Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Grey Denim Top Handle
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Grey Denim Top Handle These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Grey Denim Top Handle
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Grey Denim Top Handle These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Deauville Tote Wild Stitch Beige Leather Silver Hardware
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote Wild Stitch Beige Leather Silver Hardware These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Pink Denim White Leather Top Handle
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Pink Denim White Leather Top Handle These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Deauville Tote Navy Denim Cloth Leather Chain Strap Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Light Pink Cloth Leather Chain Strap Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Navy Denim Cloth Leather Chain Strap Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Light Pink Cloth Leather Chain Strap Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Navy Denim Cloth Leather Chain Strap Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Pink Leather Top Handle Leather Chain Straps
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Pink Leather Top Handle Leather Chain Straps These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Deauville Studded Caviar Leather Logo Large Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
We Adore - Chanel Deauville Studded Caviar Leather Logo Large Tote Bag Black caviar leather tote bag featuring silver studded 'CHANEL PARIS' logo detailing to the front.
Chanel Deauville Tote Gold Beige Cloth Leather Chain Strap Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
$5,989
H 10.83 in W 7.09 in L 13 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Small Navy Blue Caviar Studded with Silver Hardware 2018
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
CHANEL Deauville Tote Small Navy Blue Caviar Studded with Silver Hardware 2018 – 18P.
$5,989
H 10.83 in W 7.09 in L 13 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Small Navy Blue Caviar Studded with Silver Hardware 2018
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
CHANEL Deauville Tote Small Navy Blue Caviar Studded with Silver Hardware 2018 – 18P.
Chanel Deauville pink tweed Backpack
Located in Carnate, IT
Deauville Chanel backpack. In fabric, mix of different pinks.
Chanel Deauville Large Denim Canvas Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Krakow, PL
The Deauville line is one of Chanel’s most popular and practical collections, combining casual elegance with recognizable branding.
Borsa A Spalla Chanel Deauville Chain Arancione 2016/2017
By Chanel
Located in Torre Del Greco, IT
Borsa firmata Chanel, modello Deauville, realizzata in tela color arancio, con inserti in pelle e hardware argentati.
$2,985
H 11 in W 6.5 in L 13.25 in
Chanel Deauville Shopper Tote Yellow Small CC Logo Orange Pink Mixed Fibers
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
- Yellow exterior - CC 31 Rue Cambon logo - Comes with box and dustbag Condition: The bag is in overall decent condition there is discoloration on the interior of the base of...
Chanel North South Deauville Tote Navy Denim Top Handle Shoulder Bag, 2012-2013
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel North South Deauville Tote Small Navy Denim Top Handle Shoulder Bag, 2012-2013 The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
$1,533Sale Price|25% Off
Chanel North South Deauville Tote Navy Denim Top Handle Shoulder Bag, 2012-2013
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel North South Deauville Tote Small Navy Denim Top Handle Shoulder Bag, 2012-2013 The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Medium Grey Deauville Shopping Tote
By Chanel
Located in Scottsdale, AZ
Discover the luxury and elegance of the Chanel Medium Grey Deauville Shopping Tote. Crafted from durable canvas and featuring silver-tone hardware, this designer tote is a statement ...
Chanel New Striped Deauville Aqua Clutch
By Chanel
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Chanel new Deauville clutch in striped aqua fabric.
Chanel 2023 Deauville Large Shopping Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
Mightychic offers a Chanel 2023 large Deauville shopping tote featured in Black with white striping.
Chanel Small Black Caviar Studded Deauville Tote
By Chanel
Located in Scottsdale, AZ
Indulge in luxury with the Chanel Small Black Caviar Studded Deauville Tote.
Chanel Medium Dark Washed Denim Deauville Tote
By Chanel
Located in Scottsdale, AZ
The Chanel Medium Dark Washed Denim Deauville Tote is a must-have for fashion enthusiasts.
Chanel Blue Deauville Grand Shopping Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Mayfair, London, London
A chic Chanel blue Deauville Grand Shopping Tote bag. The exterior of this tote is crafted in blue canvas with silver-tone hardware.
Chanel Blue Canvas Striped Small Deauville Shopping Tote
By Chanel
Located in New York, NY
Listing Title: Chanel Blue Canvas Striped Small Deauville Shopping Tote SKU: Z153070 MSRP: 4500.00 USD Condition: Pre-owned Handbag Condition: Very Good Condition Comments: Item is ...
