Skip to main content

Daum Clear Crystal

Daum, France Clear Crystal Large Angelfish Sculpture with Base
Daum, France Clear Crystal Large Angelfish Sculpture with Base

Daum, France Clear Crystal Large Angelfish Sculpture with Base

$796Sale Price|20% Off

H 13 in W 8.8 in D 4.5 in

Daum, France Clear Crystal Large Angelfish Sculpture with Base

By Daum

Located in Guaynabo, PR

This is a Daum clear crystal angelfish sculpture. It depicts a large clear crystal angelfish figure over a clear crystal dome shaped base.

Category

Mid-20th Century French Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Signed Daum France Table Clock a Thick Sommerso 'Clear Crystal Casing'
Signed Daum France Table Clock a Thick Sommerso 'Clear Crystal Casing'

Signed Daum France Table Clock a Thick Sommerso 'Clear Crystal Casing'

$557Sale Price|20% Off

H 10.24 in W 9.06 in D 3.15 in

Signed Daum France Table Clock a Thick Sommerso 'Clear Crystal Casing'

By Daum

Located in Verviers, BE

This simple yet dramatic Clock The claer core in classic Daum has been given a thick sommerso (clear crystal casing) so that the object appears delicate whilst remaining solid and st...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Crystal Serveware

Materials

Crystal

French Clear Crystal Table Lamp by Daum
French Clear Crystal Table Lamp by Daum

French Clear Crystal Table Lamp by Daum

By Daum

Located in Palm Springs, CA

Beautiful 1960s small French crystal table lamp by Daum. Hand Signed Daum France on bottom corner. In original vintage condition with new white linen shade. It takes one 70w Ma...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum Dolphin On Standard Clear Crystal Glass Sculpture, France
Daum Dolphin On Standard Clear Crystal Glass Sculpture, France

Daum Dolphin On Standard Clear Crystal Glass Sculpture, France

By Daum

Located in Rijssen, NL

Luxury at its finest, high-end glass sculpture by Daum, France. The sculpture is a dolphin. The dolphin, made from clear crystal glass, is in motion on a sleek chrome standard.

Category

Antique 1860s French Mid-Century Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Daum Cockatoo Clear Multicolor Crystal Glass Sculpture, France
Daum Cockatoo Clear Multicolor Crystal Glass Sculpture, France

Daum Cockatoo Clear Multicolor Crystal Glass Sculpture, France

By Daum

Located in Rijssen, NL

Luxury at its finest, high-end glass sculpture by Daum, France. The sculpture is a cockatoo. The cockatoo, made from clear crystal, has a multicolor crest.

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Art Glass

Art Deco Crystal Centerpiece by Daum, France, Clear Glass, 1950s
Art Deco Crystal Centerpiece by Daum, France, Clear Glass, 1950s

Art Deco Crystal Centerpiece by Daum, France, Clear Glass, 1950s

$1,743Sale Price|20% Off

H 6.3 in W 8.27 in D 20.87 in

Art Deco Crystal Centerpiece by Daum, France, Clear Glass, 1950s

By Daum

Located in Lisbon, PT

Molded in clear, high-quality crystal, the piece features thick, flowing layers of glass that create a sense of movement and elegance—hallmarks of Daum’s post-war production.

Category

20th Century French Art Deco Centerpieces

Materials

Crystal

Daum Orange Pate de Verre Clear Crystal Eagle Sculpture, France
Daum Orange Pate de Verre Clear Crystal Eagle Sculpture, France

Daum Orange Pate de Verre Clear Crystal Eagle Sculpture, France

By Daum

Located in Rijssen, NL

Luxury at its finest, high-end glass sculpture by Daum, France. The sculpture is an eagle. The eagle, made from orange pate de verre and clear crystal glass, is sitting and looking ...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Substantial French Daum Style Swallowtail like Clear Lead Crystal Container
Substantial French Daum Style Swallowtail like Clear Lead Crystal Container

Substantial French Daum Style Swallowtail like Clear Lead Crystal Container

By Daum

Located in Bainbridge, NY

Substantial Daum style sculpted clear Lead Crystal Centerpiece Bowl.

Category

Mid-20th Century American Mid-Century Modern Decorative Bowls

Materials

Crystal

Mid-Century French Signed Daum Paperweight Sculpture in Clear Crystal
Mid-Century French Signed Daum Paperweight Sculpture in Clear Crystal

Mid-Century French Signed Daum Paperweight Sculpture in Clear Crystal

By Daum

Located in COLMAR, FR

A magnificent, crystal desktop paperweight by renowned French crystal maker Daum. This is a unique, hand-made piece in transparent crystal, engraved on the bottom edge with the recog...

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Paperweights

Materials

Crystal

Signed Daum Tall Clear Crystal Giraffe Animal Sculpture Figure, France
Signed Daum Tall Clear Crystal Giraffe Animal Sculpture Figure, France

Signed Daum Tall Clear Crystal Giraffe Animal Sculpture Figure, France

By Daum

Located in St. Louis, MO

Stylized large crystal Giraffe sculpture by Daum France. Signed with an etched signature "Daum ". The sculpture is in very nice condition with no chips or scratches. Measures: 16.5".

Category

20th Century French Hollywood Regency Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Clear Crystal Art Glass Dolphin Sculpture by Daum of France
Clear Crystal Art Glass Dolphin Sculpture by Daum of France

Clear Crystal Art Glass Dolphin Sculpture by Daum of France

By Daum

Located in San Diego, CA

Beautiful clear crystal art glass dolphin sculpture by Daum of France, circa 1980s.

Category

Late 20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Set of 2 Daum Rearing Horses Clear Crystal Glass Sculptures, France
Set of 2 Daum Rearing Horses Clear Crystal Glass Sculptures, France

Set of 2 Daum Rearing Horses Clear Crystal Glass Sculptures, France

By Daum

Located in Rijssen, NL

Luxury at its finest, high-end glass sculpture by Daum, France. The sculptures are two horses. The horses, made from clear crystal, are rearing up on their hind legs .

Category

Antique 1870s French Mid-Century Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Set of 2 Daum Horse Head Clear Crystal Glass Sculpture, France
Set of 2 Daum Horse Head Clear Crystal Glass Sculpture, France

Set of 2 Daum Horse Head Clear Crystal Glass Sculpture, France

By Daum

Located in Rijssen, NL

The horses, made from clear crystal, have clean lines and show the real craftmansship.

Category

Antique 1880s French Mid-Century Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Daum Crystal Vase French
Daum Crystal Vase French

Daum Crystal Vase French

$675

H 2.57 in W 3.69 in D 1.88 in

Daum Crystal Vase French

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

A beautiful, small, and substantial French crystal vase from luxury Maison, Daum, in the modern Minimalist styles, circa 20th century, France. The piece is rectangular in shape with ...

