Skip to main content

Hermes Bucket

Hermès Tigre Royal Bucket Bag Chevrons Toile Canvas Barenia Leather
Hermès Tigre Royal Bucket Bag Chevrons Toile Canvas Barenia Leather

Hermès Tigre Royal Bucket Bag Chevrons Toile Canvas Barenia Leather

By Hermès

Located in Corcoué Sur Logne, Loire-Atlantique

Rare and Gorgeous Authentic Hermès Bucket Bag Print: "Tigre Royal" (Royal Tiger) Made in France Stamp N in Square, 2010, Year of the Tiger in the chinese zodiac Made of Toile Ch...

Category

2010s French Top Handle Bags

HERMES c.1980's 2pc Navy & White Horse Bit Beach Towel Drawstring Bucket Bag Set
HERMES c.1980's 2pc Navy & White Horse Bit Beach Towel Drawstring Bucket Bag Set

HERMES c.1980's 2pc Navy & White Horse Bit Beach Towel Drawstring Bucket Bag Set

By ERIC BERGERE, Hermès

Located in Thiensville, WI

Rare Vintage Hermes c.1980's exclusively for Bonwit Teller; two piece navy blue and white horse bit motif beach towel and bucket bag set.

Category

1980s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Vintage Tan Leather Shoulder Strap for Kelly Bag 33 cm
Hermes Vintage Tan Leather Shoulder Strap for Kelly Bag 33 cm

Hermes Vintage Tan Leather Shoulder Strap for Kelly Bag 33 cm

By Hermès

Located in Rome, Rome

Enhance your iconic Kelly Bag with this authentic Hermes vintage shoulder strap, a rare find for any dedicated second-hand connoisseur. Crafted in France, this 33 cm accessory is mad...

Category

2010s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Picotin Lock Cargo 18 Rose Texas Canvas Leather Bag Stamp U
Hermes Picotin Lock Cargo 18 Rose Texas Canvas Leather Bag Stamp U

Hermes Picotin Lock Cargo 18 Rose Texas Canvas Leather Bag Stamp U

By Hermès

Located in Guangzhou, CN

Condition: Normal signs of wear, slight darkening on the corners, minor scratches on the base, and slight storage marks inside. Accessories:Dust bag,Lock Designer: Hermes Model:Pi...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Good News PM Bag Leather Gray Shoulder Bag Frame Stamp M 2009
Hermes Good News PM Bag Leather Gray Shoulder Bag Frame Stamp M 2009

Hermes Good News PM Bag Leather Gray Shoulder Bag Frame Stamp M 2009

By Hermès

Located in Guangzhou, CN

Condition:Normal signs of wear. Slight darkening inside, minor scuffs and wear on the corners. Accessories: No Accessories size: Width:28cm Designer: Hermes Model: Good News PM ...

Category

2010s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Orange Bucket Hat
Hermes Orange Bucket Hat

Hermes Orange Bucket Hat

By Hermès

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

Super fun Hermes orange bucket hat! In a gorgeous sun kissed orange/yellow color made from a lightweight polyester that drapes so effortlessly.

Category

1990s French Hats

Hermès Yellow Parrots Bucket Bag
Hermès Yellow Parrots Bucket Bag

Hermès Yellow Parrots Bucket Bag

$1,299

H 13 in W 9 in L 9 in

Hermès Yellow Parrots Bucket Bag

By Hermès

Located in West Hollywood, CA

Hermès adjustable shoulder bucket bag in multicolored parrots design.

Category

20th Century French Backpacks

Hermés 1970s Astrology Bucket Hat
Hermés 1970s Astrology Bucket Hat

Hermés 1970s Astrology Bucket Hat

By Hermès

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

For every Hermés lover! Circa 1970s, this bucket hat features the recognizable astrology motif designed by Francoise Faconnet and a band around the base of the crown.

Category

1970s French Hats

Hermès Sable Togo Market Bucket Tote
Hermès Sable Togo Market Bucket Tote

Hermès Sable Togo Market Bucket Tote

By Hermès

Located in New York, NY

Listing Title: Hermès Sable Togo Market Bucket Tote SKU: 152817 Condition: Pre-owned Handbag Condition: Good Condition Comments: Item is in good condition with apparent signs of wea...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Duffel Bags and Carry-On Bags

Hermès Farming Bucket Orange Bag Epsom Leather
Hermès Farming Bucket Orange Bag Epsom Leather

Hermès Farming Bucket Orange Bag Epsom Leather

By Hermès

Located in Palm Beach, FL

Playful in concept yet executed with Hermès’ signature precision, the Farming Bucket bag offers a refreshing departure from the house’s more structured icons.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Structured Shoulder Bags

Hermes Shearling Lambskin Bucket Hat Black 59
Hermes Shearling Lambskin Bucket Hat Black 59

Hermes Shearling Lambskin Bucket Hat Black 59

By Hermès

Located in Miami, FL

Mightychic offers an Hermes Black Shearling bucket hat. Lambskin with stamped abstract black on black design and Shearling inside.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Hats

Hermès Geranium Cotton Terry Cloth Eden Bucket Hat 57
Hermès Geranium Cotton Terry Cloth Eden Bucket Hat 57

Hermès Geranium Cotton Terry Cloth Eden Bucket Hat 57

By Hermès

Located in New York, NY

Listing Title: Hermès Geranium Cotton Terry Cloth Eden Bucket Hat 57 SKU: 152020 Condition: Pristine Condition Comments: Item has no indication of wear.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Hats

Hermes Groom Stable Bucket Oak Wood Leather Handle New
Hermes Groom Stable Bucket Oak Wood Leather Handle New

Hermes Groom Stable Bucket Oak Wood Leather Handle New

By Hermès

Located in Miami, FL

Mightychic offers an Hermes equestrian grooming stable bucket features oak wood.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Decorative Objects

Hermes  Bicolor Toile Saxo MM Bucket Tote  861254
Hermes  Bicolor Toile Saxo MM Bucket Tote  861254

Hermes Bicolor Toile Saxo MM Bucket Tote 861254

By Hermès

Located in Dix hills, NY

GOOD CONDITION (7/10 or B) (Outside) Minor fray on the edge of the upper parts (Outside) Light rub on the edge of the bottom (Inside) Minor rub on the whole parts Width (inch)...

Category

20th Century Top Handle Bags

Art Deco / Modernist Style. Hermès Ice Bucket / Bottle Cooler.
Art Deco / Modernist Style. Hermès Ice Bucket / Bottle Cooler.

Art Deco / Modernist Style. Hermès Ice Bucket / Bottle Cooler.

