Chanel Cc Beach Medium Pink Terry Cloth Tote
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
This Chanel CC Beach Tote Terry Cloth Medium, crafted in pink Terry cloth, features dual terry cloth handles, printed CC logo, and silver-tone hardware.
Chanel Cc Beach Medium Pink Terry Cloth Tote
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
This Chanel CC Beach Tote Terry Cloth Medium, crafted in pink Terry cloth, features dual terry cloth handles, printed CC logo, and silver-tone hardware.
Chanel Medium Pink Terry Cloth CC Beach Pool Tote
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
This Chanel CC Beach Tote Terry Cloth Medium, crafted in pink Terry cloth, features dual terry cloth handles, printed CC logo, and silver-tone hardware.
2004 Chanel Pink Logo Lurex Canvas Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Paris, FR
Chanel black pink logo canvas tote bag featuring a lurex & an all-over Chanel pattern, leather handles, inside logo zip pockets.
Chanel Pink Caviar Petite Timeless Tote Chain Bag
By Chanel
Located in Sheung Wan, HK
- Chanel pink caviar quilted leather petite timeless tote bag from year 2000 to 2002 collection.
Chanel Pink Orange Black Multicolor Mini Straw Tote
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
Chanel Multicolor Mini Vintage 90's Rare Tote Bag Year: 1989-1991 {VINTAGE 35 Years} Gold hardware Interwoven straw and canvas exterior Leather lined interior Interior zippered pock...
$9,920
H 5.9 in W 5.5 in D 5.3 in
Chanel 1991 Multicolor Mini Vintage Tote Bag Rare Pink Orange Black Straw Tote
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
Chanel Multicolor Mini Vintage 90's Rare Tote Bag Year: 1989-1991 {VINTAGE 33 Years} Gold hardware Interwoven straw and canvas exterior Leather lined interior Interior zippered pock...
$10,430
H 11.82 in D 3.55 in L 16.15 in
Chanel 1995 S/S Barbie Collection Runway Vintage Pink Patent and Green PVC Tote
By Chanel
Located in San Francisco, CA
Year: 1995 Material: PVC, Patent Leather Color: Barbie Pink and Green Measurements: Length: 41cm Height: 30cm Depth: 9cm Strap Drop: 26cm Inclusions: Dustbag Condition Notes: ...
$1,935
H 9.26 in W 9.06 in
Chanel 2003-2004 Rose Pink Grained Calfskin Reissue Mademoiselle Lock Bucket Bag
By Chanel
Located in Guangzhou, CN
Accessories: No Accessories size: Width:23.5cm,height:23cm Designer: Chanel Model: Pink Grained Leather Reissue Mademoiselle Lock Drawstring Tote Bag Exterior Material: Leather...
Chanel Pink Pvc Shoulder Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Chanel 2 way pink pvc collectible bag. Shoulder tote or cross body.
Chanel Quilted Tote Bag in Pink and Purple, 2009/2010
By Karl Lagerfeld for Chanel, Chanel
Located in SAINT-OUEN-SUR-SEINE, FR
Chanel - (Made in France) Quilted tote bag in shades of pink and purple.
Chanel Baby Soft Pink Mini Drawstring Quilted Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
Chanel baby soft pink mini drawstring quilted tote bag 1989 {VINTAGE 35 Years} Two tone pink lambskin on exterior Gold CC printed hardware Lambskin multi strand fringe drawstring cl...
$14,920
H 8 in W 11 in D 3 in
Chanel 1994 Vintage Emily in Paris Pink Tweed Rare Classic Reissue Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
Chanel 1994 Vintage Emily in Paris Pink Tweed Rare Classic Reissue Tote Bag Year: 1994-1996 {Vintage 20 Years} Gold hardware Pink Quilted Tweed 11"W x 8"H x 3"D 11" handle drop M...
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Pink Leather Top Handle Leather Chain Straps
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel Deauville Tote Medium Pink Leather Top Handle Leather Chain Straps These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Deauville Tote Light Pink Cloth Leather Chain Strap Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Stains on the outside and inside. DETAILS: CHANEL Deauville Tote Exterial Material: Denim Cotton with leather trim and silver hardware Color: Pink Dimensions: Width: 34cm; Height...