Category

20th Century French Minimalist Vases

Materials

Crystal

Mid-Century Modern Swallow Tail Form Centerpiece in Clear Crystal Signed Daum
Mid-Century Modern Swallow Tail Form Centerpiece in Clear Crystal Signed Daum

Mid-Century Modern Swallow Tail Form Centerpiece in Clear Crystal Signed Daum

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

This stunning Mid-Century Modern translucent crystal centerpiece bowl was realized by the storied maker Daum in France circa 1950.

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Clear Crystal Art Glass Sitting Elephant Sculpture by Daum of France
Clear Crystal Art Glass Sitting Elephant Sculpture by Daum of France

Clear Crystal Art Glass Sitting Elephant Sculpture by Daum of France

By Daum

Located in San Diego, CA

Beautiful clear crystal art glass sitting elephant sculpture by Daum of France, circa 1980s.

Category

Late 20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Modernist Clear Crystal Art Glass Abstract Cube by Daum of France
Modernist Clear Crystal Art Glass Abstract Cube by Daum of France

Modernist Clear Crystal Art Glass Abstract Cube by Daum of France

By Daum

Located in San Diego, CA

Beautiful modernist clear crystal art glass abstract "cube" sculpture / paperweight by Daum of France, circa 1980s.

Category

Late 20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Daum France Polar Bear Glass Crystal Clear Modern Sculpture Paperweight Figurine
Daum France Polar Bear Glass Crystal Clear Modern Sculpture Paperweight Figurine

Daum France Polar Bear Glass Crystal Clear Modern Sculpture Paperweight Figurine

By Daum

Located in Palm Beach, FL

This contemporary figurine, sculpture or paperweight of an icey polar bear is hand crafted by Daum France. Made of crystal clear glass resembling an ice carving represents the epitom...

Category

Early 2000s French Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Crystal

Crystal Vase by Daum France
Crystal Vase by Daum France

Crystal Vase by Daum France

$519

H 9.06 in W 7.88 in D 7.88 in

Crystal Vase by Daum France

By Daum

Located in Vlimmeren, BE

This elegant crystal vase is marked DAUM FRANCE. Typical is the classic and pure design in crystal glass. This vase is in very good condition.

Category

20th Century French Vases

Materials

Crystal

Daum Three Section Cubist Clear and Frosted Crystal Vide Poche Bowl
Daum Three Section Cubist Clear and Frosted Crystal Vide Poche Bowl

Daum Three Section Cubist Clear and Frosted Crystal Vide Poche Bowl

By Daum

Located in Cincinnati, OH

This heavy sculptural French crystal vide poche was made by Daum and has an angular form executed in clear and frosted crystal.

Category

Late 20th Century French Modern Decorative Dishes and Vide-Poche

Materials

Crystal

Crystal Vase Signed Daum, France
Crystal Vase Signed Daum, France

Crystal Vase Signed Daum, France

$273Sale Price|20% Off

H 5.71 in Dm 4.73 in

Crystal Vase Signed Daum, France

By Daum

Located in AIGNAN, FR

Crystal vase signed Daum France dating from the 60s. Beautifully made, aesthetic and of good size, this vase does not lack character and elegance. It will be perfect for a trendy ...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Vases

Materials

Crystal

Large Clear Crystal Glass Bowl Daum France Elegant Vintage Art Glass Centerpiece
Large Clear Crystal Glass Bowl Daum France Elegant Vintage Art Glass Centerpiece

Large Clear Crystal Glass Bowl Daum France Elegant Vintage Art Glass Centerpiece

By Daum

Located in Bad Säckingen, DE

This stunning, clear crystal glass bowl by Daum France showcases the brand's commitment to elegance and artistry.

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Decorative Bowls

Materials

Crystal

Daum Table Lamp Crystal, France, 1960, Signed Daum
Daum Table Lamp Crystal, France, 1960, Signed Daum

Daum Table Lamp Crystal, France, 1960, Signed Daum

By Daum

Located in Paris, IDF

Daum table lamp in clear cast crystal, France, 1960.

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamp
Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamp

Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamp

$1,400

H 21 in W 8.5 in D 3 in

Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamp

By Daum

Located in Brooklyn, NY

Introduced in the late 20th century, these pieces typically feature softly modeled flowers in mauve, pink, and violet tones applied against clear or frosted crystal forms, reflecting...

Category

Late 20th Century French Art Nouveau Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamp
Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamp

Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamp

$1,200

H 10 in W 4 in D 4 in

Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamp

By Daum

Located in Brooklyn, NY

Introduced in the late 20th century, these pieces typically feature softly modeled flowers in mauve, pink, and violet tones applied against clear or frosted crystal forms, reflecting...

Category

Late 20th Century French Art Nouveau Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Large French Clear Crystal Vase by Daum
Large French Clear Crystal Vase by Daum

Large French Clear Crystal Vase by Daum

$1,495

H 10.75 in Dm 10.75 in

Large French Clear Crystal Vase by Daum

By Daum, Baccarat, Verlys Glass, Cristalleries De Baccarat

Located in Houston, TX

Stunning large French clear crystal vase by Daum, circa 1945-1950. Our large-scale shimmering crystal wide mouthed vase tapers to the base with an acid etched signature "Daum France...

Category

Vintage 1940s French Hollywood Regency Vases

Materials

Crystal

DAUM Crystal France trinket tray in clear and frosted glass - Circa 1980
DAUM Crystal France trinket tray in clear and frosted glass - Circa 1980

DAUM Crystal France trinket tray in clear and frosted glass - Circa 1980

By Daum

Located in Linkebeek, BE

Vintage - Decoration - Home Decor Measures : 14x14cm H:7cm Crystal trinket tray in the shape of a clover. The interplay of transparency and brilliance, highlighted by the sandblaste...

Category

20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Decorative Dishes and Vide-Poche

Materials

Art Glass

Beautiful Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamps
Beautiful Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamps

Beautiful Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamps

$5,900 / set

H 9 in W 9 in D 3.25 in

Beautiful Daum France Coppelia Crystal Table Lamps

By Daum

Located in North Miami, FL

Daum France Coppelia crystal table lamp. Base of lamp is in colorless crystal with purple, mauve, and brown overlay in the form of applied and tooled flowers in the Coppelia pattern....

Category

Vintage 1970s French Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Mid Century Modern Table Lamp - Daum - Crystal
Mid Century Modern Table Lamp - Daum - Crystal

Mid Century Modern Table Lamp - Daum - Crystal

$531

H 9.06 in W 4.73 in D 2.37 in

Mid Century Modern Table Lamp - Daum - Crystal

By Daum

Located in Casteren, Noord-Brabant

Elegant vintage table lamp by Daum, dating from the 1960s. Crafted from thick clear crystal with a striking textured "ice" motif, this piece embodies the refined yet bold aesthetic o...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

20th century French Large Crystal Daum Vase, 1960s
20th century French Large Crystal Daum Vase, 1960s

20th century French Large Crystal Daum Vase, 1960s

By Daum

Located in LEGNY, FR

Large Daum crystal vase from the 60s in good condition, you can just see a few scratches. Beautiful shape and impressive size. Ideal for making large and beautiful bouquets.