By Hermès

Located in Buenos Aires, Olivos

Art Deco / Modernist Style. Hermès Ice Bucket / Bottle Cooler. Hermès Ice Bucket / Cooler, Art Deco / Modernist Style.

Category

Mid-20th Century French Art Deco Barware

Materials

Brass

1990's Motsch for Hermes 100% Black Cashmere Bucket Hat
1990's Motsch for Hermes 100% Black Cashmere Bucket Hat

1990's Motsch for Hermes 100% Black Cashmere Bucket Hat

By Hermès

Located in Toronto, Ontario

Motsch for Hermes 100% cashmere bucket hat from the 1990's. Hermes tan. leather zipper tag closes a vertical 3" access above the brim.

Category

1990s Hats

Vintage HERMÉS Silver Plated Champagne Bucket - Wine Cooler - Ice Chiller
Vintage HERMÉS Silver Plated Champagne Bucket - Wine Cooler - Ice Chiller

Vintage HERMÉS Silver Plated Champagne Bucket - Wine Cooler - Ice Chiller

By Hermès

Located in Sheffield, GB

A rare opportunity to purchase this finely silver plated, Art Deco Champagne Cooler by HERMÉS. Sourced in Paris. The Object features an elegant curved silhouette, flat bottom and s...

Category

Late 20th Century French Wine Coolers

Hermès Green Leather Market GM Drawstring Bucket Hobo Bag 108h22
Hermès Green Leather Market GM Drawstring Bucket Hobo Bag 108h22

Hermès Green Leather Market GM Drawstring Bucket Hobo Bag 108h22

By Hermès

Located in Dix hills, NY

Made In: France Measurements: Length: 15" Width: 5.5" Height: 10.5" Shoulder Handle Drop: 8" OVERALL GOOD CONDITION ( 7/10 or B ) Signs of Wear: Exterior Leather and Trim: Very...

Category

20th Century Structured Shoulder Bags

HERMES c.1995 Vtg Brown Leather Buckle Strap Structured Bucket Shoulder Bag
HERMES c.1995 Vtg Brown Leather Buckle Strap Structured Bucket Shoulder Bag

HERMES c.1995 Vtg Brown Leather Buckle Strap Structured Bucket Shoulder Bag

By Hermès

Located in Thiensville, WI

HERMES c.1995 Gold Brown Leather Buckle Strap Structured Bucket Shoulder Bag Brand / Manufacturer: Hermes Circa: 1995 Designer: Hermes Style: Shoulder Bag Color(s): Shades of brown...

Category

1990s French Structured Shoulder Bags

PAiR OF HERMES KELLY WICKER & BROWN LEATHER PICNIC CHAMPAGNE BUCKETS PART SUITE
PAiR OF HERMES KELLY WICKER & BROWN LEATHER PICNIC CHAMPAGNE BUCKETS PART SUITE

PAiR OF HERMES KELLY WICKER & BROWN LEATHER PICNIC CHAMPAGNE BUCKETS PART SUITE

By Hermès

Located in West Sussex, Pulborough

Royal House Antiques Royal House Antiques is delighted to offer for sale this custom made pair of Champagne Buckets which are part of a suite of Hermes Paris “Farming” Kelly picnic ...

Category

20th Century French Art Deco Barware

Materials

Leather, Wicker

Hermès, Paris - Rare Equestrian Champagne Bucket c.1960
Hermès, Paris - Rare Equestrian Champagne Bucket c.1960

Hermès, Paris - Rare Equestrian Champagne Bucket c.1960

By Hermès, Ravinet D' Enfert

Located in Bath, GB

A rare opportunity to acquire one of these iconic and highly coveted Champagne buckets in silver plate by the luxury Maison Hermès of Paris.

Category

Vintage 1960s French Mid-Century Modern Wine Coolers

Materials

Silver Plate

Hermes New Silk + Leather Plomb Togo Brazil Soie Cool 22 Backpack Bucket Bag
Hermes New Silk + Leather Plomb Togo Brazil Soie Cool 22 Backpack Bucket Bag

Hermes New Silk + Leather Plomb Togo Brazil Soie Cool 22 Backpack Bucket Bag

By Hermès

Located in San Diego, CA

Rare brand new with box Hermes limited edition unisex silk and leather backpack ! From the 2014 collection. Features feather prints and Brazil printed throughout. Neutral colors of g...

Category

2010s French Backpacks

OOAK Vintage Hermes Hand Painted Ropes Bucket Bag
OOAK Vintage Hermes Hand Painted Ropes Bucket Bag

OOAK Vintage Hermes Hand Painted Ropes Bucket Bag

Located in Philadelphia, PA

Vintage Hermes Hand Painted Ropes Bucket Bag in very good condition.

Category

1970s Structured Shoulder Bags

Hermés 1960s Passementerie Scarf Hat
Hermés 1960s Passementerie Scarf Hat

Hermés 1960s Passementerie Scarf Hat

By Hermès

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

For every Hermés lover! This bucket hat features the Passementerie Hermes Scarf designed by Francoise Heron in 1960 which honored the art of traditional tassel making.

Category

1960s French Hats

Georges Briard Green Marble Ice Bucket, Italy, 1970s Modern Design
Georges Briard Green Marble Ice Bucket, Italy, 1970s Modern Design

Georges Briard Green Marble Ice Bucket, Italy, 1970s Modern Design

By Gucci, Hermès

Located in Round Top, TX

Unique 1970s Green Marble Modernist ice bucket with lid. Sculptural and made of richly speckled green marble with ivory veining.

Category

Late 20th Century Italian Post-Modern Barware

Materials

Marble

Hermes Picotin 18cm Sauge White Clemence Bi Color
Hermes Picotin 18cm Sauge White Clemence Bi Color

Hermes Picotin 18cm Sauge White Clemence Bi Color

By Hermès

Located in Palm Beach, FL

The signature open-top design is secured with a leather strap and palladium padlock, adding both practicality and a subtle nod to Hermès’ equestrian heritage. The unstructured bucke...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Top Handle Bags

Hermes Picotin Lock 18 Bag Mocha Brown Clemence Stamp Z 2021
Hermes Picotin Lock 18 Bag Mocha Brown Clemence Stamp Z 2021

Hermes Picotin Lock 18 Bag Mocha Brown Clemence Stamp Z 2021

By Hermès

Located in Guangzhou, CN

Condition: HERMES Picotin 18 Lock Handbag Bucket bag Mocha color stamp Z France,There is wear on the edges, and there are scratches on the metal components.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Tote Bags

HERMES H 18CT GOLD & DIAMOND EXTRA LARGE BELT BUCKLE ON REVERSIBLE LEATHER BELt
HERMES H 18CT GOLD & DIAMOND EXTRA LARGE BELT BUCKLE ON REVERSIBLE LEATHER BELt

HERMES H 18CT GOLD & DIAMOND EXTRA LARGE BELT BUCKLE ON REVERSIBLE LEATHER BELt

By Hermès

Located in GB

Royal House Antiques is delighted to offer for sale this absolutely exquisite vintage solid 18ct gold fully stamped Hermes Paris Diamond encrusted belt bucket with brand new reversab...

