Moroccan Game Table, Second Half of the 19th Century
Located in Greding, DE
Game table in Moroccan style with intricately inlaid surfaces and a folding tabletop.
Antique Late 19th Century Unknown Game Tables
Wood
Moroccan Game Table, Second Half of the 19th Century
Located in Greding, DE
Game table in Moroccan style with intricately inlaid surfaces and a folding tabletop.
Wood
Antique Moroccan Foldout Inlaid Game Table
Located in Palm Beach, FL
Lofty refined antique Moroccan game table with multiple uses, crafted in walnut having elaborate inlaid geometric marquetry with bone, mahogany, mother of pearl and ebony through out...
Bone, Mother-of-Pearl, Felt, Ebony, Walnut
Stunning Moroccan Handmade Game Table
Located in Palm Desert, CA
A stunning Moroccan handmade game table. Measures: 28" high and 38.5" square when fully extended.
Wood
Antique Oversized Moroccan Metal Copper Tray 31 in Diameter
By Berber Tribes of Morocco
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Antique Hand Tooled Oversized Moroccan Metal Copper Tray 31 in. D. Circa 1920's. Antique hand tooled heavy huge collectible Moroccan metal copper tray platter charger, 31 inches diam...
Copper, Brass
Moroccan Tray or Coffee Table
Located in Palm Beach, FL
Moroccan tray, coffee or cocktail table with a hand hammered removable brass tray, featuring floral and geometric designs crafted with open filigree and old world charm. The base has...
Brass
1950s Mid-Century Large Moroccan Tray Coffee Table
Located in Los Angeles, CA
This exquisite hand-hammered brass Moroccan tray features a stunning mid-century mahogany base complemented by four elegantly designed folding legs. Versatile in its use, the piece c...
Brass
Vintage Moroccan Round Engraved Brass Tray top Table, 1970s
Located in Esbjerg, DK
A stylish yet practical 1960s or 1970s Moroccan - Moorish style tray top table originally intended for serving tea and/or tobacco. It features a thick hand engraved solid removable b...
Brass
1930s Casablanca Brass Folding Tray Tea Table, Moroccan 6 Leg
Located in Hyattsville, MD
Early 1930s Moroccan Brass Folding Tray Tea Table, wonderful craftsmanship and quality. One of the oldest and Moroccan Tray tables we have come across. Very nice quality and heavy w...
Brass
$2,360Sale Price|20% Off
H 22.84 in Dm 26.78 in
Moroccan Moorish Copper Tray Table with Wooden Folding Base
Located in Barcelona, ES
Large Moroccan antique copper tray table with wooden Syrian folding base. The removable round copper top has a hand-hammered decoration with Moorish Islamic designs. It stands on a w...
Copper
$1,572
H 22.45 in Dm 21.66 in
ANTIQUE POLISHED CARVED LIBERTY'S LONDON MOROCCAN FOLDiNG TRAY TABLE ETCHINGS
By Liberty of London
Located in West Sussex, Pulborough
Royal House Antiques Royal House Antiques is delighted to offer for sale this ornately hand carved Moroccan brass tray table retailed through Liberty's in the 1880-1900's with fresh...
Brass
$450 / item
H 18 in W 17.5 in D 5 in
Vintage Moorish Tray Table Stand, Hand-Carved Black Wood, Morocco
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Vintage folding black wooden tray table stand. Size is 17.5" diameter x 18 height will hold a metal tray from 19 inches to 24 inches diameter. The stand only is for sale, last pict...
Wood
$1,299
H 22.05 in Dm 21.66 in
ANTIQUE HAND CARVED LIBERTY'S LONDON MOROCCAN FOLDiNG TRAY TABLE ANIMAL ETCHINGS
By Liberty of London
Located in West Sussex, Pulborough
Royal House Antiques Royal House Antiques is delighted to offer for sale this ornately hand carved Moroccan brass tray table retailed through Liberty's in the 1880-1900's Please no...