Category

Vintage 1960s French Vases

Materials

Crystal

Mid-20th Century Modern Crystal Vase - Daum - France
Mid-20th Century Modern Crystal Vase - Daum - France

Mid-20th Century Modern Crystal Vase - Daum - France

By Daum

Located in Casteren, Noord-Brabant

A beautiful clear crystal vase, made by the French brand Daum.

Category

Vintage 1960s Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

CUP DAUM  Molded and relief crystal 20th Century
CUP DAUM  Molded and relief crystal 20th Century

CUP DAUM Molded and relief crystal 20th Century

By Daum

Located in Madrid, ES

CUP, DAUM Category Glass and Crystal Flute in crystal with a molded and embossed paste base, decorated in acid, signed 'Daum, France'. Dim.: (height) 27.4 cm. Very good condition

Category

20th Century French Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

VASE, DAUM  Molded and relief crystal 20th Century
VASE, DAUM  Molded and relief crystal 20th Century

VASE, DAUM Molded and relief crystal 20th Century

By Daum

Located in Madrid, ES

VASE, DAUM Molded and relief crystal, decorated in acid, signed 'Daum, France'. Dim.: (height) 21 cm. Very good condition conditions

Category

20th Century French Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Vase, Daum Molded and Relief Crystal 20th Century
Vase, Daum Molded and Relief Crystal 20th Century

Vase, Daum Molded and Relief Crystal 20th Century

By Daum

Located in Madrid, ES

Vase, Daum Molded and relief crystal, decorated in acid, signed 'Daum, France'. Dimension: (height) 34 cm. Very good condition conditions.

Category

20th Century French Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

French Crystal Table Lamp by Daum, 1960s
French Crystal Table Lamp by Daum, 1960s

French Crystal Table Lamp by Daum, 1960s

$1,800

H 12 in W 8 in D 6 in

French Crystal Table Lamp by Daum, 1960s

By Daum

Located in Chicago, IL

A French crystal table lamp designed by Daum in the 1960s. The sculptural body is crafted of weighty, hand-polished crystal in a fluid, organic silhouette with a central circular cut...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Table Lamps

Materials

Fabric, Glass

Set of 2 Daum France Table Lamps Crystal, 1950s
Set of 2 Daum France Table Lamps Crystal, 1950s

Set of 2 Daum France Table Lamps Crystal, 1950s

$554 / set

H 13.78 in W 8.67 in D 5.12 in

Set of 2 Daum France Table Lamps Crystal, 1950s

By Daum

Located in Delft, NL

Set of 2 Daum France table lamps crystal, 1950s.

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Crystal Vide poche, signed Daum, France, very heavy, 1970
Crystal Vide poche, signed Daum, France, very heavy, 1970

Crystal Vide poche, signed Daum, France, very heavy, 1970

By Daum

Located in Auribeau sur Siagne, FR

A timeless and elegant piece, emblematic of 20th-century French crystal design. Style : Daum France Modernist Design Minimalist Luxury Vintage French Crystal Mid-Century Modern Scul...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Minimalist Decorative Dishes and Vide-Poche

Materials

Crystal

Daum Crystal Table Lamp, Mid-Century Modern, France, Circa 1970s
Daum Crystal Table Lamp, Mid-Century Modern, France, Circa 1970s

Daum Crystal Table Lamp, Mid-Century Modern, France, Circa 1970s

By Daum

Located in Brooklyn, NY

Beautiful crystal table lamp signed Daum , Nancy handcrafted in the 1960's / 1970's Modern lampshade with a celluloid effect

Category

Late 20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum Crystal, France, Contemporary "Birds Of Paradise" Bowl
Daum Crystal, France, Contemporary "Birds Of Paradise" Bowl

Daum Crystal, France, Contemporary "Birds Of Paradise" Bowl

By Daum

Located in West Palm Beach, FL

Daum crystal, France, Contemporary "Birds Of Paradise" Bowl Signed Daum France and numbered 81. 9 inches by 8 inches.      

Category

20th Century Vases

Materials

Glass

Rare Daum Blue Crystal Vase, Mid-Century Modern, 14\" Diameter
Rare Daum Blue Crystal Vase, Mid-Century Modern, 14\" Diameter

Rare Daum Blue Crystal Vase, Mid-Century Modern, 14\" Diameter

By Daum

Located in Brooklyn, NY

This exquisite Daum “Sorcy” vase, dating from the 1950s, is crafted in rare blue crystal, showcasing the exceptional artistry and technical mastery of the renowned French glasshouse....

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Minimalist Crystal Table Lamp by Daum Nancy, France, 1960's
Minimalist Crystal Table Lamp by Daum Nancy, France, 1960's

Minimalist Crystal Table Lamp by Daum Nancy, France, 1960's

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

Signed Daum crystal lamp leatherette base retrofitted for use in the US.   

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Art Deco Crystal Fruit Dish by Daum, Freeform Design, France, Vintage
Art Deco Crystal Fruit Dish by Daum, Freeform Design, France, Vintage

Art Deco Crystal Fruit Dish by Daum, Freeform Design, France, Vintage

By Daum

Located in LA CIOTAT, FR

A spectacular Art Deco style crystal fruit dish, from the legendary French Daum cristallerie. Constructed in an undulating Freeform design, this wonderful, heavy, vintage piece is in...

Category

20th Century French Art Deco Vases

Materials

Crystal

Daum Nancy France Crystal Bud Vase, Basket or Vide Poche, circa 1970
Daum Nancy France Crystal Bud Vase, Basket or Vide Poche, circa 1970

Daum Nancy France Crystal Bud Vase, Basket or Vide Poche, circa 1970

By Daum

Located in Atlanta, GA

Enhance your private interior with this extraordinary Daum Nancy France bud basket crystal vase, a striking example of artistic mastery. Crafted circa 1970, this rare and captivating...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Daum Table Lamp Hole in Crystal Glass, France
Daum Table Lamp Hole in Crystal Glass, France

Daum Table Lamp Hole in Crystal Glass, France

By Daum

Located in Rijssen, NL

Daum Table Lamp Hole in Crystal Glass, France. This refined table lamp by Daum features a beautifully sculpted clear crystal base with a modern, openwork design.

Category

Vintage 1970s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Glass

Rare Large Daum France Crystal 1960s Sail Boat Table Lamp Mid Century
Rare Large Daum France Crystal 1960s Sail Boat Table Lamp Mid Century

Rare Large Daum France Crystal 1960s Sail Boat Table Lamp Mid Century

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

A striking and rare 1960s large sailboat table lamp by French crystal maker, Daum. It has the original shade which is in quite good condition despite its age. One standard A socket....