Category

Early 2000s French Contemporary Vanity Items

Materials

Diamond, Gold, 18k Gold

Mid-Century Orange Metal Champagne Wine Ice Bucket
Mid-Century Orange Metal Champagne Wine Ice Bucket

Mid-Century Orange Metal Champagne Wine Ice Bucket

Located in Haddonfield, NJ

Fantastic sturdy bottle holder powder coated in a color we like to call Hermes orange. These buckets are great for chilling wine on a bar or table, for flowers, or for just about any...

Category

Mid-20th Century European Mid-Century Modern Barware

Materials

Metal, Pewter

Silver Flower Turquoise Gemstone Dangle Earrings
Silver Flower Turquoise Gemstone Dangle Earrings

Silver Flower Turquoise Gemstone Dangle Earrings

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

Style these with an Yves Saint Laurent bucket bag, an Hermes silk scarf and a Pucci sun dress to complete the look.

Category

Vintage 1970s Dangle Earrings

Vintage Hermès “Sac de Mangeoire” Bag Bucket Tote Black Box Calf Leather 1960s
Vintage Hermès “Sac de Mangeoire” Bag Bucket Tote Black Box Calf Leather 1960s

Vintage Hermès “Sac de Mangeoire” Bag Bucket Tote Black Box Calf Leather 1960s

By Hermès

Located in Port Saint Lucie, FL

Preowned and wonderfully rare, this vintage Hermès Sac de Mangeoire dates to the 1960s and showcases the house’s deep equestrian heritage. Crafted in black Box calf leather, its scul...

Category

1960s French Tote Bags

Recent Sales

Hermes Market Bag in Black Leather
Hermes Market Bag in Black Leather

Hermes Market Bag in Black Leather

Unavailable

W 10 in L 10 in

Hermes Market Bag in Black Leather

By Hermès

Located in Westhampton Beach, NY

This amazing Hermes bucket bag is in very good condition. The exterior features beautiful black leather trimmed with a gold buckle along the shoulder strap.

Category

20th Century French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Vintage Hermes Navy Blue Grained Leather Drawstring "Market" Bucket Bag
Vintage Hermes Navy Blue Grained Leather Drawstring "Market" Bucket Bag

Vintage Hermes Navy Blue Grained Leather Drawstring "Market" Bucket Bag

By Hermès

Located in Chicago, IL

Color: Blue,Gold, Style: Market Made In: France Fabric Content: Leather Item Specifics & Details: Vintage bucket bag with classic style. Durable saffiano leather construction. Gold-...

Category

1980s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes So Kelly Teal Bag
Hermes So Kelly Teal Bag

Hermes So Kelly Teal Bag

Unavailable

H 12 in W 5 in L 9 in

Hermes So Kelly Teal Bag

By Hermès

Located in San Francisco, CA

The Hermes So Kelly Bag is a gorgeous, stylish bag that will quickly become your favorite. The comfortable shoulder straps makes it easy for trips on-the-go, while the roomy interior...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawst...

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Maurice PM
Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Maurice PM

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Maurice PM

Unavailable

H 7 in W 7.5 in D 5 in

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Maurice PM

By Hermès

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Excellent. Slight creasing on exterior, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Keys, Lock, Dust Bag, Box Measurements: Height 7", Width 7.5", Depth 5" Designer: Hermes Model:...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence PM
Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence PM

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence PM

Unavailable

H 7 in W 7 in D 5 in

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence PM

By Hermès

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Great. Creasing on exterior and handles, light mark on side near base, slight cracking on opening wax edges, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Keys, Lock, Dust Bag, Box ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence PM
Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence PM

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence PM

Unavailable

H 7 in W 7.5 in D 5 in

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence PM

By Hermès

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Very good. Creasing on exterior, minor wear on base corners, moderate wear and pilling in interior, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Keys, Dust Bag, Lock Measurements: ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence MM
Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence MM

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence MM

Unavailable

H 9 in W 8.5 in D 7 in

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Clemence MM

By Hermès

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Very good. Creasing and minor on exterior and handles, cracking on opening wax edges, wear and stain in interior, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Lock, Keys Measuremen...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Toolbox 20cm Orange Feu Toolbox
Hermes Toolbox 20cm Orange Feu Toolbox

Hermes Toolbox 20cm Orange Feu Toolbox

By Hermès

Located in Los Angeles, CA

The Hermes Toolbox Tote Bag 20cm in Orange Feu (Fire) crafted in Evercolor leather with gold plated hardware. This bag’s debut was in 2010. It has 2 rolled top handles and the Herme...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Tressage Epsom MM
Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Tressage Epsom MM

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Tressage Epsom MM

Unavailable

H 8.5 in W 9 in D 7 in

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Tressage Epsom MM

By Hermès

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Very good. Odor in interior. Loss of shape and indentations on exterior and handles, light wear on base corners and in interior, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Lock, ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Brand NEW HERMES CONSTANCE Swift Anemone Palladium Hardware
Brand NEW HERMES CONSTANCE Swift Anemone Palladium Hardware

Brand NEW HERMES CONSTANCE Swift Anemone Palladium Hardware

By Hermès

Located in London, GB

Rare HERMES Constance Swift Anemone PHW T stamp 2015 Store Fresh, comes with receipt and full set (box,...) HYDEPARKFASHION specialises in sourcing and delivering authentic luxury...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Turquoise Togo Leather So Kelly Shoulder Handbag
Hermes Turquoise Togo Leather So Kelly Shoulder Handbag

Hermes Turquoise Togo Leather So Kelly Shoulder Handbag

By Hermès

Located in Corona Del Mar, CA

Designer: Hermes Type: Handbag Condition: Exterior: Pre-owned in very good condition Interior: Pre-owned in very good condition - minor wear Color: Blue Material: Leath...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes In-The-Loop Bag Clemence with Swift 18
Hermes In-The-Loop Bag Clemence with Swift 18

