Skip to main content

Emilio Pucci Firenze

Recent Sales

Emilio Pucci Firenze Black Silk Jersey Mini Dress M
Emilio Pucci Firenze Black Silk Jersey Mini Dress M

Emilio Pucci Firenze Black Silk Jersey Mini Dress M

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

This Emilio Pucci dress is a chic and stylish garment that exudes elegance and sophistication. With its sleek design flattering silhouette and high quality craftsmanship this dress i...

Category

2010s Mini Dresses

EMILIO PUCCI Suede Leather Jacket
EMILIO PUCCI Suede Leather Jacket

EMILIO PUCCI Suede Leather Jacket

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Milan, Italy

Made in Italy Good Condition Label: Emilio Pucci Firenze Fabric: 100% suede leather Colors: light blue, green, blue, grey, beige Measurements: Label size: 42 I ( 8 USA ) Estimat...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Jackets

1980s Emilio Pucci Floral Print Jacket
1980s Emilio Pucci Floral Print Jacket

1980s Emilio Pucci Floral Print Jacket

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Milan, Italy

Made in Italy Excellent condition Label: EMILIO PUCCI Firenze Made in Italy Label size: 42 IT / 40 F / 8 GB-USA Material: 97% Cotton 3% Spandex Measurement Label size: 42 IT S...

Category

1980s Italian Jackets

Emilio Pucci Firenze multicoloured sequined silk dress
Emilio Pucci Firenze multicoloured sequined silk dress

Emilio Pucci Firenze multicoloured sequined silk dress

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Capri, IT

Emilio Pucci Firenze multicoloured sequined dress totally made in italy in size M

Category

1990s Italian Evening Dresses and Gowns

EMILIO PUCCI Firenze c.2005 S/S Kaleidoscopic Shirt Top Blouse Size 6
EMILIO PUCCI Firenze c.2005 S/S Kaleidoscopic Shirt Top Blouse Size 6

EMILIO PUCCI Firenze c.2005 S/S Kaleidoscopic Shirt Top Blouse Size 6

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Thiensville, WI

Description: EMILIO PUCCI Firenze c.2005 S/S Kaleidoscopic Shirt Top Blouse Sz 6 Brand / Manufacturer: Emilio Pucci Collection: Firenze Style: Shirt, top, blouse Color(s): Shades of...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Blouses and Tops

EMILIO PUCCI Firenze c.2000’s Champagne Silk Boatneck Bell Sleeve Blouse Top
EMILIO PUCCI Firenze c.2000’s Champagne Silk Boatneck Bell Sleeve Blouse Top

EMILIO PUCCI Firenze c.2000’s Champagne Silk Boatneck Bell Sleeve Blouse Top

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Thiensville, WI

EMILIO PUCCI Firenze c.2000’s Champagne Silk Boatneck Bell Sleeve Blouse Top Brand/Manufacturer: Emilio Pucci Style: Blouse Color(s): Shades of champagne, pink, purple, yellow, ...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Blouses and Tops

Emilio Pucci Fancy Dress IT 44
Emilio Pucci Fancy Dress IT 44

Emilio Pucci Fancy Dress IT 44

Sold

Size: 44 Italian (US 10)

Emilio Pucci Fancy Dress IT 44

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Gazzaniga (BG), IT

Emilio Pucci Firenze Silk / viscose Multicolored pattern Long sleeve Total lenght (shoulder/hem) cm 85 (33.4 inches) Shoulder length cm 42 (16.5 inches) Worldwide express shipping ...

Category

2010s Italian Day Dresses

1990s Emilio Pucci Velveteen Pant Suit
1990s Emilio Pucci Velveteen Pant Suit

1990s Emilio Pucci Velveteen Pant Suit

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

Late 1990's Emilio Pucci Firenze velveteen 2 piece top and pant suit, colorful abstract print in purples, pinks, white, black and grey.

