Skip to main content

Pierced Plates

to
54
492
448
481
217
153
149
141
134
116
101
95
78
42
34
28
24
23
23
22
20
18
17
17
15
10
9
8
8
8
7
7
7
7
7
7
4
4
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
54
50
26
14
12
Sort By
Hand Cast Bronze Candle Holder w/ Reticulated Pierced silver-plated Lamp Shade
Hand Cast Bronze Candle Holder w/ Reticulated Pierced silver-plated Lamp Shade

Hand Cast Bronze Candle Holder w/ Reticulated Pierced silver-plated Lamp Shade

Located in Van Nuys, CA

This vintage brass reticulated shade features intricate openwork, casting elegant patterns when lit. With a warm patina and sturdy metal frame, it’s perfect as a lampshade, candle co...

Category

Vintage 1950s American High Victorian Candlesticks

Materials

Brass, Bronze

Vintage TRIFARI gold enamel pierced designer runway earrings
Vintage TRIFARI gold enamel pierced designer runway earrings

Vintage TRIFARI gold enamel pierced designer runway earrings

By Trifari

Located in Palos Hills, IL

DETAILS • signed TRIFARI • gold tone with enamel • vintage designer runway pierced earrings MEASUREMENTS • CONDITION • excellent vintage condition with minimal signs of ...

Category

20th Century Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

English Pierced Wine or Spirits Bottle Holder
English Pierced Wine or Spirits Bottle Holder

English Pierced Wine or Spirits Bottle Holder

Located in Austin, TX

A handsome English wine bottle display holder or coaster of fine plate silver, featuring a rolled edge around the top, with an elegant pierced design around the circumference and opp...

Category

20th Century English Barware

Materials

Metal, Silver Plate

Zoe Coste Silvered Metal and Enamel Dangle Pierced Earrings
Zoe Coste Silvered Metal and Enamel Dangle Pierced Earrings

Zoe Coste Silvered Metal and Enamel Dangle Pierced Earrings

By Zoe Coste

Located in Atlanta, GA

These stunning Zoe Coste dangle pierced earrings were hand-crafted in France in the 1980s. They have an Asian-inspired design with a textured silvered metal ideogram ornate with blue...

Category

Vintage 1980s French Artist Dangle Earrings

Materials

Silver Plate

Silver Pierced and Embossed Persian Standard Lamp
Silver Pierced and Embossed Persian Standard Lamp

Silver Pierced and Embossed Persian Standard Lamp

Located in Altrincham, GB

Large Silvered Copper Pierced and Embossed Persian Standard Lamp, of bulbous form with pierced arcaded panels and circular base - 22" diam x 60"h plus shade - The lampshade(s) are ne...

Category

Mid-20th Century Asian Floor Lamps

Materials

Silver Plate

1950s Pierced Aluminium Wall Sconce, USA
1950s Pierced Aluminium Wall Sconce, USA

1950s Pierced Aluminium Wall Sconce, USA

$395Sale Price / item|50% Off

1950s Pierced Aluminium Wall Sconce, USA

By Moe Light, Columbia Manufacturing Company

Located in St- Leonard, Quebec

3 sconces available. Star motif pierced shade in a copper tone. Base and arm are brass-plated.

Category

Vintage 1950s American Mid-Century Modern Wall Lights and Sconces

Materials

Aluminum, Brass

English Pierced Silver Centerpiece or Fruit Basket with Opposing Handles
English Pierced Silver Centerpiece or Fruit Basket with Opposing Handles

English Pierced Silver Centerpiece or Fruit Basket with Opposing Handles

Located in Austin, TX

A beautiful English centerpiece or fruit and bread basket of fine plate silver from the Edwardian era, featuring a reticulated body with pierced quatrefoil patterns and vine motifs o...

