Skip to main content

Vintage Hangers

to
13
74
12
82
57
18
15
11
8
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Two Vintage 1950s Hangers for Clothes
Two Vintage 1950s Hangers for Clothes

Two Vintage 1950s Hangers for Clothes

$139Sale Price / set|20% Off

H 6.3 in W 15.56 in D 0.32 in

Two Vintage 1950s Hangers for Clothes

Located in Premariacco, IT

Pair of vintage hangers from the 1950s, entirely in wood with iron hanger.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Iron

Set of three Coat Hangers, gilt Metal Tole Toleware Vintage 1950s to 1960s Italy
Set of three Coat Hangers, gilt Metal Tole Toleware Vintage 1950s to 1960s Italy

Set of three Coat Hangers, gilt Metal Tole Toleware Vintage 1950s to 1960s Italy

Located in Nuernberg, DE

A set of three beautiful vintage hangers made of gilt metal with a lovely patina.

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Set of Four Coat Hangers, Art Nouveau Style Solid Brass, Vintage 1950s to 1960s
Set of Four Coat Hangers, Art Nouveau Style Solid Brass, Vintage 1950s to 1960s

Set of Four Coat Hangers, Art Nouveau Style Solid Brass, Vintage 1950s to 1960s

Located in Nuernberg, DE

A set of four beautiful vintage hangers made of solid brass with a lovely patina.

Category

Vintage 1960s Austrian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage Italian Fratelli Reguitti branded hangers
Vintage Italian Fratelli Reguitti branded hangers

Vintage Italian Fratelli Reguitti branded hangers

$141 / item

H 8.27 in W 15.36 in D 1.78 in

Vintage Italian Fratelli Reguitti branded hangers

By Fratelli Reguitti

Located in Milano, IT

Vintage Italian Hangers – Fratelli Reguitti, 1960s Timeless elegance and authentic Italian design.

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage Coat Hanger, Italy, 1970s
Vintage Coat Hanger, Italy, 1970s

Vintage Coat Hanger, Italy, 1970s

$826

H 66.15 in W 13.39 in D 13.39 in

Vintage Coat Hanger, Italy, 1970s

Located in Roma, IT

Vintage coat hanger, chromed metal and plastic. Italian production, 1970s.

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage Wooden Wall Hanger, 1960's.
Vintage Wooden Wall Hanger, 1960's.

Vintage Wooden Wall Hanger, 1960's.

$342

H 5.91 in W 14.18 in D 1.97 in

Vintage Wooden Wall Hanger, 1960's.

Located in Praha, CZ

Wall hanger in the shape of a key, carved from wood Can be used as a key hanger or other small item With aged patina Original condition

Category

Vintage 1960s Czech Mid-Century Modern Hat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Vintage Italian coat hangers set, various models
Vintage Italian coat hangers set, various models

Vintage Italian coat hangers set, various models

$826 / set

H 33.47 in W 17.72 in D 1.19 in

Vintage Italian coat hangers set, various models

Located in Milano, IT

Vintage Wooden Hangers Set – 1940s / 1950s A refined set of vintage Italian wooden hangers dating from the 1940s–1950s, embodying the timeless elegance and craftsmanship typical of ...

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s
Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s

Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s

Located in Miklavž Pri Taboru, SI

Beautiful vintage wooden wall hanger made in Italy in the 1960s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Art Deco Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Four Vintage Bronze Coat Hangers, Italy, 1960s
Four Vintage Bronze Coat Hangers, Italy, 1960s

Four Vintage Bronze Coat Hangers, Italy, 1960s

$179Sale Price / set|53% Off

H 3.94 in W 4.34 in D 1.97 in

Four Vintage Bronze Coat Hangers, Italy, 1960s

Located in Palermo, IT

Four vintage bronze coat hangers, Italy, 1960s. Delicious furnishing accessories.

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Bronze

Vintage wooden hangers, Italy, 1970s, Set of 2
Vintage wooden hangers, Italy, 1970s, Set of 2

Vintage wooden hangers, Italy, 1970s, Set of 2

$460 / set

H 13 in W 6.3 in D 3.55 in

Vintage wooden hangers, Italy, 1970s, Set of 2

Located in Miklavž Pri Taboru, SI

Beautiful pair of vintage wooden wall hangers made in Italy in the 1970s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Balkan Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Vintage Art Deco brass & bakelite hanger, Italy 1950s
Vintage Art Deco brass & bakelite hanger, Italy 1950s

Vintage Art Deco brass & bakelite hanger, Italy 1950s

Located in Miklavž Pri Taboru, SI

Beautiful vintage Bakelite and brass wall hanger made in Italy in the 1950s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Set of 3 Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s
Set of 3 Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s

Set of 3 Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s

$308 / set

H 11.02 in W 18.11 in D 0.79 in

Set of 3 Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s

Located in Hamburg, DE

Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s, Set of 3, in Very Good conditions.

Category

20th Century Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Set of 5 Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s
Set of 5 Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s

Set of 5 Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s

$431 / set

H 7.87 in W 16.93 in D 1.18 in

Set of 5 Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s

Located in Hamburg, DE

Vintage Wood Coat Hangers, 1970s, Set of 5, in Very Good conditions.

Category

20th Century Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage Mid-century Coat Hanger, mid-20th Century
Vintage Mid-century Coat Hanger, mid-20th Century

Vintage Mid-century Coat Hanger, mid-20th Century

$708

H 68.9 in W 19.3 in D 19.3 in

Vintage Mid-century Coat Hanger, mid-20th Century

Located in Roma, IT

Vintage Mid-century Coat Hanger in golden and lacquered metal.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage Scandinavian Art Glass Wall Deco Hanger, 1970s
Vintage Scandinavian Art Glass Wall Deco Hanger, 1970s

Vintage Scandinavian Art Glass Wall Deco Hanger, 1970s

Located in Hamburg, DE

Vintage Scandinavian Art Glass Wall Deco Hanger, 1970s, in Very Good conditions.

Category

20th Century Decorative Art

Materials

Glass

Large Italian  Vintage Bamboo Wall Coat Hanger 1970s
Large Italian  Vintage Bamboo Wall Coat Hanger 1970s

Large Italian Vintage Bamboo Wall Coat Hanger 1970s

$710

H 71.66 in W 39.38 in D 12.6 in

Large Italian Vintage Bamboo Wall Coat Hanger 1970s

Located in Palermo, IT

Large Vintage Bamboo wall coat hanger, Italy, 1970s Found in a villa in Taormina, it is very beautiful and particular.

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Bamboo

Vintage Pair of Colored Coat Hangers, Italy, 1960s
Vintage Pair of Colored Coat Hangers, Italy, 1960s

Vintage Pair of Colored Coat Hangers, Italy, 1960s

$3,304 / set

H 73.23 in W 32.68 in D 9.06 in

Vintage Pair of Colored Coat Hangers, Italy, 1960s

Located in Roma, IT

Pair of colored coat hangers is a piece of design furniture realized in Italy in the 1960s. Standing coat hanger in lacquered metal made of different wooden spheres. The metal base...