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal, Chrome

Daum Crystal Table Lamp in the Form of an Owl
Daum Crystal Table Lamp in the Form of an Owl

Daum Crystal Table Lamp in the Form of an Owl

$1,299

H 15.75 in W 3.94 in D 3.94 in

Daum Crystal Table Lamp in the Form of an Owl

By Daum

Located in Henley-on Thames, Oxfordshire

French Crystal lamp base by Daum France - rewired and ready for use. Etched signature, Daum France to the base. Dimensions with the shade: H - 57.5cm W - 33.5cm D - 14cm.

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Glass

Daum, Faceted Vase, 1960s
Daum, Faceted Vase, 1960s

Daum, Faceted Vase, 1960s

$2,183Sale Price|43% Off

H 9.65 in Dm 6.7 in

Daum, Faceted Vase, 1960s

By Daum

Located in PARIS, FR

Superb Daum crystal faceted vase from the 1960s. Signed Daum # Nancy. Good condition. Dimensions in cm ( H x D ) : 24.5 x 17 Secure shipping. The Daum Maison, made up of legendar...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Brutalist Smoked Aquamarine Crystal Argos Table Lamp by Baldiccini Signed Daum
Brutalist Smoked Aquamarine Crystal Argos Table Lamp by Baldiccini Signed Daum

Brutalist Smoked Aquamarine Crystal Argos Table Lamp by Baldiccini Signed Daum

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

This stunning and graphic Mid-Century Modern brutalist Argos table lamp was realized by Baldiccini for the legendary French maker Daum, circa 1970. Marrying the verve and sophisticat...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Glass

Pair of Fossil Shell Crystal Table Lamps with Green Silk Shades by Daum France
Pair of Fossil Shell Crystal Table Lamps with Green Silk Shades by Daum France

Pair of Fossil Shell Crystal Table Lamps with Green Silk Shades by Daum France

By Daum

Located in Den Haag, NL

Pair of table lamps by Daum France Crystal lamp base of semi-circular form, with fossil design. The shades are in fine green Silk. Both are Signed 'Daum France.  

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Argos crystal lamp by César Baldaccini for Daum, France
Argos crystal lamp by César Baldaccini for Daum, France

Argos crystal lamp by César Baldaccini for Daum, France

$1,770

H 22.64 in W 15.75 in D 10.63 in

Argos crystal lamp by César Baldaccini for Daum, France

By Daum, César Baldaccini

Located in BELFORT, FR

Large Argos crystal lamp by the sculptor César Baldaccini for Daum, France, in the 1970's.

Category

Vintage 1970s French Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum by De Belroy Modernist Tall Crystal Vase, circa 1970
Daum by De Belroy Modernist Tall Crystal Vase, circa 1970

Daum by De Belroy Modernist Tall Crystal Vase, circa 1970

By Daum, De Belroy

Located in Atlanta, GA

Compagnie Francaise du Cristal De Belroy designed this modernist crystal vase for Daum. The piece was crafted in France circa 1970. Its slim design boasts a thick base and tumbler sh...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Coppelia vase by Daum France, 1980s'
Coppelia vase by Daum France, 1980s'

Coppelia vase by Daum France, 1980s'

$481Sale Price|20% Off

H 7.49 in W 6.3 in D 3.94 in

Coppelia vase by Daum France, 1980s'

By Daum

Located in Torino, IT

Coppelia model vase produced by Daum France. Refined crystal vase with mauve and pink glass paste floral decoration. Produced in the 1980s' this vase combines the innovation and hi...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Vases

Materials

Crystal

French 1950s Daum "Chardon" Cristal Table Lamp
French 1950s Daum "Chardon" Cristal Table Lamp

French 1950s Daum "Chardon" Cristal Table Lamp

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

Crystal table lamp by Daum with acid engraved Chardon motif, signed on the bottom. Rewire and shade upon request.

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum Table Lamp with Lamp Shade Made From Vintage Pucci Silk
Daum Table Lamp with Lamp Shade Made From Vintage Pucci Silk

Daum Table Lamp with Lamp Shade Made From Vintage Pucci Silk

By Daum

Located in Hamburg, DE

Daum crystal table lamp base, Daum France engraved at the bottom, Size crystal base at the bottom 6 x 7cm, top 7 x 23cm, 14cm high, NO SCRATCHES OR DAMAGE Total height with lampshad...

Category

Vintage 1960s French International Style Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum France Blown Crystal Art Glass Paperweight Signed Egg Shape Red Blue White
Daum France Blown Crystal Art Glass Paperweight Signed Egg Shape Red Blue White

Daum France Blown Crystal Art Glass Paperweight Signed Egg Shape Red Blue White

By Daum, Murano Glass Sommerso

Located in Moreno Valley, CA

Signed Decorative Egg Shaped Crystal Art Daum France, 1970's. Vintage Signed Etched Daum France Clear Crystal Art Glass Egg Shape Paperweight with a Flower Design in Red, Black & Whi...

Category

Late 20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Paperweights

Materials

Crystal

Daum, Exquise Set Pâte de Verre, Lilac Aqua Green Pink, France
Daum, Exquise Set Pâte de Verre, Lilac Aqua Green Pink, France

Daum, Exquise Set Pâte de Verre, Lilac Aqua Green Pink, France

Located in Rijssen, NL

Leaf: D 3.14" (8 cm) Daum is a crystal factory in Nancy (France) founded in 1878 by Jean Daum (1825-1885).

Category

Vintage 1980s French Other Bottles

Materials

Crystal

Large Midcentury Daum Nancy Art Crystal Glass Table Lamp, 1950s, France
Large Midcentury Daum Nancy Art Crystal Glass Table Lamp, 1950s, France

Large Midcentury Daum Nancy Art Crystal Glass Table Lamp, 1950s, France

By Daum

Located in Biebergemund, Hessen

Beautiful midcentury table light made of hand blown organic-formed clear crystal glass by Michel Daum in Nancy, France.

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Art Glass

Recent Sales

Daum Crystal Clear Glass Table Lamp
Daum Crystal Clear Glass Table Lamp

Daum Crystal Clear Glass Table Lamp

Unavailable

H 17.25 in W 7 in D 3 in

Daum Crystal Clear Glass Table Lamp

By Daum

Located in Dallas, TX

This elegant and stylish Daum crystal glass lamp has a distinct modernist form.