Chanel Deauville Tote Light Pink Cloth Leather Chain Strap Small 34cm
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Stains on the outside and inside. DETAILS: CHANEL Deauville Tote Exterial Material: Denim Cotton with leather trim and silver hardware Color: Pink Dimensions: Width: 34cm; Height...
$2,985
H 11 in W 6.5 in L 13.25 in
Chanel Deauville Shopper Tote Yellow Small CC Logo Orange Pink Mixed Fibers
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
- Yellow exterior - CC 31 Rue Cambon logo - Comes with box and dustbag Condition: The bag is in overall decent condition there is discoloration on the interior of the base of...
Vintage Chanel Hot Pink Large Shopping Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Hiroshima City, JP
Vintage Chanel hot pink large shopping tote bag. Spacy interior holds all of your daily essentials including business documents or laptop computers.
Chanel Marshmallow 218712 Pink Canvas Tote
By Chanel
Located in Forest Hills, NY
This item will ship out immediately. Previously owned, unless otherwise stated. Date Code/Serial Number: 8708936 Made In: Italy Measurements: Length: 13.5" Width: 5.5" Height: 13" Ha...
Chanel Travel Line Light Pink Jacquard Nylon Large Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Fukuoka, Kyushu
Chanel Travel Line Tote Bag in Jacquard nylon. Inside has white washable lining with 2 zipper pockets.
Chanel Pink Orange Coco Logo Canvas Medium Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Fukuoka, Kyushu
Chanel Tote Bag in pink orange canvas and leather piping.
Unavailable
H 10.24 in W 11.03 in D 2.37 in
Chanel Around 2000 Made Caviar Skin Wild Stitch CC Mark Tote Bag Rose Pink
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
Chanel Around 2000 Made Caviar Skin Wild Stitch Cc Mark Tote Bag Rose Pink Additional information: Measurements: H26 x W 28 x D 6 cm Shoulder drop: 67 cm This item has been used a...
Chanel New Line Travel Gm 868959 Pink Canvas Tote
By Chanel
Located in Forest Hills, NY
Width (inch) : 16.5 inch(approx) Width (cm) : 42 cm(approx) Height (inch) : 12.2 inch(approx) Height (cm) : 31 cm(approx) Depth (inch) : 4.72 inch(approx) Depth (cm) : 12 cm(approx) ...
Unavailable
H 7.5 in W 10 in D 5.5 in
Chanel Purple Pink Lambskin Petite Timeless Shopping Tote Ptt Bag
By Chanel
Located in Singapore, SG
Rarely available in dual tone pink lambskin exterior and purple interior. This piece comes complete with original Chanel box, authenticity card and care booklet. It is without stains...
Unavailable
H 8.75 in W 4.5 in L 11.5 in
Chanel New Line Travel 215806 Metallic Pink Quilted Canvas Tote
By Chanel
Located in Forest Hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: 9132202 Made In: Italy Measurements: Length: 11.5" Width: 4.5" Height: 8.75" Handle drop: 7.5" OVERALL GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION (6.5/10 or B-) Includes Serial ...
Chanel New Line Mm 226702 Pink Nylon X Leather Tote
By Chanel
Located in Forest Hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: 8234246 Made In: Italy Measurements: Length: 13.5" Width: 5.5" Height: 10" Handle drop: 8" OVERALL EXCELLENT VINTAGE CONDITION ( 7.5/10 or B+ ) Includes Seri...
CHANEL Multicolor Quilted Satin Kaleidoscope Large Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Milan, Italy
This amazing Chanel Multicolor Quilted Satin Kaleidoscope Large Tote Bag is a clever creation by Chanel. It features a chic, slouchy look with a unique black and white Chanel kaleido...
Unavailable
H 15.5 in W 4.5 in L 19 in
Chanel Extra Large Quilted Kaleidoscope Cc Logo Chain 232846 Pink Cotton Tote
By Chanel
Located in Forest Hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: 2811848 Made In: France Measurements: Length: 19" Width: 4.5" Height: 15.5" Shoulder strap drop: 12" OVERALL VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION ( 7/10 or B ) Inclu...