Hermes In-The-Loop Bag Clemence with Swift 18

Unavailable

H 5 in W 7 in D 4.5 in

Hermes In-The-Loop Bag Clemence with Swift 18

By Hermès

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Excellent. Light scuffs on exterior and handles, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Box, Dust Bag Measurements: Height 5", Width 7", Depth 4.5" Designer: Hermes Model: In...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Lucky Daisy Printed Swift PM
Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Lucky Daisy Printed Swift PM

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Lucky Daisy Printed Swift PM

Unavailable

H 7 in W 7.5 in D 5.5 in

Hermes Picotin Lock Bag Lucky Daisy Printed Swift PM

By Hermès

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Great. Slight creasing and wear on exterior and handles, indentations on handles, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Dust Bag, Lock, Keys Measurements: Height 7", Width 7...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermès Sako Toile 223950 Ivory Leather Shoulder Bag
Hermès Sako Toile 223950 Ivory Leather Shoulder Bag

Hermès Sako Toile 223950 Ivory Leather Shoulder Bag

Unavailable

H 8.5 in W 3.25 in L 11.75 in

Hermès Sako Toile 223950 Ivory Leather Shoulder Bag

By Hermès

Located in Forest Hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: (faded) I? in a Circle Made In: France Measurements: Length: 11.75" Width: 3.25" Height: 8.5" Shoulder strap drop: 11" OVERALL VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION (...

Category

20th Century French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermès Garden Party Toile Tote 229862 Grey Coated Canvas Shoulder Bag
Hermès Garden Party Toile Tote 229862 Grey Coated Canvas Shoulder Bag

Hermès Garden Party Toile Tote 229862 Grey Coated Canvas Shoulder Bag

By Hermès

Located in Forest Hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: F in square Made In: France Measurements: Length: 14.17" Width: 6.69" Height: 10.03" Handle drop: 5.5" OVERALL EXCELLENT VINTAGE CONDITION ( 7.5/10 or B+ ) R...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Garden party bag
Garden party bag

Garden party bag

Unavailable

H 26 in W 17 in L 36 in

Garden party bag

By Hermès

Located in Castries, FR

Hermès Garden party bag 36 cm. Chocolate color. Soft Leather. Good condition, some little scratches on the bottom and on the handle (see pictures)

Category

2010s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Ice Bucket
Hermes Ice Bucket

Hermes Ice Bucket

Unavailable

H 5.5 in Dm 8 in

Hermes Ice Bucket

By Hermès

Located in New York, NY

Amazing horse head ice bucket

Category

Vintage 1960s French Barware

Materials

Silver Plate

Hermès Horse Head Champagne Bucket
Hermès Horse Head Champagne Bucket

Hermès Horse Head Champagne Bucket

Unavailable

H 11.5 in Dm 7.5 in

Hermès Horse Head Champagne Bucket

By Hermès

Located in New York, NY

Beautiful equestrian motif ice bucket by Hermès. Incredible condition.

Category

Vintage 1960s French Modern Barware

Materials

Silver Plate

1970's Silver plated champagne bucket by Hermès
1970's Silver plated champagne bucket by Hermès

1970's Silver plated champagne bucket by Hermès

By Hermès

Located in New York, NY

1970's Silver plated champagne bucket by Hermès Great condition This is a rare piece

Category

Vintage 1970s French Wine Coolers

Materials

Silver Plate

Hermès Cotton Grey Harper H Sellier Bucket Hat
Hermès Cotton Grey Harper H Sellier Bucket Hat

Hermès Cotton Grey Harper H Sellier Bucket Hat

By Hermès

Located in Montreal, Quebec

Color: Grey Material: cotton Comes with: Generic dust bag Condition: New Made in France Retail Size: 58 cm H232031N G261

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Hats

Hermès Cotton Pale Yellow Fred H Cut Bucket Hat
Hermès Cotton Pale Yellow Fred H Cut Bucket Hat

Hermès Cotton Pale Yellow Fred H Cut Bucket Hat

By Hermès

Located in Montreal, Quebec

Fior Di Latte / Nata. Retail. Color: Pale yellow / Fior Di Latte / Nata. Material: Cotton Comes with: Generic dust abg Condition: New Made in France Size: 59

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Hats

Hermes Picotin PM Craie Taurillon Clemence Leather Bucket Bag
Hermes Picotin PM Craie Taurillon Clemence Leather Bucket Bag

Hermes Picotin PM Craie Taurillon Clemence Leather Bucket Bag

By Hermès

Located in Kowloon, HK

Color: Craie Material: Taurillon Clemence Leather Condition: Rank A Overall: Good, few minor defects Surface: Minor Scratches Corners: Minor Scratches Edges: Minor Scratches Handle...

Category

2010s French Top Handle Bags

Vintage Hermes Yellow, Gold & Ivory Silk Cloche / Bucket Hat w/ Bow
Vintage Hermes Yellow, Gold & Ivory Silk Cloche / Bucket Hat w/ Bow

Vintage Hermes Yellow, Gold & Ivory Silk Cloche / Bucket Hat w/ Bow

By Hermès

Located in Houston, TX

Offered is an Hermes Yellow, Gold and Ivory silk cloche / bucket hat with a dainty bow to the front center and a gold rope and floral theme.

Category

20th Century French Hats

Hermès Black X Gold (Ultra Rare) Reversible Portal Bucket 223083 Belt
Hermès Black X Gold (Ultra Rare) Reversible Portal Bucket 223083 Belt

Hermès Black X Gold (Ultra Rare) Reversible Portal Bucket 223083 Belt

By Hermès

Located in Forest Hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: (C ) in a Circle Made In: France Measurements: Length: 41" Width: 1.5" Height: " OVERALL VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION ( 7.5/10 or B+) Signs of Wear: Exterio...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Belts

Black Hermes Bucket Hat
Black Hermes Bucket Hat

Black Hermes Bucket Hat

By Hermès

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

Adjustable to your liking, this hat is great for any weather. During fall is the perfect time to add some spice into your wardrobe. Since the black bucket hat can be worn many differ...

Category

2010s French Hats

Vintage Hermes Bucket Feed Bag Seau Mangeoire PM Black Box Leather 1950s
Vintage Hermes Bucket Feed Bag Seau Mangeoire PM Black Box Leather 1950s

Vintage Hermes Bucket Feed Bag Seau Mangeoire PM Black Box Leather 1950s

By Hermès

Located in Port Saint Lucie, FL

Authentic, preowned, vintage Hermes Bucket Feed Bag Seau Mangeoire PM in black box leather, likely made in the late 50s.