Category

Early 20th Century English Edwardian Serving Bowls

Materials

Silver Plate, Metal

Christian Dior Vintage Silver Whole Crystals Square Rectangle Pierced Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Silver Whole Crystals Square Rectangle Pierced Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Silver Whole Crystals Square Rectangle Pierced Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

DIOR, signed at the back. Material: Silver plated metal, Rhinestones. Size: 1.4*1.3 cm. Weight: 4.0 g/each

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Silver Plate

Swarovski Vintage Openwork Floral Pansy Clover Crystals Gold Pierced Earrings
Swarovski Vintage Openwork Floral Pansy Clover Crystals Gold Pierced Earrings

Swarovski Vintage Openwork Floral Pansy Clover Crystals Gold Pierced Earrings

By Swarovski

Located in Wokingham, England

Swarovski Vintage Openwork Floral Pansy Clover Crystals Drop Dangle Pierced Earrings, Yellow Gold Tone Very excellent condition.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Austrian Art Deco Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Gripoix Crystals Emerald Octagon Pierced Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Gripoix Crystals Emerald Octagon Pierced Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Gripoix Crystals Emerald Octagon Pierced Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Original ear blocks. Material: Gold plated metal, Rhinestones. Size: 1.3*1.2 cm. Weight: 4.5 g/each

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Lever-Back Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Karl Lagerfeld Vintage Gold Padlock Circle Logo Modernist Drop Pierced Earrings
Karl Lagerfeld Vintage Gold Padlock Circle Logo Modernist Drop Pierced Earrings

Karl Lagerfeld Vintage Gold Padlock Circle Logo Modernist Drop Pierced Earrings

By Karl Lagerfeld

Located in Wokingham, England

Karl Lagerfeld Vintage Unisex Classic Padlock Circle Logo Modernist Chunky Drop Pierced Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage Cluster Flower Leaf Crystals Elegant Pierced Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Cluster Flower Leaf Crystals Elegant Pierced Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Cluster Flower Leaf Crystals Elegant Pierced Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Not original ear blocks. Material: Gold plated metal, Rhinestones. Size: 2.0*2.0 cm. Weight: 3.0 g/each

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Stud Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Gold Square Black 4G Logo Monogram Pierced Earrings
Givenchy Vintage 1980s Gold Square Black 4G Logo Monogram Pierced Earrings

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Gold Square Black 4G Logo Monogram Pierced Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Unisex Cube Square Black 4G Logo Monogram Monderist Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Lever-Back Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage Gold Black Crystals Monogram Logo CD Pierced Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Gold Black Crystals Monogram Logo CD Pierced Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Gold Black Crystals Monogram Logo CD Pierced Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1990s Black Enamel Logo CD Monogram Trio Cluster Crystals Pierced Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

1990s German Art Deco Stud Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Antique Victorian Pierced Grapevine Basket Gallery Serving Platter Tray
Antique Victorian Pierced Grapevine Basket Gallery Serving Platter Tray

Antique Victorian Pierced Grapevine Basket Gallery Serving Platter Tray

Located in Philadelphia, PA

Antique Victorian Pierced Grapevine Basket Gallery Serving Platter Tray. Item featured has a ,monogram to center illegible, possibly "ESK.". Circa Early 20th Century. Measurements: ...

Category

Early 20th Century Victorian Platters and Serveware

Materials

Silver Plate

Brass Tray Pierced Decorative Gallery and Large Cylindrical Handles
Brass Tray Pierced Decorative Gallery and Large Cylindrical Handles

Brass Tray Pierced Decorative Gallery and Large Cylindrical Handles

Located in Los Angeles, CA

A striking French brass tray featuring a deep 4.5" gallery. The top rim is finished with braided brass, adorned with repoussé detailing of ribbons and bows along the perimeter, compl...

Category

20th Century French Art Deco Platters and Serveware

Materials

Silver Plate, Brass

English Silverplate Gallery Tray by Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, Pierced Cresting
English Silverplate Gallery Tray by Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, Pierced Cresting

English Silverplate Gallery Tray by Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, Pierced Cresting

By Atkin Brothers

Located in Morristown, NJ

A large and finely detailed English silverplate gallery tray by Atkin Brothers of Sheffield, marked HA EA FA / EPNS / 4584. Of elegant oval form, the tray is encircled by a crisply ...

Category

Antique 1890s English Victorian Platters and Serveware

Materials

Silver Plate

Vintage International Silver Victorian Repousse Pierced Gallery Square Bar Tray
Vintage International Silver Victorian Repousse Pierced Gallery Square Bar Tray

Vintage International Silver Victorian Repousse Pierced Gallery Square Bar Tray

Located in Philadelphia, PA

Vintage International Silver Co. Victorian Style Floral Repousse Pierced Gallery Square Bar Tray. Circa Early 20th Century. Measurements: 1.5" H x 15.75" W x 15.75" D.

