Skip to main content

Joy Stevens

to
1
5
5
5
5
7,770
5,155
4,106
3,389
5
5
5
Designer: Joy Stevens
1970s Joy Stevens One Shoulder Gold Grecian Inspired 70s Vintage Gown Maxi Dress
1970s Joy Stevens One Shoulder Gold Grecian Inspired 70s Vintage Gown Maxi Dress

1970s Joy Stevens One Shoulder Gold Grecian Inspired 70s Vintage Gown Maxi Dress

By Joy Stevens

Located in San Diego, CA

Unbelievable 1970s JOY STEVENS one shoulder Grecian gown! Features a golden jersey body with plenty of stretch. Chiffon overlay features purple, green and gold abstract print. Hidden...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

Joy Stevens 1970s Pink Mauve Dusty Rose Long Sleeve Disco Vintage 70s Dress
Joy Stevens 1970s Pink Mauve Dusty Rose Long Sleeve Disco Vintage 70s Dress

Joy Stevens 1970s Pink Mauve Dusty Rose Long Sleeve Disco Vintage 70s Dress

By Joy Stevens

Located in San Diego, CA

Chic 1970s JOY STEVENS pink / mauve long sleeve jersey dress! Perfectly cut v-neck reveals just the right amount of cleavage. Simply slips over the head and ties in the back to fit a...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

NWT 1970s Joy Stevens Size 10 / 12 Black Sequined Flapper Style Vintage Dress
NWT 1970s Joy Stevens Size 10 / 12 Black Sequined Flapper Style Vintage Dress

NWT 1970s Joy Stevens Size 10 / 12 Black Sequined Flapper Style Vintage Dress

By Joy Stevens

Located in San Diego, CA

New with tags 70s does 20s JOY STEVENS black sequined flapper style fringed dress! Features thousands of hand-sewn black sequins throughout. Fringe hem makes this dress perfect for d...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

Joy Stevens Botanical Print 3 Piece Ensemble, Circa 1970s
Joy Stevens Botanical Print 3 Piece Ensemble, Circa 1970s

Joy Stevens Botanical Print 3 Piece Ensemble, Circa 1970s

By Joy Stevens

Located in Brooklyn, NY

vintage three-piece blouse, pant & belt set. flowing loose fitting silhouette. long tunic blouse with bateau neckline, cinched elastic waist and angel sleeves with keyhole openin...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

1970s Joy Stevens Fully Fringed 70s Does 20s Black Jersey Vintage Flapper Dress
1970s Joy Stevens Fully Fringed 70s Does 20s Black Jersey Vintage Flapper Dress

1970s Joy Stevens Fully Fringed 70s Does 20s Black Jersey Vintage Flapper Dress

By Joy Stevens

Located in San Diego, CA

Spectacular 1970s JOY STEVENS black fully fringe sleeveless flapper dress! This statement maker features multiple tiers of fringe throughout the entire front, back and sides of the d...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

Related Items
Herve Leger Purple Bandage Dress
Herve Leger Purple Bandage Dress

Herve Leger Purple Bandage Dress

$538Sale Price|20% Off

L 36.23 in

Herve Leger Purple Bandage Dress

By Herve Léger

Located in Paris, FR

1990s Herve Leger purple knitted bandage dress featuring a short length, pleats on the body, front bands yokes details, a center back zip on a brown ba...

Category

Early 2000s French Joy Stevens

Versace Silk Cut out Back Dress
Versace Silk Cut out Back Dress

Versace Silk Cut out Back Dress

By Versace

Located in Water Mill, NY

A beautiful pink silk dress from Versace. It is is a simple sleeveless sheath from the front. The back is exposed from the shoulders to low back with the exception of draping framin...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Joy Stevens

Iconic Blondie Jumpsuit 1979 Thierry Mugler
Iconic Blondie Jumpsuit 1979 Thierry Mugler

Iconic Blondie Jumpsuit 1979 Thierry Mugler

By Thierry Mugler

Located in Praha 4, Hlavní město Praha

Rare 1979 Thierry Mugler Jumpsuit as seen on Debbie Harry ( Blondie ) in Shayla music video and performing on Saturday Night Live. Truly a mus...