Unavailable
H 7.4 in W 3.3 in L 16.6 in
Chanel Woven Two-tone Satchel 219321 White X Pink Suede Leather Tote
By Chanel
Located in Forest Hills, NY
This item will ship out immediately. Previously owned, unless otherwise stated. Date Code/Serial Number:9833286 Made In: Italy Measurements: Length: 16.6" Width: 3.3" Height: 7.4" H...
CHANEL double flap bag Jumbo pink shoulder bag quilted lambskin 2016
By Chanel
Located in Berlin, DE
CHANEL double flap Bag Jumbo made of pink quilted lambskin. The bag is in a very good condition and has minimal signs of use. The delivery includes: - Chanel double flap bag Jumbo ...
Chanel Light Pink PVC Patent Leather Triple CC Tote
Located in SOUTH YARRA, VIC
Chanel Light Pink PVC Patent Leather Triple CC Tote Height: 8.67" Width: 3.35" Length: 11.03" Pink canvas attached pouchette
Chanel Caviar Salmon Pink Accordion Tote Shoulder Bag
By Chanel
Located in Singapore, SG
This piece has been professionally retouched up and is in excellent condition. Caviar leather is very durable hence there are no visible scratches on the exterior. Silver chains and ...
Chanel Fuchsia Chain Tote 228729 Pink Rabbit Fur Shoulder Bag
By Chanel
Located in Forest Hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: 6198868 Made In: Italy Measurements: Length: 13.5" Width: 3.5" Height: 7.5" Shoulder strap drop: 10.5" OVERALL GOOD CONDITION ( 7/10 or B ) Includes Serial ...
Unavailable
H 8 in W 2.5 in L 11.5 in
Chanel Camera Quilted Neon Hot Cc Charm Chain Tote 231187 Pink Canvas Shoulder B
By Chanel
Located in Forest Hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: rubbed off Made In: France Measurements: Length: 11.5" Width: 2.5" Height: 8" Shoulder strap drop: 13" OVERALL GOOD CONDITION ( 7/10 or B ) Signs of Wear: ...
Unavailable
H 11.8 in W 15.7 in D 4.3 in
Vintage CHANEL milky pink calf leather large tote bag with gold tone chains.
By Chanel
Located in Kashiwa, Chiba
1990s. Vintage CHANEL milky pink calf leather large tote bag with gold tone chain handles and CC motif.
Vintage CHANEL milky pink lambskin shoulder tote bag with gold tone chain straps
By Chanel
Located in Kashiwa, Chiba
Vintage CHANEL milky pink lambskin shoulder tote bag with gold tone chain straps and CC ball charm.
Unavailable
H 10.2 in W 12.2 in D 2.4 in
Chanel Vintage wine leather tote bag with gold chain handles and CC motif charm
By Chanel
Located in Kashiwa, Chiba
1980s. Vintage CHANEL wine leather tote bag with gold chain handles and CC motif charm. Classic purse. This is a vintage leather CHANEL bag in a rare wine color with golden chain st...
Chanel Vinyl Quilted Funny Tweed Tote Pink
By Chanel
Located in Scottsdale, AZ
There is a large embroidered Chanel CC, and silver chain shoulder straps threaded with pink leather.
2005 Chanel Pink Quilted Caviar Leather Medallion Tote
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
CHANEL Pink Quilted Caviar Leather Medallion Tote Xupes Reference: HB4108 Serial Number: 9059374 Age (Circa): 2005 Accompanied By: Chanel Dust Bag, Care Booklet, Authenticity Card A...
Chanel Pink Tweed Quilted Vinyl Medium Shoulder Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Krakow, PL
Chanel Pink Tweed Quilted Vinyl Medium Shoulder Tote Bag Vintage Authentic Chanel Tote Bag in pink tweed quilted vinyl.
Chanel Pink Caviar PST- Petite Shopping Tote
By Chanel
Located in Palm Beach, FL
This authentic Chanel Pink Caviar Petite Shopping Tote (PST) is pristine.