Category

Early 20th Century Victorian Platters and Serveware

Materials

Silver Plate

18th Century Walnut Chest of Drawers
18th Century Walnut Chest of Drawers

18th Century Walnut Chest of Drawers

Located in Bedfordshire, GB

An Attractive and very good quality mid 18th century walnut chest, retaining good colour throughout, with unusual bold wavy moulded edge to top over four long drawers with replacemen...

Category

Antique Mid-18th Century English Georgian Commodes and Chests of Drawers

Materials

Walnut

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage White Pearl Oval Crystals Flower Pierced Earrings
Christian Dior 1980s Vintage White Pearl Oval Crystals Flower Pierced Earrings

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage White Pearl Oval Crystals Flower Pierced Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Oval White Pearl Crystals Flower Elegant Modernist Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Lever-Back Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Asymmetric Japanese Ukiyo-e Cloud Round Pearl Handmade Drop Pierced Earrings
Asymmetric Japanese Ukiyo-e Cloud Round Pearl Handmade Drop Pierced Earrings

Asymmetric Japanese Ukiyo-e Cloud Round Pearl Handmade Drop Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Material: Alloy, Resin, Natural wood, Gold plated. Size: 6.5*2.6 cm, 7.0*2.0 cm. Weight: 6 g, 5 g.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

White Pearls Irregular Circle Round Hoop Rectangle Drop Elegant Pierced Earrings
White Pearls Irregular Circle Round Hoop Rectangle Drop Elegant Pierced Earrings

White Pearls Irregular Circle Round Hoop Rectangle Drop Elegant Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

White Irregular Pearls Rectangle Circle Pendant Hoop Drop Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone 100% handmade. Each one is different. Excellent gift for lady. Very high cost and quality. Si...

Category

2010s British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Fendi Vintage Oval Crystals Leaf Flower Pineapple Fruit Gold Pierced Earrings
Fendi Vintage Oval Crystals Leaf Flower Pineapple Fruit Gold Pierced Earrings

Fendi Vintage Oval Crystals Leaf Flower Pineapple Fruit Gold Pierced Earrings

By Fendi

Located in Wokingham, England

Fendi Vintage Unisex Oval Crystals Leaf Flower Pineapple Fruit Pierced Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very excellent condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Art Deco Lever-Back Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Large White Swan Goose Openwork Irregular Tassel Pearls Pierced Drop Earrings
Large White Swan Goose Openwork Irregular Tassel Pearls Pierced Drop Earrings

Large White Swan Goose Openwork Irregular Tassel Pearls Pierced Drop Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Large Swan Goose Openwork White Irregular Tassel Pearls Drop Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone, Swarovski Element The cost is high. 100% handmade.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Cluster White Irregular Pearls Rectangle Gold Half Hoop Pierced Drop Earrings
Cluster White Irregular Pearls Rectangle Gold Half Hoop Pierced Drop Earrings

Cluster White Irregular Pearls Rectangle Gold Half Hoop Pierced Drop Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Cluster Natural White Irregular Pearls Rectangle Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone, Swarovski Element 100% handmade.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage Knot Bow Butterfly Ribbon Crystals Gold Pierced Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Knot Bow Butterfly Ribbon Crystals Gold Pierced Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Knot Bow Butterfly Ribbon Crystals Gold Pierced Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1990s Knot Bow Butterfly Ribbon Crystals Elegant Modernist Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

1990s German Art Deco Stud Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Sapphire Blue Cuff Gold Long Cross Crystals Butterfly Drop Pierced Earrings
Sapphire Blue Cuff Gold Long Cross Crystals Butterfly Drop Pierced Earrings

Sapphire Blue Cuff Gold Long Cross Crystals Butterfly Drop Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Long Cross Crystals Butterfly Sapphire Cuff Drop Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone, Swarovski Element 100% handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Very high cost and quality. Material: Alloy,...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Burgundy Red Petal Yellow Horseshoe Matte Long Drop Elegant Pierced Earrings
Burgundy Red Petal Yellow Horseshoe Matte Long Drop Elegant Pierced Earrings

