Skip to main content

Large Clip On Earrings

to
22
293
136
124
102
34
88
26
25
20
18
8
290
94
1
1
3
15
29
148
30
213
179
38
29
16
15
3
to
79
42
37
15
11
95
48
42
36
7
7
3
2
1
226
166
231
157
Gucci Firenze Large Horse-Bits Clips On Earrings In Solid 18Kt Yellow Gold
Gucci Firenze Large Horse-Bits Clips On Earrings In Solid 18Kt Yellow Gold

Gucci Firenze Large Horse-Bits Clips On Earrings In Solid 18Kt Yellow Gold

By Gucci

Located in Miami, FL

Horse bits earrings designed by Gucci. Rare vintage clips-on earrings, created in the city of Firenze, in Italy by the fashion and jewelry house of Gucci.

Category

20th Century Italian Modernist Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold, 18k Gold, Yellow Gold

Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Bean Clip Earrings LARGE SIZE
Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Bean Clip Earrings LARGE SIZE

Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Bean Clip Earrings LARGE SIZE

By Tiffany & Co.

Located in Chicago, IL

These elegant Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Bean Clip Earrings are crafted from luxurious 18K yellow gold.

Category

1990s American Contemporary Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold, 18k Gold, Yellow Gold

Vintage Large 18k Gold 11.3ct GIA Oval Cabochon Emerald Diamond Clip on Earrings
Vintage Large 18k Gold 11.3ct GIA Oval Cabochon Emerald Diamond Clip on Earrings

Vintage Large 18k Gold 11.3ct GIA Oval Cabochon Emerald Diamond Clip on Earrings

Located in Montclair, NJ

This magnificent vintage pair of natural emerald and diamond statement earrings was crafted from solid 18k yellow gold. The earrings feature a pair of beautiful, GIA certified, oval ...

Category

Vintage 1980s Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Diamond, Emerald, 18k Gold, White Gold, Yellow Gold

Classic 18k Gold 13mm Large Pearls w/ 0.40ctw Diamond Button Clip On Earrings
Classic 18k Gold 13mm Large Pearls w/ 0.40ctw Diamond Button Clip On Earrings

Classic 18k Gold 13mm Large Pearls w/ 0.40ctw Diamond Button Clip On Earrings

Located in Montclair, NJ

--Stone(s):-- (2) Genuine Cultured Pearls - Round Shape - White Color w/ Light Pink Overtone - Very Nice surface Luster - 13mm (approx.) (2) Natural Genuine Diamonds - Round Brillian...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Diamond, Pearl, Gold, 18k Gold, White Gold

18k Yellow Gold Matte Finish Winking Sun Face Large Domed Button Clip On Earring
18k Yellow Gold Matte Finish Winking Sun Face Large Domed Button Clip On Earring

18k Yellow Gold Matte Finish Winking Sun Face Large Domed Button Clip On Earring

Located in Montclair, NJ

Material: Solid 18K Yellow Gold Weight: 27.77 Grams Backing: Clip-On Omega Closures (Pierced ears are NOT required. Posts can be added if desired - Please contact us prior to purchas...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Yellow Gold

Gripoix Clip-On Earrings with Yellow Glass Paste
Gripoix Clip-On Earrings with Yellow Glass Paste

Gripoix Clip-On Earrings with Yellow Glass Paste

By Maison Gripoix

Located in SAINT-OUEN-SUR-SEINE, FR

Gripoix - (Made in France) Large golden metal clip-on earrings with yellow glass paste.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Clip-on Earrings

Vintage 14K Gold Carved Jade Large Round Multi Prong Set Button Clip On Earrings
Vintage 14K Gold Carved Jade Large Round Multi Prong Set Button Clip On Earrings

Vintage 14K Gold Carved Jade Large Round Multi Prong Set Button Clip On Earrings

Located in Montclair, NJ

This gorgeous vintage pair of earrings was crafted in solid 14k yellow gold and features a lovely button style set with a fine jade at its center. The round stone shows a beautiful m...

Category

20th Century Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Jade, Gold, 14k Gold, Yellow Gold

1980's Chanel Black Leather Large Clip Earrings
1980's Chanel Black Leather Large Clip Earrings

1980's Chanel Black Leather Large Clip Earrings

By Chanel

Located in West Hollywood, CA

Chanel collectible and hard to find large logo earrings with woven black lambskin leather. Spring 94 collection. Come with original pouch or box.