Sold
H 8.86 in W 11.03 in D 3.94 in
Chanel Pink Quilted Caviar Leather Vintage Petite Shopping Tote PST
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
Chanel Pink Quilted Caviar Leather Vintage Petite Shopping Tote PST Product Details Xupes Ref: HB5742 Brand: Chanel Model: Petite Shopping Tote Type: Shoulder, Tote, Shopper Serial ...
CHANEL Deauville Tote Raffia with Glitter Large Pink
By Chanel
Located in Salt Lake Cty, UT
Authentic Chanel Deauville Raffia Glitter shopping tote in Pink.
Chanel Pink Tweed & Lurex Mini Deauville Tote
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
"Chanel Pink Tweed & Lurex Mini Deauville Tote Product Details Xupes Ref: HB5680 Brand: Chanel Model: Mini Deauville Tote Type: Tote, Shoulder, Shopper Serial Number: 25261001 Age: ...
Early 2000s Chanel Pink Terrycloth CC Tote Bag
By Chanel, Karl Lagerfeld
Located in PARIS, FR
Chanel local bag probably from the early 2000s in very soft pale pink terry cloth, large CC logo on the front and back of the bag, interior in coordinated pink canvas, Chanel Identif...
Chanel Pink Caviar Grand Shopping Shoulder Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Sheung Wan, HK
- This Chanel Pink grand shopping tote bag features a quilted caviar body, silver-tone chains, a top magnetic closure, and interior zip pocket.
Sold
H 10.63 in W 13.39 in D 5.12 in
2019 Chanel Pink Calfskin Leather Logo Eyelets Shopping Tote with Tweed Pouch
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
CHANEL Pink Calfskin Leather Logo Eyelets Shopping Tote with Tweed Pouch Xupes Reference: HB3628 Serial Number: 27356326 Age (Circa): 2019 Accompanied By: Tweed Pouch Authenticity D...
Sold
H 10.63 in W 13.39 in D 5.12 in
2019 Chanel Pink Calfskin Leather Logo Eyelets Shopping Tote with Tweed Pouch
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
CHANEL Pink Calfskin Leather Logo Eyelets Shopping Tote with Tweed Pouch Xupes Reference: HB3628 Serial Number: 27356326 Age (Circa): 2019 Accompanied By: Tweed Pouch Authenticity D...
Chanel CC Logo Pink x Black Tote 1CK1226K
By Chanel
Located in Dix hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: 10110683 Made In: France Measurements: Length: 19" Width: 8" Height: 12.5" Shoulder Handle Drop: 8" Handle Drop: " OVERALL GOOD- CONDITION ( 6.5/...
Chanel Pink Quilted Calfskin Leather Small Cambon Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
Chanel Pink Quilted Calfskin Leather Small Cambon Tote Bag Brand- Chanel Model- Small Cambon Tote Bag Product Type- Tote Serial Number- 93***** Age- Circa 2004 Accompanied By- Chane...
Chanel Bubble Gum Pink Shiny Goatskin Small 22 Tote with Pouch 1C1103
By Chanel
Located in Dix hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: KAEGEG22 Made In: Italy Measurements: Length: 12" Width: 3" Height: 13" Shoulder Handle Drop: 7" OVERALL LIKE NEW CONDITION ( 9.75/10 or SA ) Acc...
Chanel Pink Pebbled Leather Executive Tote Bag with Strap
By Chanel
Located in Rome, Rome
Stunning Chanel 'Executive' Tote Bag in pink pebbled leather.
Chanel Pink Pebbled Leather Executive Tote Bag with Strap
By Chanel
Located in Rome, Rome
Stunning Chanel 'Executive' Tote Bag in pink pebbled leather.
Chanel Blush Pink Quilted Caviar Medallion Zip Tote 14ck531s
By Chanel
Located in Dix hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: 12165397 Made In: France Measurements: Length: 13.5" Width: 5.75" Height: 9.75" Shoulder Handle Drop: 6" OVERALL GOOD CONDITION ( 7/10 or B ) Accessorie...
Chanel Vintage Pink Nylon New Travel Line Tote Shoulder Bag
By Chanel
Located in Rome, Rome
Woven from jacquard nylon in a soft, versatile baby pink, the tote carries the subtle shimmer of the signature Chanel motif, designed to age gracefully while remaining distinctly mod...