Chanel Pink Tweed & Lurex Deauville Long Zip Wallet
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
Chanel Pink Tweed & Lurex Deauville Long Zip Wallet Product Details Xupes Ref: AA0315 Brand: Chanel Model: Deauville Long Zip Wallet Type: Wallet Serial Number: 25116346 Age: 20...
Chanel Pink Quilted Caviar Small Deauville Bowling Handbag
By Chanel
Located in New York, NY
Listing Title: Chanel Pink Caviar Quilted Small Deauville Bowling SKU: U141136 Condition: Pre-owned Handbag Condition: Good Condition Comments: Item is in good condition with appare...
Chanel White/Gold Canvas Lurex Medium Deauville Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in New York, NY
Chanel White/Gold Canvas Lurex Medium Deauville Tote Bag Made In: Italy Year of Production: 2019 Color: White and gold Hardware: Pale goldtone Materials: Mixed fibers with leather t...
Chanel Blue Denim Deauville Small Shopping Bag, perfect for summer
By Chanel
Located in KRAKÓW, PL
Chanel Blue Deauville Small Shopping Bag Those on the hunt for the right tote bag are in for a right treat with this chic Chanel bag.
Chanel Cruise 2020 Ltd Edition Striped Raffia Deauville Large Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel Cruise 2020 Ltd Edition Striped Raffia Deauville Large Tote Bag From the Cruise 2020 Collection by Virginie Viard is this limited edition tote bag crafted from raffia in a st...
Unavailable
Chanel Deauville Beige Boucle GHW
By Chanel
Located in Double Bay, AU
Chanel Deauville from the 19A Collection. Crafted in beautiful beige boucle (similar to tweed) with gold lurex threading throughout giving a sparkle all around the bag.
Amazing Chanel Deauville Tote bag in blue denim canvas, GHW
By Chanel
Located in Paris, IDF
Gorgeous Chanel Deauville Tote bag in blue denim canvas, gold metal hardware, a double handle in gold metal interwoven with blue denim canvas allowing a hand and shoulder support Cl...
Unavailable
Chanel Deauville Large Tote
By Chanel
Located in Dover, DE
CONDITION: B: Very good condition with signs of use, visual scratches. PACKAGE: Authentication Card SIZE: 43.5 x 32.5-53(top) x 11 cm; Handles 30 cm; Chain 70 cm Dark-blue colour; Or...
Unavailable
Chanel Deauville Medium Tote
By Chanel
Located in Dover, DE
CONDITION: A: Excellent condition with few signs of use; carefully kept. PACKAGE: Authentication card DUSTBAG: Yes SIZE: 33/24/12cm; Handles 70 cm COLOUR: Blue MATERIAL: Denim INSIDE...
Chanel Deauville Tote Studded Caviar Small
By Chanel
Located in NY, NY
Accessories: No Accessories Measurements: Handle Drop 4", Height 10", Width 13", Depth 7", Strap Drop 14" Designer: Chanel Model: Deauville Tote Studded Caviar Small Exterior Materia...
Chanel Deauville NM Tote Mixed Fibers Medium
By Chanel
Located in NY, NY
Accessories: Pochette, Authenticity Card Measurements: Handle Drop 4", Height 12", Width 15.5", Depth 6", Strap Drop 12" Designer: Chanel Model: Deauville NM Tote Mixed Fibers Medium...
Chanel Deauville NM Tote Mixed Fibers Small
By Chanel
Located in NY, NY
Accessories: Dust Bag, Pochette Measurements: Handle Drop 4", Height 10", Width 13", Depth 8", Strap Drop 12.5" Designer: Chanel Model: Deauville NM Tote Mixed Fibers Small Exterior ...
Chanel Deauville Tote Raffia with Glitter Detail Medium
By Chanel
Located in NY, NY
Accessories: Dust Bag Measurements: Handle Drop 4", Height 12", Width 15", Depth 7", Strap Drop 12" Designer: Chanel Model: Deauville Tote Raffia with Glitter Detail Medium Exterior ...
Chanel 2019 Deauville Large Wool Felt Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel 2019 Deauville Large Wool Felt Tote Bag. Black and white.
Chanel 2019 Deauville Large Wool Felt Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel 2019 Deauville large wool felt tote bag. Made from tonal-pink wool-felt with CC logo detail on the front, it has a large internal compartment with a zipped pocket and two slots.