Category

20th Century French Clip-on Earrings

Chanel Gold Plated CC Ribbon Tear Drop Ribbon Large 2 in 1 Clip on Earrings
Chanel Gold Plated CC Ribbon Tear Drop Ribbon Large 2 in 1 Clip on Earrings

Chanel Gold Plated CC Ribbon Tear Drop Ribbon Large 2 in 1 Clip on Earrings

By Chanel

Located in Pasadena, CA

Chanel Vintage Gold Plated CC Ribbon Tear Drop Ribbon Large 2 in 1 Clip on Earrings *Marked 96 *Made in France -It's approximately 2.5" x 1.55".

Category

1990s French Artisan Clip-on Earrings

Sabbadini Aquamarine Diamond Platinum Large Emerald Cut Clip Earrings
Sabbadini Aquamarine Diamond Platinum Large Emerald Cut Clip Earrings

Sabbadini Aquamarine Diamond Platinum Large Emerald Cut Clip Earrings

By Sabbadini

Located in Miami, FL

Admire these angelic Sabbadini Diamond Aquamarine Clip-on 18k gold earrings, These large emerald-cut ocean blue Aquamarines measure 16mm by 14 mm and weighing approximately. 29.00 ca...

Category

1990s Italian Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Aquamarine, Diamond, Emerald, Platinum

Large and Impressive Yellow Gold and Diamond clip Earrings
Large and Impressive Yellow Gold and Diamond clip Earrings

Large and Impressive Yellow Gold and Diamond clip Earrings

Located in Chicago, IL

Circa 2000 18k Yellow Gold Earrings in the Bulgari style, measuring 1 inch in diameter and weighing 26 Grams, set with fine white Round Brilliant cut Diamonds totaling 3 Carats. Very...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Diamond, 18k Gold, Yellow Gold

1980's Vintage Chanel Large Gold & Pearl Clip Earrings
1980's Vintage Chanel Large Gold & Pearl Clip Earrings

1980's Vintage Chanel Large Gold & Pearl Clip Earrings

By Chanel

Located in West Hollywood, CA

Chanel large satin gold clip earrings with faux mabe pearls center.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Clip-on Earrings

David Webb 18K Yellow Gold Large Hammered Dome Clip Earrings
David Webb 18K Yellow Gold Large Hammered Dome Clip Earrings

David Webb 18K Yellow Gold Large Hammered Dome Clip Earrings

By David Webb

Located in Orlando, FL

David Webb 18K Yellow Gold Hammered Dome Clip Earrings Metal: 18K yellow gold Maker: David Webb; signed "DAVID WEBB / WEBB 18K" on clip mechanism Dimensions: 1.19" L × 0.95" W × 0.4...

Category

Vintage 1980s American Clip-on Earrings

Materials

18k Gold, Yellow Gold

Sapphire Diamond Earrings Cocktail Large Floral Earrings 18kt White Gold Clips
Sapphire Diamond Earrings Cocktail Large Floral Earrings 18kt White Gold Clips

Sapphire Diamond Earrings Cocktail Large Floral Earrings 18kt White Gold Clips

Located in Jupiter, FL

Exquisite craftsmanship on these omega backing cocktail earrings, you can wear if you have pierced ears or not. These earrings are made in 18KT white gold with natural sapphires and ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary North American Modern Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Diamond, Blue Sapphire, Sapphire, 18k Gold, White Gold

1980s GIVENCHY Vintage Logo Earrings Clip-on Gold Plated
1980s GIVENCHY Vintage Logo Earrings Clip-on Gold Plated

1980s GIVENCHY Vintage Logo Earrings Clip-on Gold Plated

$236Sale Price / item|20% Off

H 1.25 in W 1.25 in Dm 1.25 in L 1.25 in

1980s GIVENCHY Vintage Logo Earrings Clip-on Gold Plated

By Givenchy

Located in Moreno Valley, CA

The Givenchy luxury French collection. Stunning classic large textured logo medallion clip-on earrings by Givenchy.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Neoclassical Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Vintage Dior logo script clip on earrings, silver tone metal
Vintage Dior logo script clip on earrings, silver tone metal

Vintage Dior logo script clip on earrings, silver tone metal

$218Sale Price|20% Off

W 1.35 in L 1.35 in

Vintage Dior logo script clip on earrings, silver tone metal

By Christian Dior

Located in NEWARK, GB

A gorgeous pair of vintage Christian Dior logo script design clip on earrings. Large oversized silver tone metal dome or disc shaped earrings with the Dior logo written all over th...