Sold
H 7.88 in W 11.82 in L 15.16 in
CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Pink Canvas with Silver Hardware 2016
By Chanel
Located in Huddersfield, GB
Authentic CHANEL Deauville Tote Large Pink Canvas with Silver Hardware 2016.
CHANEL Pale Pink Quilted Caviar Leather Grand Shopping Tote GST
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
CHANEL Pale Pink Quilted Caviar Leather Grand Shopping Tote GST Xupes Reference: HB4512 Serial Number: 17732582 Age (Circa): 2012 Authenticity Details: Serial Sticker (Made in Italy...
2018 Chanel Green, Blue, Pink Lambskin & PVC Large Naked Shopping Tote
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
CHANEL Green, Blue, Pink Lambskin & PVC Large Naked Shopping Tote Reference: HB2754 Serial Number: 25832509 Age (Circa): 2018 Accompanied By: Chanel Dust Bag, Authenticity Card, Car...
Chanel PST Petite Shopping Tote Pink Caviar Leather Gold Hardware, 2004-2005
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel PST Petite Shopping Tote Pink Caviar Leather Gold Hardware, 2004-2005 These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel PST Petite Shopping Tote Pink Caviar Leather Gold Hardware, 2004-2005
By Chanel
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Chanel PST Petite Shopping Tote Pink Caviar Leather Gold Hardware, 2004-2005 These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Chanel Pink x Black Terry Cloth CC Logo Tote Bag 929c97
By Chanel
Located in Dix hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: 10116311 Made In: France Measurements: Length: 18" Width: 7.5" Height: 12.5" Shoulder Handle Drop: 6.5" OVERALL VERY GOOD CONDITION ( 7.5/10 or B+ ) ...
Chanel Pink x Black Terry Cloth CC Logo Tote Bag 929c97
By Chanel
Located in Dix hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: 10116311 Made In: France Measurements: Length: 18" Width: 7.5" Height: 12.5" Shoulder Handle Drop: 6.5" OVERALL VERY GOOD CONDITION ( 7.5/10 or B+ ) ...
Chanel Pink Caviar Petite Timeless Shopper Tote PTT Bag 24k GHW 65400
By Chanel
Located in Costa Mesa, CA
Store item: 65400 The Chanel Timeless Shopper Tote is another timeless classic - a smaller version of the very popular Grand Shopper Tote (GST).
Chanel Bag Matte Alligator Cerf Tote Red Rose New
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
Guaranteed authentic Chanel rare matte alligator red rose Cerf tote bag. A collectors find as Chanel no longer produces alligator bags! Classic with front slot pocket with signature ...
Chanel XL Pink Quilted Satin Hobo Chain Bag 1025c19
By Chanel
Located in Dix hills, NY
Date Code/Serial Number: 11896006 Made In: Italy Measurements: Length: 22" Width: 4.5" Height: 13" Shoulder Handle Drop: 8" OVERALL VERY GOOD CONDITION ( 8/10 or AB ) Accessor...
Chanel Pink Quilted Cambon Bag
By Chanel
Located in Gazzaniga (BG), IT
Pink quilted Cambon Year 2005 Serial code 9344114 Leather Pink color Black handles and CC logo Zip closure Two handles Internal zip pocket, phone and pen holders Cm 27 x 15 x 10 (10....
Chanel New Pink Large Classic Bag
By Chanel
Located in Gazzaniga (BG), IT
Fantastic and iconic Chanel bag in a mervellous pink shade Leather Pink color Metal chain External pocket Internal zip pocket and additional 4 pockets Never been used and comes with ...
Sold
H 8.67 in W 12.6 in D 3.55 in
Chanel Pink Quilted Caviar Leather Vintage Jumbo Classic Single Flap Bag
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
Chanel Pink Quilted Caviar Leather Vintage Jumbo Classic Single Flap Bag Product Details Xupes Ref: CB1351 Brand: Chanel Model: Jumbo Classic Single Flap Bag Type: Shoulder Serial N...
Chanel Vintage Pink Caviar Leather Tote - circa 2005
Located in West Palm Beach, FL
Chanel Vintage Pink Caviar Leather Tote - circa 2005.
