper Edition: 300 Size: 50 x 50 cm Observations: Offset lithog...

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Varnish, Lithograph, Offset

Flowerball: Colorful, Miracle, Sparkle - Pop Art Japanese Flowers Colours

Flowerball: Colorful, Miracle, Sparkle - Pop Art Japanese Flowers Colours

By Takashi Murakami

Located in London, GB

Edition of 300. Murakami signed and numbered in silver marker pen along the lower right edge. Offset lithograph with cold foil stamp and high gloss varnishing on UV paper—diameter si...

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Offset

Multiverse, Flowers Takashi Murakami Limited Edition Signed Print Colour Flowers
Multiverse, Flowers Takashi Murakami Limited Edition Signed Print Colour Flowers

Multiverse, Flowers Takashi Murakami Limited Edition Signed Print Colour Flowers

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Bristol, GB

Offset print, cold stamp and high gloss varnishing Edition of 300 Diameter: 71 cm (27.9 in) Signed and numbered on front Mint. Minor imperfections may appear due to the production pr...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Contemporary Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Paper, Offset

Sakura and Panda Offset Print, Signed, 21st Century, 202/300
Sakura and Panda Offset Print, Signed, 21st Century, 202/300

Sakura and Panda Offset Print, Signed, 21st Century, 202/300

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Bristol, GB

Offset print with silver and high gloss varnishing Edition 202 of 300 71 cm (28 in) Diameter Signed, numbered, dated and titled on the front Excellent, with a soft crease on the left...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Contemporary Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Offset, Lithograph

Takashi Murakami - Sincerity to You - Pop, Japanese, Editon of 300
Takashi Murakami - Sincerity to You - Pop, Japanese, Editon of 300

Takashi Murakami - Sincerity to You - Pop, Japanese, Editon of 300

By Takashi Murakami

Located in London, GB

Takashi Murakami Sincerity to You, 2023 Offset lithograph Hand signed and numbered by Takashi Murakami. Edition of 300 71 cm diameter - Sheet size published by Kaikai Kiki Co. ...

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Lithograph, Offset

Warm and Sunny
Warm and Sunny

Warm and Sunny

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Greenwich, CT

Warm and Sunny is an offset lithograph by Takashi Murakami from 2011. The image size is 27 x 27 inches and the framed size is 39 x 39 inches. Framed in a contemporary, silver-tone fr...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Contemporary Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Paper, Offset

LOUIS VUITTON x MURAKAMI multi leather 2025 SUPERFLAT PANDA Bag Charm
LOUIS VUITTON x MURAKAMI multi leather 2025 SUPERFLAT PANDA Bag Charm

LOUIS VUITTON x MURAKAMI multi leather 2025 SUPERFLAT PANDA Bag Charm

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Zürich, CH

This 100% authentic Louis Vuitton x Takashi Murakami Superflat Panda bag charm is crafted in multicolored leather. From Louis Vuitton’s celebrated collaboration with cult Japanese ar...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Solar Watch Vintage

Wouldn't It Be Nice If We Could Do Such A Thing
Wouldn't It Be Nice If We Could Do Such A Thing

Wouldn't It Be Nice If We Could Do Such A Thing

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Bristol, GB

Screenprint Edition 3 of 300 Signed and numbered on the front Mint Published by Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd., Tokyo

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Contemporary Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Screen

Takashi Murakami Jellyfish Eyes art toy (Takashi Murakami Luxor and Kurage-bo)
Takashi Murakami Jellyfish Eyes art toy (Takashi Murakami Luxor and Kurage-bo)

Takashi Murakami Jellyfish Eyes art toy (Takashi Murakami Luxor and Kurage-bo)

By Takashi Murakami

Located in NEW YORK, NY

Takashi Murakami Luxor and Kurage-bo (from Jellyfish Eyes) 2014: Rare limited edition Takashi Murakami art toy. This work was produced by Murakami in 2014 and features the playful, h...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Plaster

Takashi Murakami - Let us Devote Our Hearts, bright pink colors and flowers
Takashi Murakami - Let us Devote Our Hearts, bright pink colors and flowers

Takashi Murakami - Let us Devote Our Hearts, bright pink colors and flowers

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Dallas, TX

This collectible work on paper by Murakami is edition # 78 of 300. It comes unframed. One of the most acclaimed artists to emerge from post-war Asia, Takashi Murakami is known for h...

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Paper, Varnish, Offset

Takashi Murakami Sea Breeze-Chan Pop Art, Limited Edition
Takashi Murakami Sea Breeze-Chan Pop Art, Limited Edition

Takashi Murakami Sea Breeze-Chan Pop Art, Limited Edition

By Takashi Murakami

Located in Draper, UT

One of the most acclaimed artists to emerge from post-war Asia, Takashi Murakami is known for his signature “Superflat” aesthetic: a colorful, two-dimensional style that straddles th...

Category

2010s Contemporary Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Screen

People Also Browsed

Mr. Dob
Mr. Dob

Takashi MurakamiMr. Dob, 2016

$3,375

H 10.81 in W 9.31 in

Mr. Dob

By Takashi Murakami

Located in London, GB

Mr. Dob, 2016 Edition of 750 Signature Stamped by artist's estate, Stamped by BAIT X Switch Series Mr. Dob Manufacturer ComplexCon Bait. Takashi Murakami’s Mr DOB sculpture toy is a...

Category

2010s Pop Art Solar Watch Vintage

Materials

Acrylic, Vinyl

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Solar Watch Vintage", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Solar Watch Vintage For Sale on 1stDibs

Find the exact solar watch vintage you’re shopping for in the variety available on 1stDibs. Every item for sale was constructed with extraordinary care, often using 18k gold, gold and yellow gold. If you’re looking for a solar watch vintage from a specific time period, our collection is diverse and broad-ranging, and you’ll find at least one that dates back to the 20th Century while another version may have been produced as recently as the 20th Century. There have been many well-made iterations of the classic solar watch vintage over the years, but those made by Omega, Patek Philippe and Rolex are often thought to be among the most beautiful. A solar watch vintage can be a stylish choice for most occasions, but diamond rings, from our inventory of 1, can add a particularly distinctive touch to your look, day or night. Today, if you’re looking for a crisscut version of this piece and are unable to find the perfect match, our selection also includes round cut alternatives. When shopping for a solar watch vintage, you’ll find that there are less available pieces for unisex or women today than there are for men.

How Much is a Solar Watch Vintage?

Prices for a solar watch vintage can differ depending upon size, time period and other attributes — at 1stDibs, these accessories begin at $1,500 and can go as high as $250,000, while this accessory, on average, fetches $12,000.