Category

Late 20th Century Modern Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Silver Plate, Stainless Steel

Christian Dior Vintage Large Circle Sparkling Crystals Rectangle Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Large Circle Sparkling Crystals Rectangle Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Large Circle Sparkling Crystals Rectangle Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Curled Circle Round Rectangle Sparkling Crystal Geometric Openwork Chunky Statement Elegant Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent cond...

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Kenneth Jay Lane Large Purple and Rhinestone Clip Earrings
Kenneth Jay Lane Large Purple and Rhinestone Clip Earrings

Kenneth Jay Lane Large Purple and Rhinestone Clip Earrings

By Kenneth Jay Lane

Located in Los Angeles, CA

These are a gorgeous pair of Kenneth Jay Lane costume earrings. Measures: Height: 2 1/2" Width: 1 1/2"

Category

20th Century American Clip-on Earrings

Vintage 0.80 Carat Large Diamonds Clip Earrings 14k Yellow Gold
Vintage 0.80 Carat Large Diamonds Clip Earrings 14k Yellow Gold

Vintage 0.80 Carat Large Diamonds Clip Earrings 14k Yellow Gold

Located in Miami, FL

Vintage 0.80 Carat Large Diamonds Clip Earrings 14k Yellow Gold. The earrings feature a total of 8 diamonds approx weight in total of 0.80 carat.

Category

Vintage 1960s Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Diamond, 14k Gold, Yellow Gold

Celine 1992 Vintage Large Citrine Orange Cabochon Circle Gold Clip Earrings
Celine 1992 Vintage Large Citrine Orange Cabochon Circle Gold Clip Earrings

Celine 1992 Vintage Large Citrine Orange Cabochon Circle Gold Clip Earrings

By Celine

Located in Wokingham, England

Celine 1992 Vintage Large Citrine Orange Cabochon Jelly Belly Circle Round Dome Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Chanel Gripoix Earrings. Genuine CHANEL Glass Cabochon Coil Weave Clip on.
Chanel Gripoix Earrings. Genuine CHANEL Glass Cabochon Coil Weave Clip on.

Chanel Gripoix Earrings. Genuine CHANEL Glass Cabochon Coil Weave Clip on.

By Chanel

Located in Port Charlotte, FL

Genuine Chanel Earrings Non-Pierced Omega Clip on Earrings. Large Glass Cabochon set into Coil weave style earrings.

Category

20th Century Modern Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Pearl, Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Flower Crystals Whole Shining Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Flower Crystals Whole Shining Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Flower Crystals Whole Shining Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Whole Shining Crystals Flourish Blossom Flower Elegant Chunky Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Gripoix Large Lapis Oval Crystals Openwork Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage 1980s Gripoix Large Lapis Oval Crystals Openwork Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Gripoix Large Lapis Oval Crystals Openwork Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Textured Gripoix Large Oval Marble Lapis Navy Blue Crystals Openwork Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Glow Twist Knot Intertwined Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Glow Twist Knot Intertwined Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Glow Twist Knot Intertwined Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Unisex Large Glow Twist Intertwined Interlocked Knot Hoop Clip Modenrist Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Four Interlocked Crystals Rope Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Four Interlocked Crystals Rope Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Four Interlocked Crystals Rope Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Four 4 Interlocked Crystals Rope Demi Semi Dome Elegant Modernist Chunky Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Metal is very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior GROSSE Large Crystals Whole Bow Domed Interlocked Clip Earrings
Christian Dior GROSSE Large Crystals Whole Bow Domed Interlocked Clip Earrings

Christian Dior GROSSE Large Crystals Whole Bow Domed Interlocked Clip Earrings

By Henkel and Grosse for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Large Whole Crystals Interlocked Knot Chunky Statement Modernist Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior GROSSE Large Crystals Whole Geometric Leaf Heart Clip Earrings
Christian Dior GROSSE Large Crystals Whole Geometric Leaf Heart Clip Earrings