Brass
$1,504
H 22.64 in Dm 22.05 in
ANTIQUE HAND CARVED LIBERTY'S LONDON MOROCCAN FOLDING TRAY TABLE ZODIAC ETCHINGs
By Liberty of London
Located in West Sussex, Pulborough
Royal House Antiques Royal House Antiques is delighted to offer for sale this ornately hand carved Moroccan brass tray table retailed through Liberty's in the 1880-1900's with Zodia...
Brass
$1,490
H 7 in W 23 in D 23 in
Antique Moroccan Silver-Plated Tea Tray Table on Removable Legs Fez, circa 1920
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Antique Moroccan Silver-Plated Tea Tray Table on Removable Legs — Hand-Chased, Fez, circa 1920 An exceptional and generously scaled Moroccan silver-plated tray table, masterfully han...
Silver Plate
Moorish Moroccan Style Folding Brass Tray Drink Table
Located in Rio Vista, CA
Handsome middle eastern Moroccan style brass top drinks table or tray table featuring a weathered patina on the etched top. The six leg base has a hexagonal shape with mother-of-pear...
Brass
Vintage Moroccan Etched Brass Tray Table, Moorish Style, 1940
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Vintage occasional Moroccan etched brass round tray table. This is a wonderful antique all hand tooled in exquisite foliate designs with a deep, hammer folded pie crust edges. Remova...
Brass
Moorish Moroccan Style Folding Wood Brass Tray Drinks Table
Located in Rio Vista, CA
Beautifully patinated large Moroccan brass tray drink table featuring a carved wood folding base. The wood is hand-carved with a six leg octagonal form with Middle Eastern turned sup...
Brass
$1,709
H 22.84 in Dm 23.23 in
SUBLIME ANTiQUE CARVED LIBERTY'S LONDON MOROCCAN FOLDING TRAY TABLE ETCHINGS
By Liberty of London
Located in West Sussex, Pulborough
Royal House Antiques Royal House Antiques is delighted to offer for sale this ornately hand carved Moroccan brass tray table retailed through Liberty's in the 1880-1900's with fresh...
Brass
MID CENTURY MODERN MOROCCAN BRASS TRAY TABLE WITH TEAK FOLDING BASe
Located in West Sussex, Pulborough
Royal House Antiques Royal House Antiques is delighted to offer for sale this ornately hand carved Moroccan brass tray table with teak folding base retailed through Liberty's in the...
Brass
Large Moroccan engraved brass coffee tray, c. 1880-1910
Located in Kenilworth, IL
Circular brass coffee tray with a broad and flat rolled edge rim surrounding a suppressed flat center. The surface is engraved with traditional interlocking geometric designs centeri...
Brass
Large Antique Brass Moroccan Oval Brass Tray 54 inches
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Large Massive Mid-Century Brass Moroccan Oval Brass Tray. Hand tooled etched very large Moroccan polished brass tray. This oval brass tray is the largest we've ever seen, measuring 5...
Brass
$2,500
H 19 in Dm 30.25 in
Oriental Vintage Round Walnut Spider Leg and Bronze Moroccan Tray Coffee Table
Located in Miami, FL
Oriental Vintage Mid-Century Modern walnut spider leg round coffee table with a Moroccan bronze scalloped design tray. The base folds up for easy storage and the feet tips will be a...
Brass, Bronze
Handcrafted Folding Tea Table with Brass Tray, Liberty of London
By Liberty of London
Located in Reading, Berkshire
A Traditional Liberty of London Style Hand Crafted Middle Eastern Folding Tea Table With Removable Brass Circular Tray, Decorated With A Etched Intricate Repeating Pattern. The wood...
Brass
Moorish Inlaid Six-Legged Folding Side Table and Brass Tray Top.
Located in Vero Beach, FL
Moorish Inlaid Six-Legged Folding Side Table and Brass Tray Top. The inlay work makes this folding tray an exceptional handmade side table. A hand carved turned wood base of 6 legs ...
