Givenchy, Leopard print pony skin pumps
By Givenchy
Located in AMSTERDAM, NL
Givenchy, Leopard print pony skin pumps. This piece has been worn little and is in very good condition.
Givenchy, Leopard print pony skin pumps
By Givenchy
Located in AMSTERDAM, NL
Givenchy, Leopard print pony skin pumps. This piece has been worn little and is in very good condition.
Givenchy, Leopard print ponyhair pumps.
By Givenchy
Located in AMSTERDAM, NL
Givenchy, Leopard print pony skin pumps. This piece has been worn little and is in very good condition
$2,070Sale Price|20% Off
Givenchy Women's Contemporary Leopard-Print Silk Butterfly Dress, M
By Givenchy
Located in Capri, IT
Givenchy Leopard Butterfly Dress Leopard-print silk dress with butterfly appliqué by Givenchy. - Leopard-print silk - Multicolored butterfly appliqués, buttoned cuffs, multicolored ...
Givenchy, Aubergine colored leopard print dress.
By Givenchy
Located in AMSTERDAM, NL
Givenchy, Aubergine colored leopard print dress in size S.
Straight skirt with leopard print Givenchy
By Givenchy
Located in Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine, FR
Straight skirt with leopard print . No fabric tag composition but probably rayon and branded acetate lining. Invisible zip on the left side with branded button and buttonhole. SIZE ...
1996 GIVENCHY by GALLIANO Leopard gown
By John Galliano, Givenchy
Located in Austin, TX
1996 GIVENCHY by GALLIANO Leopard gown Buttons down front to hem Condition : Excellent 21.75" bust, 21.75" waist, 25.25" hips, 58.5" length mannequin is a US sz 6 Size XS / S ru...
Black and white jacquard knit dress with leopard pattern GIVENCHY
By Givenchy
Located in Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine, FR
Black and white jacquard knit dress with leopard pattern. Fabric composition: 63% rayon, 35% polyamide, 2% elastane. Wool inside finishing collar. Invisible zip closure on the middl...
GIVENCHY c.1990's Haute Couture Fuchsia Pink Leopard Print Velvet Evening Dress
By Givenchy
Located in Thiensville, WI
DESCRIPTION: GIVENCHY c.1990's Haute Couture Fuchsia Pink Leopard Print Velvet Evening Dress Circa: c.1990’s Label(s): Givenchy; 72310 (Haute Couture number) Designer: Hubert de Gi...
Couture tunique and trouser ensemble in leopard lurex Givenchy F.W 1969 Numbered
By Givenchy
Located in Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine, FR
Couture tunique and trouser ensemble in leopard lurex. Numbered: 41419 Silk organza lining. SIZE M
GIVENCHY Vintage Cape Coat Leopard Grey-Black Prints C.1970s-1980s
By Givenchy Nouvelle Boutique
Located in London, GB
A RARE stunning collectible vintage 70s-80s Givenchy Nouvelle Boutique leopard print cape coat.
Givenchy White and Leopard Print Knee-Length Cotton Coat
By Givenchy
Located in San Francisco, CA
Givenchy white and leopard print knee-length cotton coat.
Unavailable
H 9.25 in L 13.5 in
Givenchy Beige Clutch Leopard Cheetah Jaguar Print Zip Pouch 9mz0125 Wallet
By Givenchy
Located in Forest Hills, NY
OVERALL LIKE NEW CONDITION ( 9.75/10 or SA ) Signs of Wear: No significant signs of use. This item will ship out immediately. Previously owned, unless otherwise stated. Date Code/Ser...
Alexander McQueen Givenchy Couture Black Leopard Lace Evening Dress, Fall 1997
By Alexander McQueen, Alexander McQueen for Givenchy Haute Couture
Located in Cincinnati, OH
Alexander McQueen for Givenchy Couture, Fall 1997, black spaghetti strap evening dress, boning at bust, leopard lace panels, fluted hem and concealed zip closure at side.
Givenchy Leopard Print Coat Dress Runway
By Givenchy
Located in New York, NY
Givenchy Leopard Print Coat Dress. Size 40IT. Made in Italy.
Givenchy Leopard Print and Gold Lame Blouse
By Givenchy
Located in New York, NY
Givenchy, leopard print and gold lame blouse having a V neck with a tie.
