Skip to main content

Zamy Steynovitz

ZAMY STEYNOVITZ "TRILOGY-FUTURE" OIL ON CANVAS 1976
ZAMY STEYNOVITZ "TRILOGY-FUTURE" OIL ON CANVAS 1976

ZAMY STEYNOVITZ "TRILOGY-FUTURE" OIL ON CANVAS 1976

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Pembroke Pines, FL

Zamy Steynovitz (Polish/Israeli, 1951 - 2000). Title: "Triology Future" Year: 1976 Ref: Book # 1, 1980.

Category

1990s Contemporary Figurative Paintings

Materials

Canvas, Oil

Zamy Steynovitz Beauties Carrying A Bunch of Grapes Original Oil
Zamy Steynovitz Beauties Carrying A Bunch of Grapes Original Oil

Zamy Steynovitz Beauties Carrying A Bunch of Grapes Original Oil

By Zammy Steynovitz

Located in Surfside, FL

Perfect for the Oenophile, Sommelier, Vintner or Wine Lover in your life! Zamy Steynovitz was bon in Liegnitz Poland, in 1951.

Category

20th Century Contemporary Figurative Paintings

Materials

Canvas, Oil

Three Children
Three Children

Three Children

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in San Francisco, CA

He tragically passed away in September of 2000. The work of Zamy Steynovitz is held in numerous collections worldwide.

Category

Early 20th Century Impressionist Figurative Prints

Materials

Screen

Flowers Before Window
Flowers Before Window

Flowers Before Window

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in San Francisco, CA

He tragically passed away in September of 2000. The work of Zamy Steynovitz is held in numerous collections worldwide.

Category

Early 20th Century Impressionist Figurative Prints

Materials

Screen

Kabalat Shabbat
Kabalat Shabbat

Kabalat Shabbat

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in San Francisco, CA

He tragically passed away in September of 2000. The work of Zamy Steynovitz is held in numerous collections worldwide.

Category

Early 20th Century Impressionist Figurative Prints

Materials

Screen

Israeli Folk Art Oil Painting Pomegranates Naive Style Still Life Hedva Yardeni
Israeli Folk Art Oil Painting Pomegranates Naive Style Still Life Hedva Yardeni

Israeli Folk Art Oil Painting Pomegranates Naive Style Still Life Hedva Yardeni

Located in Surfside, FL

Her work recalls Raya Sorkine, Zamy Steynovitz and Yoel Benharrouche Solo exhibitions 2004, Prosperity, Around the corner gallery, Ojai, CA Group exhibitions 2004, Prosser, Yardeni...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Folk Art Interior Paintings

Materials

Canvas, Oil

Recent Sales

Zamy Steynovitz Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait Seascape Artwork
Zamy Steynovitz Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait Seascape Artwork

Zamy Steynovitz Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait Seascape Artwork

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Bloomington, MN

Artist: Zamy Steynovitz Title: Original Wedding Cruise Medium: Oil on Canvas Edition Number: Original Painting Reference information: Park West reference # 103137.0000 Artwork Size: ...

Category

20th Century Abstract Figurative Paintings

Materials

Canvas, Oil

Zamy Steynovitz Rare Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern Portrait Artwork Jaffa
Zamy Steynovitz Rare Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern Portrait Artwork Jaffa

Zamy Steynovitz Rare Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern Portrait Artwork Jaffa

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Bloomington, MN

Zamy Steynovitz's artwork was presented by U.S. President Jimmy Carter, Israeli Prime Minister Menachem Begin, the Dalai Lama, and Pope John Paul II.Zamy Steynovitz passed away in 20...

Category

20th Century Modern Figurative Prints

Materials

Lithograph

Zamy Steynovitz Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Artwork
Zamy Steynovitz Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Artwork

Zamy Steynovitz Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Artwork

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Bloomington, MN

Artist: Zamy Steynovitz Title: Original Music over the City Medium: Oil on Canvas Edition Number: Original Painting Reference information: referenced by Park West as 87679 Artwork Si...

Category

20th Century Abstract Figurative Paintings

Materials

Canvas, Oil

Zamy Steynovitz Beauties Carrying A Bunch of Grapes Original Oil
Zamy Steynovitz Beauties Carrying A Bunch of Grapes Original Oil

Zamy Steynovitz Beauties Carrying A Bunch of Grapes Original Oil

By Zammy Steynovitz

Located in Surfside, FL

Perfect for the Oenophile, Sommelier, Vintner or Wine Lover in your life! Zamy Steynovitz was bon in Liegnitz Poland, in 1951.