Chanel 2018 Deauville Medium Canvas And Leather Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel 2018 Deauville Medium Canvas And Leather Tote Bag.
Chanel 2015 Deauville Medium Canvas And Leather Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel 2015 Deauville Medium Canvas And Leather Tote Bag.
Chanel 2018 Deauville Medium Raffia And Leather Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel 2018 Deauville Medium Raffia And Leather Tote Bag.
Chanel 2017 Deauville Large Canvas And Leather Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel 2017 Deauville Large Canvas And Leather Tote Bag.
Chanel 2018 Deauville Medium Canvas And Leather Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel 2018 Deauville Medium Canvas And Leather Tote Bag.
Chanel 2014 Deauville Medium Canvas And Leather Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel 2014 Deauville Medium Canvas And Leather Tote Bag.
Chanel 2012 Deauville Extra Large Canvas And Leather Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel 2012 Deauville extra large canvas and leather tote bag.
Chanel Deauville XL Tote
By Chanel
Located in Athens, GA
Chanel Deauville XL Tote Blue Denim with white leather handles and trim.
Chanel Deauville Messenger Bag
By Chanel
Located in Athens, GA
Chanel Deauville Messenger Bag in Grey Woven Straw Raffia.
Chanel Deauville Canvas Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Krakow, PL
Presenting the Chanel Deauville Tote Bag. This tote bag first originated from Chanel’s Spring/Summer 2012 Collection and is the perfect tote for summer.
Chanel Deauville Black Leather Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Athens, GA
Chanel Deauville Black Leather Tote Bag. 2 way handles.
Chanel Deauville Tote XL Bag
By Chanel
Located in Athens, GA
Chanel Deauville XL Tote in denim blue with leather handles.
Chanel Deauville Tote Red Canvas with Metelasse Chain
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Show off your effortless chic with the Chanel Deauville Tote. Accessory: Authenticity Card
Chanel Deauville Grey Tote Bag
Located in Carnate, IT
Chanel Deauville tote bag. In gray fabric with black leather details.
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Navy Denim Top Handle
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote, named after the French seaside resort, is a must-have for summer, combining elegance and functionality.
Chanel Deauville Tote Light Blue Cloth Leather Chain Handle
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Navy Denim Top Handle 2012
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Navy Denim Top Handle 2012 These are professional photos of the actual bag .
Chanel Deauville Tote 2011 Medium Red Denim Top Handle
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote 2011 Medium Red Denim Top Handle These are professional photos of the actual bag.
Chanel Deauville Tote 2011 Medium Red Denim Top Handle
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote 2011 Medium Red Denim Top Handle These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Deauville Tote Small Light Blue Denim Top Handle
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Chain Shoulder Bag Beige Raffia and Tweed
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Chain Shoulder Bag Beige Raffia and Tweed These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Deauville Striped Cloth Large Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Krakow, PL
This authentic Chanel Deauville tote bag is in very good condition and ready to go.
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Pink Leather Leather Chain Straps
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Pink Leather Leather Chain Straps These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Deauville Tote Light Orange Denim Leather Trim Small 32cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Light Orange Denim Leather Trim Small 32cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote 2016 Medium Navy Denim Top Handle Shoulder Bag
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote 2016 Medium Navy Denim Top Handle Shoulder Bag The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville red stripes Shoulder Bag
Located in Carnate, IT
Chanel Deauville tote bag. In red/coral striped fabric with leather details.
Chanel Deauville Tote Light Pink Cloth Leather Chain Strap Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Navy Denim Cloth Leather Chain Strap Gold Hardware Medium
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Light Beige Stripes Cloth Leather Chain Handle Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote bag is a stylish accessory for everyday use.
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Navy Denim Top Handle Leather Chain Straps
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote, named after the French seaside resort, is a must-have for summer, combining elegance and functionality.
Chanel Deauville Denim Shoulder Bag Tote Blue
By Chanel
Located in Salt Lake Cty, UT
Authentic, pre-owned Chanel Deauville shoulder bag tote in Blue. Features blue canvas, silver-tone hardware, dual shoulder straps with chain-link and blue trim, white embroidered log...
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Light Blue Grey Denim Top Handle 2013-2014
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The Chanel Deauville Tote, named after the French seaside resort, is a must-have for summer, combining elegance and functionality.
CHANEL Deauville Tote Raffia with Glitter Large Pink
By Chanel
Located in Salt Lake Cty, UT
Authentic Chanel Deauville Raffia Glitter shopping tote in Pink.