Category

1950s French Tote Bags

Hermes Bucket Bag Pendant and Link Gold Chain Necklace
Hermes Bucket Bag Pendant and Link Gold Chain Necklace

Hermes Bucket Bag Pendant and Link Gold Chain Necklace

By Hermès

Located in Southampton, PA

18k Yellow Gold Link Necklace with 18k Yellow Gold Bucket Bag Pedant by Hermes. Details: Weight: 46.7 grams Length: 19.5" Width: 4mm Pendant: 32mm x 17mm Stamped Hallmark...

Category

Vintage 1960s French Drop Necklaces

Materials

18k Gold

Hermes Indigo Leather Drawstring Market Bucket Bag
Hermes Indigo Leather Drawstring Market Bucket Bag

Hermes Indigo Leather Drawstring Market Bucket Bag

By Hermès

Located in Palm Beach, FL

The classic silhouette is a drawstring bucket bag; perfect for every day enjoyment. Deep blue textured leather bucket bag holds everything easily.

Category

1980s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Bordeaux Leather Vintage Market Bucket Bag
Hermes Bordeaux Leather Vintage Market Bucket Bag

Hermes Bordeaux Leather Vintage Market Bucket Bag

By Hermès

Located in Palm Beach, FL

Hermes Bordeaux Leather Vintage Market Bag- EXCELLENT The classic silhouette is a drawstring bucket bag; perfect for every day enjoyment.

Category

1980s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

1990s Red Hermes Market Bucket Bag
1990s Red Hermes Market Bucket Bag

1990s Red Hermes Market Bucket Bag

By Hermès

Located in Paris, FR

1990s gorgeous red leather 'Market' bucket bag from Hermès featuring a drawstring fastening, an adjustable shoulder strap (total length 84cm) and a bottom logo stamp.

Category

1990s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Brown Leather Drawstring Bucket Sling Evelyne Bag 1H0123
Hermes Brown Leather Drawstring Bucket Sling Evelyne Bag 1H0123

Hermes Brown Leather Drawstring Bucket Sling Evelyne Bag 1H0123

By Hermès

Located in Dix hills, NY

Hermes Brown Leather Drawstring Bucket Sling Evelyne Bag 1H0123 Date Code/Serial Number: D in a Square Made In: France Measurements: Length: 8.5" Width: 7.5 " Height: 15.5" Shou...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

2005 Hermes Tosca & Raisin Epsom Leather Farming Bucket Bag
2005 Hermes Tosca & Raisin Epsom Leather Farming Bucket Bag

2005 Hermes Tosca & Raisin Epsom Leather Farming Bucket Bag

By Hermès

Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire

"HERMÈS Tosca & Rasin Epsom Leather Farming Bucket Bag Reference: HB1820 Serial Number: [I] Age (Circa): 2005 Accompanied By: Hermès Dust Bag Authenticity Details: Date Stamp (Made...

Category

Early 2000s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

HERMES "Mangeoire" Collection Blue Taurillon Leather Bucket Bag
HERMES "Mangeoire" Collection Blue Taurillon Leather Bucket Bag

HERMES "Mangeoire" Collection Blue Taurillon Leather Bucket Bag

By Hermès

Located in Geneva, CH

This amazing bag was inspired by the bag Equestrians used for horse feed. This bucket style bag is designed with a rope shoulder strap.

Category

Early 2000s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Etoupe Evelyn Bag
Hermes Etoupe Evelyn Bag

Hermes Etoupe Evelyn Bag

By Hermès

Located in London, GB

Crafted in a smooth Taurillon Clemence leather, this Evelyn bag by Hermes remains stylish, functional and contemporary in a refined saddle-like shape with a perforated H logo decorat...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermès Green Golf Terry Cloth Beach Bag
Hermès Green Golf Terry Cloth Beach Bag

Hermès Green Golf Terry Cloth Beach Bag

Sold

H 15 in W 10 in L 10 in

Hermès Green Golf Terry Cloth Beach Bag

By Hermès

Located in West Hollywood, CA

Hermès green golf terry cloth beach drawstring bag, white cord, adjustable straps. Please read label for washing instructions. Excellent condition.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermès Poppy Orange 29cm Evelyne Shoulder Bag
Hermès Poppy Orange 29cm Evelyne Shoulder Bag

Hermès Poppy Orange 29cm Evelyne Shoulder Bag

By Hermès

Located in London, GB

Crafted in a vibrant Poppy Orange Clemence leather, this Evelyne bag by Hermes remains stylish, functional and contemporary in a refined saddle-like shape with a perforated H logo de...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Etoupe Clemence Leather 29cm So Kelly Bag
Hermes Etoupe Clemence Leather 29cm So Kelly Bag

Hermes Etoupe Clemence Leather 29cm So Kelly Bag

By Hermès

Located in London, GB

The So Kelly is a stylish bag in a refined bucket-like shape. Slightly structural, it still carries a casual atmosphere.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Picotin 18 Clemence Taurillon Leather Blue Jean
Hermes Picotin 18 Clemence Taurillon Leather Blue Jean

Hermes Picotin 18 Clemence Taurillon Leather Blue Jean

By Hermès

Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR

Hermes Picotin 18 Clemence Taurillon Leather Blue Jean These are professional photos of the actual bag. The Hermes Picotin is a nod to the equestrian world, inspired by the shape of ...

Category

2010s Chinese Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Rose Jaipur Clemence Leather 28cm Picotin Bag
Hermes Rose Jaipur Clemence Leather 28cm Picotin Bag

Hermes Rose Jaipur Clemence Leather 28cm Picotin Bag

By Hermès

Located in London, GB

The Hermes Picotin bag is tremendously popular for its adorable and endearing structure. The striking colour 'Rose Jaipur' is named after the “Pink City” of India, Jaipur where build...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

2010 Hermes Black Togo Leather So Kelly 26cm
2010 Hermes Black Togo Leather So Kelly 26cm

2010 Hermes Black Togo Leather So Kelly 26cm

By Hermès

Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire

HERMÈS Black Togo Leather So Kelly 26cm Reference: HB2280 Serial Number: [N} Age (Circa): 2010 Accompanied By: Hermès Dust Bag Authenticity Details: Date Stamp (Made in France) Gend...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermès Taupe Clemence 26 cm Picotin Lock Bag
Hermès Taupe Clemence 26 cm Picotin Lock Bag

Hermès Taupe Clemence 26 cm Picotin Lock Bag

Sold

H 10.5 in W 10.25 in D 8.25 in

Hermès Taupe Clemence 26 cm Picotin Lock Bag

By Hermès

Located in Palm Beach, FL

This authentic Hermès Taupe Clemence 26 cm Picotin Lock Bag is in pristine condition. A beautiful and practical daily bag in neutral Etoupe with white contrast stitching. Textured a...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermès Blue Jean Bicolor Clemence Picotin Lock 22 Bag
Hermès Blue Jean Bicolor Clemence Picotin Lock 22 Bag

Hermès Blue Jean Bicolor Clemence Picotin Lock 22 Bag

By Hermès

Located in Palm Beach, FL

This authentic Hermès Blue Jean Clemence Picotin Lock 22 Bag is in pristine unworn condition.