1994 Chanel Pink Quilted Lambskin Vintage Timeless Frame Bag
By Chanel
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
CHANEL Pink Quilted Lambskin Vintage Timeless Frame Bag Xupes Reference: HB3197 Serial Number: 3839222 Age (Circa): 1994 Accompanied By: Chanel Dust Bag, Box, Authenticity Card, Car...
Chanel Pink Large Grand Shopper Tote
By Chanel
Located in Athens, GA
Chanel Pink Large Grand Shopper Tote. Caviar light pink leather.
Chanel Quilted Pink Canvas Tote-NEW
By Chanel
Located in West Palm Beach, FL
Chanel Quilted Pink Canvas Tote-NEW. Comes with Authenticity Card and Duster.
Chanel Jelly Clear Translucent 239716 Pink-red Rubber Tote
By Chanel
Located in Dix hills, NY
Measurements: Length: 10" Width: 3" Height: 8" Strap drop: 9" OVERALL VERY GOOD CONDITION ( 8/10 or AB ) Signs of Wear: Exterior and interior shows minor wear, close to p...
Chanel Pink Canvas Deauville Tote Bag SHW
By Chanel
Located in New York, NY
Chanel Pink Canvas Deauville Tote Features short pink leather handles and longer chain link pink canvas woven shoulder straps Made in: Italy Year of Production: 2015 Color: Pink...
CHRISTIAN DIOR burgundy CROCODILE LADY DIOR MEDIUM Tote Bag
By Christian Dior
Located in Zürich, CH
This 100% authentic Christian Dior Medium Lady Dior bag is crafted in glossy burgundy crocodile leather with a luxurious sheen. The structured silhouette is accented with two hard to...
$475Sale Price|20% Off
Size: Small
Rene Ruiz Couture Black and Nude Strapless Silk Net Overlay Bustier Corset Top
Located in San Diego, CA
Gorgeous and sexy new RENE RUIZ black and nude strapless silk ruched bustier / corset! Features a nude silk backdrop, with a black net ruched overlay. Hidden zipper up the side with ...
CHANEL black grained leather CLASSIC 11.12 MEDIUM Bag
By Chanel
Located in Zürich, CH
This 100% authentic Chanel Classic 11.12 Medium double flap bag in black grained calfskin Caviar leather epitomizes timeless elegance. Accented with silver-tone hardware, it features...
Beautiful Bill Blass Vintage Sz 6 / 8 Navy Blue Silk Satin 90s Gown + Shawl
By Bill Blass
Located in San Diego, CA
Beautiful 1990s BILL BLASS Couture navy blue silk satin strapless mermaid gown and matching shawl. Strapless bodice features a super soft silk velvet in navy. Interior support holds ...
CHANEL black shiny lambskin leather 19 MEDIUM Shoulder Bag
By Chanel
Located in Zürich, CH
This 100% authentic Chanel 19 Medium shoulder bag in black smooth shiny lambskin is a modern icon, defined by its supple structure and luxurious mixed hardware—featuring aged gold-to...
John Galliano Lace Cardigan and 2 Camisoles Set
By John Galliano
Located in Water Mill, NY
A fabulous cardigan and camisole set in black knit lace plus an additional matching red camisole all from John Galliano. The set consists of 2 flower pattern lace knit camisoles one ...
$1,036Sale Price|20% Off
Size: 10
1990s Bob Mackie Size 10 Black Crepe Sexy 90s Vintage High Slit Evening Gown
By Bob Mackie
Located in San Diego, CA
Sexy, yet sophisticated 1990s BOB MACKIE black crepe bodycon evening dress! Features an elegant sweetheart neckline, with satin trim. Figure flattering silhouette that hugs the body ...
$8,920
H 8 in W 8 in D 3 in
Chanel 1994 Rare Vintage Mini Multi Six CC Logo Crossbody Lambskin Tote Bag
By Chanel
Located in Miami, FL
Chanel 1994 Rare Vintage Mini Multi Six CC Logo Crossbody Lambskin Tote Bag 1991-1994 {VINTAGE 30 Years} Gold Hardware Long strap with classic interwoven chain Drawstring closure Do...