Sold
H 7.88 in W 11.82 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Pink Canvas with Silver Hardware 2016
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
Authentic CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Pink Canvas with Silver Hardware 2016.
Sold
H 11.82 in W 7.88 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Grey Sequins Canvas with Silver Hardware 2017
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
Authentic CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Charcoal Grey Sequins Canvas with Silver Hardware 2017.
CHANEL Deauville Tote XL Grey Canvas with Silver Hardware 2015
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
Authentic CHANEL Deauville Tote XL Grey Canvas with Silver Hardware 2015.
Sold
H 11.82 in W 7.88 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Yellow Canvas with Light Gold Hardware 2018
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Yellow Canvas with Light Gold Hardware 2018.
Sold
H 7.88 in W 11.82 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Navy Canvas with Silver Hardware 2018
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
Authentic CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Navy Canvas with Silver Hardware 2018.
Sold
H 7.88 in W 11.82 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Yellow Canvas with Silver Hardware 2014
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
Authentic CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Yellow Canvas with Silver Hardware 2014.
Sold
H 7.88 in W 11.82 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Black Caviar Studded with SilverHardware 2018
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
Authentic CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Black Caviar Studded with Silver Hardware 2018.
Sold
H 11.82 in W 7.88 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Navy Canvas with Light Gold Hardware 2018
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Navy Canvas with Light Gold Hardware 2018.
Sold
H 7.88 in W 11.82 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Bag Large Black Caviar Studded with SilverHardware 2018
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
CHANEL Deauville Tote Medium Black Caviar Studded with Silver Hardware 2018.
Chanel Deauville Black Leather Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
- Black - Two top handles - Gold-tone hardware - Open top - Main compartment - Comes with dust bag - Strap length 35cm / Handle length 12cm - Condition: Excellent This pre-loved bag ...
Chanel Deauville Black Leather Bag
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
- Black - Two top handles - Gold-tone hardware - Open top - Main compartment - Comes with dust bag - Strap length 35cm / Handle length 12cm - Condition: Excellent This pre-loved bag ...
Sold
H 7.88 in W 11.82 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Black Caviar Studded with Brushed Gold Hardware 2019
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
Authentic CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Black Caviar Studded with Brushed Gold Hardware 2019.
Chanel Deauville Beige Tweed Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Krakow, PL
Chanel Beige/Silver Tweed Deauville Small Tote 34*26*16 cm 13.25” width at base, 10.25” height, 5.75” depth Very good condition.
Chanel Black Leather Shoulder Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Paris, FR
Chanel black patent leather shoulder tote bag featuring a perforated logo pattern, shoulder chain handles, silver tone hardware, an inside detachable pocket by a detachable hook. Ci...
Chanel 2010 Black Caviar Medium Classic Double Flap Bag SHW 64795
By Chanel
Located in Costa Mesa, CA
Store item: 64795 For the vintage caviar classic flaps, we are known for procuring the most pristine/excellent condition from an era when quality was at its height. The iconic holy...
CHANEL black leather 2022 22C DUBAI BEECHWOOD VANITY Shoulder Bag
By Chanel
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Chanel Small Vanity bag in beige beechwood with black leather trims and antique gold-tone hardware. Rare limited edition. Opens with a logo clasp closure and is lined ...
GUCCI by Tom Ford Pink GG Monogram Logo Satin Lizard Barbiecore Horsebit Bag
By Gucci, Tom Ford for Gucci
Located in Switzerland, CH
A stunning Gucci clutch Made of finest pink satin Ruched style, with the famous GUCCI GG Monogram stamped on silk Exotic Lizard Skin Trimming Mat-gold hardware Horsebit detail Fully ...
Chanel 19 Slate Blue Infinity Top Handle Crossbody Flap Bag 68173
By Chanel
Located in Costa Mesa, CA
Store item: 68173 We love this Chanel 19 Slate Blue Infinity Top Handle Crossbody Flap Bag for two-way convertible practicality and the elegant slate blue color. For 20 years, Bout...
Chanel Jumbo Matte Ombre Alligator Timeless Double Flap
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Rare Item - Chanel Jumbo Matte Ombre Alligator Timeless Double Flap Bag iconic handbag crafted in Alligator skin and silver hardware. Red double front flap and signature 'CC' turn-...