Christian Dior GROSSE Large Crystals Whole Geometric Leaf Heart Clip Earrings

By Henkel and Grosse for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior GROSSE Large Whole Crystals Leaf Heart Geometric Water Drop Chunky Statement Modernist Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage Large Whole Crystals Gold Knot Interlocked Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Large Whole Crystals Gold Knot Interlocked Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Large Whole Crystals Gold Knot Interlocked Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Unisex Large Whole Crystals Interlocked Knot Elegant Modernist Chunky Statement Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage Large Round White Pearl Twist Rope Interlocked Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage Large Round White Pearl Twist Rope Interlocked Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage Large Round White Pearl Twist Rope Interlocked Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage Unisex Large Round White Pearl Twist Rope Interlocked Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition and very unique.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage Crystal Baroque Blossom Flower Large Oval Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Crystal Baroque Blossom Flower Large Oval Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Crystal Baroque Blossom Flower Large Oval Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Baroque Blossom Flower Large Oval Sparkling Crystal Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Interlock Hoop Modernist Glow Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Interlock Hoop Modernist Glow Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Interlock Hoop Modernist Glow Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Modernist Interlocked Glow Twist Swirl Hoop Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Large Round Sunburst Floral Relief Clip Earrings
Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Large Round Sunburst Floral Relief Clip Earrings

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Large Round Sunburst Floral Relief Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior 1980s Vintage Unisex Large Abnormal Round Circle Dome Sunburst Floral Relief Chunky Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition. 100% Genuine.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Logo Insignia Initial Monogram Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Logo Insignia Initial Monogram Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Logo Insignia Initial Monogram Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Unisex Large Logo Insignia Initial Monogram Circle Round Disc Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Good condition.

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage Large Pearl Abnormal Circle Round White Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Large Pearl Abnormal Circle Round White Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Large Pearl Abnormal Circle Round White Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Abnormal Circle Round White Pearl Elegant Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior GROSSE Large Snowflake Crystals Water Drop Triangle Clip Earrings
Christian Dior GROSSE Large Snowflake Crystals Water Drop Triangle Clip Earrings

Christian Dior GROSSE Large Snowflake Crystals Water Drop Triangle Clip Earrings

By Henkel and Grosse for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Extra Large Snowflake Water Tear Drop Triangle Circle Whole Sparkling Crystals Hexagon Flower Openwork Elegant Chunky Statement Clip Earrings, Gold Plated...

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Insignia Initial Monogram Logo Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Insignia Initial Monogram Logo Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Insignia Initial Monogram Logo Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Unisex Large Insignia Initial Monogram Logo Circle Round Disc Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage Large 4G Logo Monogram Relief Medallion Button Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage Large 4G Logo Monogram Relief Medallion Button Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage Large 4G Logo Monogram Relief Medallion Button Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage Unisex Large 4G Whole Logo Monogram Relief Medallion Button Round Circle Chunky Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large Black Enamel Knot Interlocked Chunky Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large Black Enamel Knot Interlocked Chunky Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Large Black Enamel Knot Interlocked Chunky Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Unisex Large Black Enamel Knot Interlocked Twist Chunky Statement Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

BALENCIAGA Vintage Textured Large Black Fan Crystals Semi Circle Clip Earrings
BALENCIAGA Vintage Textured Large Black Fan Crystals Semi Circle Clip Earrings

BALENCIAGA Vintage Textured Large Black Fan Crystals Semi Circle Clip Earrings

By Balenciaga

Located in Wokingham, England

BALENCIAGA Paris Vintage 1990s Unisex Baroque Textured Large Black Enamel Fan Semi Circle Crystals Chunky Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

1990s French Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Nuovi Gioielli Italian Large Criss Cross 18 Karat Omega Clip Earrings
Nuovi Gioielli Italian Large Criss Cross 18 Karat Omega Clip Earrings

Nuovi Gioielli Italian Large Criss Cross 18 Karat Omega Clip Earrings

Located in Miami, FL

These large Nuovi Gioielli earrings were inspired in a  criss cross motif and crafted in 18K gold.