2010S GIVENCHY Leopard Print Tan & Brown Silk With Metallic Trimmings Shirt
By Givenchy
Located in New York, NY
2010S GIVENCHY Leopard Print Tan & Brown Silk With Metallic Trimmings Shirt
Vintage Givenchy Haute Leopard Envelope Clutch
By Givenchy
Located in Palm Springs, CA
Scarce vintage Givenchy, Paris, haute couture leopard envelope clutch - handcrafted the clutch features a color blocking technique which is comprised out of the finest pony hair and ...
GIVENCHY Size XS Black Camel Wool Blend Leopard Turtleneck Sweater
By Givenchy
Located in San Francisco, CA
GIVENCHY comes in a black and camel knitted wool blend featuring a drop shoulder, oversized fit, leopard print, and a turtleneck.
GIVENCHY Circa 1980's-1990's Green Silk Leopard Print Coat
By Givenchy
Located in Los Angeles, CA
This Givenchy coat of a green leopard print silk. Features front pockets and center front button closures.
Sold
H 12.6 in W 21.26 in D 7.49 in
2011 Givenchy Black And White Leopard Print Canvas Large Antigona Tote
By Givenchy
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
GIVENCHY Black & White Leopard Print Canvas Large Antigona Tote This GIVENCHY Large Antigona Tote is in Excellent Pre-Owned Condition accompanied by Givenchy Dust Bag, Removable Pou...
Sold
H 5.52 in W 9.45 in D 5.52 in
GIVENCHY TISCI brown leopard bob cat print pony hair Pandora crossbody small bag
By Givenchy
Located in Hong Kong, NT
GIVENCHY TISCI brown leopard bob cat print pony hair Pandora crossbody small bag Reference: CAWG/A00052 Brand: Givenchy Designer: Riccardo Tisci Model: Pandora Material: Leather ...
New GIVENCHY Pony Hair Leopard Print 2x Platform Shoes Sandals It 38.5 - US 8
By Givenchy
Located in Montgomery, TX
New GIVENCHY Pony Skin Double Platform Sandals Italian size 38.5 - US 8 Leopard Print - Dark Brown, Yellow, Soft Beige U-Shape Heel Height - 5.25 inches (13 CM) Ankle Strap Buckle Cl...
GIVENCHY Antigona brown leopard print calf skin silver logo top handle bag
By Givenchy, Riccardo Tisci
Located in Hong Kong, NT
GIVENCHY Antigona brown leopard print calf skin silver logo top handle bag Reference: VACN/A00093 Brand: Givenchy Designer: Riccardo Tisci Model: Antigona Material: Calf Hair, Leathe...
Sold
Size: Small - Small Medium
Givenchy by Alexander McQueen Vintage 1990s Leopard Cheetah Print Silk 90s Dress
By Alexander McQueen, Givenchy
Located in San Diego, CA
Sexy and rare vintage GIVENCHY by ALEXANDER MCQUEEN animal print silk dress!
Vintage Givenchy Leopard-Print Sheer Coat
By Givenchy
Located in New York, NY
Product details: Vintage leopard-print sheer coat by Givenchy. Circa the 1980s.
Givenchy Leopard Print Stretch Jersey Dress
By Givenchy
Located in Oakland, CA
Stunning Givenchy jersey leopard print dress. Vibrant hues and green and blue-green and black.
Givenchy Shimmery Sheer Leopard Print Coat
By Givenchy
Located in New York, NY
Givenchy, shimmery, sheer, leopard print, duster/coat with pointed collar and top button closure.
Givenchy Suede Leopard Cheetah Nightingale 2way Bag 863257
By Givenchy
Located in Dix hills, NY
GOOD CONDITION (7/10 or B) (Outside) Minor rub partially (Outside) Minor stain partially (Handle) Minor spot on a part of handle (Shoulder) Minor spot on a part of shoulder strap...
GIVENCHY Resort 2011 High Waist Accordion Pleated Leopard & Lace Circle Skirt
By Givenchy, Riccardo Tisci
Located in Thiensville, WI
Givenchy Resort 2011 accordion pleated leopard print skirt.
GIVENCHY Couture A/W 1997 "Lady Leopard" ALEXANDER McQUEEN Brown Leather Skirt
By Givenchy, Alexander McQueen
Located in Thiensville, WI
Givenchy Couture A/W 1997 designed by Alexander McQueen from the "Lady Leopard" collection.
Givenchy Leopard-Print Nylon Backpack
By Givenchy
Located in London, GB
Givenchy leopard print backpack. Zipped. Internal zipped pocket, external zipped pocket.