Burgundy Red Petal Yellow Horseshoe Matte Long Drop Elegant Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Very high quality and handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Lightweight. Pierced earrings. Exaggerated but elegant. Chic and can use many kinds of occasions. Length: 7.8 cm. _ _ ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Red Burgundy Enamel Heart Love Elegant Modernist Water Drop Pierced Earrings
Red Burgundy Enamel Heart Love Elegant Modernist Water Drop Pierced Earrings

Red Burgundy Enamel Heart Love Elegant Modernist Water Drop Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Burgundy Red Enamel Heart Love Elegant Modernist Water Drop Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone, Swarovski Element The cost is very high. 100% handmade.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

Asymmetric Baroque Tassel Rectangle Frame Heart Pearl Tear Pierced Drop Earrings
Asymmetric Baroque Tassel Rectangle Frame Heart Pearl Tear Pierced Drop Earrings

Asymmetric Baroque Tassel Rectangle Frame Heart Pearl Tear Pierced Drop Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Asymmetric Baroque Tassel Rectangle Frame Heart Pearl Tear Drop Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone, Swarovski Element 100% handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Very high cost and quality. M...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Orange Goldfish Green Crystals Rectangle Pendant Cuff Gold Pierced Drop Earrings
Orange Goldfish Green Crystals Rectangle Pendant Cuff Gold Pierced Drop Earrings

Orange Goldfish Green Crystals Rectangle Pendant Cuff Gold Pierced Drop Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Orange Goldfish Crystals Green Rectangle Cuff Drop Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone, Swarovski Element 100% handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Very high cost and quality. Material: Allo...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Deco Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

White Round Pearls Long Drop Tassel Chandelier Elegant Gold Pierced Earrings
White Round Pearls Long Drop Tassel Chandelier Elegant Gold Pierced Earrings

White Round Pearls Long Drop Tassel Chandelier Elegant Gold Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Very high quality. High cost. Lightweight. Excellent gift for lady. Suit most of occasions. Material: Faux pearl, gold plated metal. Size: 9.5 cm. _ _ _ Great for everyday wear....

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Handmade Large Irregular Rose Round Relief Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings
Handmade Large Irregular Rose Round Relief Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings

Handmade Large Irregular Rose Round Relief Gold Yellow Drop Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Large Irregular Disc Round Relief Rose Pierced Earrings, Gold Yellow Tone, Swarovski Element Very high cost and very high quality, 100% handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Wear them...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Vintage English Victorian Reticulated Pierced Gallery 12.5" Round Platter Tray
Vintage English Victorian Reticulated Pierced Gallery 12.5" Round Platter Tray

Vintage English Victorian Reticulated Pierced Gallery 12.5" Round Platter Tray

Located in Philadelphia, PA

Vintage English Victorian Reticulated Pierced Gallery 12.5" Round Platter Tray. Circa Mid 20th Century. Measurements: 1" H x 12.5" Diameter.

Category

Mid-20th Century Unknown Victorian Platters and Serveware

Materials

Silver Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Double Glow Round Circle Ball Pierced Drop Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Double Glow Round Circle Ball Pierced Drop Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Double Glow Round Circle Ball Pierced Drop Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Unisex Double Glow Ball Circle Round Dome Modernist Dangle Drop Pierced Earrings, Gold Plated Good condition. Scratches or colour loss.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Lever-Back Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Antique Barker Ellis Victorian Grapevine Repousse Pierced Gallery Serving Tray
Antique Barker Ellis Victorian Grapevine Repousse Pierced Gallery Serving Tray

Antique Barker Ellis Victorian Grapevine Repousse Pierced Gallery Serving Tray

By Barker Ellis Silver Co.

Located in Philadelphia, PA

Antique Barker Ellis Victorian Grapevine Repousse Pierced Gallery Serving Platter Tray. Circa early 20th century. Measurements: 2" H x 30.5" W x 19" D.