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage Crystal Glass Hanger Ring Stand, Europe, 1960s
Vintage Crystal Glass Hanger Ring Stand, Europe, 1960s

Vintage Crystal Glass Hanger Ring Stand, Europe, 1960s

Located in 05-080 Hornowek, PL

Beautiful vintage jewelry/ring stand. Made in Italy in 1960s. Only one unique piece.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Hollywood Regency Jewelry Boxes

Materials

Crystal

Vintage Crystal Glass Hanger Ring Stand, Europe, 1960s
Vintage Crystal Glass Hanger Ring Stand, Europe, 1960s

Vintage Crystal Glass Hanger Ring Stand, Europe, 1960s

Located in 05-080 Hornowek, PL

Beautiful vintage jewelry/ring stand. Made in Italy in 1960s. Only one unique piece.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Hollywood Regency Jewelry Boxes

Materials

Crystal

Set of 4 Vintage 1980s Postmodern Acrylic Coat Hangers
Set of 4 Vintage 1980s Postmodern Acrylic Coat Hangers

Set of 4 Vintage 1980s Postmodern Acrylic Coat Hangers

$469 / set

H 7.48 in W 17.72 in D 0.39 in

Set of 4 Vintage 1980s Postmodern Acrylic Coat Hangers

Located in Hamburg, DE

Postmodern Acrylic Coat Hangers, 1980s, Set of 4, in Very Good conditions.

Category

20th Century Post-Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Plastic

Vintage CHRISTIAN LACROIX Whimsical Charm Hanger Multi Chain Necklace
Vintage CHRISTIAN LACROIX Whimsical Charm Hanger Multi Chain Necklace

Vintage CHRISTIAN LACROIX Whimsical Charm Hanger Multi Chain Necklace

By Christian Lacroix

Located in Kingersheim, Alsace

Vintage CHRISTIAN LACROIX Whimsical Charm Hanger Multi Chain Necklace Measurements: Height: 3.14 inches (8 cm) Wearable Length: 16.33 inches to 17.71 inches (41.5 cm to 45 cm) Feat...

Category

20th Century French Drop Necklaces

Vintage RARE CHANEL Coat Hanger Pearl Drop Novelty Earrings
Vintage RARE CHANEL Coat Hanger Pearl Drop Novelty Earrings

Vintage RARE CHANEL Coat Hanger Pearl Drop Novelty Earrings

By Chanel

Located in Kingersheim, Alsace

Vintage RARE CHANEL Coat Hanger Pearl Drop Novelty Earrings.

Category

20th Century French Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Space Age Brown Plastic Vintage Wall Coat Hangers, 1960s
Space Age Brown Plastic Vintage Wall Coat Hangers, 1960s

Space Age Brown Plastic Vintage Wall Coat Hangers, 1960s

Located in Vienna, AT

This set of four brown plastic vintage wall coat hangers were designed and made in the 1960s.

Category

Vintage 1960s Space Age Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Plastic

Vintage Folk Art Metal Suit Hanger, Shabby White, 1960s
Vintage Folk Art Metal Suit Hanger, Shabby White, 1960s

Vintage Folk Art Metal Suit Hanger, Shabby White, 1960s

Located in Godshill, Isle of Wight

Unusual floor standing suit hanger or dumb valet A very useful piece, the hanger or clothes stand is painted shabby white, it will accommodate either jacket and trousers or even a...

Category

Mid-20th Century Folk Art Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage Hand Painted Wooden Spoon With Hanger and Hooks
Vintage Hand Painted Wooden Spoon With Hanger and Hooks

Vintage Hand Painted Wooden Spoon With Hanger and Hooks

Located in Seattle, WA

This piece would make excellent wall decor to hang small utensils or the like. Hand painted spoon with nice patina and character. Vintage condition as pictured. Listing is for descri...

Category

Vintage 1970s Mid-Century Modern Wall-mounted Sculptures

Materials

Wood

Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1950s, Set of 2
Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1950s, Set of 2

Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1950s, Set of 2

Located in Miklavž Pri Taboru, SI

Beautiful pair of vintage wooden wall hanger made in Italy in the 1950s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Art Deco Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Set of Four Vintage Hollywood Regency "S" Monogrammed Coat Hangers
Set of Four Vintage Hollywood Regency "S" Monogrammed Coat Hangers

Set of Four Vintage Hollywood Regency "S" Monogrammed Coat Hangers

Located in San Diego, CA

A rare set of four vintage Hollywood Regency "S" monogrammed coat hangers, circa 1950s.

Category

Mid-20th Century American Hollywood Regency Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage brass hangers with photo, Italy, 1950s, Set of 2
Vintage brass hangers with photo, Italy, 1950s, Set of 2

Vintage brass hangers with photo, Italy, 1950s, Set of 2

$191 / set

H 4.73 in W 5.52 in D 2.76 in

Vintage brass hangers with photo, Italy, 1950s, Set of 2

Located in Miklavž Pri Taboru, SI

Beautiful set of 2 vintage brass wall hangers made in Italy in the 1950s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Vintage Mid-Century Wall Coat Hanger, Metal & Plywood, 1960s Slovenia
Vintage Mid-Century Wall Coat Hanger, Metal & Plywood, 1960s Slovenia

Vintage Mid-Century Wall Coat Hanger, Metal & Plywood, 1960s Slovenia

$925Sale Price|20% Off

H 70.87 in W 31.89 in D 7.88 in

Vintage Mid-Century Wall Coat Hanger, Metal & Plywood, 1960s Slovenia

Located in Ljubljana, SI

Vintage wall coat hanger Manufacturer: Slovenia/Yugoslavia Period of production: 1960s Style: vintage, classic design, midcentury modern Materials: metal, plywood, wood ...

Category

Vintage 1960s Slovenian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Set of Four Vintage Gold Decorative Wall Hangers, Europe, 1960s
Set of Four Vintage Gold Decorative Wall Hangers, Europe, 1960s

Set of Four Vintage Gold Decorative Wall Hangers, Europe, 1960s

Located in 05-080 Hornowek, PL

Set of four beautiful vintage wall decorative hangers, gold painted. Made in Italy in 1960s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Hollywood Regency Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Modernist Vintage Set of Six Oak Cloth Hangers, Austria, 1970s
Modernist Vintage Set of Six Oak Cloth Hangers, Austria, 1970s

Modernist Vintage Set of Six Oak Cloth Hangers, Austria, 1970s

Located in Vienna, AT

A set of six modernist vintage oak cloth hangers, which were designed and made in Austria, circa 1970.