Category

1970s Italian Joy Stevens

1972 Elliette Lewis Purple Cotton Dress Columbo Season 2
1972 Elliette Lewis Purple Cotton Dress Columbo Season 2

1972 Elliette Lewis Purple Cotton Dress Columbo Season 2

By ELLIETTE LEWIS

Located in Paris, FR

Fantastic 1972 ELLIETTE LEWIS (Miss Elliette) thin cotton voile purple dress featuring an off white piping, a center back zip with a center back button. worn by Sandra Smith in Colu...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

Calvin Klein black stretch scoop neck backless body con midi length dress US 2
Calvin Klein black stretch scoop neck backless body con midi length dress US 2

Calvin Klein black stretch scoop neck backless body con midi length dress US 2

By Calvin Klein Collection

Located in Milano, Lombardia

Calvin Klein Collection Black scoop neck stretch midi length dress Body con fit Long sleeves Low cut back FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE!!! Composition: 95% viscose, 5% elastane Size: U...

Category

2010s Italian Joy Stevens

Courreges Color Block Dress 1970s
Courreges Color Block Dress 1970s

Courreges Color Block Dress 1970s

By Courrèges, André Courrèges

Located in Water Mill, NY

A fabulous navy and off white color block silk blend dress from Courreges. It is sleeveless, semi fitted with a small stand up collar. It has an off white yoke pointed in the front...

Category

1970s French Joy Stevens

Alexander McQueen New Silk Backless Dress S/S 2008
Alexander McQueen New Silk Backless Dress S/S 2008

Alexander McQueen New Silk Backless Dress S/S 2008

By Alexander McQueen

Located in Water Mill, NY

A fabulous fuchsia purple silk dress from Alexander McQueen. It is sleeveless with a slit at the center front neckline and hip pockets incorporated into the clever front seaming. The dress back has a deep V cut...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Joy Stevens

Issey Miyake Iconic Signature Jet-Black High-Neck Pullover Dress
Issey Miyake Iconic Signature Jet-Black High-Neck Pullover Dress

Issey Miyake Iconic Signature Jet-Black High-Neck Pullover Dress

By Issey Miyake

Located in New York, NY

Issey Miyake iconic signature jet-black high-neck , slightly flared pullover dress measures 47 1/2 inches in length. Neckline circumference is 18 inches, shoulders are 25 inches...

Category

1990s Japanese Joy Stevens

UNWORN John Galliano Newspaper Print Silk Tulle Lace Skirt Dress Jacket Suit 40
UNWORN John Galliano Newspaper Print Silk Tulle Lace Skirt Dress Jacket Suit 40

UNWORN John Galliano Newspaper Print Silk Tulle Lace Skirt Dress Jacket Suit 40

By John Galliano

Located in Switzerland, CH

Stunning John Galliano Ensemble In his iconic newspaper print Couture-like piece A masterpiece of tailoring Hand-embroidered details Extremely versatile, lower part can be worn as d...

Category

Early 2000s French Joy Stevens

NEW Missoni Blues Signature Crochet Knit Neckholder Wrap Dress seen on Paris 44
NEW Missoni Blues Signature Crochet Knit Neckholder Wrap Dress seen on Paris 44

NEW Missoni Blues Signature Crochet Knit Neckholder Wrap Dress seen on Paris 44

By Missoni

Located in Switzerland, CH

A fabulous wrap dress with a signature Missoni feel in amazing colors! Multicolored Missoni dress with a side fastening attached clasp. Stunning deep neckline with halterneck and open back Fully lined Simply slips on Composition 100% rayon, lining: 91% silk, 9% elastane Dry clean only Made in Italy Size 44 NEW, unworn Tags attached Retails for 2899$ plus taxes A similar dress was worn by Paris Hilton...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Joy Stevens

Versace Lace up Silk Dress
Versace Lace up Silk Dress

Versace Lace up Silk Dress

By Versace

Located in Water Mill, NY

A great flower pattern stretch silk dress in pinks, purples and black from Versace. It has a scoop neckline with metal ring decorated shoulder straps. It is semi fitted with ruching across the dress front and back. The left side laces up...

