1980's Murano Glass Sculpture by Vetro Artistico
By Vetro Artistico 1
Located in New York, NY
1980's Decorative Murano glass sculpture. Signed Vetro Artistico.
1980s Italian Modern Vintage Vetro Artistico Decorative Objects
Murano Glass
1980's Murano Glass Sculpture by Vetro Artistico
By Vetro Artistico 1
Located in New York, NY
1980's Decorative Murano glass sculpture. Signed Vetro Artistico.
Murano Glass
20th Century Clear Murano Glass Vase, Vetro Artistico Veneziano, Italy ca. 1970
By Vetro Artistico 1
Located in Lichtenberg, AT
Very decorative mid century Murano Glass Vase out of the renown workshops on the small island of Murnano. this Vetro Artistico Veneziano glass vase was crafted in Italy in the period...
Murano Glass
$400Sale Price|20% Off
Murano Venetian Red Gold Flecks Pulled Feather Italian Art Glass Paperweight
By Vetro Artistico 1, Salviati
Located in Kissimmee, FL
Beautiful vintage Murano hand blown red and gold flecks Italian art glass decorative paperweight with label. The paperweight is very bright with high contrast and unique pattern. Loo...
Gold Leaf
Murano Glass Paperweight
Located in Los Angeles, CA
Vintage Italian Murano glass paperweight hand blown with white "filigrana" - white filaments intricately superimposed and intertwined within the glass / Made in Italy, circa 1960s Me...
Murano Glass
Murano Glass Paperweight
Located in Los Angeles, CA
Vintage Italian Murano glass paperweight hand blown with intricate white, light blue, and dark blue ribbons / Made in Italy, circa 1960s Origina...
Murano Glass
Pino Signoretto Murano Glass Sculpture of Woman, 1980s
By Pino Signoretto
Located in Morazzone, Varese
Beautiful glass sculpture made by Italian Murano Glass Master Pino Signoretto (1944-2017) during the 1980s. The sculpture shows a woman with long hair, kneeling, with her head bowed...
Murano Glass
20th Century Italian Design Murano Artistic Glass Red Vase
Located in Casale Monferrato, IT
Refined artistic glass vase, Italy, production 1970s Murano. Not signed. High quality artistic craftsmanship hand-blown glass in shades of red This vase was made with a particular te...
Murano Glass
Murano Glass Fish Sculpture by Licio Zanetti
By Licio Zanetti
Located in Palm Springs, CA
Murano glass fish sculpture by Licio Zanetti. The fish is signed on the bottom and has beautiful layers of opalescent glass. The piece is signed on the bottom. Fish measures 12" wide...
Murano Glass
20th Century Italian Murano Glass Vase
Located in Antwerp, BE
An Italian Murano glass vase manufactured in the 1960s.
Glass, Murano Glass
$1,077Sale Price|40% Off
H 14.38 in Dm 8.5 in
Large Murano Oceanos Abstract Multi-Color Art Glass Vase Signed Vetro Artistico
By Murano 5
Located in Montreal, QC
Beautifully designed large Murano Oceanos Vetro Artistico art glass vase with striking colors featuring glowing threads of blue, green, and amber glass, signed and numbered, measurin...
Art Glass
Murano Glass Paperweight
Located in Los Angeles, CA
Vintage Italian clear Murano glass paperweight hand blown with bollicine technique / Made in Italy, circa 1960s Measures: Diameter 3.75...
Murano Glass
$602Sale Price|25% Off
H 3.94 in Dm 3.94 in
Murano Aquarium Art Glass Paperweight with Fish, Italy 1960s
Located in Marinha Grande, PT
Exceptional Murano art glass paperweight featuring an aquarium-style underwater scene with suspended tropical fish and richly colored abstract marine décor. Handblown in Italy during...
Art Glass
Millefiori Paperweight Murano Italian Art Glass Paperweight, 1960s
By Formia Murano
Located in Antwerp, BE
Murano midcentury modern 1960s Millefiori flower, green, blue, red, white murine Italian Art Glass paperweight.
Art Glass, Murrine
Murano Glass Millefiori Paperweight, Italy, 1970's
By Barovier&Toso
Located in Philadelphia, PA
Murano Glass Millefiori Paperweight, Italy, 1970's paper label on the underside "hold down those boring papers with a little excitement" In very good vintage as found condition. (s...
Art Glass
$974
H 14.18 in W 4.73 in D 7.29 in
Murano glass sculpture "Black Swan", designed by Livio Seguso. Italy, 1980s
By Livio Seguso
Located in Puglia, Puglia
Murano blown glass swan sculpture, signed by the famous glassmaker Livio Seguso, circa 1980. Made in Italy. Made of black Murano glass, with white s...
Murano Glass