Brass
$2,166Sale Price / set|40% Off
H 17.33 in Dm 17.33 in
Antique 19th Century Hardwood Tea Table Decorated With Etched Brass Tray
By Liberty of London
Located in Reading, Berkshire
19th Century Brass And Hardwood Tea Table Decorated With Decorative Engraving from the Middle East. Tray Can Be Lifted Off The Frame, And Used Separately. With Repetitive Geometric...
Brass
$2,516
H 18.71 in Dm 23.82 in
A Liberty of London Style Eastern Decorative Tea Table With Removable Tray
Located in Reading, Berkshire
A Traditional Liberty of London Style Hand Crafted Middle Eastern Folding Tea Table With Removable Brass Circular Tray, Decorated With A Etched Repeating Pattern To Base.
Brass
$1,271
H 17.33 in Dm 17.33 in
Hand-Crafted 19th Century Hardwood Tea Table Decorated With Etched Brass Tray
Located in Reading, Berkshire
19th Century Brass And Hardwood Tea Table Decorated With Decorative Engraving from the Middle East. Tray Can Be Lifted Off The Frame, And Used Separately. With Repetitive Geometric...
Brass
"Octagon" Table in Natural from Morocco
Located in Los Angeles, CA
This rustic-style table is made in Morocco by local artisan workshop Najan and Othman, and its design is based on 18th century English garden furniture. It is made of strawberry wood...
Wood
Green Sahara Table Runner Natural Wool
Located in Mississauga, CA
This woolen table runner will instantly elevate your table setting. The soft and durable woolen material will protect your table while adding warmth and texture to your decor. Perfec...
Wool
Moroccan Silver Plated Brass Coffee/Tea Table
Located in Blacksburg, VA
Moroccan Silver Plated Brass Coffee/Tea Table. This exquisitely decorated circular table, sometimes called a Low Table, is suitable for serving coffee and tea or displaying magazine...
Silver Plate
Moroccan Boat Shaped Wooden Bar, Handmade
Located in Orlando, FL
It's 5 O'clock somewhere !! Aged turquoise handmade Moroccan cedar wooden boat shaped bar measuring approximately 71” in height, 26” in width, and 16” in depth. What an amazing look...
Wood
Moroccan Turquoise Decorative Bar Cart, 23MO53
Located in Orlando, FL
It's 5 O'clock somewhere !! Aged turquoise handmade Moroccan cedar wooden bar cart measuring approximately 67” in length, 32” in width, and 21” in depth. Old but has an amazing look...
Wood
Spider Leg Table with Brass Tray Top
Located in Palm Beach Gardens, FL
A stunning Mid-Century Moroccan spider leg table with each leg finished in a brass sabot. Hand-hammered etched brass tray top with a thick piecrust edge. (The brass has a lovely pati...
Copper
Incredibly Detailed Moroccan / Syrian Marquetry Game Table
Located in Houston, TX
This beautiful Moroccan game table is covered in intricate details.
Mother-of-Pearl
Antique Moroccan Inlaid Game Table
Located in Palm Beach, FL
Remarkable antique Moroccan game table crafted in walnut featuring elaborate geometric inlays, marquetry and micro mosaics composed of mahogany, kingwood, ebony, bone and mother of p...
Bone, Mother-of-Pearl, Ebony, Kingwood, Mahogany
Antique Moroccan Inlaid Console Game Table
Located in Palm Beach, FL
Impressive antique Moroccan game table crafted in walnut with elaborate inlays and marquetry consisting of mahogany, walnut, ebony, kingwood and mother of pearl.
Mother-of-Pearl, Felt, Ebony, Kingwood, Mahogany, Walnut
Moroccan Inlaid Games Table
Located in Laguna Beach, CA
Moroccan mother of pearl inlaid games table, circa 1920.
Felt, Mother-of-Pearl, Wood
Sold
H 29.5 in W 23.5 in D 23.5 in
Intricately Inlaid Moorish Square Game Table with Pivoting Handkerchief Top
Located in San Francisco, CA
An impressively designed game table featuring a pivoting handkerchief top opening to reveal an intricately inlaid surface centering a removable center panel with game board and hand-...
