Skip to main content

Lupa Sofa

Recent Sales

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet OREL for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet OREL for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet OREL for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in IZMIR, TR

In this way, the Lupa Sofa will remain intact and accompany you for many years.

Category

2010s Turkish Organic Modern Canapes

Materials

Velvet, Wood, Hardwood

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in IZMIR, TR

In this way, the Lupa Sofa will remain intact and accompany you for many years.

Category

2010s Turkish Organic Modern Canapes

Materials

Velvet, Wood, Hardwood

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in IZMIR, TR

In this way, the Lupa Sofa will remain intact and accompany you for many years.

Category

2010s Turkish Organic Modern Canapes

Materials

Velvet, Wood, Hardwood

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in IZMIR, TR

In this way, the Lupa Sofa will remain intact and accompany you for many years.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Turkish Mid-Century Modern Canapes

Materials

Velvet, Wood, Hardwood

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in IZMIR, TR

In this way, the Lupa Sofa will remain intact and accompany you for many years.

Category

2010s Turkish Organic Modern Canapes

Materials

Velvet, Wood, Hardwood

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in IZMIR, TR

In this way, the Lupa Sofa will remain intact and accompany you for many years.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Turkish Mid-Century Modern Canapes

Materials

Velvet, Wood, Hardwood

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet OREL for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet OREL for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet OREL for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in IZMIR, TR

Material information: Lupa Sofa, which has a flexible velvet fabric that integrates with its organic and curved structure, does not have any lumps or defects in its details.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Turkish Mid-Century Modern Canapes

Materials

Velvet, Wood, Hardwood

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa 260, Flexible Velvet Fabric, Designed by Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in IZMIR, TR

Material information: Lupa Sofa, which has a flexible velvet fabric that integrates with its organic and curved structure, does not have any lumps or defects in its details.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Turkish Mid-Century Modern Canapes

Materials

Velvet, Wood, Hardwood

Lupa Sofa 280, Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa 280, Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa 280, Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Unavailable

H 26.78 in W 110.24 in D 45.28 in

Lupa Sofa 280, Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in izmir, TR

A minimal but uncompromising design... Lupa draws attention with its fluid, asymmetrical curved form; With its solid hornbeam frame structure and high-quality sponge, it maintains it...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Turkish Sofas

Materials

Velvet, Wood

Lupa Sofa, Organic Modern, Designed by Mehmet OREL for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa, Organic Modern, Designed by Mehmet OREL for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa, Organic Modern, Designed by Mehmet OREL for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in IZMIR, TR

LUPA A minimal but uncompromising design... Lupa, which attracts attention with its fluid, asymmetrical curved form, maintains its unique form even with frequent use with its robust...

Category

2010s Turkish Organic Modern Sofas

Materials

Metal

Lupa Sofa Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Sold

H 26.78 in W 102.37 in D 45.28 in

Lupa Sofa Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in izmir, TR

A minimal but uncompromising design... Lupa draws attention with its fluid, asymmetrical curved form; With its solid hornbeam frame structure and high-quality sponge, it maintains it...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Organic Modern Sofas

Materials

Fabric, Wood

Lupa Sofa Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit
Lupa Sofa Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Lupa Sofa Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

Sold

H 26.78 in W 102.37 in D 45.28 in

Lupa Sofa Design By Mehmet Orel for Studio Kirkit

By Studio Kirkit

Located in izmir, TR

A minimal but uncompromising design... Lupa draws attention with its fluid, asymmetrical curved form; With its solid hornbeam frame structure and high-quality sponge, it maintains it...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Organic Modern Sofas

Materials

Fabric, Wood

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Lupa Sofa", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Lupa Sofa For Sale on 1stDibs

With a vast inventory of beautiful furniture at 1stDibs, we’ve got just the lupa sofa you’re looking for. A lupa sofa — often made from fabric, velvet and hardwood — can elevate any home. When you’re browsing for the right lupa sofa, those designed in mid-century modern styles are of considerable interest.

How Much is a Lupa Sofa?

The average selling price for a lupa sofa at 1stDibs is $4,320, while they’re typically $4,200 on the low end and $4,794 for the highest priced.

Studio Kirkit for sale on 1stDibs

null

Finding the Right Sofas for You

Vintage couches and antique sofas have anchored living rooms for generations. The pieces most sought after today carry the deep-buttoned tufting of a Chesterfield or the low, sculptural ease of mid-century modern and Hollywood Regency design.

Styles to Know

Rolled arms and tufted backs point to Mid-Century Modern or Hollywood Regency pieces, while tight backs and turned legs skew more traditional. Velvet is enjoying a renewed moment across most of these silhouettes; see our velvet chesterfield sofa trend report for examples. A mid-century modern coffee table within reach and a vintage mirror nearby round out the seating area.

How to Choose the Right Vintage Sofa

A sofa's frame and upholstery history can be difficult to judge from photographs alone. Ask a seller for more information when a listing doesn't show the fabric or joinery clearly, and confirm whether the upholstery is original or has been redone. Each piece comes from a vetted 1stDibs seller, with era, designer and condition detailed, and the 1stDibs Promise stands behind every purchase.