Category

Vintage 1970s Austrian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Oak

Vintage Cloth Hanger Stand with Hertha Baller Hooks, circa 1950s
Vintage Cloth Hanger Stand with Hertha Baller Hooks, circa 1950s

Vintage Cloth Hanger Stand with Hertha Baller Hooks, circa 1950s

By Herta Baller

Located in Wien, AT

Vintage cloth hanger stand with Hertha Baller hooks, circa 1950s Good original condition Iron brass execution.

Category

Vintage 1950s Austrian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass, Iron

Modern Brass Vintage Set of Six Cloth Hangers Austria, 1970s
Modern Brass Vintage Set of Six Cloth Hangers Austria, 1970s

Modern Brass Vintage Set of Six Cloth Hangers Austria, 1970s

$1,416 / set

H 7.49 in W 16.54 in D 0.32 in

Modern Brass Vintage Set of Six Cloth Hangers Austria, 1970s

Located in Vienna, AT

Modern set of six vintage cloth hangers was made of brass-plated metal.

Category

Late 20th Century Austrian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Modern Vintage Set of Three Brass Hangers 1970s Vienna Austria
Modern Vintage Set of Three Brass Hangers 1970s Vienna Austria

Modern Vintage Set of Three Brass Hangers 1970s Vienna Austria

Located in Vienna, AT

Modern vintage set of three brass hangers designed and manufactured in Austria 1970s.

Category

Late 20th Century Austrian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Set of Eight Vintage Italian Florentine Gilt Wood Clothing Hangers, 1960s
Set of Eight Vintage Italian Florentine Gilt Wood Clothing Hangers, 1960s

Set of Eight Vintage Italian Florentine Gilt Wood Clothing Hangers, 1960s

Located in Haddonfield, NJ

Charming set of vintage cream and gilt gold coat clothing hangers.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Mid-Century Modern Trunks and Luggage

Materials

Wood, Giltwood, Paint

Vintage Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger by Catalan Artist Diaz Costa
Vintage Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger by Catalan Artist Diaz Costa

Vintage Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger by Catalan Artist Diaz Costa

Located in Barcelona, ES

Vintage Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger by Catalan Artist Diaz Costa – circa 1960, Spain Discover the timeless artistry of Catalan craftsman Diaz Costa with this exquisite vint...

Category

Vintage 1960s Spanish Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Mid Century Vintage White and Gold Metal Hanger Stand, Italy, 1960s
Mid Century Vintage White and Gold Metal Hanger Stand, Italy, 1960s

Mid Century Vintage White and Gold Metal Hanger Stand, Italy, 1960s

Located in 05-080 Hornowek, PL

Beautiful vintage coat stand, metal base. Made in Italy in 1960s. Only one unique piece. All sketches on pictures. Original vintage condition.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Hollywood Regency Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Metal Tole Rose Flower Key Hanger Wall Decoration, Italy Vintage, 1980s
Metal Tole Rose Flower Key Hanger Wall Decoration, Italy Vintage, 1980s

Metal Tole Rose Flower Key Hanger Wall Decoration, Italy Vintage, 1980s

Located in Nuernberg, DE

A beautiful metal key hanger wall decoration in florentine style. Made in Italy, about 1980s. Made of metal. In very good used condition. Very charming piece. Nice addition to your r...

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Mid-Century Modern Wall Brackets

Materials

Metal

Wooden Wall Hanger by ULUV, 1970s
Wooden Wall Hanger by ULUV, 1970s

Wooden Wall Hanger by ULUV, 1970s

$377

H 9.45 in W 25.2 in D 12.6 in

Wooden Wall Hanger by ULUV, 1970s

By Úľuv

Located in Praha, CZ

Vintage wooden wall hanger made and marked by ULUV in 1970s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Czech Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

String, Wood

Italian Vintage Elegance – Brass and Teak Wall Clothes Hanger from the 1950
Italian Vintage Elegance – Brass and Teak Wall Clothes Hanger from the 1950

Italian Vintage Elegance – Brass and Teak Wall Clothes Hanger from the 1950

$897Sale Price|20% Off

H 68.9 in W 45.28 in D 11.82 in

Italian Vintage Elegance – Brass and Teak Wall Clothes Hanger from the 1950

Located in Oirlo, LI

The Italian brass and teak wall clothes hanger, produced between the 1950s and 1960s, is a vintage masterpiece that embodies mid-century elegance.

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal, Brass

Gilt Metal Tole Rose Flower Key Hanger Wall Hook, Italy Vintage, 1950s
Gilt Metal Tole Rose Flower Key Hanger Wall Hook, Italy Vintage, 1950s

Gilt Metal Tole Rose Flower Key Hanger Wall Hook, Italy Vintage, 1950s

Located in Nuernberg, DE

This charming Italian toleware wall hook features an elegant blooming rose surrounded by gilt leaves and winding branches, all finished in a warm, softly aged gold tone. Handcrafted ...

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Wall Brackets

Materials

Metal

Pair of Steel Hangers, Italy, 1970s
Pair of Steel Hangers, Italy, 1970s

Pair of Steel Hangers, Italy, 1970s

$2,124 / set

H 74.81 in W 27.56 in D 27.56 in

Pair of Steel Hangers, Italy, 1970s

Located in Roma, IT

A beautiful vintage couple of hangers realized in burgundy colored steel.

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Steel

Gilt Metal Tole Rose Flower Key Hanger Wall Decoration, Italy Vintage, 1950s
Gilt Metal Tole Rose Flower Key Hanger Wall Decoration, Italy Vintage, 1950s

Gilt Metal Tole Rose Flower Key Hanger Wall Decoration, Italy Vintage, 1950s

Located in Nuernberg, DE

A beautiful gilt metal key hanger wall decoration. Made in Italy, about 1950s. Made of gilded metal. In very good used condition. Very charming piece. Nice addition to your room or e...

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Wall Brackets

Materials

Metal

Teak Jacket Hangers, 1960s, Set of 13
Teak Jacket Hangers, 1960s, Set of 13

Teak Jacket Hangers, 1960s, Set of 13

$354 / set

H 4.73 in W 17.72 in D 0.4 in

Teak Jacket Hangers, 1960s, Set of 13

Located in Nørre Aaby, DK

A set of vintage jacket hangers crafted from warm teak wood, dating back to the 1960s.

Category

Vintage 1960s Danish Mid-Century Modern Wardrobes and Armoires

Materials

Teak

Mid Century Modern Vintage Brass Key Hanger Walter Bosse Herta Baller 1950s
Mid Century Modern Vintage Brass Key Hanger Walter Bosse Herta Baller 1950s

Mid Century Modern Vintage Brass Key Hanger Walter Bosse Herta Baller 1950s

By Walter Bosse

Located in Vienna, AT

Mid Century Modern vintage key hanger or coat hooks designed by Walter Bosse and executed by Herta Baller, Austria, 1950s.