Category

20th Century Contemporary Figurative Paintings

Materials

Canvas, Oil

Zamy Steynovitz Beauties Carrying A Bunch of Grapes Original Oil
Zamy Steynovitz Beauties Carrying A Bunch of Grapes Original Oil

Zamy Steynovitz Beauties Carrying A Bunch of Grapes Original Oil

By Zammy Steynovitz

Located in Surfside, FL

Perfect for the Oenophile, Sommelier, Vintner or Wine Lover in your life! Zamy Steynovitz was bon in Liegnitz Poland, in 1951.

Category

20th Century Contemporary Figurative Paintings

Materials

Canvas, Oil

Carousel Horse with Musicians

Carousel Horse with Musicians

By Zammy Steynovitz

Located in Surfside, FL

Zamy Steynovitz was bon in Liegnitz Poland, in 1951.

Category

20th Century Post-Impressionist Animal Prints

EIFFEL TOWER BY THE MOONLIGHT

EIFFEL TOWER BY THE MOONLIGHT

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Aventura, FL

Serigraph on paper. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition of 350. Sheet size 12 x 10 inches. Certificate of Authenticity Included. Artwork in Excellent Condition. All rea...

Category

Late 20th Century Contemporary Figurative Prints

Materials

Paper, Screen

PLAYING IN THE STARLIGHT
PLAYING IN THE STARLIGHT

PLAYING IN THE STARLIGHT

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Aventura, FL

Serigraph on paper. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition of 350. Sheet size 12 x 10 inches. Frame size 28 x 23 inches. Frame has some random scratches from storage. Ce...

Category

Late 20th Century Contemporary Figurative Prints

Materials

Paper, Screen

BIKKURIM TALMUDIC TRACTATE

BIKKURIM TALMUDIC TRACTATE

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Aventura, FL

Serigraph on paper. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Printer's Proof edition. Sheet size 7.75 x 5.75 inches. Certificate of Authenticity Included. Artwork in Excellent Condi...

Category

Late 20th Century Contemporary Figurative Prints

Materials

Paper, Screen

Israeli Folk Art Oil Painting Pomegranates Naive Style Still Life Hedva Yardeni
Israeli Folk Art Oil Painting Pomegranates Naive Style Still Life Hedva Yardeni

Israeli Folk Art Oil Painting Pomegranates Naive Style Still Life Hedva Yardeni

Located in Surfside, FL

Her work recalls Raya Sorkine, Zamy Steynovitz and Yoel Benharrouche Solo exhibitions 2004, Prosperity, Around the corner gallery, Ojai, CA Group exhibitions 2004, Prosser, Yardeni...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Folk Art Interior Paintings

Materials

Canvas, Oil

Large French Judaica Lithograph Colorful Jewish Jerusalem Hebrew
Large French Judaica Lithograph Colorful Jewish Jerusalem Hebrew

Large French Judaica Lithograph Colorful Jewish Jerusalem Hebrew

By Théo Tobiasse

Located in Surfside, FL

Along with Marc Chagall, Raya Sorkine, Zamy Steynovitz and Yoel Benharrouche, Tobiasse becomes one of the pillars of modern French Judaica art.

Category

1990s Modern Figurative Prints

Materials

Lithograph

Bride & Groom - Fauvist Figurative Landscape
Bride & Groom - Fauvist Figurative Landscape

Bride & Groom - Fauvist Figurative Landscape

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Soquel, CA

Colorful Fauvist screen print of a bride and groom with flowers in front of a colorful cityscape by Zamy Steynovitz (Polish, 1951-2000). Numbered "104/300" in bottom left and signed ...

Category

Late 20th Century Fauvist Figurative Prints

Materials

Paper, Ink, Screen

Musical Bouquet in Paris
Musical Bouquet in Paris

Zamy SteynovitzMusical Bouquet in Paris, c.2000

Sold

H 39.75 in W 31.75 in D 1.5 in

Musical Bouquet in Paris

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in San Francisco, CA

He tragically passed away in September of 2000. The work of Zamy Steynovitz is held in numerous collections worldwide.

Category

Early 20th Century Impressionist Figurative Prints

Materials

Lithograph

PARIS

Zamy SteynovitzPARIS

Sold

H 6.5 in W 4.75 in D 1 in

PARIS

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Aventura, FL

Serigraph on paper. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Printer's Proof edition. Artwork image size 6.5 x 4.75 inches. Certificate of Authenticity Included. Artwork in Excellen...