Givenchy Leopard Print Knit Burgundy Midi Dress L
By Givenchy
Located in London, GB
Givenchy Leopard Print Knit Burgundy Midi Dress -Classic long sleeve cut -Luxurious knit with boucle texture details -Invisible zip fastening to the back -Round shaped neckline -...
Givenchy Leopard Print Jumpsuit
By Givenchy
Located in Los Angeles, CA
Givenchy by Clare Waight Keller Jumpsuit Chiffon long sleeve Leopard print in black velvet Low V neckline Shoulder pads Button at back for closure Zipper on back with hook and ...
Givenchy Leopard Print Knit Dress BodyCon
By Givenchy
Located in US
Givenchy knit dress featured in a tan, black and pink color with a leopard print allover with long sleeves and a back zipper closure.
Givenchy Leopard-Print Padded Bomber Jacket
By Givenchy
Located in London, GB
Givenchy urges you to be bold with this leopard-printed jacket.
Givenchy Multicolor Leopard Print Nylon And Leather Backpack
By Givenchy
Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2
Givenchy's leopard-printed backpack in nylon and leather is an accessory you can bank on.
Givenchy Mini Obsedia Bag
By Givenchy
Located in San Francisco, CA
Givenchy leopard print haircalf mini obsedia bag with tan leather siding.
Givenchy Oversized Leopard-Print Trench Coat
By Givenchy
Located in London, GB
Beige, black and pink oversize leopard print coat from Givenchy featuring a drawstring hood, a concealed zip fastening, short wide sleeves, front flap pockets and a straight hem. 100...
Givenchy Brown/Black Leopard Print Coated Canvas Zip Clutch
By Givenchy
Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2
Organize your essentials in style with this Givenchy creation. The zip clutch has a leopard-print coated canvas outer and a zipper on top to secure the fabric interior.
Givenchy Brown Leopard Print Patent Leather Zip Pouch Clutch
By Givenchy
Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2
Leopard prints are ever-stylish and this Givenchy clutch will make you stay ahead in the fashion game, quite effortlessly.
Givenchy Brown Wool Neck Leopard Long Evening Jacket 1990s
By Givenchy
Located in Brindisi, Bt
Givenchy vintage women's jacket from the 80s. Long model, brown color with gold-colored buttons, leopard-print tone on tone collar, removable. 52% polyester 43% wool shearling 5% pol...
Givenchy Brown/Black Leopard Print Nylon and Leather Backpack
By Givenchy
Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2
This practical and fashionable backpack will come in handy for daily use or as a style statement. It is smartly designed with a spacious interior secured by a zipper. Two shoulder st...
Givenchy Antigona Leopard-Print Calf-Hair and Leather Envelope Clutch
By Givenchy
Located in London, GB
Brown and black leopard-print calf hair. Gold metal designer logo and hardware, black leather trims (Calf). Black leather interior (Calf), three interior pockets. 100% Calf-hair. Ma...
Sold
H 6.3 in W 3.94 in L 7.09 in
Givenchy Brown/Black Leopard Print Leather Mini Pandora Crossbody Bag
By Givenchy
Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2
Express your personal style with this high-end crossbody bag. Crafted from quality materials, it has been added with fine details and is finished perfectly. It features a well-sized ...
1990 Givenchy Haute-Couture Lavender Leopard Print Silk-Velvet Strapless Gown
By Givenchy
Located in Beverly Hills, CA
Givenchy, the name itself evokes glamour, refined elegance, simplicity and style.
Sold
H 8.27 in W 3.55 in L 9.06 in
Givenchy Yellow/Black Leopard Print Leather Mini Pandora Pure Top Handle Bag
By Givenchy
Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2
This bag from Givenchy in leopard print is stylish and functional.
Givenchy Couture by Alexander Mcqueen 1990s faux leopard fur skirt
By Alexander McQueen, Givenchy
Located in London, GB
A mini skirt from the late 1990s by Givenchy. This skirt was designed under the creative direction of the late Alexander Mcqueen.
GIvenchy Vintage devore Velvet Dress
By Givenchy
Located in Cloverdale, CA
Givenchy Vintage devore Leopard pattern Silk Velvet Dress.
Documented F/W 1997 Runway Givenchy Couture by Alexander McQueen Leopard Dress
By Alexander McQueen
Located in Yukon, OK
DESIGNER: F/W 1997 runway Givenchy Couture by Alexander McQueen. Documented in 1997 US Vogue and shown on the runway on Helena Christensen. Please contact for more information an...
Givenchy Green Leopard Print Dress with Distressed Hem
By Givenchy
Located in London, GB
Givenchy green leopard print dress with distressed hem.