Category

Vintage 1950s Austrian Mid-Century Modern Wall-mounted Sculptures

Materials

Metal

20th Century French Vintage Hand-Carved and Painted Metal Clothes or Hat Hanger
20th Century French Vintage Hand-Carved and Painted Metal Clothes or Hat Hanger

20th Century French Vintage Hand-Carved and Painted Metal Clothes or Hat Hanger

Located in Sofia, BG

Vintage French metal clothes hanger with movable coat or hat hooks painted in gold with red accents, entirely hand-curved in floral motifs.

Category

Early 20th Century French Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Original Vintage World War Two Home Front Poster Keep Clothes On Hangers WWII
Original Vintage World War Two Home Front Poster Keep Clothes On Hangers WWII

Original Vintage World War Two Home Front Poster Keep Clothes On Hangers WWII

Located in London, GB

Original vintage World War Two home front poster - Keep Clothes On Hangers Creases shorten the life of your clothes hanging them up, brushed and pressed, saves coupons - featuring an...

Category

Antique 15th Century and Earlier British Posters

Materials

Paper

Mid Century Modern Vintage Lucite Brass Coat Rack Six Cloth Hangers Italy  1950s
Mid Century Modern Vintage Lucite Brass Coat Rack Six Cloth Hangers Italy  1950s

Mid Century Modern Vintage Lucite Brass Coat Rack Six Cloth Hangers Italy 1950s

Located in Vienna, AT

Mid Century Modern vintage lucite brass coat rack with 6 cloth hangers designed and manufactured Italy 1950s.

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Ikea Vintage Pop Frän Black Metal Coat Hanger Retro With Shelf 1980s Postmodern
Ikea Vintage Pop Frän Black Metal Coat Hanger Retro With Shelf 1980s Postmodern

Ikea Vintage Pop Frän Black Metal Coat Hanger Retro With Shelf 1980s Postmodern

By IKEA

Located in London, GB

A 1980s postmodern coat and hat hanger with very graphic black linear look making it almost a cartoon looking piece. It would be great for lots of hallways or even bedrooms. Pleas...

Category

Vintage 1980s Swedish Post-Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Vintage Valenti Cusago Milano Italy Coat Rack Hanger 1980's by Isao Hosoe
Vintage Valenti Cusago Milano Italy Coat Rack Hanger 1980's by Isao Hosoe

Vintage Valenti Cusago Milano Italy Coat Rack Hanger 1980's by Isao Hosoe

By Valenti

Located in Philadelphia, PA

Listed for sale is one (multiples available) CUSAGO coat rack / hangar produced by Valenti in Milan, Italy. Valenti is a renowned design house known for collaborating with innovativ...

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal, Chrome

Set of Eight Hollywood Regency Brass Hangers, circa 1970
Set of Eight Hollywood Regency Brass Hangers, circa 1970

Set of Eight Hollywood Regency Brass Hangers, circa 1970

$908 / set

H 6.7 in W 16.54 in D 0.4 in

Set of Eight Hollywood Regency Brass Hangers, circa 1970

Located in Hannover, DE

Details: * Set of 8 hangers * Material: Solid brass * Period: circa 1970 * Style: Hollywood Regency * Special feature: 2 hangers with 360° rotating articulated hook A rare opportun...

Category

Vintage 1970s German Hollywood Regency Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

1980's Italian Metal & Plastic Coat Hanger Caspim
1980's Italian Metal & Plastic Coat Hanger Caspim

1980's Italian Metal & Plastic Coat Hanger Caspim

Located in Praha, CZ

Vintage coat hanger made of plastic and metal made in Italy in the 1980's.

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

Mid-century Wooden Wall Hanger by ULUV, Czechoslovakia, 1960s
Mid-century Wooden Wall Hanger by ULUV, Czechoslovakia, 1960s

Mid-century Wooden Wall Hanger by ULUV, Czechoslovakia, 1960s

By Úľuv

Located in Praha, CZ

Vintage wooden wall hanger with a shelf made of strings intertwined with wood.

Category

Mid-20th Century Czech Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

String, Wood

Early 20th Century Clothes Hangers in Red Lacquered Iron
Early 20th Century Clothes Hangers in Red Lacquered Iron

Early 20th Century Clothes Hangers in Red Lacquered Iron

$1,416Sale Price|20% Off

H 72.45 in W 25.6 in D 21.26 in

Early 20th Century Clothes Hangers in Red Lacquered Iron

Located in Casale Monferrato, IT

Fantastic Italian vintage clothes hangers in red lacquered iron. Beautiful ironwork with scrolls and curls.

Category

Vintage 1930s Italian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Iron

  • 1

Recent Sales

Danish Design Vintage Rosewood Hanger, 1960s
Danish Design Vintage Rosewood Hanger, 1960s

Danish Design Vintage Rosewood Hanger, 1960s

Unavailable

H 5.12 in W 47.25 in D 5.91 in

Danish Design Vintage Rosewood Hanger, 1960s

Located in Szczecin, Zachodniopomorskie

Classic hanger from the 1960s-1970s, Scandinavian design. Hanger finished with rosewood veneer. Preserved in good condition (minor scratches), directly for use. Dimensions: Height...

Category

Vintage 1970s Scandinavian Other Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Rosewood

'Vintage Rare' Shiro Kuramata Aluminio Hanger Purple
'Vintage Rare' Shiro Kuramata Aluminio Hanger Purple

'Vintage Rare' Shiro Kuramata Aluminio Hanger Purple

Unavailable

H 9.45 in W 17.72 in D 0.71 in

'Vintage Rare' Shiro Kuramata Aluminio Hanger Purple

Located in Fukuoka, 40

Hanger "ALUMINIO" designed by Shiro Kuramata. Named "Aluminio," meaning "aluminum" in Greek, this series of hangers has multiple designs and color variations, with anodized alumin...

Category

Vintage 1980s Japanese Mobiles and Kinetic Sculptures

Materials

Aluminum

Vintage Coat Hooks  Coat Rack  Wood Hangers
Vintage Coat Hooks  Coat Rack  Wood Hangers

Vintage Coat Hooks Coat Rack Wood Hangers

Unavailable

H 11.42 in W 33.67 in D 7.09 in

Vintage Coat Hooks Coat Rack Wood Hangers

Located in London, GB

Elevate your entryway or mudroom with the timeless charm of these Vintage Coat Hooks. Crafted from sturdy wood, this coat rack features a row of classic hooks, providing ample space ...