Category

1990s Italian Jumpsuits

Emilio Pucci Vibrant Pastel Graphic Print Necktie
Emilio Pucci Vibrant Pastel Graphic Print Necktie

Emilio Pucci Vibrant Pastel Graphic Print Necktie

By Emilio Pucci

Located in University City, MO

The high fashion necktie makes a striking bold accessory Labeled Emilio Pucci Firenze Measurements The necktie measures 60" inches in length from the center points.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Neckties

Emilio Pucci Luxurious Velvet Print Oblong Scarf Made in Italy
Emilio Pucci Luxurious Velvet Print Oblong Scarf Made in Italy

Emilio Pucci Luxurious Velvet Print Oblong Scarf Made in Italy

By Emilio Pucci

Located in University City, MO

The designer scarf is backed with luminous black satin acetate & labeled: Emilio Pucci Firenze Made in Italy The oblong scarf measures 60" inches in length by...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Scarves

Emilio Pucci fuchsia silk shirt vintage 1970s
Emilio Pucci fuchsia silk shirt vintage 1970s

Emilio Pucci fuchsia silk shirt vintage 1970s

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Basaluzzo, IT

Iconica camicia vintage Emilio Pucci degli anni Settanta, realizzata in 100% seta pura con l’inconfondibile stampa floreale multicolore su base fucsia.

Category

1970s Shirts

Pucci Silk Blend Gold Metallic Zippered Vest. Waistcoat.
Pucci Silk Blend Gold Metallic Zippered Vest. Waistcoat.

Pucci Silk Blend Gold Metallic Zippered Vest. Waistcoat.

By Emilio Pucci

Located in University City, MO

Labelled: Emilio Pucci Firenze Made in Italy. Excellent Condition.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Vests

Emilio Pucci Fancy dress size 42
Emilio Pucci Fancy dress size 42

Emilio Pucci Fancy dress size 42

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Gazzaniga (BG), IT

Emilio Pucci archivio Firenze Silk / viscose Multicolored pattern Long sleeve Total lenght (shoulder/hem) cm 90 (35.4 inches) Shoulder length cm 40 (15.7 inches) Original price euro ...

Category

2010s Italian Casual Dresses

Emilio Pucci Dress
Emilio Pucci Dress

Emilio Pucci Dress

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Toulon, FR

Label in white and black graphics saying EMILIO PUCCI FIRENZE. Elastic jersey. Dimensions : Height front 74 cm, Handle 63 cm, Shoulder 42 cm, Back height 83 cm, Size 71 cm.

Category

Early 2000s Italian Casual Dresses

1980's Emilio Pucci Strapless Beaded Mini Dress
1980's Emilio Pucci Strapless Beaded Mini Dress

1980's Emilio Pucci Strapless Beaded Mini Dress

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

Emilio Pucci Firenze vintage 1980's mini dress with a bold geometric print covered in fine white and pink beads.

Category

1980s Italian Mini Dress

EMILIO PUCCI Multicolor Halterneck ONE PIECE SWIMSUIT Size 44
EMILIO PUCCI Multicolor Halterneck ONE PIECE SWIMSUIT Size 44

EMILIO PUCCI Multicolor Halterneck ONE PIECE SWIMSUIT Size 44

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Rome, Rome

It should correspond to a MEDIUM size Logos / Tags: 'EMILIO PUCCI Firenze' tag, composition tag, size tag (44 IT) Condition (please read our condition chart below): VERY GOOD~ ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Swimwear

Emilio Pucci Op Art Graphic Print Viscose Dress US Size 10
Emilio Pucci Op Art Graphic Print Viscose Dress US Size 10

Emilio Pucci Op Art Graphic Print Viscose Dress US Size 10

By Emilio Pucci

Located in University City, MO

The midsection of the dress has a contrasting horizontal panel with sinuous foliage graphics Labeled Emilio Pucci Firenze Made in Italy Measurements: (US Size10) (UK Size 12...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Aesthetic Day Dresses

EMILIO PUCCI Blue Jersey SLEEVELESS MIDI DRESS Ring Detail Sz 10 USA
EMILIO PUCCI Blue Jersey SLEEVELESS MIDI DRESS Ring Detail Sz 10 USA

EMILIO PUCCI Blue Jersey SLEEVELESS MIDI DRESS Ring Detail Sz 10 USA

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Rome, Rome

Brand: EMILIO PUCCI - Made in Italy Logos / Tags: 'EMILIO PUCCI Firenze - Made in Italy' tag, some EMILIO signatures on fabric Condition (please read our condition chart below)...