Category

2010s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Taupe Leather Evelyne III 29 Shoulder Crossbody Bag
Hermes Taupe Leather Evelyne III 29 Shoulder Crossbody Bag

Hermes Taupe Leather Evelyne III 29 Shoulder Crossbody Bag

By Hermès

Located in Rome, Rome

This beautiful Bag will come with a Certificate of Authenticity provided by Entrupy. The certificate will be provided at no further cost. Introducing the timeless elegance of the Her...

Category

2010s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Blue Izmir Clemence Leather 26cm So Kelly Bag
Hermes Blue Izmir Clemence Leather 26cm So Kelly Bag

Hermes Blue Izmir Clemence Leather 26cm So Kelly Bag

By Hermès

Located in London, GB

The Hermes Kelly was famously named after Grace Kelly. Unlike other handbags, a single craftsman works on one bag at a time with the construction of each Kelly bag consuming an incre...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Vintage 1972 Rare Brown Leather 2002 Shoulder Bag
Hermes Vintage 1972 Rare Brown Leather 2002 Shoulder Bag

Hermes Vintage 1972 Rare Brown Leather 2002 Shoulder Bag

By Hermès

Located in Rome, Rome

This beautiful Bag will come with a Certificate of Authenticity provided by Entrupy, leading International Fashion Authenticators. The certificate will be provided at no further cost...

Category

Early 2000s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Light Blue Epsom Leather Constance 18 Shoulder Bag
Hermes Light Blue Epsom Leather Constance 18 Shoulder Bag

Hermes Light Blue Epsom Leather Constance 18 Shoulder Bag

By Hermès

Located in Rome, Rome

This beautiful Bag will come with a Certificate of Authenticity provided by Entrupy, leading International Fashion Authenticators. The certificate will be provided at no further cost...

Category

2010s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Kelly 25 Bag Rose Sakura Palladium Hardware Swift Leather
Hermes Kelly 25 Bag Rose Sakura Palladium Hardware Swift Leather

Hermes Kelly 25 Bag Rose Sakura Palladium Hardware Swift Leather

By Hermès

Located in Miami, FL

Mightychic offers an Hermes Kelly 25 bag featured in beloved Rose Sakura. This gorgeous most pale of the Hermes Pink family is gentle Cherry Blossom. A chic and stylish authentic Her...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermès Muso Brown Box Calf Convertible Shoulder-to-Crossbody Tote
Hermès Muso Brown Box Calf Convertible Shoulder-to-Crossbody Tote

Hermès Muso Brown Box Calf Convertible Shoulder-to-Crossbody Tote

By Hermès

Located in Kingston, NY

A refined example of Hermès’ discreet, utility-driven design language, this Muso tote is crafted in rich brown Box calf leather and distinguished by its intelligent convertible strap...

Category

Early 2000s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermès Kelly 25 Retourne Black Togo Leather Gold Hardware 2025
Hermès Kelly 25 Retourne Black Togo Leather Gold Hardware 2025

Hermès Kelly 25 Retourne Black Togo Leather Gold Hardware 2025

By Hermès

Located in Forest Park, GA

Hermès Kelly 25 Retourne Black Togo Leather Gold Hardware GHW 2025 The Hermès Kelly 25 Retourne in Black Togo leather is a timeless icon that embodies understated elegance and endur...

Category

2010s Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Ice Grey Leather Evelyne III PM Shoulder Crossbody Bag
Hermes Ice Grey Leather Evelyne III PM Shoulder Crossbody Bag

Hermes Ice Grey Leather Evelyne III PM Shoulder Crossbody Bag

By Hermès

Located in Rome, Rome

This beautiful Bag will come with a Certificate of Authenticity provided by Entrupy. The certificate will be provided at no further cost. Hermes 'Evelyne III PM' shoulder bag in ice ...

Category

2010s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

rare HERMES brown leather palladium hardware harness buckle towel carrier strap
rare HERMES brown leather palladium hardware harness buckle towel carrier strap

rare HERMES brown leather palladium hardware harness buckle towel carrier strap

By Hermès

Located in Hong Kong, NT

rare HERMES brown leather palladium hardware harness buckle towel carrier strap Reference: AEMA/A00103 Brand: Hermes Material: Leather Color: Brown Pattern: Solid Closure: Buck...

Category

2010s Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermès Mini Kelly Etoupe Epsom Leather Gold Hardware 2023 B Stamp
Hermès Mini Kelly Etoupe Epsom Leather Gold Hardware 2023 B Stamp

Hermès Mini Kelly Etoupe Epsom Leather Gold Hardware 2023 B Stamp

By Hermès

Located in Forest Park, GA

Hermès Mini Kelly Etoupe Epsom Leather Gold Hardware 2023 B Stamp This Hermès Mini Kelly is a timeless expression of elegance and refined style. Presented in the iconic Etoupe shad...

Category

2010s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Vintage Black Leather Shoulder Strap for Kelly Bag 35 cm
Hermes Vintage Black Leather Shoulder Strap for Kelly Bag 35 cm

Hermes Vintage Black Leather Shoulder Strap for Kelly Bag 35 cm

By Hermès

Located in Rome, Rome

Elevate your bag with this authentic Hermes vintage shoulder strap, a quintessential find for any second-hand enthusiast. Specifically designed for the Hermes bags, this piece is cra...

Category

2010s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Superb Hermes Sac Farming Blue Jean Veau Epsom Leather Bag, 2005 - Great Price
Superb Hermes Sac Farming Blue Jean Veau Epsom Leather Bag, 2005 - Great Price

Superb Hermes Sac Farming Blue Jean Veau Epsom Leather Bag, 2005 - Great Price

By Hermès

Located in Port Hope, ON

Also known as the Hermes Sac Farming, this is a beautiful bag in blue jean veau epsom leather. The hardware is gold metal and the shoulder strap adjustable. The interior is of blue g...

Category

Early 2000s French Bucket Bags and Drawstring Bags

Hermes Silver Ice Bucket
Hermes Silver Ice Bucket

Hermes Silver Ice Bucket

Sold

H 6 in Dm 8 in

Hermes Silver Ice Bucket

By Hermès

Located in Los Angeles, CA

Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside ‘Hermès Made in France Etain’.