Category

Vintage 1960s Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Teak

Pair Cloth Hangers Vintage Patinated Brass, Austria, 1950s
Pair Cloth Hangers Vintage Patinated Brass, Austria, 1950s

Pair Cloth Hangers Vintage Patinated Brass, Austria, 1950s

Unavailable

H 5.91 in W 16.54 in D 0.2 in

Pair Cloth Hangers Vintage Patinated Brass, Austria, 1950s

Located in Vienna, AT

Pair Cloth Hangers Vintage Patinated Brass, Austria, 1950s

Category

Vintage 1950s Austrian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Vintage Luigi Caccia Dominioni Geometric Brass Coat Hanger, Italy, 1960s
Vintage Luigi Caccia Dominioni Geometric Brass Coat Hanger, Italy, 1960s

Vintage Luigi Caccia Dominioni Geometric Brass Coat Hanger, Italy, 1960s

By Luigi Caccia Dominioni

Located in Copenhagen K, DK

Luigi Caccia Dominioni Italy, 1960s Vintage Brass and Wood Coat Hanger with Elegant Patina.

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Hat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Vintage Italian Wall Coat Rack with Tapestry and Brass-Plated Hangers, 1970s
Vintage Italian Wall Coat Rack with Tapestry and Brass-Plated Hangers, 1970s

Vintage Italian Wall Coat Rack with Tapestry and Brass-Plated Hangers, 1970s

Located in Manzano, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Vintage Italian Wall Coat Rack with Tapestry and Brass-Plated Hangers, 1970s

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Vanities

Materials

Metal

Original Vintage World War Two Home Front Poster Keep Clothes On Hangers WWII
Original Vintage World War Two Home Front Poster Keep Clothes On Hangers WWII

Original Vintage World War Two Home Front Poster Keep Clothes On Hangers WWII

Located in London, GB

Original vintage World War Two home front poster - Keep Clothes On Hangers Creases shorten the life of your clothes hanging them up, brushed and pressed, saves coupons - featuring an...

Category

1940s More Prints

Materials

Paper

four elements in vintage teak coat hanger with drawings attribution Campo e Graf
four elements in vintage teak coat hanger with drawings attribution Campo e Graf

four elements in vintage teak coat hanger with drawings attribution Campo e Graf

Located in Palermo, Italia

four elements in vintage teak hangers with montable designs also staggered great for making games on the wall attribution Campo e Graffi measures for each panel height 140 cm width ...

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Teak

Azucena Coat Hanger by Luigi Caccia Dominioni, Italy
Azucena Coat Hanger by Luigi Caccia Dominioni, Italy

Azucena Coat Hanger by Luigi Caccia Dominioni, Italy

Unavailable

H 11.82 in W 33.47 in D 5.52 in

Azucena Coat Hanger by Luigi Caccia Dominioni, Italy

By Luigi Caccia Dominioni

Located in Copenhagen, DK

Vintage coat hanger by Luigi Caccia Dominioni, Italy, 1960s.

Category

Vintage 1960s Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Mid-Century Modern Bamboo and Rattan Coat Hanger, 1970s
Mid-Century Modern Bamboo and Rattan Coat Hanger, 1970s

Mid-Century Modern Bamboo and Rattan Coat Hanger, 1970s

Located in Søgne, NO

Enhance your closet with a touch of mid-century modern elegance with this exquisite bamboo clothes hangers. Handcrafted from premium-quality natural bamboo, these hangers are a perfe...

Category

Vintage 1970s European Scandinavian Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Bamboo

Vintage 1989 Annihilator Alice In Hell Tee Shirt Thrash Metal
Vintage 1989 Annihilator Alice In Hell Tee Shirt Thrash Metal

Vintage 1989 Annihilator Alice In Hell Tee Shirt Thrash Metal

Located in Long Island City, NY

There's some sun fading on the shoulder, from being on a hanger. VG vintage condition. No holes, tears, stain, nor seam issues.

Category

1980s American T-Shirts

Ceramic Fish Motive Pocket Emptier / Key Tray, Hungary 1960s
Ceramic Fish Motive Pocket Emptier / Key Tray, Hungary 1960s

Ceramic Fish Motive Pocket Emptier / Key Tray, Hungary 1960s

Unavailable

H 5.91 in W 8.27 in D 2.76 in

Ceramic Fish Motive Pocket Emptier / Key Tray, Hungary 1960s

Located in Budapest, HU

Unique handmade bohemian vintage majolica plate with hanger, signed by the artist signature on the back.

Category

Vintage 1960s Hungarian Mid-Century Modern Ceramics

Materials

Ceramic

1 of 4 Vintage hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s
1 of 4 Vintage hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s

1 of 4 Vintage hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s

Sold

H 10.24 in W 10.24 in D 3.15 in

1 of 4 Vintage hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s

Located in Miklavž Pri Taboru, SI

Beautiful vintage wall hanger made in Italy in the 1960s. Available in 4 pieces.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Art Deco Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Plywood

Vintage Wood and Steel Coat Hanger, Italy, 1970s
Vintage Wood and Steel Coat Hanger, Italy, 1970s

Vintage Wood and Steel Coat Hanger, Italy, 1970s

Sold

H 70.87 in W 9.85 in D 9.85 in

Vintage Wood and Steel Coat Hanger, Italy, 1970s

Located in Roma, IT

A beautiful vintage hanger realized in steel and wood with a murble base.

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Vintage 1960 Catalan Artist Diaz Costa Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger
Vintage 1960 Catalan Artist Diaz Costa Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger

Vintage 1960 Catalan Artist Diaz Costa Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger

Located in Barcelona, ES

Elevate your space with the timeless craftsmanship of Catalan artist Diaz Costa through our vintage hand-painted ceramic and wood hanger, crafted around 1960 in Spain.

Category

Vintage 1960s Spanish Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Ceramic, Wood

Diaz Costa Wood and Hand Painted Ceramic Wall Hanger, circa 1960
Diaz Costa Wood and Hand Painted Ceramic Wall Hanger, circa 1960

Diaz Costa Wood and Hand Painted Ceramic Wall Hanger, circa 1960

Located in Barcelona, ES

Elevate your space with the timeless craftsmanship of Catalan artist Diaz Costa through our vintage hand-painted ceramic and wood hanger, crafted around 1960 in Spain.

Category

Vintage 1960s Spanish Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Mid Century Chrome And Leatherette Hanger Wall By Dřevokov, Czechoslovakia, 1957
Mid Century Chrome And Leatherette Hanger Wall By Dřevokov, Czechoslovakia, 1957

Mid Century Chrome And Leatherette Hanger Wall By Dřevokov, Czechoslovakia, 1957

By Drevokov Blatna

Located in Zohor, SK

A beautifully preserved vintage hanger wall designed and produced by Dřevokov in Czechoslovakia, 1957, original label present.

Category

Vintage 1950s Czech Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Stainless Steel

Set of Four Large Brass Coathangers
Set of Four Large Brass Coathangers

Set of Four Large Brass Coathangers

Sold

H 3.75 in Dm 4.73 in

Set of Four Large Brass Coathangers

Located in London, GB

Set of four large vintage hangers for hats or coats, made of cast brass.

Category

Late 20th Century European Hollywood Regency Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Vintage mirrored coat hanger
Vintage mirrored coat hanger

Vintage mirrored coat hanger

Sold

H 15 in W 24 in D 10 in

Vintage mirrored coat hanger

Located in Los Angeles, CA

Vintage mirrored coat hanger. Mirror tilts slightly and top shelf is slatted.