Givenchy Couture by Alexander McQueen Fall 1997 Strapless Leopard Lace Dress
By Givenchy, Alexander McQueen
Located in Doncaster, South Yorkshire
An incredible and rare vintage party dress from the 90s by luxury French fashion house, Givenchy designed by Alexander McQueen for the fall winter 1997 collection. The twin of this d...
Givenchy Alexander McQueen Haute Couture Runway Leopard Lace Dress, Fall 1997
By Alexander McQueen for Givenchy Haute Couture
Located in Cincinnati, OH
Givenchy Haute Couture designed by Alexander McQueen for the "Lady Leopard" Runway Collection, Fall 1997 leopard lace lace strapless dress, structured bodice, side slit and concealed...
Givenchy Riccardo Tisci Men's Runway Cotton Leopard Blazer, Spring 2011
By Riccardo Tisci
Located in Cincinnati, OH
Riccardo Tisci for Givenchy, Spring-Summer 2011 men's runway cotton leopard blazer with notched lapels, slit pocket at chest, dual flap pockets at sides, layered back featuring doubl...
Roberto Cavalli S/S 2003 Corset Lace Up Plunging Neckline Silk Top
By Roberto Cavalli
Located in Englishtown, NJ
Roberto Cavalli S/S 2003 Corset Lace Up Plunging Neckline Silk Top Size M
$2,495
Size: 44 / US 10 - 12
Vintage Yves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche Sz 44 Black Corset / Bustier Dress YSL
By Yves Saint Laurent
Located in San Diego, CA
Drop dead gorgeous vintage Yves Saint Laurent 'Rive Gauche' YSL black dress! Quite possibly the most flattering dress I have ever seen! This rare beauty does wonders for the body! Co...
John Galliano Lace Cardigan and 2 Camisoles Set
By John Galliano
Located in Water Mill, NY
A fabulous cardigan and camisole set in black knit lace plus an additional matching red camisole all from John Galliano. The set consists of 2 flower pattern lace knit camisoles one ...
S/S 1996 Atelier Versace Haute Couture Copper Lace Leopard Rhinestone Mini Dress
By Gianni Versace, Atelier Versace
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Presenting an incredible leopard print chiffon and copper lace Atelier Versace mini dress, designed by Gianni Versace. From the Spring/Summer 1996 collection, a version of this super...
Vivienne Westwood Velvet Blouson Jacket
By Vivienne Westwood
Located in Berlin, BE
Beautiful velvet Vivienne Westwood Jacket. Cut in a stunning velvet that seems to absorb and refract light like oil on water, the piece balances romance and rebellion with signature ...
Dolce & Gabbana S/S 1998 Runway Floral Appliqué Sheer Mesh Coat Evening Dress
By Dolce & Gabbana
Located in Englishtown, NJ
Dolce & Gabbana S/S 1998 Runway Floral Appliqué Standing Collar Sheer Mesh Coat Evening Dress Size: IT 44, can fit from approximately IT 40 to IT 46 due to the high stretch material...
Dolce and Gabbana 2004 White Beaded Rhinestones Flapper Dress
By Dolce & Gabbana
Located in Beverly Hills, CA
Rare 2004 Dolce and Gabbana White Spaghetti Strap Beaded Rhinestones Dress with tassel beads. Flapper Dress. Perfect for Holiday cocktail Party. Measurement: Bust : 34” / Waist 28...
Tom Ford for Gucci Python Snake Head Ad Runway Heels Sz 37.5
By Gucci
Located in Conroe, TX
Tom Ford For Gucci Heels Worn Once for a Runway show * Stunning in Gold Python * Tom Ford's "Farewell Collection" w/ Gucci * Size: 37.5 * Gold Bamboo Heel Green Snake Head Jewel * 4"...
$3,217Sale Price|35% Off
Size: One Size
Magnificent Silk Yves Saint Laurent Wrap Stole Jacket Cape 2006
By Stefano Pilati for Yves Saint Laurent, Yves Saint Laurent
Located in Conroe, TX
Yves Saint Laurent Store Display in Excellent Condition Stunning Fuchsia Silk Evening Cape/Overcoat Size: One Size Hand Sewn and Limited Edition Fall 2006 A rare Find The black sa...
Yves Saint Laurent by Tom Ford 2004 Chinoiserie Tuxedo Smoking Evening Suit 34
By Yves Saint Laurent, Tom Ford for Yves Saint Laurent
Located in Switzerland, CH
Yves Saint Laurent by Tom Ford Black Tuxedo Evening Suit An extremely rare piece from his final collection in 2004 for Yves Saint Laurent Stunning piece consisting of pants and jacke...