Category

Vintage 1970s French Barware

Materials

Silver

Hermès two-tone bucket hat
Hermès two-tone bucket hat

Hermès two-tone bucket hat

By Hermès

Located in SAINT-OUEN-SUR-SEINE, FR

HERMÈS - (Made in France) Burgundy and white cotton bucket hat.

Category

Early 2000s French Hats

People Also Browsed

Beautiful Vintage White Sheer Pearl + Beads + Sequins Encrusted Shawl Scarf
Beautiful Vintage White Sheer Pearl + Beads + Sequins Encrusted Shawl Scarf

Beautiful Vintage White Sheer Pearl + Beads + Sequins Encrusted Shawl Scarf

Located in San Diego, CA

Beautiful vintage white sheer oversized piano shawl / scarf! Feature thousands of hand-sewn pearl, beads, rhinestones and sequins. Pearl tassels feature pink iridescent pailliettes o...

Category

Late 20th Century Scarves

Yves Saint Laurent Coco Brown Form-Fitting Lined Jersey Dress
Yves Saint Laurent Coco Brown Form-Fitting Lined Jersey Dress

Yves Saint Laurent Coco Brown Form-Fitting Lined Jersey Dress

By Yves Saint Laurent

Located in New York, NY

Yves Saint Laurent coco brown form-fitting lined jersey scoop-neck dress features a handkerchief hemline on both the dress's hem and also on the bell-sleeve's cuff. Detaile...

Category

1990s Italian Ballerina Dresses

New Gucci 90th Anniversary Ad Runway Python Snakeskin Pump Heels Sz 37
New Gucci 90th Anniversary Ad Runway Python Snakeskin Pump Heels Sz 37

New Gucci 90th Anniversary Ad Runway Python Snakeskin Pump Heels Sz 37

By Gucci

Located in Conroe, TX

Gucci Brand New From Gucci's 90th anniversary Fall Runway show, Frida Giannini cited her influence was Anjelica Huston $1815 * Python Heels * Rare Ad Runway Heels * Size: 37 * Yel...

Category

2010s Italian Shoes

Versace SS 2005 Madonna Ad Campaign Backless Silk Dress
Versace SS 2005 Madonna Ad Campaign Backless Silk Dress

Versace SS 2005 Madonna Ad Campaign Backless Silk Dress

By Versace

Located in Water Mill, NY

A fabulous light yellow stretch silk dress as featured in Versace's notable 2005 ad campaign. It has a shirt collar, fold up elbow length sleeves with functional tabs, 2 chest flap p...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Day Dresses

Dolce & Gabbana Lace up Silk Dress
Dolce & Gabbana Lace up Silk Dress

Dolce & Gabbana Lace up Silk Dress

By Dolce & Gabbana

Located in Water Mill, NY

A beautiful stretch silk leopard print dress from Dolce & Gabbana. The bodice has adjustable straps, functional and adjustable side lacing through to the hips plus rows of top st...

Category

1990s Italian Evening Dresses and Gowns

Christian Dior Burgundy Satin Ballet Flats 38.5
Christian Dior Burgundy Satin Ballet Flats 38.5

Christian Dior Burgundy Satin Ballet Flats 38.5

By Christian Dior

Located in Beverly Hills, CA

Christian Dior burgundy ballet flats size 38.5 perfect condition, no defects worn once

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoes

Rare Tom Ford for Yves Saint Laurent YSL Lotus Heels 2004 Pumps Sz 40
Rare Tom Ford for Yves Saint Laurent YSL Lotus Heels 2004 Pumps Sz 40

Rare Tom Ford for Yves Saint Laurent YSL Lotus Heels 2004 Pumps Sz 40

By Yves Saint Laurent

Located in Conroe, TX

Yves Saint Laurent Heels Worn Twice. Only signs of Use is to the Sole, the Uppers are Perfect * Tom Ford Lotus Runway Ad Heels * This was his last collection for Yves Saint Laurent...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Shoes

Hermès Curiosity Kelly Bag Charm Pendant Necklace Guilloche Permabrass
Hermès Curiosity Kelly Bag Charm Pendant Necklace Guilloche Permabrass

Hermès Curiosity Kelly Bag Charm Pendant Necklace Guilloche Permabrass

By Hermès

Located in Corcoué Sur Logne, Loire-Atlantique

Adorable Authentic Hermès Pendant In shape of a "Kelly" Bag The smallest version ever of the Iconic Kelly Bag It even has the padlock and clochette-tirette ! Made in France Made...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Other

Robe and night-gown in pink nylon and tulle with gold Polka dots Schiaparelli
Robe and night-gown in pink nylon and tulle with gold Polka dots Schiaparelli

Robe and night-gown in pink nylon and tulle with gold Polka dots Schiaparelli

By Schiaparelli

Located in Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine, FR

Robe and night-gown in pink nylon and tulle with gold Polka dots. The Robe is draped on the shoulders and close with gold metal buttons. The dress is draped on the bust with tulle sh...

Category

1960s Unknown Loungewear

New Emilio Pucci Runway Pumps Heels Wedges Sz 37
New Emilio Pucci Runway Pumps Heels Wedges Sz 37

New Emilio Pucci Runway Pumps Heels Wedges Sz 37

By Emilio Pucci

Located in Conroe, TX

Brand New Emilio Pucci Gorgeous Blue Suede Wedge Heels Size: 37 Suede Adjustable Ankle Strap Pucci Painted Cork Heel Heels: 5" Platforms: 1" New With Dust Cover

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Shoes

Hermes Birkin 25 Bag Aubergine Crocodile Gold Hardware
Hermes Birkin 25 Bag Aubergine Crocodile Gold Hardware

Hermes Birkin 25 Bag Aubergine Crocodile Gold Hardware

By Hermès

Located in Miami, FL

Mightychic offers an Hermes Birkin 25 bag featured in rich, saturated Aubergine crocodile. Rarely produced this exquisite jewel toned beauty is a must have for any Hermes aficionado...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Tote Bags

Roberto Cavalli 2003 Runway Cut-Out Silk Gown Showstopper Dress
Roberto Cavalli 2003 Runway Cut-Out Silk Gown Showstopper Dress

Roberto Cavalli 2003 Runway Cut-Out Silk Gown Showstopper Dress

By Roberto Cavalli

Located in Berlin, BE

Holy Grail Archival Cavalli Gown Thie beautiful Roberto Cavalli’s Spring/Summer 2003 gown is an exquisite statement in feminine allure, a masterpiece of fluid elegance. Well documen...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Evening Dresses and Gowns

Alexander McQueen Gown The Cosmic Rain Dress  Embroidery Corset
Alexander McQueen Gown The Cosmic Rain Dress  Embroidery Corset

Alexander McQueen Gown The Cosmic Rain Dress Embroidery Corset

By Alexander McQueen

Located in Berlin, BE

Breathtaking Alexander Mcqueen Corset Gown. Cosmic rain, comet and astral crystal embroideries are hand-sewn to this stunnig evening gown. Powder blue Paris net bustier dress featuri...