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Clear Crystal Sculptural Bowl by Daum
Clear Crystal Sculptural Bowl by Daum

Clear Crystal Sculptural Bowl by Daum

Unavailable

H 7 in W 9.5 in D 7.5 in

Clear Crystal Sculptural Bowl by Daum

By Daum

Located in Charlottesville, VA

A sculptural and modern leaded glass bowl by Daum, one of the most illustrious glass makers of the 20th century in Nancy, France, circa 1950. Daum was awarded a Grand Prix during the...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Art Nouveau Decorative Bowls

Materials

Crystal

Daum Art Deco Clear Crystal French Vase
Daum Art Deco Clear Crystal French Vase

Daum Art Deco Clear Crystal French Vase

Unavailable

H 7.09 in Dm 8.67 in

Daum Art Deco Clear Crystal French Vase

By Daum

Located in Fiumicino, Rome

Crystal bubbled vase decorated with a crystal plait applied on the rim. Production. Daum Etched sign: Daum “Cross of Lorraine” Nancy France Measures: High. 18 cm.   

Category

Vintage 1930s French Art Deco Vases

Materials

Art Glass

Daum Crystal Table Lamp
Daum Crystal Table Lamp

Daum Crystal Table Lamp

Unavailable

H 11.82 in Dm 7.88 in

Daum Crystal Table Lamp

By Daum

Located in Paris, FR

Crystal table lamp by Daum signed on the base Daum France. Custom-made fabric lampshades. Rewired with twisted silk cord. US standard plug on request. Measures: Crystal: 12 cm ...

Category

Late 20th Century French Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Teal Daum Crystal Vase
Teal Daum Crystal Vase

Teal Daum Crystal Vase

Unavailable

H 6 in W 7.5 in D 3 in

Teal Daum Crystal Vase

By Daum

Located in Raleigh, NC

Small but substantial Daum crystal vase. Beautifully shaped and just large enough to hold a nosegay. Perfect condition.

Category

Vintage 1970s French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Jean Daum Crystal Table Lamp, 1960s
Jean Daum Crystal Table Lamp, 1960s

Jean Daum Crystal Table Lamp, 1960s

Unavailable

H 12.6 in W 6.11 in D 10.04 in

Jean Daum Crystal Table Lamp, 1960s

By Daum

Located in Basel, CH

Jean Daum crystal table lamp manufactured by Daum France in the 1960s in France.

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Brutalist Daum Crystal Vase, Signed, France
Brutalist Daum Crystal Vase, Signed, France

Brutalist Daum Crystal Vase, Signed, France

Unavailable

H 10.25 in W 4 in D 4 in

Brutalist Daum Crystal Vase, Signed, France

By Daum

Located in New Westminster, British Columbia

This spectacular Brutalist based cylinder vase was made by Daum in crystal and is signed. The contrast between the textured and sculptural base, with the clean upper cylinder, is ext...

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

French Clear Crystal Vase Etched Signed Daum Nancy- France 50s
French Clear Crystal Vase Etched Signed Daum Nancy- France 50s

French Clear Crystal Vase Etched Signed Daum Nancy- France 50s

By Daum, Cristal, Nancy

Located in Tilburg, NL

French Clear Crystal Vase Etched Signed Daum Nancy- France 50s Signed on the base by the prestigious French company Daum.

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Daum Crystal Free Form Vase, Laser Signed
Daum Crystal Free Form Vase, Laser Signed

Daum Crystal Free Form Vase, Laser Signed

Unavailable

H 7.5 in W 5.5 in D 4.75 in

Daum Crystal Free Form Vase, Laser Signed

By Daum

Located in Raleigh, NC

This beautiful Daum Crystal vase is laser signed. Perfect holiday gift.

Category

Late 20th Century French Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Daum, France Crystal Free-Form Vase, Signed
Daum, France Crystal Free-Form Vase, Signed

Daum, France Crystal Free-Form Vase, Signed

Unavailable

H 7 in W 7 in D 5 in

Daum, France Crystal Free-Form Vase, Signed

By Daum

Located in Raleigh, NC

Lovely Daum vase, heavy crystal, laser signed at the bottom of the vase.

Category

Late 20th Century French Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Large Pair of 1960s Crystal Lamps by Daum
Large Pair of 1960s Crystal Lamps by Daum

Large Pair of 1960s Crystal Lamps by Daum

Unavailable

H 28.75 in W 5.12 in D 1.58 in

Large Pair of 1960s Crystal Lamps by Daum

By Daum

Located in Paris, FR

Elegant pair of lamps in crystal with abstract design. Each signed Daum, France circa 1960.

Category

Vintage 1960s Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Signed Pair Daum Sculptural Table Lamps Blue Clear Crystal Glass France 1970s
Signed Pair Daum Sculptural Table Lamps Blue Clear Crystal Glass France 1970s

Signed Pair Daum Sculptural Table Lamps Blue Clear Crystal Glass France 1970s

By Daum, Lalique

Located in Nierstein am Rhein, DE

Rare pair of high quality and high end French table lamps signed Daum France around 1970s. The heavy midcentury lamp bases are made of clear crystal glass combined with ocean blue ti...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Brutalist Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

31cm.Clear Crystal Glass Flatback Model "L'Automobile" by Daum, France
31cm.Clear Crystal Glass Flatback Model "L'Automobile" by Daum, France

31cm.Clear Crystal Glass Flatback Model "L'Automobile" by Daum, France

By Xavier Froissart, Daum

Located in Stratford Upon Avon, GB

This particular one is in the stylized, streamlined form of the art deco period, with details picked out in frosted glass on the clear glass body. The back is flat, polished, clear c...

Category

Late 20th Century French Art Deco Glass

Materials

Glass

Daum Vase Signed
Daum Vase Signed

Daum Vase Signed

Unavailable

H 13.39 in W 9.85 in D 5.12 in

Daum Vase Signed

By Daum

Located in Madrid , ES

Daum vase Molded and relief crystal, decorated with acid, signed 'Daum, France'. Dimensions: (Height) 34 cm.

Category

20th Century French Art Deco Vases

Materials

Crystal

Daum Cristal Table Lamp
Daum Cristal Table Lamp

Daum Cristal Table Lamp

Unavailable

H 18.9 in Dm 11.03 in

Daum Cristal Table Lamp

By Daum

Located in Paris, FR

Crystal lamp by Daum signed on the base Daum France. Custom-made fabric lampshades. Rewired with twisted silk cord. US standard plug on request. Measures: Ceramic 25 cm - 9.9 i...

Category

Late 20th Century French Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

1970s Lamp Signed Daum France
1970s Lamp Signed Daum France

1970s Lamp Signed Daum France

Unavailable

H 9.85 in W 6.7 in D 1.97 in

1970s Lamp Signed Daum France

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

1970s lamp in crystal by Daum France.

Category

Vintage 1970s French Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Rare Set of Three Lamps by Daum
Rare Set of Three Lamps by Daum

Rare Set of Three Lamps by Daum

Unavailable

H 19.69 in W 8.27 in D 3.94 in

Rare Set of Three Lamps by Daum

By Daum

Located in Paris, FR

Set of three lamps in crystal by Daum France. Three dimensions, free form. Signed Daum, circa 1960.