Wood
Fine Moorish Inlaid Games Table
Located in Kent, Dover
A Moorish games table of fine quality on cabriole legs, with a lower shelf and envelope top, opening to reveal various games layouts, including a card table. Comprised mainly of oliv...
Bone
Moroccan Round Brass Tray Table on Folding Stand
By Berber Tribes of Morocco
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Engraved and embossed large 36 inches round midcentury Moroccan brass tray table. Polished brass Moroccan tray, very good condition, standing on folding mahogany base with six legs. ...
Brass
Oval Moroccan Brass Tray Table
Located in Rio Vista, CA
Oval Moroccan Turkish style brass tea tray table with a folding wood base featuring barley twist supports. It has faded patina on the top side and the bottom is shiny. It also has a ...
Antique Moroccan Tray Table
Located in New York, NY
This antique tray table is one of our favorite Moroccan finds. Simple in its design and construction, the table legs and removable tray top are embellished with intricately carved de...
Leather, Wood
Large Moroccan Brass Tray Table
Located in Sheffield, MA
Intricately etched large brass tray coffee table with iron metal folding base.
Brass, Iron
Moroccan Round Brass Tray Coffee Table
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Antique Moroccan brass tray table with very nice patina, sit on a black folding stand nicely hand-carved. The brass tray is hand- engraved and embossed. This large 39" round brass ...
Moroccan Tray Table
Located in Los Angeles, CA
This Moroccan tray table is made with brass and features beautiful etchings into its top surface. The brass tray sits on 4 legs. It measures at 28" in diameter and 23.5" in height.
Brass
Rectangular Moroccan Brass Tray Coffee Table
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Moroccan rectangular brass tray coffee table. Large rectangular hand etched, hammered and embossed, chiseled brass tray table on gilded wooden base in faux bamboo design. Middle Eas...
Metal, Brass
Vintage Moroccan Brass Tray Tea Table
Located in Los Angeles, CA
Vintage brass tray table from Morocco, features indents around the circumference of the tray for cups or glasses, and intricate designs carved into the metal. Accompanied by a wooden...
Brass
Antique Moroccan Couscous Table
Located in High Point, NC
A late 19th century Moroccan couscous table. Couscous originates in North Africa, served as a house warming one pot dish, and a central part of life. With turned legs, rustic top, ...
Copper
Mid-Century Moroccan Folding Brass Tray Table
Located in Rio Vista, CA
Splendid middle eastern brass tray table supported by a folding spider style base finished in black lacquer with brass feet. Features intricately etched foliate designs on the polish...
Brass
Moroccan Round Brass Tray Table on Iron Base
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Moroccan round brass tray table on iron folding base. Nice handcrafted polished brass tray, hand-hammered with Moroccan traditional designs. Handmade in Fez by Master artisans. Gr...
Brass
Moroccan Etched Brass Large Tray Table With Wrought Iron Base.
Located in Chicago, IL
Vintage Moroccan etched brass large round tray on custom made black lacquered wrought iron stand with lower x stretcher. Would make a striking coffee table for a Moroccan style inter...
Moroccan Brass Tray Table 36" D
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Very hard to find 36" large Moorish style hand hammered brass tray table, could be use as a coffee table or low dining table, this is how they use them in Morocco, Syria, India, Egyp...
Large Moroccan Brass Tray Table Tops
Located in Rio Vista, CA
Matching pair of large Moroccan brass tray table tops featuring a thick pie crust scalloped edge. Intricately decorated with Persian style vine and foliate designs. Excellent for wal...
Brass
Moroccan Brass Tray Table with Figural Arms and Legs
Located in Rio Vista, CA
Chic Moroccan brass tray table featuring a folding mahogany base with figural arms and legs holding the large brass tray top. The Moorish Moroccan brass tray has a floral motif sunbu...