Category

Early 20th Century Victorian Platters and Serveware

Materials

Silver Plate

Givenchy Vintage 1980 Logo 4G Monogram Double Button Gold Pierced Drop Earrings
Givenchy Vintage 1980 Logo 4G Monogram Double Button Gold Pierced Drop Earrings

Givenchy Vintage 1980 Logo 4G Monogram Double Button Gold Pierced Drop Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Signed clearly on the reverse. Material: Gold plated metal. Size: 3.7*2.0 cm. Weight: 5 g/each

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

White Pearl Flower Daisy Round Openwork Long Water Drop Gold Pierced Earrings
White Pearl Flower Daisy Round Openwork Long Water Drop Gold Pierced Earrings

White Pearl Flower Daisy Round Openwork Long Water Drop Gold Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Flower Daisy Round Openwork Long Water Drop White Pearl Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone, Swarovski Element 100% handmade.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Deco Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Logo 4G Logo Monogram Semi Dome Hoop Pierced Earrings
Givenchy Vintage 1980s Logo 4G Logo Monogram Semi Dome Hoop Pierced Earrings

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Logo 4G Logo Monogram Semi Dome Hoop Pierced Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Very good price. 100% Genuine. Material: Gold plated metal. Size: 2.3*1.5 cm. Weight: 8 g/each

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Lever-Back Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Swarovski OXO Red Heart Hove Chandelier Mobile Pierced Gold Drop Earrings, BNWT
Swarovski OXO Red Heart Hove Chandelier Mobile Pierced Gold Drop Earrings, BNWT

Swarovski OXO Red Heart Hove Chandelier Mobile Pierced Gold Drop Earrings, BNWT

By Swarovski

Located in Wokingham, England

Swarovski OXO Red Heart Hove Chandelier Mobile Pierced Drop Earrings, Gold Tone, BNWT 100% Genuine. New with boxed and certificate. Embellished with red and clear crystal details,...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Austrian Art Deco Chandelier Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Blue Vivid Butterfly Yellow Shell Round Circle White Pearl Pierced Drop Earrings
Blue Vivid Butterfly Yellow Shell Round Circle White Pearl Pierced Drop Earrings

Blue Vivid Butterfly Yellow Shell Round Circle White Pearl Pierced Drop Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Blue Butterfly Yellow Shell Round Circle Pearl Retro Pierced Earrings Very high cost and very high quality, 100% handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Wear them on casual, prom, holid...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Nouveau Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Baroque Grey Purple Pale Enamel Double Round Circle Drop Gold Pierced Earrings
Baroque Grey Purple Pale Enamel Double Round Circle Drop Gold Pierced Earrings

Baroque Grey Purple Pale Enamel Double Round Circle Drop Gold Pierced Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Fine handcraft. Material: Gold plated metal, Enamel. Size: 4.4*2.2 cm. Weight: 6 g/each

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Deco Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

Large White Beads Pearls Circle Round Hoop Retro Drop Pierced Gold Earrings
Large White Beads Pearls Circle Round Hoop Retro Drop Pierced Gold Earrings

Large White Beads Pearls Circle Round Hoop Retro Drop Pierced Gold Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Very high quality and 100% handmade. High cost. Excellent gift for lady. Pearls, each one is different. Wear them on casual, prom, holiday... Material: Gold plated metal, peals. ...

Category

2010s British Art Deco Dangle Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Red Cherry Rectangle Frame Pendant Hoop Rustic Retro Gold Pierced Drop Earrings
Red Cherry Rectangle Frame Pendant Hoop Rustic Retro Gold Pierced Drop Earrings

Red Cherry Rectangle Frame Pendant Hoop Rustic Retro Gold Pierced Drop Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Red Cherry Rectangle Frame Rustic Retro Drop Pierced Earrings, Gold Tone, Swarovski Element 100% handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Very high cost and quality. Material: Alloy. Si...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Deco Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Black Marble Square Opal Gold Wave Disc Flower Long Pierced Drop Dangle Earrings
Black Marble Square Opal Gold Wave Disc Flower Long Pierced Drop Dangle Earrings

Black Marble Square Opal Gold Wave Disc Flower Long Pierced Drop Dangle Earrings

Located in Wokingham, England

Black Marble Square Opal Gold Wave Disc Flower Drop Pierced Earrings, Swarovski Element High quality and handmade. Excellent gift for lady. Wear them on casual, prom, holiday... M...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary British Art Deco Drop Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Vintage Moroccan Pierced Brass Hanging Pendant Lamps, Morocco, 1960s
Vintage Moroccan Pierced Brass Hanging Pendant Lamps, Morocco, 1960s

Vintage Moroccan Pierced Brass Hanging Pendant Lamps, Morocco, 1960s

By Restoration Hardware, Maitland Smith, Mastercraft, Ralph Lauren, Philip and Kelvin LaVerne

Located in Miami, FL

Pair of vintage handmade ornate pierced brass plated Moroccan style pendant lights, circa 1960s.