Category

Vintage 1960s Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Table Lamp by Daum France
Table Lamp by Daum France

Table Lamp by Daum France

Unavailable

H 16.5 in Dm 8.5 in

Table Lamp by Daum France

By Daum

Located in Blacksburg, VA

A Daum France Table Lamp. Clear crystal floriform base.

Category

20th Century French Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Clear French Art Glass Ashtray / Bowl of Lead Crystal by Art Vannes France
Clear French Art Glass Ashtray / Bowl of Lead Crystal by Art Vannes France

Clear French Art Glass Ashtray / Bowl of Lead Crystal by Art Vannes France

By Daum

Located in Charlottesville, VA

A superior and striking leaded crystal ashtray / bowl by the esteemed Art Vannes France foundry. Vannes was Duam, and Duam was Vannes. They were the same company. Awesome and of the ...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Ashtrays

Materials

Art Glass

Daum Crystal Lamp, 1960
Daum Crystal Lamp, 1960

Daum Crystal Lamp, 1960

Sold

H 14.18 in W 7.49 in D 3.15 in

Daum Crystal Lamp, 1960

By Daum

Located in Saint-Ouen, FR

Daum crystal lamp, 1960 Daum crystal lamp base, beautiful blue color, France, 1960. H with socket: 36 cm, W: 19 cm, D: 8 cm.  

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum France Crystal Vase
Daum France Crystal Vase

Daum France Crystal Vase

Sold

H 10.25 in Dm 7.07 in

Daum France Crystal Vase

By Daum

Located in Atlanta, GA

Daum Nancy France designed and crafted this lovely, tall crystal vase circa 1970. This classic Daum design embodies elegance and timelessness. The etched Daum signature is on the und...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Daum France Signed Curvilinear Crystal Clear Glass Art Bowl Table Sculpture
Daum France Signed Curvilinear Crystal Clear Glass Art Bowl Table Sculpture

Daum France Signed Curvilinear Crystal Clear Glass Art Bowl Table Sculpture

By Daum

Located in Keego Harbor, MI

For your consideration is a fantastic, curvilinear, crystal glass bowl, signed Daum France. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 16.5" W x 4.5" D x 6" H.   

Category

20th Century French Decorative Bowls

Materials

Crystal

Daum Abstract Lead Crystal Lamp
Daum Abstract Lead Crystal Lamp

Daum Abstract Lead Crystal Lamp

Sold

H 22 in Dm 7 in L 22 in

Daum Abstract Lead Crystal Lamp

By Daum

Located in Astoria, NY

A table lamp by Daum, produced in France, circa 1960s-1970s, double cluster sockets and stem on rounded clear lead crystal body, base with abstract form ruffles, mounted on black cyl...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum, Paris Crystal Table Lamp
Daum, Paris Crystal Table Lamp

Daum, Paris Crystal Table Lamp

Sold

H 16.74 in W 4.53 in D 4.14 in

Daum, Paris Crystal Table Lamp

By Daum

Located in Southampton, GB

Daum, Paris (stamped) Crystal Table Lamp (The smaller of the two) This will be sold wired and PAT tested (please allow up to 2 weeks for this.) Italy, circa 1950. T21S503 - H 42.5c...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Pair Daum Signed Crystal Candlesticks 1970
Pair Daum Signed Crystal Candlesticks 1970

Pair Daum Signed Crystal Candlesticks 1970

Sold

H 7.88 in W 9.85 in D 1.97 in

Pair Daum Signed Crystal Candlesticks 1970

By Daum

Located in Prato, Tuscany

20th century pair Daum signed crystal candlesticks, 1970. Good conditions.

Category

Late 20th Century French Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Pair of Crystal Lamps by Daum Crystal
Pair of Crystal Lamps by Daum Crystal

Pair of Crystal Lamps by Daum Crystal

Sold

H 10.75 in W 5.75 in D 3 in

Pair of Crystal Lamps by Daum Crystal

By Daum

Located in Ferndale, MI

Pair of Crystal Lamps by Daum Crystal (signed on base and paper label) Lamp: 5.75" wide x 10.75" tall x 3" deep Shades: 15" wide x 12" tall x 6.5" deep

Category

Vintage 1970s French Table Lamps

Crystal Swan Bowl Sculpture by Daum France
Crystal Swan Bowl Sculpture by Daum France

Crystal Swan Bowl Sculpture by Daum France

By Daum

Located in San Diego, CA

Large crystal swan bowl sculpture by Daum, France, circa 1960s. Etched signature reads "Daum France".

Category

Late 20th Century French Hollywood Regency Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum France Crystal Obelisk Sculpture
Daum France Crystal Obelisk Sculpture

Daum France Crystal Obelisk Sculpture

Sold

H 18 in W 4.25 in D 4.25 in

Daum France Crystal Obelisk Sculpture

By Daum

Located in Miami, FL

A Beautiful Daum France Clear and Purple Crystal Obelisk Sculpture, Signed Daum France.

Category

Late 20th Century French Obelisks

Daum France Tall Crystal Table Lamp Sculptural Shape
Daum France Tall Crystal Table Lamp Sculptural Shape

Daum France Tall Crystal Table Lamp Sculptural Shape

By Daum

Located in Atlanta, GA

Stunning 1950s tall crystal swirl freeform table or desk lamp by Daum, France.

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

1970s Daum France Abstract Crystal Base Table Lamp
1970s Daum France Abstract Crystal Base Table Lamp

1970s Daum France Abstract Crystal Base Table Lamp

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

A lovely abstract design in crystal by French glass house Daum, circa 1970. The base is smoothly polished glass on one side and carved in a three dimensional abstract design on the r...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum "Chardon"Rock Crystal Table Lamp With  Floral Design
Daum "Chardon"Rock Crystal Table Lamp With  Floral Design

Daum "Chardon"Rock Crystal Table Lamp With Floral Design

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

A great Crystal table lamp by Daum with acid engraved Chardon motif, signed on the bottom.

Category

Vintage 1970s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Crystal Vide poche, signed Daum, France, very heavy, 1970
Crystal Vide poche, signed Daum, France, very heavy, 1970

Crystal Vide poche, signed Daum, France, very heavy, 1970

By Daum

Located in Auribeau sur Siagne, FR

A timeless and elegant piece, emblematic of 20th-century French crystal design. Style : Daum France Modernist Design Minimalist Luxury Vintage French Crystal Mid-Century Modern Scul...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Minimalist Decorative Dishes and Vide-Poche

Materials

Crystal

1950s French Daum Crystal Free Form Splash Vase Compote Centerpiece Bowl
1950s French Daum Crystal Free Form Splash Vase Compote Centerpiece Bowl

1950s French Daum Crystal Free Form Splash Vase Compote Centerpiece Bowl

By Daum

Located in Dayton, OH

Vintage 1950s Daum France modernist crystal bowl in the shape of a free form splash with two long sides, almost forming basket handles. Measures: 8.5".  