Brass
Large Moroccan Brass Tray Table with Folding Spider Leg Stand
Located in Los Angeles, CA
This vintage Moroccan brass tray table retains all of its Art Deco style character. All the fixings are completely original. The brass is carved with intricate designs of men, animal...
Brass
Large Moroccan Round Brass Tray Table on Iron Folding Stand
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Engraved and embossed large 45 inches round Moroccan brass tray table. Polished brass Moroccan tray, very good condition, standing on metal iron base. Very hard to find 45 inches d...
Brass
Polished Moroccan Brass Tray Side Table on Spider-Leg 1950
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Moroccan round polished brass tray side table. Polished Middle Eastern style brass tray, standing on folding base with four legs and brass finals. Moorish style hand-hammered brass...
Brass
Moroccan Round Metal Brass Tray Table on Iron Folding Base
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Moroccan Moorish large round copper tray table on iron folding base. Nice handcrafted polished brass metal tray, hand-hammered with Moorish traditional designs. Handmade in Fez by Ma...
Brass, Copper, Iron
Large Moroccan Round Brass Tray Table on Folding Stand 45 in.
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Large Mid Century Modern engraved and embossed large 45 inches round Moroccan brass tray table. Polished brass tray, very good condition, standing on folding mahogany base with six l...
Brass
Sold
H 21.26 in Dm 22.05 in
Moorish Moroccan Liberty's London Brass Folding Tray Table Engraved Temple Top
By Liberty of London
Located in West Sussex, Pulborough
We are delighted to offer for sale this very decorative Moroccan Moorish Liberty’s of London retailed antique folding tray table with etched brass top depicting a temple. A good l...
Brass
Moroccan Brass Tray Table on Folding Stand
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Large Moroccan polished brass tray table on black bamboo folding base, could be use as a coffee table or card table, this is how they use them in Morocco, Syria, India, Egypt and in ...
Brass
Sold
H 20.87 in Dm 25.99 in
Antique Moorish Moroccan Liberty's London Bronze Folding Tray Table Engraved Top
By Liberty of London
Located in West Sussex, Pulborough
We are delighted to offer for sale this very decorative Moroccan Moorish Liberty’s of London retailed antique folding tray table with etched Bronzed top A good looking well made a...
Bronze
Sold
H 19.3 in Dm 27.96 in
Antique Moorish Moroccan Liberty's London Brass Folding Tray Table Engraved Top
By Liberty of London
Located in West Sussex, Pulborough
We are delighted to offer for sale this very decorative Moroccan Moorish Liberty’s of London retailed antique folding tray table with etched brass polished top A good looking well...
Brass
Moroccan Moorish Inlaid Hexagonal Table or Stand
Located in Barcelona, ES
Superb Moroccan Moorish marquetry inlay side table or Taboret with hexagonal top. Morocco, 19th century. Hexagonal end table with exquisite work of marquetry inlay of walnut, ebony, ...
Wood, Fruitwood, Mahogany, Walnut, Burl
Moroccan Octagonal Hand-Painted Cream Color Side Table
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Moroccan colorful hand-painted side table with Moorish design. Very decorative cream background with multicolored floral and geometric designs. Very fine Moorish artwork on an octa...
Wood
Large Moroccan Round Brass Tray Table on Folding Stand
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Engraved and embossed large 39 inches round midcentury Anglo-Indian brass tray table. Polished brass Moroccan tray, very good condition, standing on folding mahogany base with six l...
Brass
Sold
H 22.25 in W 18.51 in D 16.15 in
Moroccan Liberty's London Moorish Mother of Pearl Folding Tea Table, circa 1880
By Liberty of London
Located in West Sussex, Pulborough
We are delighted to offer for sale this very rare circa 1880 Liberty’s of London retailed Moorish mother of pearl inlaid folding tea table A very collectable table, I’ve never see...