Category

Mid-20th Century Moroccan Moorish Chandeliers and Pendants

Materials

Metal, Brass

Pair of English 1940s Two-Light Silverplate Bobbin Lamps with Pierced Galleries
Pair of English 1940s Two-Light Silverplate Bobbin Lamps with Pierced Galleries

Pair of English 1940s Two-Light Silverplate Bobbin Lamps with Pierced Galleries

Located in Atlanta, GA

A pair of English vintage silverplate two-light table lamps from the mid-20th century, with bobbin accents and pierced gallery. Created in England during the second quarter of the 20...

Category

Mid-20th Century English Table Lamps

Materials

Silver Plate

Old English Silver Plate Pieced Bread Basket
Old English Silver Plate Pieced Bread Basket

Old English Silver Plate Pieced Bread Basket

Located in North Salem, NY

Old early 20th century English silver plate pierced bread basket.

Category

20th Century English Serving Pieces

Materials

Silver Plate

Pretty antique Edwardian silver plated cake basket
Pretty antique Edwardian silver plated cake basket

Pretty antique Edwardian silver plated cake basket

Located in Ipswich, GB

Pretty antique Edwardian silver plated cake basket, having a quality antique Edwardian silver plated cake basket, with a rope twist swing handle to the top above an ornate pierced si...

Category

Early 20th Century English Edwardian Sheffield and Silverplate

Materials

Silver Plate

Two-Tier Silver Plated Pedestal Table Epergne
Two-Tier Silver Plated Pedestal Table Epergne

Two-Tier Silver Plated Pedestal Table Epergne

Located in Philadelphia, PA

This Epergne is made of four separate pieces that fit together – a pedestal base, a large pierced basket, a plated screwed fitting, and a trumpet vase.

Category

Early 20th Century American International Style Centerpieces

Materials

Silver Plate

Pair of 19th Century Silver Plated Wine Coasters
Pair of 19th Century Silver Plated Wine Coasters

Pair of 19th Century Silver Plated Wine Coasters

Located in High Point, NC

Pair of wonderful 19th century pierced silver plated wine bottle coasters with turned mahogany center discs.

Category

Antique 19th Century English Victorian Barware

Materials

Silver Plate

Rossella Ugolini 24kt Gold Plated Ephemery Butterfly Stud Earrings
Rossella Ugolini 24kt Gold Plated Ephemery Butterfly Stud Earrings

Rossella Ugolini 24kt Gold Plated Ephemery Butterfly Stud Earrings

By Rossella Ugolini

Located in Rome, IT

Ephemery Butterfly stud earrings handcrafted in silver sterling 24kt gold plated for pierced ears. Dimension: length 1,57 in (4cm ) Diameter 1 in (2,6cm) The butterflies are depic...

Category

2010s Italian Art Nouveau Stud Earrings

Materials

24k Gold, Gold Plate, Sterling Silver

  • 1
  • ...
Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Pierced Plates", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Pierced Plates For Sale on 1stDibs

At 1stDibs, there are several options of pierced plates available for sale. Frequently made of ceramic, porcelain and metal, all pierced plates available were constructed with great care. Pierced plates have long been popular, with older editions for sale from the 18th Century and newer versions made as recently as the 21st Century. There are many kinds of pierced plates to choose from, but at 1stDibs, Neoclassical, Mid-Century Modern and Victorian pierced plates are of considerable interest. There have been many well-made pierced plates over the years, but those made by Royal Copenhagen, Dresden Porcelain and Lightolier are often thought to be among the most beautiful.

How Much are Pierced Plates?

Pierced plates can differ in price owing to various characteristics — the average selling price at 1stDibs is $850, while the lowest priced sells for $40 and the highest can go for as much as $15,000.