Category

Vintage 1950s Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

French Mid-Century Modern Translucent Crystal Vase by Daum, 1950s
French Mid-Century Modern Translucent Crystal Vase by Daum, 1950s

French Mid-Century Modern Translucent Crystal Vase by Daum, 1950s

By Daum

Located in Esbjerg, DK

A refined translucent crystal glass vase realized by the French Glass House Daum during the early 1950s. It features an almost fluent, organicac shape and has an integrated 'handle'....

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Art Glass

Mid-Century Modernist Flush Mount Crystal Chandelier in the Manner of Daum
Mid-Century Modernist Flush Mount Crystal Chandelier in the Manner of Daum

Mid-Century Modernist Flush Mount Crystal Chandelier in the Manner of Daum

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

This exquisite Mid-Century Modernist flush mount chandelier features a hexagonal handblown clear glass shade suspended on a polished nickel fitting which accommodates two candelabra ...

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Flush Mount

Materials

Crystal

Brutalist Smoked Aquamarine Crystal Argos Table Lamp by Baldiccini Signed Daum
Brutalist Smoked Aquamarine Crystal Argos Table Lamp by Baldiccini Signed Daum

Brutalist Smoked Aquamarine Crystal Argos Table Lamp by Baldiccini Signed Daum

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

This stunning and graphic Mid-Century Modern brutalist Argos table lamp was realized by Baldiccini for the legendary French maker Daum, circa 1970. Marrying the verve and sophisticat...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Glass

Brutalist Smoked Aquamarine Crystal Argos Table Lamps by Baldiccini Signed Daum
Brutalist Smoked Aquamarine Crystal Argos Table Lamps by Baldiccini Signed Daum

Brutalist Smoked Aquamarine Crystal Argos Table Lamps by Baldiccini Signed Daum

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

These stunning and graphic Mid-Century Modern brutalist Argos table lamps were realized by Baldiccini for the legendary French maker Daum ,circa 1970. Marrying the verve and sophisti...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Glass

Mid-Century Modernist Crystal Softened Spiral Fluted Vase w/ Murines signed Daum
Mid-Century Modernist Crystal Softened Spiral Fluted Vase w/ Murines signed Daum

Mid-Century Modernist Crystal Softened Spiral Fluted Vase w/ Murines signed Daum

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

-This Mid-Century Modernist Crystal Vase by Daum originates from Nancy, France, Circa 1960. A lovely piece brimming with quiet energy, the vase features stunning murine detailing wit...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Glass

Vintage Daum France Crystal Perfume Bottle
Vintage Daum France Crystal Perfume Bottle

Vintage Daum France Crystal Perfume Bottle

Sold

H 8.5 in W 5.5 in D 2 in

Vintage Daum France Crystal Perfume Bottle

Located in Tarry Town, NY

Vintage Daum France crystal perfume bottle with amethyst / black etched flower design. Excellent condition. The perfume bottle measure 8.5 inches high x 5.5 inches diameter.

Category

Vintage 1930s French Bottles

Materials

Crystal

"Toute Petite Étrangeté" Cocoon Vase by Philippe Starck for Daum, France, 1980s
"Toute Petite Étrangeté" Cocoon Vase by Philippe Starck for Daum, France, 1980s

"Toute Petite Étrangeté" Cocoon Vase by Philippe Starck for Daum, France, 1980s

By Philippe Starck, Daum

Located in Lille, FR

"Toute petite étrangeté" cocoon vase by Philippe Starck for Daum, France, 1980s. Signed.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Post-Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

1950s French Crystal glass flower lamp by Daum
1950s French Crystal glass flower lamp by Daum

1950s French Crystal glass flower lamp by Daum

Sold

H 13.39 in W 6.3 in D 4.34 in

1950s French Crystal glass flower lamp by Daum

Located in London, GB

Substantial and decorative hand blown organic formed abstract flower lamp base by Michel Daum, France. Signed Daum France.

Category

Vintage 1950s French Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Cristal De Vannes 'Daum' Pair of French Crystal Candle Holders
Cristal De Vannes 'Daum' Pair of French Crystal Candle Holders

Cristal De Vannes 'Daum' Pair of French Crystal Candle Holders

By Art Vannes

Located in Prato, Tuscany

We kindly suggest you read the whole description, because with it we try to give you detailed technical and historical information to guarantee the authenticity of our objects. Parti...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Candlesticks

Materials

Crystal

Impressively-Large and Heavy French Daum Clear Crystal Vase, circa 1945-1950
Impressively-Large and Heavy French Daum Clear Crystal Vase, circa 1945-1950

Impressively-Large and Heavy French Daum Clear Crystal Vase, circa 1945-1950

By Daum

Located in San Francisco, CA

Of large-scale, the shimmering crystal vase with lobed mouth tapering to the base; with acid etched signature 'Daum France' separated by the cross of Lorraine indicating early produc...

Category

Vintage 1940s French Vases

Daum Crystal Vase
Daum Crystal Vase

Daum Crystal Vase

Sold

H 10.24 in Dm 6.7 in

Daum Crystal Vase

By Daum

Located in CA, CA

An urn shaped crystal vase designed and manufactured by French art glass company Daum. Signed to the base.  

Category

Late 20th Century French Vases

Materials

Crystal

Large Signed Daum France Table Lamp a Thick Sommerso 'Clear Crystal Casing'
Large Signed Daum France Table Lamp a Thick Sommerso 'Clear Crystal Casing'

Large Signed Daum France Table Lamp a Thick Sommerso 'Clear Crystal Casing'

By Daum

Located in Verviers, BE

The claer core in classic Daum has been given a thick sommerso (clear crystal casing) so that the object appears delicate whilst remaining solid and stabile as a lamp base.

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Daum France Limousine Imperial Crystal Car
Daum France Limousine Imperial Crystal Car

Daum France Limousine Imperial Crystal Car

Sold

H 4.5 in W 17 in D 5.38 in

Daum France Limousine Imperial Crystal Car

By Daum

Located in Guaynabo, PR

This is a large Daum frosted and clear crystal car. The limousine car is full of details inside and out.

Category

20th Century French Art Deco Historical Memorabilia

Materials

Crystal

Jean Daum French Crystal Table Lamp, 1960s
Jean Daum French Crystal Table Lamp, 1960s

Jean Daum French Crystal Table Lamp, 1960s

Sold

H 22.05 in W 11.82 in D 11.82 in

Jean Daum French Crystal Table Lamp, 1960s

By Daum

Located in Paris, IDF

Glass crystal resembles water flowing through a vertical river in this table lamp from the 1960s. The base features elegantly moulded glass that streams and twists around, gradually ...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Translucent Crystal Vase by Daum, circa 1970
Translucent Crystal Vase by Daum, circa 1970

Translucent Crystal Vase by Daum, circa 1970

Sold

H 14.57 in W 4.34 in D 3.15 in

Translucent Crystal Vase by Daum, circa 1970

By Daum

Located in Aci Castello, IT

Particular vase made in France by Daum, signed on the base, perfect conditions.