Category

1990s Italian Clip-on Earrings

Materials

18k Gold

David Webb 18K Yellow Gold Large Dome Oval Button Clip Earrings
David Webb 18K Yellow Gold Large Dome Oval Button Clip Earrings

David Webb 18K Yellow Gold Large Dome Oval Button Clip Earrings

By David Webb

Located in New York, NY

Fall in love with these impressive David Webb yellow gold clip on earrings of a significant size. Impress everyone in the room when wearing these fantastic yellow gold earrings. Desi...

Category

20th Century American Modern Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Diamond, Yellow Gold

Christian Dior Vintage Gold Oval Large White Pearl Retro Elegant Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage Gold Oval Large White Pearl Retro Elegant Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage Gold Oval Large White Pearl Retro Elegant Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Oval Large White Pearl Retro Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Gold Large Ripple Hoop Domed Circle Clip Earrings
Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Gold Large Ripple Hoop Domed Circle Clip Earrings

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Gold Large Ripple Hoop Domed Circle Clip Earrings

By Henkel and Grosse for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Vintage Unisex Large Textured Ripple Hoop Demi Semi Dome Circle Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior GROSSE 1990 Gold Large White Round Pearl Crystals Clip Earrings
Christian Dior GROSSE 1990 Gold Large White Round Pearl Crystals Clip Earrings

Christian Dior GROSSE 1990 Gold Large White Round Pearl Crystals Clip Earrings

By Henkel and Grosse for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior GROSSE 1990 CHC Vintage Extra Large Round White Pearl Crystals Elegant Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

1990s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large White Crystals Enamel Hoop Domed Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large White Crystals Enamel Hoop Domed Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large White Crystals Enamel Hoop Domed Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large White Enamel Double Row Crystals Dome Half Hoop Chunky Elegant Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Extra Large Wing Leaf Glow Crescent Clip Earrings
Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Extra Large Wing Leaf Glow Crescent Clip Earrings

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Extra Large Wing Leaf Glow Crescent Clip Earrings

By Henkel and Grosse for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Vintage Unisex Extra Large Glow Wing Leaf Crescent Dome Clip Modenist Elegant Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Black Oval Clear Crystals Chunky Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Black Oval Clear Crystals Chunky Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Black Oval Clear Crystals Chunky Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Unisex Large Oval Black Enamel Clear Shining Crystal Modernist Chunky Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very excellent condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

Givenchy Vintage Gold Large 4G Round Logo Monogram Relief Chunky Clip Earrings
Givenchy Vintage Gold Large 4G Round Logo Monogram Relief Chunky Clip Earrings

Givenchy Vintage Gold Large 4G Round Logo Monogram Relief Chunky Clip Earrings

By Givenchy

Located in Wokingham, England

Givenchy Vintage 1980s Unisex Textured Classic Iconic Large 4G Logo Monogram Relief Chunky Round Circle Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s French Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Chanel Vintage 1990s Large Logo CC Coco Iconic Matelassé Quilted Clip Earrings
Chanel Vintage 1990s Large Logo CC Coco Iconic Matelassé Quilted Clip Earrings

Chanel Vintage 1990s Large Logo CC Coco Iconic Matelassé Quilted Clip Earrings

By Chanel

Located in Wokingham, England

Chanel Vintage 1990s Karl Lagerfeld Large Iconic Classic Matelassé Quilted Logo CC Coco Clip Earrings Chunky Elegant Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Plated Very good condition.

Category

1990s French Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Large Pearl Crystals Red Black Oval Clip Earrings
Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Large Pearl Crystals Red Black Oval Clip Earrings

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Large Pearl Crystals Red Black Oval Clip Earrings

By Henkel and Grosse for Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior GROSSE 1970s Vintage Large Red Oval Pearl Cabochon Crystals Black Enamel Elegant Modenist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition.

Category

Vintage 1970s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Lapis Foil Navy Oval Chunky Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Lapis Foil Navy Oval Chunky Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Lapis Foil Navy Oval Chunky Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Textured Large Lapis Navy Blue Foil Stone Oval Modernist Chunky Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Fendi Vintage F Fendista Baroque Large Round Pearl Openwork Leaf Clip Earrings
Fendi Vintage F Fendista Baroque Large Round Pearl Openwork Leaf Clip Earrings

Fendi Vintage F Fendista Baroque Large Round Pearl Openwork Leaf Clip Earrings

By Fendi

Located in Wokingham, England

Fendi Vintage Unisex Iconic Classic Large Monogram Logo Black F Fendista Baroque Large Round Circle Pearl Openwork Leaf Dome Clip Earrings, Gold Plated A very beautiful pair of clip...