Category

20th Century Italian Casual Dresses

EMILIO PUCCI c. 1990s Pink & Green "Lillium" Motif Swimsuit and Beach Towel Set
EMILIO PUCCI c. 1990s Pink & Green "Lillium" Motif Swimsuit and Beach Towel Set

EMILIO PUCCI c. 1990s Pink & Green "Lillium" Motif Swimsuit and Beach Towel Set

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Munich, DE

All are signed throughout “Emilio". The labels read “EMILIO PUCCI FIRENZE". The swimsuit is marked an Italian Size 44 (Vintage).

Category

1990s Italian Beachwear

EMILIO PUCCI Pre-Fall 2012 Firenze Op Art Hooded Ski Snow Puffer Vest Jacket
EMILIO PUCCI Pre-Fall 2012 Firenze Op Art Hooded Ski Snow Puffer Vest Jacket

EMILIO PUCCI Pre-Fall 2012 Firenze Op Art Hooded Ski Snow Puffer Vest Jacket

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Thiensville, WI

EMILIO PUCCI Pre-Fall 2012 Firenze Signature Op Art Hooded Ski Snow Puffer Vest Jacket Brand / Manufacturer: Emilio Pucci Circa: Pre Fall 2012 Style: Hooded puffer vest jacket Co...

Category

2010s Italian Vests

Emilio Pucci Archivio Fancy Dress IT 42
Emilio Pucci Archivio Fancy Dress IT 42

Emilio Pucci Archivio Fancy Dress IT 42

Sold

Size: 42 Italian (US 6/8)

Emilio Pucci Archivio Fancy Dress IT 42

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Gazzaniga (BG), IT

Emilio Pucci archivio Firenze Silk / viscose Multicolored pattern Long sleeve Total lenght (shoulder/hem) cm 90 (35.4 inches) Shoulder length cm 40 (15.7 inches) Worldwide express sh...

Category

2010s Italian Day Dresses

EMILIO PUCCI F/W 2004 Firenze Multicolor Op Art Quilted Puffer Ski Vest Jacket
EMILIO PUCCI F/W 2004 Firenze Multicolor Op Art Quilted Puffer Ski Vest Jacket

EMILIO PUCCI F/W 2004 Firenze Multicolor Op Art Quilted Puffer Ski Vest Jacket

By Christian Lacroix, Emilio Pucci

Located in Thiensville, WI

EMILIO PUCCI F/W 2004 Firenze Multicolor Op Art Quilted Puffer Ski Vest Jacket Brand / Manufacturer: Emilio Pucci Collection: F/W 2004 Designer: Christian Lacroix Style: Puffer vest...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Vests

Emilio Pucci Firenze, Vintage Scarf
Emilio Pucci Firenze, Vintage Scarf

Emilio Pucci Firenze, Vintage Scarf

By Emilio Pucci

Located in By Appointment Only, GB

Emilio Pucci Firenze, Vintage Scarf 100% Cotton.

Category

1980s Italian Scarves

Emilio Pucci Firenze Black Colorblock Jersey Sheath Dress L
Emilio Pucci Firenze Black Colorblock Jersey Sheath Dress L

Emilio Pucci Firenze Black Colorblock Jersey Sheath Dress L

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

This sheath dress from Emilio Pucci is a must-have accessory. It is created using black color block jersey fabric that adds an edge of color and fun to your attire. It features long ...