Chanel Sac Pochette Ceinture Classique Silver Star Leather Classic mini bag NIB
By Chanel
Located in PARIS, FR
Small Chanel Classic series bag or clutch in silver quilted leather and silver metal, small flap closed by a magnetic snap topped with a large star encrusted with rhinestones and CC ...
Very Rare 1990s Chanel Coco Mark Black Patent Vanity Heart Bag
By Chanel
Located in Jakarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta
Collector’s item chanel vintage heart vanity in black patent with gold hardware. Original condition. No touch ups or recoloring. Slight cloudiness to the patent surface due to storag...
$5,295
Size: Extra Large
Vintage 1990s Chanel Brown Quilted Jumbo Tote Shoulder Bag Purse Gold CC Charm
By Chanel, Karl Lagerfeld for Chanel
Located in San Diego, CA
Discover this Vintage 1990s Authentic Chanel Brown Quilted Jumbo Tote Shoulder Bag Purse with iconic gold CC charm — the ultimate statement for any Chanel collector or luxury lover. ...
$818Sale Price|51% Off
H 9.85 in W 12.6 in D 4.34 in
Christian Dior Black Quilted Nylon LARGE Lady Di Bag 1990s
By Christian Dior
Located in 'S-HERTOGENBOSCH, NL
This large authentic Christian Dior Lady Nylon Tote Bag from 1995 is a remarkable piece that embodies the fashion trends of the 1990s, combining practicality with luxury. Its stunnin...
1990's Vintage Chanel Black Caviar XXL Supermodel Weekender Travel Bag
By Chanel
Located in West Hollywood, CA
1990s Chanel xxl supermodel weekender bag in black caviar with gold tone hardware. Shoulder drop, 15"L. Hologram ( partially scratched) and original dust cover. Collection 3. Minor s...
Chanel Grand Sac Boy 2015 Black Leather Golden HDW Chanel Large Boy Bag
By Chanel
Located in PARIS, FR
Large Chanel Boy bag in aged quilted black leather and gold metal, wide front flap with double-press Boy clasp, black canvas interior with a large pocket closed by a zip with a logo ...
Chanel Shiva Tote Black Quilted Shiny Caviar Leather Gold Hardware
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
CONDITION: GOOD This previously owned and used item is in good condition with some signs of use. Scratches on the leather inside and hardware. Leather creases and scuffs around the ...
Chanel Cruise 2026 gelato ice cream minaudière evening bag
By Chanel
Located in New York, NY
CHANEL CRUISE 2026 GELATO ICE CREAM MINAUDIÈRE Limited edition Included accessories: Box, dust bag, receipt. Measurements: 17 x 9 x 9 cm Color: Multicolor Hardware: YGHW Condition:...
Chanel Vintage Small Classic Flap Exotic Lizard Leather 24K Gold CC Black Bag
By Chanel
Located in Jersey City, NJ
Vintage Chanel Small Classic Flap crafted from rare black lizard skin with iconic 24 carat gold plated hardware. A highly collectible early example from Series 1, produced between 19...
CHANEL Vintage Gold Black Glitter Evening Bag with Chain Strap
By Chanel
Located in Los Angeles, CA
Chanel vintage gold black glitter evening bag with chain strap. The only significant flaw with this lovely evening bag is that the glitter flakes when handled. It had been very gentl...
In the years following the opening of her modest millinery shop, Gabrielle "Coco" Chanel became a pivotal designer of both fashionable casual wear and Paris haute couture as well as an icon and arbiter of 20th-century style with her bob haircut and pearls. Today vintage Chanel handbags, jackets and evening dresses are among the most sought-after clothing and accessories for fashion lovers all over the world.
The first Chanel shop was established in 1910 in Paris on rue Cambon by the young milliner Gabrielle Chanel (1883–1971), who had picked up the nickname “Coco” while working as a club singer. The boutique drew the attention of the Parisian fashion elite who popularized her wide-brimmed Chanel Modes hats. Soon she added a sportswear store in the Normandy resort town of Deauville, where Coco set the tone for her defining sense of style — traditionally masculine garments reimagined for feminine shapes, made from simple jersey fabric.
Effortless and elegant, Chanel's designs promoted comfort and grace in women’s wear that had been dominated in the previous century by complicated layers of fabric and cumbersome corsets. She followed this success with a couture house, opened in 1915 in Biarritz.