Category

Early 20th Century French Wall Mirrors

Materials

Steel

Vintage Dutch Coat Hangers
Vintage Dutch Coat Hangers

Vintage Dutch Coat Hangers

Sold

H 3.15 in W 10.63 in L 3.15 in

Vintage Dutch Coat Hangers

Located in Den Haag, NL

Typical Dutch coat hangers. 1960s Faux leather with brass nails. Very colorful. Good condition. Over thirty pieces.  

Category

Vintage 1960s Dutch Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Faux Leather

Vintage Dutch Coat Hangers
Vintage Dutch Coat Hangers

Vintage Dutch Coat Hangers

Sold

H 3.15 in W 10.63 in D 0.79 in

Vintage Dutch Coat Hangers

Located in Den Haag, NL

Typical Dutch coat hangers. 1960s Faux leather with brass nails. Very colorful. Good condition. 29 pieces total.   

Category

Vintage 1960s Dutch Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Faux Leather

French Vintage Bamboo Hanger Rack
French Vintage Bamboo Hanger Rack

French Vintage Bamboo Hanger Rack

Sold

H 60.24 in W 59.06 in D 23.63 in

French Vintage Bamboo Hanger Rack

Located in Tokyo, Tokyo

It is a vintage bamboo hanger from France. Because it is an assembly type with bolts, it is convenient to carry.

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Bamboo

Vintage wooden hanger, Italy, 1970s
Vintage wooden hanger, Italy, 1970s

Vintage wooden hanger, Italy, 1970s

Sold

H 13 in W 6.3 in D 3.55 in

Vintage wooden hanger, Italy, 1970s

Located in Miklavž Pri Taboru, SI

Beautiful vintage wooden wall hanger made in Italy in the 1970s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Louis Vuitton Vintage Suitcase with Hangers
Louis Vuitton Vintage Suitcase with Hangers

Louis Vuitton Vintage Suitcase with Hangers

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Water Mill, NY

Vintage Louis Vuitton 24" hard suitcase with compartment separation,four wood hangers and key.

Category

Vintage 1950s European Trunks and Luggage

Materials

Brass

Vintage Brass Italian Hangers, Set of 6
Vintage Brass Italian Hangers, Set of 6

Vintage Brass Italian Hangers, Set of 6

Sold

H 7.5 in W 17 in D 0.63 in

Vintage Brass Italian Hangers, Set of 6

Located in Atlanta, GA

CONDITION Five of the hangers are in good vintage condition with some patina though nothing truly objectionable.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Coatstands

Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s
Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s

Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s

Sold

H 10.24 in W 10.24 in D 3.15 in

Vintage wooden hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1960s

Located in Miklavž Pri Taboru, SI

Beautiful vintage wooden wall hanger made in Italy in the 1960s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Art Deco Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Vintage Wallpaper Hangers Work Table w/ Leaf
Vintage Wallpaper Hangers Work Table w/ Leaf

Vintage Wallpaper Hangers Work Table w/ Leaf

Located in Rochester, NY

Unusual design vintage wallpaper hangers work table with leaf for nine inch extra width that is hinged at both sides with mechanism that clips in place ( see pictures 16,17,18 showin...

Category

Mid-20th Century American Industrial Industrial and Work Tables

Materials

Metal, Brass

Set of Three Vintage Wooden Hangers, circa 1920
Set of Three Vintage Wooden Hangers, circa 1920

Set of Three Vintage Wooden Hangers, circa 1920

Sold

H 27.96 in W 13.59 in D 0.6 in

Set of Three Vintage Wooden Hangers, circa 1920

Located in Barcelona, Barcelona

Set of three vintage wooden hangers. By unknown manufacturer from France, circa 1920.

Category

Vintage 1920s French Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Vintage Danish Hotel Key Hangers in Bronze, 1960s
Vintage Danish Hotel Key Hangers in Bronze, 1960s

Vintage Danish Hotel Key Hangers in Bronze, 1960s

Located in Esbjerg, DK

A set of bronze key hangers from Motel Brasilia in Odense Denmark (closed). Room number 23 and 31. The old original keys is included. Measurements: L/H: 8 x 4 cm.

Category

Vintage 1960s Danish Mid-Century Modern Mounted Objects

Materials

Bronze

Vintage Coat Hanger, Cast Iron, Early 20th Century
Vintage Coat Hanger, Cast Iron, Early 20th Century

Vintage Coat Hanger, Cast Iron, Early 20th Century

Sold

H 74.81 in W 23.63 in D 23.63 in

Vintage Coat Hanger, Cast Iron, Early 20th Century

Located in Wrocław, Poland

This is a very solid coat hanger from the first half of the 20th century. It is very stabile due to the use of cast iron. It is in good condition with some beautiful original patina.

Category

Early 20th Century Czech Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Iron

Vintage Mirror Clothes Hanger 50s Design Cristal Art
Vintage Mirror Clothes Hanger 50s Design Cristal Art

Vintage Mirror Clothes Hanger 50s Design Cristal Art

Sold

H 74.41 in W 41.34 in D 1.97 in

Vintage Mirror Clothes Hanger 50s Design Cristal Art

By Cristal Arte

Located in None, IT

Wall hanger mirror, structure in gilded brass and wood with ground and worked mirrored glass. Cristal Art design, 1950s. CONDITION: In good condition, it shows signs of wear cause...

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Pier Mirrors and Console Mirrors

Materials

Brass

1970s Vintage Coat Rack with Black Marble Hangers
1970s Vintage Coat Rack with Black Marble Hangers

1970s Vintage Coat Rack with Black Marble Hangers

Sold

H 9.06 in W 18.51 in D 4.34 in

1970s Vintage Coat Rack with Black Marble Hangers

Located in Ceglie Messapica, IT

A 1970s vintage coat rack in goldenrod metale and black "portoro" marble. In very good conditions with only few signs of time. Set of two.

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Hollywood Regency Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Marble, Iron

Vintage brass and bakelite hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1950s
Vintage brass and bakelite hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1950s

Vintage brass and bakelite hanger Art Deco, Italy, 1950s

Located in Miklavž Pri Taboru, SI

Beautiful vintage Bakelite and brass wall hangers made in Italy in the 1950s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Italian Art Deco Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Rattan Wall Coat Hanger
Rattan Wall Coat Hanger

Rattan Wall Coat Hanger

Sold

H 13.5 in W 36.5 in D 5 in

Rattan Wall Coat Hanger

Located in Houston, TX

This vintage rattan coat hanger, found in France, is both stylish and functional with three hooks to hold coats and hats.