Category

2010s Evening Dresses

Emilio Pucci Firenze Black Colorblock Jersey Sheath Dress L
Emilio Pucci Firenze Black Colorblock Jersey Sheath Dress L

Emilio Pucci Firenze Black Colorblock Jersey Sheath Dress L

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

This sheath dress from Emilio Pucci is a must-have accessory. It is created using black color block jersey fabric that adds an edge of color and fun to your attire. It features long ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Day Dresses

Emilio Pucci Firenze size 41 Green Blue Leaf Print Dress
Emilio Pucci Firenze size 41 Green Blue Leaf Print Dress

Emilio Pucci Firenze size 41 Green Blue Leaf Print Dress

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Bridgehampton, NY

3/4 Sleeve Scoop Back Knee Length Leaf Print Dress

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Casual Dresses

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Emilio Pucci Firenze", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Emilio Pucci for sale on 1stDibs

By the mid-1960s, the international fashion press, enamored of his dazzling scarves and slithery dresses in sensuous psychedelic silk jersey, had dubbed Florentine designer Emilio Pucci the Prince of Prints. Less well known is that, starting in the early 1950s, Pucci applied his colorful, abstract patterns to static angular mediums such as ceramics, floors and furniture, imbuing them with movement, not to mention glamour. He was the first fashion designer to enter the lifestyle market, founding the successful brand that exists today.

Born in 1914 to one of Italy’s oldest noble families, Emilio Pucci, Marchese Pucci di Barsento, was a member of the postwar international jet set, hopping from beach to mountain to city. His fashion career began unexpectedly in 1947, when he created a revolutionary stretch ski outfit that was photographed on the Swiss slopes for Harper’s Bazaar.

Eschewing a life of aristocratic glamour, the self-taught Pucci opened a boutique on Capri dedicated to simple resort clothing (think capri pants) that evoked the Mediterranean’s undulating waves and refreshingly bright colors. At the time, luxury fashion was as constricted as a Dior cocktail dress, but the Swinging Sixties were on the horizon. Signed with what Vogue International editor Suzy Menkes calls a “handwritten ‘Emilio’ flourish” — a concept, she points out, as novel as that of designer ready-to-wear — his designs were soon seen on celebrities like Jackie Kennedy and Marilyn Monroe.

From the airline uniforms he created for Braniff in the 1960s to the emblem he crafted for the Apollo XV space mission in 1971, Pucci’s designs were visionary. In spite of his traditional roots (or because of them), the Prince of Prints was forward thinking and outward looking. Pucci put his signature flourish on patterns that were flexible — first for fashion, then for furnishings and objects. Whether on fabric or foam, shelves or sails, as he first explained some 70 years ago, the ornamental designs work in “continuous motion.” Venturing into nontraditional design partnerships, he laid the groundwork for a future brand, a classic legacy that his daughter Laudomia Pucci continues today.

Find vintage Emilio Pucci evening dresses, scarves, skirts and other clothing and accessories on 1stDibs.

Finding the Right Clothing for You

Start building your collection of covetable and iconic vintage clothing today — no matter where you roam, there is a curated selection of designer dresses and gowns, sweaters, shirts, dazzling shoes and more on 1stDibs that will keep you covered in the hottest styles from head to toe.

From elegant museum-worthy vintage Chanel dresses and jackets to audacious T-shirts and trousers from provocative punk designer Vivienne Westwood, one thing is abundantly clear: If the clothing for sale on 1stDibs could talk, it would certainly make a statement. 

For fashion lovers, the 1990s have become associated with styles adopted by today’s supermodels and influencers — think John Galliano and Roberto Cavalli — but maybe ‘80s accessories are among your (guilty?) pleasures. 

Playful, boldly colored coats and outerwear from Moschino, Ralph Lauren and other titans of the era can take a simpler ensemble to the next level, while chic and practical suits from the likes of Christian Dior and Balmain endure for haute couture advocates and beyond. 

And vintage is the name of the game on today’s red carpets, too. Celebrity stylists are turning to archival pieces created by the likes of Bob Mackie, Thierry Mugler and Jean-Paul Gaultier as alternatives to new gowns plucked straight off the runway. Wearing such sought-after items gives celebrities instant allure and suggests a personal style that’s not only achingly glamorous but intellectually informed and influenced by a love of craftsmanship. 

Those seeking contemporary luxury looks and in-demand street-style fits can indulge in designs by Bottega Veneta, Miu Miu and Loro Piana, while pieces from Gucci, Yves Saint Laurent and Versace endure as examples of fashion’s most covetable goods. 

The future — and glamorous past — of fashion is yours for the wearing. Find vintage clothing and accessories for sale on 1stDibs, including designs by Balenciaga, Valentino, Celine, Loewe and more.