Category

2010s Italian Joy Stevens

Previously Available Items
1970s Joy Stevens Black Fringe Jersey Vintage 70s Disco Studio 54 Jumpsuit
1970s Joy Stevens Black Fringe Jersey Vintage 70s Disco Studio 54 Jumpsuit

1970s Joy Stevens Black Fringe Jersey Vintage 70s Disco Studio 54 Jumpsuit

By Joy Stevens

Located in San Diego, CA

Amazing late 1970s JOY STEVENS jet black fringe jersey jumpsuit ! Features a tailored bodice with layers of fringe on the front, back and sleeves. Hidden zipper up the back with hook...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

1970s Joy Stevens Batik Print Jersey Tunic Dress and Wide Leg Pants 70s Jumpsuit
1970s Joy Stevens Batik Print Jersey Tunic Dress and Wide Leg Pants 70s Jumpsuit

1970s Joy Stevens Batik Print Jersey Tunic Dress and Wide Leg Pants 70s Jumpsuit

By Joy Stevens

Located in San Diego, CA

Incredible mid 70s vintage JOY STEVENS batik print one shoulder asymmetrical hem tunic dress and wide leg trousers ensemble! Features warm colors of brown, peach, and ivory throughou...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

Vintage Joy Stevens 1970s Does 1920s Flapper Style Sequin Sz 10 Fringe Red Dress
Vintage Joy Stevens 1970s Does 1920s Flapper Style Sequin Sz 10 Fringe Red Dress

Vintage Joy Stevens 1970s Does 1920s Flapper Style Sequin Sz 10 Fringe Red Dress

By Joy Stevens

Located in San Diego, CA

Fabulous 70s does 20s lipstick red fully sequined fringe hem sleeveless flapper dress! Features thousands of hand-sewn red sequins throughout. Asymmetrical handkerchief fringed hem. ...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

1980s Joy Stevens Sheer Ruffled Blouse in Lipstick Red
1980s Joy Stevens Sheer Ruffled Blouse in Lipstick Red

1980s Joy Stevens Sheer Ruffled Blouse in Lipstick Red

By Joy Stevens

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

FABULOUS vintage ruffled blouse, from Joy Stevens Collection! Fabric is sheer lipstick red. Style features layers of ruffles, ruffles cap over shoulder, vintage button keyhole at bac...

Category

1980s American Joy Stevens

Vintage Joy Stevens off white V fringe cocktail dress 1970s
Vintage Joy Stevens off white V fringe cocktail dress 1970s

Vintage Joy Stevens off white V fringe cocktail dress 1970s

By Joy Stevens

Located in West Palm Beach, FL

Off white jersey dress trimmed with V bands of 3" fringe all around...Narrow shoulder straps and fringe straps that drape at the upper arm...Pull on style dress from the 1970s, looks...

Category

1970s American Joy Stevens

Joy Stevens fashion for sale on 1stDibs.

Find an extraordinary range of authentic Joy Stevens fashion available on 1stDibs. If you’re browsing our collection of unique vintage and designer fashion to elevate your daily look or to introduce new colors to the dazzling formal wear in your wardrobe, this designer’s body of work includes elements of purple and other tones. Customers who are interested in this designer might also find the work of Anne Fogarty, Morgane Le Fay, and Liancarlo appealing. On 1stDibs, find haute couture, vintage and designer Joy Stevens fashion from top boutiques around the world. Joy Stevens fashion prices can differ depending upon time period and other attributes. On 1stDibs, the price for these items starts at $697 and tops out at $995, while the average work can sell for $885.