But Chanel was not born into a life of glamour. Following the death of her mother, her father left her in an orphanage where she lived until the age of 18. It was there that she learned to sew as well as appreciate the classic pairing of black and white as worn by the nuns.
In 1926, Chanel introduced her first little black dress, reclaiming a color that had once been reserved for mourning and working-class women. That same decade, she debuted her perfume, Chanel No. 5, as well as the Chanel suit with a fitted skirt, inspired by the boxy lines of men’s clothing and employing a sporty tweed.
Chanel closed her fashion operations during World War II, then returned to the industry in 1954 to design for the functional needs of modern women.
Structure and wearability endured in all of Chanel’s clothing and accessories, like the quilted leather 2.55 handbag — a 1955 update of a 1920s-era design — with its gold-chain shoulder strap that freed up a woman’s hands. The 1957 two-tone slingback pumps had a practical heel height while offering a bold statement in the black tip of the shoes. Her collarless jacket reacted against the constricting styles of Christian Dior's New Look, replacing them with a design that was timeless, an instant classic.
After Coco Chanel died in 1971, the brand underwent several changes in leadership, including fashion designer Karl Lagerfeld, who took over as artistic director in 1983. His collections for Chanel displayed his knack for synthesizing old and new, high and low. Lagerfeld revived Chanel ballet flats and thoroughly embraced the classic logo's interlocking CCs, which took the form of a clasp featured on so many of the rare Chanel bags that are much sought after today.
Vintage Karl Lagerfeld designs for Chanel dresses, coats and other clothing of the 1980s, '90s and 2000s riffed on its iconography, accenting a lexicon of Chanel-isms with tastes of the moment. And as the 1990s have become associated with styles adopted by today’s supermodels and influencers, vintage Chanel bags of the 1990s are among the most prized of the brand’s offerings.
Over the years, the company has continued to innovate, such as expanding into ready-to-wear fashion in 1978 and, in 2002, establishing a subsidiary company — Paraffection — dedicated to preserving the heritage skills of fashion artisan workshops. The House of Chanel still operates its flagship on rue Cambon in Paris, where it all began.
Browse vintage Chanel bags, evening dresses, shoes, jewelry and other clothing and accessories on 1stDibs.
An integral part of fashion, handbags and purses have been indispensable accessories ever since we began to carry around personal items. Level of craftsmanship, style and shape matters — from coin purses in ancient Greece to early 20th-century opera bags and onward, handbags have evolved considerably over the years to meet our needs and desires, whether or not you happen to be prioritizing functionality over a flashy exterior.
Once, a single “It” handbag ruled each fashion season. No more. Today, lovers of vintage handbags are savvier and have a wider range of shopping options. Nevertheless, classics created by the likes of Louis Vuitton, Dior and Balenciaga still rule.
“It is not a fashion bag — it is a statement bag,” says Mightychic's Debra Kent of Hermès's widely beloved accessories. “When you carry an iconic Hermès bag — Birkin, Kelly, Constance — no one knows how long you have been into this culture or if you are a newbie. Your status is validated immediately.”
First released in 1997, Fendi's Baguette rose to fame along with Carrie Bradshaw, the Sex and the City character portrayed by Sarah Jessica Parker. Recently, the design has seen such a resurgence in popularity that Fendi has reissued it.
They are part of design history, so owning a handbag has meaning. As New York–based fashion historian Sarah C. Byrd says, “You have made the choice to invest in this piece because you understand the value of it in the past and in the future to come.”
From a 1980s Chanel black leather quilted mini buckle bag to the rare Hermès Birkin 30cm Himalayan with diamond hardware to a range of 19th-century bags, find a rich variety of vintage and designer handbags and purses spanning numerous brands on 1stDibs — seasonal “It” designation no longer needed.
For the brand’s 2014–15 ready-to-wear show in Paris, the designer was inspired by a most unexpected place: the supermarket.
Only Chanel could elevate humble materials like denim and wicker to icon-level status.
In the hands of Karl Lagerfeld, even running errands became a chic exercise.
From handbags and heels to jackets and jewels, Sharon Coplan Hurowitz has a deep admiration for (and collection of) all things Chanel.
How do you tell if a Chanel purse is a knockoff or the real deal? We spoke with handbag experts Alexa Ridolfi and Gerry Gallagher about how to authenticate a Chanel bag. Of course, you don’t have to worry about that on 1stDibs, where all our sellers are highly vetted.
When the name of a bag is as well-known as its brand, you know it's a classic.