$1,200Sale Price|20% Off
Size: Extra Small
Comme des Garcons Avant garde Striped Applique Jacket Fall 2013
By Comme des Garçons
Located in University City, MO
Comme des Garcons Avant-garde striped floral rosette applique jacket Fall 2013 Extra Small Size The edgy unique high fashion jacket is constructed with black & white stripes througho...
Versace Silk Cut out Back Dress
By Versace
Located in Water Mill, NY
A beautiful pink silk dress from Versace. It is is a simple sleeveless sheath from the front. The back is exposed from the shoulders to low back with the exception of draping framin...
John Galliano for Christian Dior Lace up Silk Dress
By John Galliano, Christian Dior
Located in Water Mill, NY
A fabulous black fine silk dress with stretch from Christian Dior. It has a scoop neck front and back with intricate lacing starting at one shoulder crossing the front and back wrap...
Celine Brown Cut out Back Dress with Bead Trim S/S 2003
By Celine, Michael Kors
Located in Water Mill, NY
A very chic brown jersey dress by Michael Kors for Celine. It has rows of brown wooden bead adorned fine straps emanating from the front neckline which extend over the shoulders cros...
Chanel Quilted Caviar Leather Boy Crossbody Bag Large Black
By Chanel
Located in Salt Lake Cty, UT
Authentic Chanel Black Quilted Caviar Leather Boy Bag – Luxury Crossbody Handbag The Chanel Black Quilted Caviar Leather Boy Bag is an iconic statement piece, blending timeless eleg...
$1,682
Size: EU 41-43 / UK 6, 7 & 8.
2000's Christian Dior by John Galliano White Fur Ski Snow Boots EU 41-43
By John Galliano for Christian Dior, Christian Dior
Located in Sheffield, GB
Fabulous Vintage 2000's Christian Dior by John Galliano, White Fur trimmed Ski Snow Boots. Extremely Iconic Aprés Ski wear. Total height; 15" Size Stated on the Shoes ; EU 41 - 43 ...
Tom Ford for Gucci F/W 2003 Over-the-Knee Stretch Leather Studded Boots 7.5/37.5
By Tom Ford
Located in Montgomery, TX
Tom Ford for Gucci Over-the-Knee Leather Boots Designer size - 7 1/2 ( European size 37.5 ) F/W 2003 Collection Black leather Gucci pointed-toe over-the-knee boots with gold-tone stu...
PAMELA DENNIS 2001 Vintage Gunmetal Silver Evening Gown Maxi Dress
By Pamela Dennis
Located in Leonardo, NJ
Pamela Dennis Evenings 2001 Vintage Metallic gunmetal silver Size USA 12 Pristine condition Measurements in inches laying flat: length 57, pit to pit 17, smallest of waist 17 Final...
In the years following the opening of her modest millinery shop, Gabrielle "Coco" Chanel became a pivotal designer of both fashionable casual wear and Paris haute couture as well as an icon and arbiter of 20th-century style with her bob haircut and pearls. Today vintage Chanel handbags, jackets and evening dresses are among the most sought-after clothing and accessories for fashion lovers all over the world.
The first Chanel shop was established in 1910 in Paris on rue Cambon by the young milliner Gabrielle Chanel (1883–1971), who had picked up the nickname “Coco” while working as a club singer. The boutique drew the attention of the Parisian fashion elite who popularized her wide-brimmed Chanel Modes hats. Soon she added a sportswear store in the Normandy resort town of Deauville, where Coco set the tone for her defining sense of style — traditionally masculine garments reimagined for feminine shapes, made from simple jersey fabric.
Effortless and elegant, Chanel's designs promoted comfort and grace in women’s wear that had been dominated in the previous century by complicated layers of fabric and cumbersome corsets. She followed this success with a couture house, opened in 1915 in Biarritz.
But Chanel was not born into a life of glamour. Following the death of her mother, her father left her in an orphanage where she lived until the age of 18. It was there that she learned to sew as well as appreciate the classic pairing of black and white as worn by the nuns.