Category

2010s Italian Evening Dresses and Gowns

Pierre Balmain Couture Ballgown  1955 Iconic Gown Dress
Pierre Balmain Couture Ballgown  1955 Iconic Gown Dress

Pierre Balmain Couture Ballgown 1955 Iconic Gown Dress

By Pierre Balmain

Located in Berlin, BE

'La Robe Broderie À Ramages' PIERRE BALMAIN PARIS Made In France, ca.1955 Majestic evening gown in silk and cream satin with the most astonishing embroiderery by PIERRE BALMAIN Haut...

Category

1950s French Evening Dresses and Gowns

EPIC John Galliano Evening Gown Black Silk Dress FW 08/09
EPIC John Galliano Evening Gown Black Silk Dress FW 08/09

EPIC John Galliano Evening Gown Black Silk Dress FW 08/09

By John Galliano

Located in Berlin, BE

This black silk evening gown by John Galliano, from his Fall/Winter 08/09 Collection is one of those moments: a love letter to the art of couture at its most theatrical and refined. ...

Category

Early 2000s French Evening Dresses and Gowns

Exceptional Hermès Passe Guide Bag Shiny Ebene Porosus Crocodile Ghw RARE
Exceptional Hermès Passe Guide Bag Shiny Ebene Porosus Crocodile Ghw RARE

Exceptional Hermès Passe Guide Bag Shiny Ebene Porosus Crocodile Ghw RARE

$32,987Sale Price|20% Off

H 7.49 in W 3.08 in L 9.26 in

Exceptional Hermès Passe Guide Bag Shiny Ebene Porosus Crocodile Ghw RARE

By Hermès

Located in Corcoué Sur Logne, Loire-Atlantique

There's the Kelly, the Birkin, the Constance, and the PASSE-GUIDE Bag ...! To me, the most beautiful Purse Ever! Here is a rare opportunity to get an exceptional Authentic Hermès P...

Category

1980s French Structured Shoulder Bags

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Hermes Bucket", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Hermes Bucket For Sale on 1stDibs

Surely you’ll find the exact vintage or contemporary hermes bucket you’re seeking on 1stDibs — we’ve got a vast assortment for sale. Many people prefer black, but fashion is all about individuality — you can find brown, blue and more options on these pages. Finding the perfect hermes bucket may mean sifting through those that were made during different time periods — popular versions were made as early as the 20th Century and a newer one, made as recently as the 21st Century, can also be found on the site. An accessory like this designed by Hermès and ERIC BERGERE — each of whom created a beautiful version of this treasured item — is worth considering. When shopping for these accessories, you’ll find that there are less available pieces for men or unisex today than there are for women.

How Much is a Hermes Bucket?

Prices for a hermes bucket can differ depending upon size, designer and other attributes — on 1stDibs, these accessories begin at $275 and can go as high as $69,940, while, on average they fetch $2,598.

Hermès for sale on 1stDibs

For Hermès, what began as a maker of leather equestrian goods for European noblemen would eventually grow into one of the most storied fashion labels in the world. In 1837, German-born French entrepreneur Thierry Hermès opened a saddle and harness purveyor in Paris. Gradually, the house extended into accessories and luggage for its riders, and today, in paying homage to its origins, the family-run luxury brand resurfaces horse motifs in everything from clothing and modernist jewelry to pillows and handbags.

The first top-handled bag ever produced by Hermès was the Haut à courroies, which made its debut in 1892. A tall bag secured with a folded leather flap (fastened with bridle-inspired straps), it was designed to transport riding boots and a harness.

As the world made the switch from horse to automobile, the bag adapted, becoming a multifunctional travel satchel instead of a designated saddlebag. Today, 120 years later, the HAC remains in Hermès’s line — and its distinctive flap and clasping straps have laid the groundwork for some of the house’s other iconic bags.

In the 1930s, Robert Dumas (son-in-law to Émile-Maurice Hermès, Thierry’s grandson) designed a smaller, trapezoidal take on the flap bag with a handle and two side straps. Later, actress Grace Kelly, then engaged to Prince Rainier of Monaco, is said to have used one of these bags to conceal her pregnancy during the 1950s. Because she was photographed constantly, the coverage catapulted her handbag to international popularity.

In 1977, Hermès officially renamed the model for her, and the Kelly bag was born. Each Kelly bag takes between 18 and 25 hours to produce, and its 680 hand stitches owe solely to one Hermès artisan.

Robert Dumas was also responsible for another one of the brand’s most iconic offerings: the launch of its first silk scarf on the occasion of Hermès’s 100th anniversary in 1937. Based on a woodblock designed by Dumas and printed on Chinese silk, the accessory was an immediate hit.

Today, vintage Hermès scarves, typically adorned in rich colors and elaborate patterns, serve many functions, just as they did back then. Well-heeled women wear it on their heads, around their necks and, in a genius piece of cross-promotion, tied to the straps of their Hermès bags. Kelly even once used one as a sling for her broken arm.

In 1981, Robert Dumas’s son Jean-Louis Dumas, then Hermès chairman, found himself sitting next to French actress and musician Jane Birkin on a plane, where she was complaining about finding a suitable carryall for the necessary accoutrements of motherhood. After the two travelers were properly introduced, Birkin helped design Jean-Louis’s most famous contribution to the Hermès canon: the Birkin bag, a roomy, square catchall with the HAC’s trademark leather flap top and the addition of a lock and key.

Owing to the brand’s legendary commitment to deft, handcrafted construction, the Birkin is an investment that is coveted by collectors everywhere.

While the Kelly and Birkin may be standouts, gracing the arms of everyone from royal heiresses to hip-hop stars in the past few decades, the handbags are but a small part of Hermès’s fashion offerings.

Since the 1920s, the brand has produced some of the most desirable leather goods in the world. There’s the Constance bag, a favorite of Jacqueline Kennedy, the recently relaunched 1970s-era Evelyne and, on the vintage market, a slew of designs dating back to the 1920s.

Good design never goes out of style. Find a variety of vintage Hermès handbags, day dresses, shoes and more on 1stDibs.