Category

Late 20th Century Contemporary Figurative Prints

Materials

Paper, Screen

PARIS

Zamy SteynovitzPARIS

Sold

H 6.5 in W 4.75 in D 1 in

PARIS

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Aventura, FL

Serigraph on paper. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Printer's Proof edition. Artwork image size 6.5 x 4.75 inches. Certificate of Authenticity Included. Artwork in Excellen...

Category

Late 20th Century Contemporary Figurative Prints

Materials

Paper, Screen

BIKKURIM TALMUDIC TRACTATE

Zamy SteynovitzBIKKURIM TALMUDIC TRACTATE

Sold

H 7.75 in W 5.75 in D 1 in

BIKKURIM TALMUDIC TRACTATE

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Aventura, FL

Serigraph on paper. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Printer's Proof edition. Sheet size 7.75 x 5.75 inches. Certificate of Authenticity Included. Artwork in Excellent Condi...

Category

Late 20th Century Contemporary Figurative Prints

Materials

Paper, Screen

Large French Judaica Lithograph Colorful Jewish Jerusalem Hebrew
Large French Judaica Lithograph Colorful Jewish Jerusalem Hebrew

Large French Judaica Lithograph Colorful Jewish Jerusalem Hebrew

By Théo Tobiasse

Located in Surfside, FL

Along with Marc Chagall, Raya Sorkine, Zamy Steynovitz and Yoel Benharrouche, Tobiasse becomes one of the pillars of modern French Judaica art.

Category

1990s Modern Figurative Prints

Materials

Lithograph

Zamy Steynovitz Original Serigraph On Canvas Beauty The Dove
Zamy Steynovitz Original Serigraph On Canvas Beauty The Dove

Zamy Steynovitz Original Serigraph On Canvas Beauty The Dove

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Bloomington, MN

Artist: Zamy Steynovitz Title: The Beauty & The Doy Medium: Serigraph and Silkscreen Edition Number: Edition of 100 Artwork Size: 12 x 8.5 Unframed Frame Size: 22 x 18.5 Framed

Category

20th Century Modern Abstract Prints

Materials

Screen

Limited Edition Signed Zamy Steynovitz Serigraph "Horseback Queen Capture"
Limited Edition Signed Zamy Steynovitz Serigraph "Horseback Queen Capture"

Limited Edition Signed Zamy Steynovitz Serigraph "Horseback Queen Capture"

By Zamy Steynovitz

Located in Gallatin, TN

A serigraph on wove paper depicts Horseback Queen Capture by listed artist, Zamy Steynovitz (Israeli, 1051 – 2000). The print depicts an Abstract Modern scene.

Category

Late 20th Century Figurative Prints

Materials

Paper, Ink

People Also Browsed

Fruits Cubistes – Cubist Still Life with Fruit Bowl, Acrylic on Canvas, 36 x27cm
Fruits Cubistes – Cubist Still Life with Fruit Bowl, Acrylic on Canvas, 36 x27cm

Fruits Cubistes – Cubist Still Life with Fruit Bowl, Acrylic on Canvas, 36 x27cm

By Grégoire Mathias

Located in PÉRIGUEUX, FR

Fruits Cubistes (Cubist Fruits) Acrylic on canvas 36 x 27 cm Bold and textured Cubist still life by Grégoire Mathias, featuring a fragmented fruit bowl. A striking composition blend...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Cubist Abstract Paintings

Materials

Canvas, Acrylic

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Zamy Steynovitz", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Zamy Steynovitz For Sale on 1stDibs

Surely you’ll find the exact zamy steynovitz you’re seeking on 1stDibs — we’ve got a vast assortment for sale. You can easily find an example made in the Abstract style, while we also have 1 Abstract versions to choose from as well. Adding a zamy steynovitz to a room that is mostly decorated in warm neutral tones can yield a welcome change — find a piece on 1stDibs that incorporates elements of beige, black, brown and more. A zamy steynovitz from Zamy Steynovitz and Zammy Steynovitz — each of whom created distinctive versions of this kind of work — is worth considering. Frequently made by artists working in paper, screen print and canvas, these artworks are unique and have attracted attention over the years. If space is limited, you can find a small zamy steynovitz measuring 6.5 high and 4.75 wide, while our inventory also includes works up to 24.5 across to better suit those in the market for a large zamy steynovitz.

How Much is a Zamy Steynovitz?

The price for an artwork of this kind can differ depending upon size, time period and other attributes — a zamy steynovitz in our inventory may begin at $75 and can go as high as $4,200, while the average can fetch as much as $400.