Mother-of-Pearl
Vintage Olivewood, Mother of Pearl, and Bone Moroccan Tea Table
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Vintage Moroccan tea table. Olive wood in laid with mother of pearl, ebony, and camel bone . Circa 1930
Mother-of-Pearl, Softwood
Vintage 1930's Olivewood, Mother of Pearl & Bone Moroccan Tea Table
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Vintage 1930s Olivewood, Mother-of-Pearl & Bone Moroccan Tea Table A beautifully handcrafted Moroccan tea table dating to the 1930s, featuring intricate geometric inlay in mother-of...
Softwood
Moorish Rectangular Brass Tray Coffee Table
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Moorish rectangular brass tray coffee table on folding base. Large Moroccan rectangular hand etched, hammered and embossed, chiseled brass tray table on folding metal base. Middle Ea...
Metal, Brass
Large Moorish Polished Brass Tray Table on Folding Stand
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Large Moroccan round brass tray table on folding stand. Engraved and embossed large 40 inches round midcentury Moroccan brass tray table. Polished brass Moroccan tray, very good co...
Brass
Large 32" D. Mid-Century Polished Brass Tray Table with Spider Legs
By Gio Ponti
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Elegant Mid-Century polished brass tray on 6 spider legs. The circular brass tray is finely chiseled with geometric, flower designs and animals figures with calligraphy Arabic writi...
Brass
Diminutive Table Top Antique Inlaid Moroccan Games Table
Located in Palm Beach, FL
Impressive miniature table top Moroccan games table crafted in walnut featuring elaborate inlaid marquetry with mother of pearl, mahogany, kingwood and ebony, flip top games includin...
Mother-of-Pearl, Walnut
Vintage Moorish Midcentury Tray
Located in Stamford, CT
A stunning vintage midcentury Moroccan brass tray cocktail table. Decorative details on tray and wood table legs / base. Elegant design offers plenty of room to place items. Table ca...
Brass
Mathieu Matégot Serving Trolley, 1950s
By Mathieu Matégot
Located in Tokyo, Tokyo
Black lacquered and perforated metal serving trolley designed by Mathieu Matégot in 1950s.
Steel
1990s Arabic Side Table Carved in Wood with Geometric Details
Located in Marbella, ES
An elegant, hand-carved Arabic side table in solid wood, featuring intricate geometric and floral motifs inspired by Islamic architecture. Its octagonal design and openwork on the si...
Wood
Moroccan Inlaid Game Table
Located in Nashville, TN
An intricately inlaid Moroccan gaming table. The swivel top opens to reveal three gaming surfaces.
Wood
Moroccan Inlaid Card Chess Backgammon Game Table 1950
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Vintage Moroccan Moorish Syrian Damascus style Inlaid Card, Chess, Backgammon, Games Table.
Fruitwood
Fine Inlaid Moorish Games Table
Located in Kent, Dover
A Moorish games table of on cabriole legs, with a folding top, opening to reveal various games layouts, including a card table. Comprised mainly of olive wood, with hardwood and bone...
Olive
Antique Moroccan Large Polished Round Brass Tray Platter 30 in. Diameter
By Berber Tribes of Morocco
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
1940's Antique Moroccan Large Polished Round Brass Tray Platter 30 in. D. Antique Moroccan large metal polished round brass tray platter. Polished decorative metal brass round tray w...
Brass
Antique Hand Tooled Oversized Moroccan Metal Copper Tray 38 in. D. Circa 1920's
By Berber Tribes of Morocco
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Antique hand tooled huge collectible Moroccan metal copper tray platter charger, 38 inches diameter. Circa 1920's. Stunning antique huge handcrafted Moroccan heavy solid polished cop...
Copper
Vintage Moroccan Brass Tray Cocktail Table
Located in New York, NY
A vintage Moroccan brass tray cocktail table. Decorative details on tray and table legs/base. Table can be easily be stored away, and tray may also used as wall art, see image #9. ...
Brass
Moroccan 1950s Mini Sized Traditional Moroccan Brass and Wood Tray Table
Located in Barcelona, ES
A rare miniature sized hand-hammered brass and wood folding tray table. The tray has engraved Arabic details and the wooden part has carved decorations. Useful as a pedestal and diff...