In 1926, Chanel introduced her first little black dress, reclaiming a color that had once been reserved for mourning and working-class women. That same decade, she debuted her perfume, Chanel No. 5, as well as the Chanel suit with a fitted skirt, inspired by the boxy lines of men’s clothing and employing a sporty tweed.
Chanel closed her fashion operations during World War II, then returned to the industry in 1954 to design for the functional needs of modern women.
Structure and wearability endured in all of Chanel’s clothing and accessories, like the quilted leather 2.55 handbag — a 1955 update of a 1920s-era design — with its gold-chain shoulder strap that freed up a woman’s hands. The 1957 two-tone slingback pumps had a practical heel height while offering a bold statement in the black tip of the shoes. Her collarless jacket reacted against the constricting styles of Christian Dior's New Look, replacing them with a design that was timeless, an instant classic.
After Coco Chanel died in 1971, the brand underwent several changes in leadership, including fashion designer Karl Lagerfeld, who took over as artistic director in 1983. His collections for Chanel displayed his knack for synthesizing old and new, high and low. Lagerfeld revived Chanel ballet flats and thoroughly embraced the classic logo's interlocking CCs, which took the form of a clasp featured on so many of the rare Chanel bags that are much sought after today.
Vintage Karl Lagerfeld designs for Chanel dresses, coats and other clothing of the 1980s, '90s and 2000s riffed on its iconography, accenting a lexicon of Chanel-isms with tastes of the moment. And as the 1990s have become associated with styles adopted by today’s supermodels and influencers, vintage Chanel bags of the 1990s are among the most prized of the brand’s offerings.
Over the years, the company has continued to innovate, such as expanding into ready-to-wear fashion in 1978 and, in 2002, establishing a subsidiary company — Paraffection — dedicated to preserving the heritage skills of fashion artisan workshops. The House of Chanel still operates its flagship on rue Cambon in Paris, where it all began.
Browse vintage Chanel bags, evening dresses, shoes, jewelry and other clothing and accessories on 1stDibs.
From classic medium-sized Louis Vuitton leather tote bags to authentic cube-like Loewe shoulder bags woven in raffia, the large selection of vintage and designer tote bags on 1stDibs offers something for special occasions as well as everyday needs.
Although part of a modern look, tote bags have been roomy and versatile accessories since at least 1944, with the launch of L.L.Bean’s “ice bag.” The Maine retailer, then largely known for rugged field coats and hunting shoes, had introduced a big, durable canvas bag that was initially intended to carry firewood or ice. In those days, to keep produce and other foods cool in refrigerators, consumers had to regularly replace the blocks of ice that were doing all the work in their bulky appliances. There was no better bag to help haul big blocks of ice from the trunk of your car to your front door and, subsequently, to your kitchen.
Years later, during the 1960s, L.L.Bean’s Boat and Tote was introduced as an overhauled structured canvas version of the ice bag. Tested to lug up to 500 pounds, the Boat and Tote became a best seller. Also during the 1960s, American designer Bonnie Cashin created the Cashin Carry for Coach. Cashin was Coach’s first lead designer, and she liked leather, large pockets and earth tones. Her modern interpretation of the tote bag introduced a touch of elegance to this increasingly ubiquitous accessory.
In the subsequent decades, more brands debuted their own iterations of the tote bag, from Tory Burch’s Perry leather tote bag to Goyard’s luxurious Saint Louis.
Pay tribute to this long and interesting history of a well-loved accessory by browsing the vintage and designer tote bags on 1stDibs.
For the brand’s 2014–15 ready-to-wear show in Paris, the designer was inspired by a most unexpected place: the supermarket.
Only Chanel could elevate humble materials like denim and wicker to icon-level status.
In the hands of Karl Lagerfeld, even running errands became a chic exercise.
From handbags and heels to jackets and jewels, Sharon Coplan Hurowitz has a deep admiration for (and collection of) all things Chanel.
How do you tell if a Chanel purse is a knockoff or the real deal? We spoke with handbag experts Alexa Ridolfi and Gerry Gallagher about how to authenticate a Chanel bag. Of course, you don’t have to worry about that on 1stDibs, where all our sellers are highly vetted.
When the name of a bag is as well-known as its brand, you know it's a classic.