Skip to main content

David Lopez Quincoces

Average Sold Price
$1,418
Styles
Materials
Related Creators
Acerbis EBI Armchair by Francesco Meda, David Lopez Quincoces
Acerbis EBI Armchair by Francesco Meda, David Lopez Quincoces

Acerbis EBI Armchair by Francesco Meda, David Lopez Quincoces

$2,547 / item

H 28.75 in W 22.29 in D 20.87 in

Acerbis EBI Armchair by Francesco Meda, David Lopez Quincoces

By Acerbis, Francesco Meda, David Lopez Quincoces

Located in Brooklyn, NY

Ebi reinterprets the tub chair through an essential, contemporary language, in which the curvature of the wood becomes both a design gesture and a constructive principle. A continuou...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian David Lopez Quincoces

Materials

Leather, Fabric, Ash, Beech

Gervasoni Sofa Upholstered Saia 10 by David Lopez Quincoces
Gervasoni Sofa Upholstered Saia 10 by David Lopez Quincoces

Gervasoni Sofa Upholstered Saia 10 by David Lopez Quincoces

$8,177 / item

H 26.78 in W 70.87 in D 36.23 in

Gervasoni Sofa Upholstered Saia 10 by David Lopez Quincoces

By David Lopez Quincoces, Gervasoni

Located in Brooklyn, NY

With balanced lines, the Saia upholstered collection is created from a classic ideal reinterpreted in a contemporary key. The name, meaning "skirt" in Portuguese, illustrates its dis...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Modern David Lopez Quincoces

Materials

Upholstery

Gervasoni Armchair Saia 09 by David Lopez Quincoces
Gervasoni Armchair Saia 09 by David Lopez Quincoces

Gervasoni Armchair Saia 09 by David Lopez Quincoces

$5,920 / item

H 26.78 in W 40.95 in D 36.23 in

Gervasoni Armchair Saia 09 by David Lopez Quincoces

By David Lopez Quincoces, Gervasoni

Located in Brooklyn, NY

With balanced lines, the Saia upholstered collection is created from a classic ideal reinterpreted in a contemporary key. The name, meaning "skirt" in Portuguese, illustrates its dis...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Modern David Lopez Quincoces

Materials

Upholstery

Gervasoni Heiko 43 Coffee Table by David Lopez Quincoces - Finish Siena
Gervasoni Heiko 43 Coffee Table by David Lopez Quincoces - Finish Siena

Gervasoni Heiko 43 Coffee Table by David Lopez Quincoces - Finish Siena

By Gervasoni, David Lopez Quincoces

Located in Varedo, Lombardia

The Heiko 43 coffee table by Gervasoni, designed by David Lopez Quincoces, is a sculptural and refined piece that embodies a harmonious balance between form and function. Inspired by...

Category

2010s Italian David Lopez Quincoces

Materials

Plastic

Sofa, Upholstered Modular Design, Gray Brown Fabric, Leather Tray Detail, Italy
Sofa, Upholstered Modular Design, Gray Brown Fabric, Leather Tray Detail, Italy

Sofa, Upholstered Modular Design, Gray Brown Fabric, Leather Tray Detail, Italy

By Living Divani, David Lopez Quincoces

Located in West Hollywood, CA

Sofa, Upholstered Modular Design, Gray Brown Fabric, Leather Tray Detail, Italy Cushions and Tray Included. TITLE: Lorentz Sofa DESIGNER: David Lopez Quincoces STYLE: Modern MATERI...

Category

2010s Italian Modern David Lopez Quincoces

Materials

Fabric, Upholstery, Wood

Armchair, Canaletto Walnut Lounge Design, Burnished Steel Legs, Italy
Armchair, Canaletto Walnut Lounge Design, Burnished Steel Legs, Italy

Armchair, Canaletto Walnut Lounge Design, Burnished Steel Legs, Italy

By Living Divani, David Lopez Quincoces

Located in West Hollywood, CA

Armchair, Canaletto Walnut Lounge Design, Burnished Steel Legs, Italy TITLE: Ark Armchair DESIGNER: David Lopez Quincoces STYLE: Modern MATERIALS: Canaletto Walnut, Fabric, Steel, B...

Category

2010s Italian Modern David Lopez Quincoces

Materials

Metal

David Lopez Quincoces Suspension Lamp 'Ilo' by Oluce
David Lopez Quincoces Suspension Lamp 'Ilo' by Oluce

David Lopez Quincoces Suspension Lamp 'Ilo' by Oluce

$1,989Sale Price / item|20% Off

H 1.19 in W 74.81 in D 1.19 in

David Lopez Quincoces Suspension Lamp 'Ilo' by Oluce

By Oluce, David Lopez Quincoces

Located in Barcelona, Barcelona

Suspension lamp 'Ilo' designed by David Lopez Quincoce in 2019. Suspension led lamp giving direct light in metal. Aluminium rod structure anodized in satin bronze with anodized matt ...

Category

2010s Italian Mid-Century Modern David Lopez Quincoces

Materials

Aluminum

Sofa, Modular Light Gray Upholstered Design, Sectional Configuration, Italy
Sofa, Modular Light Gray Upholstered Design, Sectional Configuration, Italy

Sofa, Modular Light Gray Upholstered Design, Sectional Configuration, Italy

By Living Divani, David Lopez Quincoces

Located in West Hollywood, CA

Sofa, Modular Light Gray Upholstered Design, Large Sectional Configuration, Italy TITLE: Array Sofa DESIGNER: Snøhetta STYLE: Modern MATERIALS: Fabric, Polyurethane Foam, Wood DIMEN...

Category

2010s Italian Modern David Lopez Quincoces

Materials

Fabric, Upholstery, Wood

Browse all Furniture from David Lopez Quincoces
Shop Now

David Lopez Quincoces Sale Prices

Sold DateSold PriceCategoryMaterialCreation Year
2025$1,418Side Tables, StoolsClayContemporary
$1,418
Average sold price of items in the past 12 months
$1,418-$1,418
Sold price range of items in the past 12 months

Creators Similar to David Lopez Quincoces

David Lopez Quincoces furniture for sale on 1stDibs.

David Lopez Quincoces furniture are available for sale on 1stDibs. These distinctive items are frequently made of upholstery and are designed with extraordinary care. There are many options to choose from in our collection of David Lopez Quincoces furniture, although gray editions of this piece are particularly popular. Many of the original furniture by David Lopez Quincoces were created in the modern style in italy during the 21st century and contemporary. If you’re looking for additional options, many customers also consider furniture by Ricardo Antonio, Pietro Arosio, and Claudio Bellini. Prices for David Lopez Quincoces furniture can differ depending upon size, time period and other attributes — on 1stDibs, these items begin at $682 and can go as high as $15,260, while a piece like these, on average, fetch $2,170.