Brass
Moroccan Oval Brass Tray Coffee Table
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Very large Mid-Century Modern Moroccan oval polished solid brass tray table 54.5" x 36", beautifully hand chiseled and hand-hammered with exquisite Moorish floral and geome...
Brass
$1,800 / item
H 26 in W 18 in D 18 in
Bertu Counter Stool, Cicely Modern Sheepskin Counter Stool, White Oak
By Bertu Furniture
Located in Oak Harbor, OH
Bertu Counter Stool, Cicely Modern Sheepskin Counter Stool, White Oak This Modern Cicely Counter Stool with Sheepskin Seat is beautifully constructed from solid white oak in Ohio, ...
Sheepskin, Wood, Oak
Moroccan Moorish Polished Brass Decorative Tray Wall Hanging
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Fabulous Moroccan Moorish hand-hammered brass tray, intricate multi dimension artwork, very fine Islamic Metalwork brass repousse designs. Handcrafted wall hanging decorative brass ...
Brass
$562Sale Price|25% Off
H 6.5 in W 6.5 in D 5.5 in
Natural Blue Coral Specimen, Real. Beautiful Deep Blue w/Whitish around Bottom
Located in Warrenton, OR
Natural Blue Coral Specimen, Real. Beautiful Deep Blue w/Whitish at Bottom. ***NOTE: Our 1stDibs store is closing end May and items will not be available thereafter.*** This is an ab...
Coral
Large Antique Moroccan Arabesque Style Octagonal Inlaid Table
Located in Houston, TX
Large antique Moroccan Arabesque style octagonal inlaid table. This stunning Moroccan octagon shaped table is inlaid with various woods, bone and mother of pearl and dates to the 19...
Bone, Mother-of-Pearl, Wood
Moroccan Folding Tray Table in Brass and wood
Located in Barcelona, ES
Large Traditional Moroccan Folding Tray Table, Brass, Wood, Morocco, 1940s-1950s. This moorish brass tray table features a round brass tray with hand-hammered decorative details stan...
Brass
Amuneal's Brass Pantry Cabinetry
By Amuneal
Located in New York, NY
Amuneal's Brass Pantry Cabinetry, part of our metal Kitchen Collection, is designed as a feature element for any space. The three doors on the upper cabinets are fabricated with a kn...
Brass
Moorish Islamic Brass Tray Table, Handcrafted in Spain, 1920s Design
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Antique Islamic Moorish Spain brass repousse tray table on folding wooden carved teak legs. Moorish Islamic Brass tray Side Table Spain circa 1920s. The embossed Damascene Art Deco ...
Brass
Tiffany Studios Apple Blossom Table lamp
By Tiffany Studios
Located in Dallas, TX
Tiffany Studios Apple Blossom Leaded Glass and Bronze Table Lamp, The patinated bronze base with with Acorn design in wonderful condition gives a great stature to the pink floral app...
Bronze
$1,780,000
H 49 in W 90 in D 2.75 in
50 Million Year Old Fossil Crocodile Specimen (Green River Formation, Wyoming)
By Green River Fossil Company
Located in Logan, UT
Act fast to claim this exquisite piece of natural history, as our fossils will no longer be available through 1stDibs after October 31. This sculptural stone specimen features an ex...
Limestone
Rare Louis XV Ormolu-Mounted Tulipwood and Chinese Lacquer Cabinet
Located in Long Island City, NY, NY
A Rare Louis XV Ormolu-Mounted Tulipwood and Chinese Lacquer cabinet, c. 1750 (Regence Period) A truly magnificent, monumental, and one of a kind cabinet, painted throughout with gi...
Ormolu
$218,834
H 55.12 in W 90.56 in
Magnificent early 20th Century Oil Painting of Race horses - At the Gallops
By Julius von Blaas
Located in London, GB
Julius von Blaas (1845-1923) At The Gallops circa 1905 Oil on canvas Signed and dated “Julius von Blass / 1905” (lower left) 110 x 200 cm (140 x 230 cms framed ish) This enormous an...