Category

Vintage 1980s Italian Art Deco Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Silver Grey Ripple Oval Glow Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Silver Grey Ripple Oval Glow Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Silver Grey Ripple Oval Glow Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Unisex Large Silver Grey Black Ripple Oval Glow Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold, Silver

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Domed Glow Demi Hoop Semicircle Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Domed Glow Demi Hoop Semicircle Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Domed Glow Demi Hoop Semicircle Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Unisex Large Dome Glow Demi Hoop Semicircle Modernist Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition.

Category

Antique 1890s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Gold Swirl Oval Clear Crystals Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Gold Swirl Oval Clear Crystals Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Gold Swirl Oval Clear Crystals Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Swirl Oval Clear Crystals Chunky Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Red Pansy Glow Flower Crystal Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Red Pansy Glow Flower Crystal Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Red Pansy Glow Flower Crystal Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Glow Red Enamel Flower Pansy Clear Crystal Chunky Clip Earrings, Gold Tone Very excellent condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Gold Plate, Enamel

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Aurora White Pearl Silver Clip Earrings
Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Aurora White Pearl Silver Clip Earrings

Christian Dior Vintage 1980 Large Round Aurora White Pearl Silver Clip Earrings

By Christian Dior

Located in Wokingham, England

Christian Dior Vintage 1980s Large Round Circle Aurora White Pearl Elegant Clip Earrings, Silver Tone Very good condition.

Category

Vintage 1980s German Art Nouveau Clip-on Earrings

Materials

Silver Plate

  • 1
Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Large Clip On Earrings", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Large Clip On Earrings For Sale on 1stDibs

On 1stDibs, there are many options to choose from in our inventory of large clip on earrings. All of the items for sale were constructed with extraordinary care, often using gold, gold plate and 18k gold. Our selection of items includes 2103 vintage examples as well as 269 contemporary versions. Our collection, which features older pieces for sale from the 19th Century and newer versions made as recently as the 21st Century, has proven very popular over the years. There are many different pieces in our collection of large clip on earrings to choose from, but Art Deco and modern large clip on earrings are of considerable interest. Christian Dior, Chanel and Yves Saint Laurent each produced beautiful examples of these items that are worth considering. Lovers of these pieces agree that it’s a versatile accessory, but a selection from our variety of 207 diamond versions can add an especially stylish touch. Today, if you’re looking for round cut large clip on earrings and are unable to find the perfect match, our selection also includes oval cut and brilliant cut alternatives. If you’re browsing the variety of large clip on earrings for sale, you’ll find that many are available today for women, but there are still pieces to choose from for men.

How Much are Large Clip On Earrings?

On average, large clip on earrings at 1stDibs sell for $952, while they’re typically $1 on the low end and $225,000 for the highest priced versions of this item.

Finding the Right Clip-on Earrings for You

Crafted to match every color palette, mood or whim, a luxurious pair of vintage clip-on earrings, like any pair of earrings, goes a long way toward completing a look and contributing to the rich form of self-expression that is accessorizing with your favorite jewelry.

Everyone loves a glamorous pair of earrings, but not everyone wants their ears pierced. That’s where a dazzling pair of clip-ons comes in.

Wearing earrings goes back thousands of years, but ear piercing didn’t really become popular in the United States until the 1950s and ’60s. Over the years, jewelry designers have endeavored to create all kinds of clip-on earrings to provide jewelry lovers with a way to express themselves by wearing their favorite adornments without having to undergo the piercing process.

Whether it’s the extravagant diamond clip-on drop earrings or chandelier earrings that flappers donned during Art Deco’s heyday — short hair was in style during the era, so women favored big, bold earrings — or if subdued pearl earrings, platinum earrings (a particularly versatile choice) or a contemporary variety is your thing, clip-on earrings have been made in all kinds of styles over the years.

Clip-on earrings continue to be a comfortable alternative to the traditional iteration, and these accessories are as stylish and adaptable to both casual and formal wear as they’ve ever been.

Explore a vast range of vintage clip-on earrings on 1stDibs now, and find the perfect pair for any ensemble. Our collection includes striking clip-on earrings by David Webb, Tiffany & Co., Van Cleef & Arpels and others.