Category

Mid-20th Century French Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Pair of Daum Crystal Luminaires, c. 1950
Pair of Daum Crystal Luminaires, c. 1950

Pair of Daum Crystal Luminaires, c. 1950

Sold

H 18.5 in W 5.91 in D 9.45 in

Pair of Daum Crystal Luminaires, c. 1950

By Daum

Located in PARIS, FR

Pair of translucent crystal luminaires and cotton shade, signed Daum on the base. France, c. 1950. Shades and lampshades Electrification system have been changed. In perfect working...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal, Metal

Daum Pair of Crystal Table Lamps, France 1950
Daum Pair of Crystal Table Lamps, France 1950

Daum Pair of Crystal Table Lamps, France 1950

By Daum

Located in Paris, FR

Beautiful pair of crystal table lamps signed by Daum. France 1950s In a very good general condition .with new lampshades. Very beautiful when the lights are on with the crystal re...

Category

Vintage 1950s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal, Copper

Daum France Large Crystal Vase Signed to the Base
Daum France Large Crystal Vase Signed to the Base

Daum France Large Crystal Vase Signed to the Base

By Daum

Located in Verviers, BE

Crystal vase designed and manufactured by French art glass company Daum France Signed to the base. Looks simply stunning. Dimensions: Height 17 cm 14.6 inch Width 7 cm. 5.5 in...

Category

Mid-20th Century French Mid-Century Modern Vases

Materials

Crystal

Mid-Century Modern Sculptural Translucent Crystal Table Lamp Signed by Daum
Mid-Century Modern Sculptural Translucent Crystal Table Lamp Signed by Daum

Mid-Century Modern Sculptural Translucent Crystal Table Lamp Signed by Daum

By Daum

Located in New York, NY

This stunning and sculptural Mid-Century Modern table lamp was realized by the legendary atelier of Daum, circa 1960, in the town of Nancy, France. The piece features an abstracted, ...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal, Chrome

French Art Deco Cut Crystal Vase in the style of Daum, 1930s
French Art Deco Cut Crystal Vase in the style of Daum, 1930s

French Art Deco Cut Crystal Vase in the style of Daum, 1930s

By Daum

Located in Esbjerg, DK

Strictly cut rectangular cristal vase - vastly faceted vertically. Unknown French maker in the style of Daum. No markings. It measures 26.5 cm in height and has a top-width 8x8 cm. I...

Category

Vintage 1930s French Art Deco Vases

Materials

Crystal

Daum Modernist Sculptural Lamp
Daum Modernist Sculptural Lamp

Daum Modernist Sculptural Lamp

Sold

H 24.41 in W 6.3 in D 1.97 in

Daum Modernist Sculptural Lamp

By Daum

Located in PARIS, FR

Wonderful Daum table lamp in an aubergine coloured crystal. This piece comes with a sur-mesure lampshade that complements its unique form. Signed 'Daum'. Accompanied by a certifi...

Category

Vintage 1970s French Brutalist Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

Vintage Daum Chrystal "Cratères" Table  lamp, 1970 France
Vintage Daum Chrystal "Cratères" Table  lamp, 1970 France

Vintage Daum Chrystal "Cratères" Table lamp, 1970 France

By Daum

Located in Den Haag, NL

Beautiful Crater Table lamp Krystal Glass .Signed Daum France . 1970s Like a piece of jewelry , Very good condition . no shade .

Category

Vintage 1970s French Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps

Materials

Crystal

People Also Browsed

Daum France Crystal Canada Goose Glass Sculpture on Stone
Daum France Crystal Canada Goose Glass Sculpture on Stone

Daum France Crystal Canada Goose Glass Sculpture on Stone

By Daum

Located in San Juan Capistrano, CA

Daum France Signed Art Glass Crystal Sculpture of a Canada Goose In Flight—no chips, cracks, or repairs.

Category

Mid-20th Century Mid-Century Modern Animal Sculptures

Materials

Stone, Crystal

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Daum Clear Crystal", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Daum Clear Crystal For Sale on 1stDibs

At 1stDibs, there are many versions of the ideal daum clear crystal for your home. Frequently made of crystal, stone and glass, every daum clear crystal was constructed with great care. You’ve searched high and low for the perfect daum clear crystal — we have versions that date back to the 20th Century alongside those produced as recently as the 20th Century are available. A daum clear crystal, designed in the Mid-Century Modern, Modern or Hollywood Regency style, is generally a popular piece of furniture. Many designers have produced at least one well-made daum clear crystal over the years, but those crafted by Daum, Hilton McConnico and Cesar are often thought to be among the most beautiful.

How Much is a Daum Clear Crystal?

Prices for a daum clear crystal can differ depending upon size, time period and other attributes — at 1stDibs, they begin at $362 and can go as high as $5,800, while the average can fetch as much as $1,219.

Daum for sale on 1stDibs

For collectors, Daum is a name in the first rank of the French makers of art glass, along with those of Émile Gallé and René Lalique. Led in its early decades by the brothers Auguste (1853–1909) and Antonin Daum (1864–1931), the company, based in the city of Nancy, established its reputation in the Art Nouveau period, and later successfully adopted the Art Deco style.

In 1878, lawyer Jean Daum took over the ownership of a glassworks as payment for a debt and installed his sons as proprietors. Initially, Daum made glass for everyday purposes such as windows, watches and tableware, but the success that Gallé enjoyed at the 1889 Universal Exposition in Paris — the international showcase for which the Eiffel Tower was built — inspired the Daum brothers to begin making art-glass pieces. They produced popular works of cameo glass, a decorative technique in which an outer layer of glass is acid-etched or carved off to reveal the layer below, but Daum became best known for vessels and sculptures in pâte de verre — a painstaking method in which finely ground colored glass is mixed with a binder, placed in a mold and then fired in a kiln. 

Though early Daum glass was never signed by individual artists, the firm employed some of the masters of the naturalistic, asymmetrical Art Nouveau style, including Jacques Grüber, Henri Bergé and Amalric Walter (whose first name is frequently misspelled). Daum also collaborated with furniture and metalware designer Louis Majorelle, who created wrought-iron and brass mounts for vases and table lamps. In the 1960s, Daum commissioned fine artists, most notably Salvador Dalí and sculptor César Baldaccini, to design glass pieces. As you see from the works offered on 1stDibs, Daum has been home to an astonishingly rich roster of creative spirits and is today a state-owned enterprise making pâte de verre figurines.