Category

Mid-20th Century Hat Racks and Stands

Materials

Rattan

Mid-Century Modern Italian Oval Vintage Rattan Coat Hooks Hanger
Mid-Century Modern Italian Oval Vintage Rattan Coat Hooks Hanger

Mid-Century Modern Italian Oval Vintage Rattan Coat Hooks Hanger

By Franco Albini

Located in Charleston, SC

Mid-Century Modern Oval Vintage Rattan Coat Hooks Hanger by Bonacina Italy 1960s.

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Bamboo, Rattan

Vintage Coat Hanger with Mirror in Lacquered Wood and Brass
Vintage Coat Hanger with Mirror in Lacquered Wood and Brass

Vintage Coat Hanger with Mirror in Lacquered Wood and Brass

Located in Milano, IT

At the top are 7 brass hangers for hanging clothes and bags, very beautiful and important.

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

A Vintage Burl mirror with lucite coat hangers, late 20th century
A Vintage Burl mirror with lucite coat hangers, late 20th century

A Vintage Burl mirror with lucite coat hangers, late 20th century

Located in View Park, CA

A unique postmodern large mirror constructed with burl pinstripe and smoked mirror and featuring lucite and brass coat hangers, circa 1975. This piece is at once sophisticated and fu...

Category

Vintage 1970s Unknown Post-Modern Wall Mirrors

Materials

Brass

Set of Four Italian Vintage Brass and Glass Coat Hangers, 1950s
Set of Four Italian Vintage Brass and Glass Coat Hangers, 1950s

Set of Four Italian Vintage Brass and Glass Coat Hangers, 1950s

Located in Florence, IT

Set of Four Italian Vintage Brass and Glass Round Coat Hangers.

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Pair of Vintage Green and Blue Murano Glass Coat Hangers, 1970s
Pair of Vintage Green and Blue Murano Glass Coat Hangers, 1970s

Pair of Vintage Green and Blue Murano Glass Coat Hangers, 1970s

Located in Florence, IT

Pair of Vintage Green and Blue Murano Glass Coat Hangers with brass details.

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Carl Auböck II 1950s Vintage Walnut Triangular Coat Hanger or “Kleiderbügel”
Carl Auböck II 1950s Vintage Walnut Triangular Coat Hanger or “Kleiderbügel”

Carl Auböck II 1950s Vintage Walnut Triangular Coat Hanger or “Kleiderbügel”

By Werkstätte Carl Auböck

Located in London, GB

A vintage coat hanger or “kleiderbügel” designed and made by Carl Auböck II, Vienna, circa 1950.

Category

Mid-20th Century Austrian Mid-Century Modern Wardrobes and Armoires

Materials

Brass

Pair of Vintage Blue and Clear Murano Glass Coat Hangers, 1970s
Pair of Vintage Blue and Clear Murano Glass Coat Hangers, 1970s

Pair of Vintage Blue and Clear Murano Glass Coat Hangers, 1970s

Located in Florence, IT

Pair of Vintage Blue and Clear Murano Glass Coat Hangers with brass details.

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Murano Glass

Vintage Coat Hanger in Brass, Design Studio Tetrarch for Valenti, 1960s
Vintage Coat Hanger in Brass, Design Studio Tetrarch for Valenti, 1960s

Vintage Coat Hanger in Brass, Design Studio Tetrarch for Valenti, 1960s

By Valenti, Studio Tetrarch

Located in taranto, IT

Rare original coat hanger produced by Valenti designed by Studio Tetrarch, late 1960s Made on a brass structure, spherical elements in hard plastic, brass base It measures 160 ...

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Vintage Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger by Catalan Artist Diaz Costa
Vintage Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger by Catalan Artist Diaz Costa

Vintage Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger by Catalan Artist Diaz Costa

Located in Barcelona, ES

Vintage Hand-Painted Ceramic and Wood Hanger by Catalan Artist Diaz Costa – circa 1960, Spain Discover the timeless artistry of Catalan craftsman Diaz Costa with this exquisite vint...

Category

Vintage 1960s Spanish Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

1960's Chrome Coat Hanger, Italy
1960's Chrome Coat Hanger, Italy

1960's Chrome Coat Hanger, Italy

Sold

H 70.08 in Dm 17.72 in

1960's Chrome Coat Hanger, Italy

Located in Praha, CZ

Multi-armed vintage Italian chrome coat hanger from the 1960's.

Category

Vintage 1960s Italian Space Age Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Chrome

Vintage Italian Wooden Hand Painted Country Wall Coat Rack or Coat Hangers
Vintage Italian Wooden Hand Painted Country Wall Coat Rack or Coat Hangers

Vintage Italian Wooden Hand Painted Country Wall Coat Rack or Coat Hangers

Located in Carimate, Como

Beautiful vintage Italian wooden coat rack or coat hanger on a hand painted wooden panel with typical mountain or country colors and floral decors, handmade in the surroundings of th...

Category

Antique Late 19th Century Italian French Provincial Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Wood

Coat Hanger by Pier Luigi Colli
Coat Hanger by Pier Luigi Colli

Coat Hanger by Pier Luigi Colli

Sold

H 14 in W 39.25 in D 8 in

Coat Hanger by Pier Luigi Colli

By Pier Luigi Colli

Located in Austin, TX

Vintage coat hanger by Pier Luigi Colli with gold leafed wrought iron structure and a clear glass shelf.

Category

Vintage 1950s Italian Organic Modern Hat Racks and Stands

Materials

Mirror

1900s French Faux Bamboo Wall Hanger
1900s French Faux Bamboo Wall Hanger

1900s French Faux Bamboo Wall Hanger

Sold

H 14 in W 35.1 in D 5.5 in

1900s French Faux Bamboo Wall Hanger

Located in High Point, NC

Ideal for entryways, kitchens, or dressing areas, this wall hanger brings vintage character and artisanal craftsmanship to both rustic and eclectic interiors.

Category

Early 20th Century French Shelves and Wall Cabinets

Materials

Faux Bamboo

Vintage Italian Carved Painted Wrought Iron and Tin Cow Sculpture Wall Hanger
Vintage Italian Carved Painted Wrought Iron and Tin Cow Sculpture Wall Hanger

Vintage Italian Carved Painted Wrought Iron and Tin Cow Sculpture Wall Hanger

Located in Dallas, TX

Decorate a kitchen wall with this colorful wall pot hanger; crafted in Italy circa 1980, the sculpture depicts a painted metal cow figure above a curved wrought iron hanger to hold p...