New Rare Tom Ford for Gucci Studded Ad Runway Heels Pumps Sz 7
By Gucci
Located in Conroe, TX
Gucci Tom Ford Heels Brand New Rare Ad/Runway Heels Tom Ford for Gucci Fall 2003 Own a Piece of Fashion History U.S. Size: 7 Brown Leather Pumps Gold Studded Hardware 4.5" Heel &...
Vivienne Westwood taupe lace and knitted adjustable bra, ss 1996
By Vivienne Westwood
Located in London, GB
Vivienne Westwood taupe rib-knit bra with lace trim and drawstring bow fastening Spring-Summer 1996
New Tom Ford for Gucci Kate Moss Cage Heels Pumps Rare Sz 8
By Tom Ford for Gucci, Gucci
Located in Conroe, TX
Rare Tom Ford for Gucci Own a Piece of Fashion History Brand New * Iconic, Coveted "Cage" Heels * Black Cutout Leather * Pointed Toe Pumps *Nude Toe & Heel Back * 4" Heel * With ...
$2,275
Size: 32 A / Small
1960s Christian Dior 32A Silk Three Piece Bloomers Bra 60s Vintage Lingerie Set
By Christian Dior
Located in San Diego, CA
Rare 1960s Christian Dior silk lingerie set ! Features baby blue silk bloomer shorts that have a button closure on the back. Two different bras—one in pink, and one in ivory. Dior lo...
New Atelier Versace Wisteria Purple Silk Fully Beaded Dress Gown
By Atelier Versace
Located in Montgomery, TX
Atelier Versace Wisteria Purple Fully Beaded Silk Dress Gown Designer size 42 ( run smaller - measurements provided ) 100% Silk Wisteria Purple Dress with Tulle Fully Embellished Ove...
New Tom Ford For Gucci Vintage Chain Logo Satin Slide Heels Sz 6.5
By Gucci
Located in Conroe, TX
Tom Ford Era Gucci Heels Brand New Size 36.5 * Stunning Black Logo Satin * Satin Print in Linked Chains, Handbags, Horsebit * Black Lacquered Heel * Soft Pink Leather Insole * 1/2" ...
Venerated French designer Hubert de Givenchy (1927–2018) made a splash with his first collection of mix-and-match separates in 1952, which launched his namesake fashion house, the clean lines and refined silhouettes of the pieces offering a contrast to the more structured shapes then dominating postwar women’s fashion. His roster of clients would eventually include Grace Kelly, Elizabeth Taylor and Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis, all of whom were drawn to the designer’s architecturally and materially simple dresses, handbags, shoes and other pieces that combined sensual femininity with elegance.
At the age of 17, Givenchy left his hometown of Beauvais, France, for Paris. There he studied drawing at the École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts and apprenticed for the houses of Jacques Fath, Robert Piguet, Lucien Lelong and Elsa Schiaparelli.
Givenchy earned his first high praise for the 1952 Bettina blouse, an embroidered, ruffle-sleeve linen shirt named for his publicist and model Bettina Graziani. The Givenchy label soon developed a following of fashion icons around the world, most notably Audrey Hepburn, who would serve as Givenchy’s muse for decades after they met in 1953. The couturier created pieces for many of her films, such as the iconic little black dress in Breakfast at Tiffany’s (1961), as well as her personal life, including her wedding dress for her 1969 marriage to Andrea Dotti.
Givenchy formed a close friendship with his idol and mentor, Spanish designer Cristóbal Balenciaga, with whom he’d popularize such pieces as the sack dress, choosing looser forms over tailored ones. Throughout the decades, Givenchy expanded his empire to include fragrances, menswear, accessories and beauty lines.
In 1988, his house was acquired by luxury conglomerate LVMH. After Givenchy retired from fashion in 1995, he became an antiques expert, working with Christie’s and the Louvre, among other institutions. The brand then saw an impressive succession of head designers and artistic directors: John Galliano was the first to arrive, followed by Alexander McQueen, Julien Macdonald, Riccardo Tisci, Clare Waight Keller and Matthew M. Williams.
Today, the Givenchy brand, with its timeless fashions, continues to be a favorite of A-listers, including Cate Blanchett, Erykah Badu, Lady Gaga and Ariana Grande.
On 1stDibs, browse a collection of vintage Givenchy evening dresses, handbags, necklaces and other clothing and accessories today.