Oil
Large Antique Decorative Indo-Persian Mughal Hammered Brass Tray 19th c.
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Large antique 19th century handcrafted decorative Indo-Persian Mughal brass tray. Asian metalwork finely embossed and hammered with floral and figural and animals mystique scenes and...
Metal, Brass
Damascus Mother of Pearl Inlaid Wedding Chest
Located in Dallas, TX
Damascus mother of pearl inlaid wooden wedding or dowry chest. The trunk is profusely inlaid with intricate geometric and floral designs in mother of pearl with the intarsia method. ...
Mother-of-Pearl, Wood
$3,339
H 36.62 in W 44.1 in D 18.9 in
Damascus Wedding Chest with Mother of Pearl Inlays and Marble Top, Mid Century
Located in Munich, DE
This handcrafted Damascus wedding chest is designed with mother-of-pearl inlays, three drawers and a marble top. It expresses the rich culture and artwork from where it stems. Handcr...
Marble
Moroccan Moorish Polished Copper Tray Early 20th Century
Located in Labrit, Landes
Morrocan copper tray Geometric motifs Good condition. Shipping: Diam 43 H 3 1.3 kg.
Copper
$2,500
H 1.5 in Dm 22.5 in
1900s Moroccan Brass Tray Star Etched Collectible Polished Platter 22.5 in. D.
Located in Moreno Valley, CA
Antique 1900s Moroccan hand-hammered brass tray, intricate artwork, very fine Islamic metalwork brass hand etched designs with a five pointed star in the center. Handcrafted decorati...
Brass
The right vintage, new or antique tables can help make any space in your home stand out.
Over the years, the variety of tables available to us, as well as our specific needs for said tables, has broadened. Today, with all manner of these must-have furnishings differing in shape, material and style, any dining room table can shine just as brightly as the guests who gather around it.
Remember, when shopping for a dining table, it must fit your dining area, and you need to account for space around the table too — think outside the box, as an oval dining table may work for tighter spaces. Alternatively, if you’ve got the room, a Regency-style dining table can elevate any formal occasion at mealtime.
Innovative furniture makers and designers have also redefined what a table can be. Whether it’s an unconventional Ping-Pong table, a brass side table to display your treasured collectibles or a Louis Vuitton steamer trunk to add an air of nostalgia to your loft, your table can say a lot about you.
The visionary work of French designer Xavier Lavergne, for example, includes tables that draw on the forms of celestial bodies as often as they do aquatic creatures or fossils. Elsewhere, Italian architect Gae Aulenti, who looked to Roman architecture in crafting her stately Jumbo coffee table, created clever glass-topped mobile coffee tables that move on bicycle tires or sculpted wood wheels for Fontana Arte.
Coffee and cocktail tables can serve as a room’s centerpiece with attention-grabbing details and colors. Glass varieties will keep your hardwood flooring and dazzling area rugs on display, while a marble or stone coffee table in a modern interior can showcase your prized art books and decorative objects. A unique vintage desk or writing table can bring sophistication and even a bit of spice to your work life.
No matter your desired form or function, a quality table for your living space is a sound investment. On 1stDibs, browse a collection of vintage, new and antique bedside tables, mid-century end tables and more .
Top interior designers show — and tell — us how to create delectable spaces for hosting dinner parties.
Fans of the French film star may be surprised to learn that he had a flair for furniture with sleek lines and disco-era flash.
Like other pieces in the firm’s Candy Box collection, the cheerful limited-edition design showcases French craft.
Whether you’re just moving in or ready to give your home a makeover, our guide will give you pointers on tables that are fitting for every room, nook and hallway.
From his massive collaborative workshop in a former paper factory, the designer concocts funky furniture from disused materials, as well as luxe hotel interiors like the new Mix Brussels.
The designer’s innovative use of an unexpected material gives this console a lift.
The stately piece brings both gravitas and whimsy to any work space.
Use them as tables or stools, indoors or out.