Category

Late 20th Century Italian Country Wall-mounted Sculptures

Materials

Metal, Wrought Iron

Vintage Mission Style Quartersawn Oak Hall Coat Tree Hat Rack Hanger 68"
Vintage Mission Style Quartersawn Oak Hall Coat Tree Hat Rack Hanger 68"

Vintage Mission Style Quartersawn Oak Hall Coat Tree Hat Rack Hanger 68"

Located in Dayton, OH

Vintage Mission style quartersawn oak coat or hat rack. Dimensions: 20"W x 20" x 68"H

Category

Late 20th Century Mission Hat Racks and Stands

Materials

Oak

Vintage Oak Clothing Wardrobe Rack Butler Valet Stand Rolling Suit Coat Hanger
Vintage Oak Clothing Wardrobe Rack Butler Valet Stand Rolling Suit Coat Hanger

Vintage Oak Clothing Wardrobe Rack Butler Valet Stand Rolling Suit Coat Hanger

Located in Dayton, OH

Vintage clothing rack or butlers settee. Made of oak featuring storage for suit / coat, pants, hat, belt, tie and a tray for change / keys ect.

Category

Mid-20th Century Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Oak

Carl Auböck Vintage 1950s Wall-Mounted Wardrobe with Five-Hooks and Coat Hanger
Carl Auböck Vintage 1950s Wall-Mounted Wardrobe with Five-Hooks and Coat Hanger

Carl Auböck Vintage 1950s Wall-Mounted Wardrobe with Five-Hooks and Coat Hanger

By Werkstätte Carl Auböck

Located in London, GB

A vintage wall-mounted wardrobe with five detachable hooks and a coat hanger.

Category

Mid-20th Century Austrian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Japanese Vintage Steel Hanger Rack 1900s-1920s/Store Fixtures Antique Coat Rack
Japanese Vintage Steel Hanger Rack 1900s-1920s/Store Fixtures Antique Coat Rack

Japanese Vintage Steel Hanger Rack 1900s-1920s/Store Fixtures Antique Coat Rack

Located in Sammu-shi, Chiba

It is an old medical fixture used in a Japanese hospital. It is made of iron. The era is from 1900 to 1920. The texture of dull iron is wonderful. Polished and clear protecte...

Category

Early 20th Century Japanese Showa Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Steel

Japanese Vintage Steel Hanger Rack 1920s-1940s/Store Fixtures Antique Coat Rack
Japanese Vintage Steel Hanger Rack 1920s-1940s/Store Fixtures Antique Coat Rack

Japanese Vintage Steel Hanger Rack 1920s-1940s/Store Fixtures Antique Coat Rack

Located in Sammu-shi, Chiba

It is an old medical fixture used in an old hospital in Japan. Made of iron and brass. (The hook part is made of brass) The period is from 1920 to 1940. The beautiful design a...

Category

Mid-20th Century Japanese Showa Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Steel

Japanese Vintage Steel Hanger Rack 1900s-1920s/Store Fixtures Antique Coat Rack
Japanese Vintage Steel Hanger Rack 1900s-1920s/Store Fixtures Antique Coat Rack

Japanese Vintage Steel Hanger Rack 1900s-1920s/Store Fixtures Antique Coat Rack

Located in Sammu-shi, Chiba

It is an old medical device used in an old hospital in Japan. The period is from 1900 to 1920. The beautiful design and texture of dull iron is wonderful. It is polished and pro...

Category

Mid-20th Century Japanese Showa Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Steel, Iron

Art Deco Wall Hanger, 1930's, Czechoslovakia
Art Deco Wall Hanger, 1930's, Czechoslovakia

Art Deco Wall Hanger, 1930's, Czechoslovakia

Sold

H 5.12 in W 26.78 in D 10.24 in

Art Deco Wall Hanger, 1930's, Czechoslovakia

Located in Praha, CZ

Vintage art deco wall hanger, made in the 1930's, in Czechoslovakia.

Category

Vintage 1930s Czech Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

1940s Vintage Art Deco Coat Rack Hanger in Walnut Restored and Polishing to Wax
1940s Vintage Art Deco Coat Rack Hanger in Walnut Restored and Polishing to Wax

1940s Vintage Art Deco Coat Rack Hanger in Walnut Restored and Polishing to Wax

Located in Vigonza, Padua

1940s vintage Art Deco coat rack hanger in walnut restored and polishing to wax Measures cm: H 166, W 119, D 30.

Category

Vintage 1940s Italian Art Deco Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Pair of Vintage Coat Hangers or Hooks in style of Willy Rizzo, Italy 1970s
Pair of Vintage Coat Hangers or Hooks in style of Willy Rizzo, Italy 1970s

Pair of Vintage Coat Hangers or Hooks in style of Willy Rizzo, Italy 1970s

By Willy Rizzo

Located in Beograd, RS

In this listing you will find a gorgeous pair of vintage coat hangers or hooks in style of Willy Rizzo.

Category

Vintage 1970s Italian Space Age Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Metal

People Also Browsed

Carl Auböck, 2/40 Midcentury Brass Plated Coat Hangers, No.5714, 1960s, Austria
Carl Auböck, 2/40 Midcentury Brass Plated Coat Hangers, No.5714, 1960s, Austria

Carl Auböck, 2/40 Midcentury Brass Plated Coat Hangers, No.5714, 1960s, Austria

By Werkstätte Carl Auböck

Located in Biebergemund, Hessen

2 of 40 Beautiful Mid-Century Modern cloth hangers designed and manufactured by Carl Auböck in 1960s. They are made of brass-plated solid steel. Of almost continuous organic shape wi...

Category

Mid-20th Century Austrian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass, Steel

Set of Six Danish Hardwood Coat Hangers
Set of Six Danish Hardwood Coat Hangers

Set of Six Danish Hardwood Coat Hangers

$490 / set

H 10.24 in W 17.72 in D 0.79 in

Set of Six Danish Hardwood Coat Hangers

Located in Vienna, AT

Beautiful hardwood, designed and manufactured in Denmark in the 1960s. Excellent original condition.  

Category

Vintage 1960s Danish Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Hardwood

Set of Four Hollywood Regency Solid Brass Austrian Coat Hangers, 1970s
Set of Four Hollywood Regency Solid Brass Austrian Coat Hangers, 1970s

Set of Four Hollywood Regency Solid Brass Austrian Coat Hangers, 1970s

Located in Roma, IT

Amazing set of four midcentury brass coat hangers. This wonderful set was produced in Austria during the 1970s. This set is magnificent because is in good vintage condition, has a...

Category

Vintage 1970s Austrian Mid-Century Modern Coat Racks and Stands

Materials

Brass

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Vintage Hangers", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Vintage Hangers For Sale on 1stDibs

An assortment of vintage hangers is available at 1stDibs. Frequently made of metal, wood and brass, all vintage hangers available were constructed with great care. Vintage hangers have been made for many years, and versions that date back to the 19th Century alongside those produced as recently as the 21st Century. Vintage hangers bearing Mid-Century Modern or Hollywood Regency hallmarks are very popular at 1stDibs. Vintage hangers have been a part of the life’s work for many furniture makers, but those produced by Carl Auböck, Werkstätte Carl Auböck and Azucena are consistently popular.

How Much are Vintage Hangers?

Prices for vintage hangers start at $40 and top out at $9,508 with the average selling for $1,062.

Read More