Skip to main content

Century City Louis Vuitton

LOUIS VUITTON navy Paris City print embellished neckline dress FR36 S
LOUIS VUITTON navy Paris City print embellished neckline dress FR36 S

LOUIS VUITTON navy Paris City print embellished neckline dress FR36 S

By Marc Jacobs, Louis Vuitton

Located in Hong Kong, NT

LOUIS VUITTON navy Paris City print embellished neckline dress FR36 S Reference: MECG/A00040 Brand: Louis Vuitton Designer: Marc Jacobs Material: Viscose, Silk Color: Navy, Cream Pat...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Cocktail Dresses

LOUIS VUITTON 2023 Salk Institute orange city print LV chain tshirt XS
LOUIS VUITTON 2023 Salk Institute orange city print LV chain tshirt XS

LOUIS VUITTON 2023 Salk Institute orange city print LV chain tshirt XS

By Nicolas Ghesquière, Louis Vuitton

Located in Hong Kong, NT

LOUIS VUITTON 2023 Salk Institute orange city print LV chain tshirt XS Reference: AAWC/A01411 Brand: Louis Vuitton Designer: Nicolas Ghesquiere Collection: Cruise 2023 Material: Cott...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian T-Shirts

Recent Sales

LOUIS VUITTON, City Steamer in red leather
LOUIS VUITTON, City Steamer in red leather

LOUIS VUITTON, City Steamer in red leather

Unavailable

H 7.49 in W 8.67 in D 3.55 in

LOUIS VUITTON, City Steamer in red leather

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Clichy, FR

- Designer: LOUIS VUITTON - Model: City steamer - Condition: Very good condition. Some exterior stains , Minor sign of wear on base corners, Slight marks on interior, Few scratches -...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoulder Bags

Louis Vuitton City Keepall Bag Monogram Eclipse Canvas
Louis Vuitton City Keepall Bag Monogram Eclipse Canvas

Louis Vuitton City Keepall Bag Monogram Eclipse Canvas

Unavailable

H 6.5 in W 10.5 in D 5 in

Louis Vuitton City Keepall Bag Monogram Eclipse Canvas

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Excellent. Slight creasing on exterior, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Dust Bag, Luggage Tag, Box, With Strap Measurements: Height 6.5", Width 10.5", Depth 5", Strap ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Crossbody Bags and Messenger Bags

Louis Vuitton European City Guides Box Set, 2000
Louis Vuitton European City Guides Box Set, 2000

Louis Vuitton European City Guides Box Set, 2000

Unavailable

H 8.25 in W 4.75 in D 3 in

Louis Vuitton European City Guides Box Set, 2000

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Richmond, VA

Listed is an exquisite, Louis Vuitton European city guides box set, circa 2000. The set includes eight books and the collectors box. Books follow as: (I-VIII) I - Paris II - Ly...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Modern Books

Materials

Paper

Louis Vuitton City Keepall Bag Leather with Limited Edition Distorted Damier
Louis Vuitton City Keepall Bag Leather with Limited Edition Distorted Damier

Louis Vuitton City Keepall Bag Leather with Limited Edition Distorted Damier

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Great. Light odor in interior. Mark on opening edge, minor wear in interior, scratches and discoloration on hardware. Accessories: Luggage Tag, With Strap Measurements: He...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Structured Shoulder Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Chevron Leather with Monogram Canvas MM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Chevron Leather with Monogram Canvas MM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Chevron Leather with Monogram Canvas MM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Great. Light odor in interior. Slight creasing and indentations on exterior, light wear and marks in interior, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Dust Bag, Lock, Keys, Lu...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton OnTheGo Tote Spring in the City Monogram Giant Canvas PM
Louis Vuitton OnTheGo Tote Spring in the City Monogram Giant Canvas PM

Louis Vuitton OnTheGo Tote Spring in the City Monogram Giant Canvas PM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Excellent. Scratches on hardware. Accessories: Box, Pochette, Dust Bag, With Strap Measurements: Handle Drop 3.5", Height 7.5", Width 10", Depth 4.5", Strap Drop 12-22" De...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoulder Bags

Louis Vuitton OnTheGo Tote Spring in the City Monogram Empreinte Leather MM
Louis Vuitton OnTheGo Tote Spring in the City Monogram Empreinte Leather MM

Louis Vuitton OnTheGo Tote Spring in the City Monogram Empreinte Leather MM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Great. Minor creasing near base, light wear on front base corners, scratches on hardware. Accessories: Charms, Dust Bag Measurements: Handle Drop 5", Height 10", Width 13....

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer MM handbag strap in pink leather and Python, GHW
Louis Vuitton City Steamer MM handbag strap in pink leather and Python, GHW

Louis Vuitton City Steamer MM handbag strap in pink leather and Python, GHW

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Paris, IDF

Splendid​ ​and​ ​rare​ ​Louis​ ​Vuitton​ ​City​ ​Steamer​ ​MM​ ​handbag​ ​strap​ ​in​ ​pink​ ​grained​ ​leather​ ​and​ ​Python,​ ​gold​ ​metal​ ​trim,​ ​a​ ​black​ ​grained​ ​leather...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary European Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton Speedy 30 Monogram Dentelle Canvas City Hand Bag - 2007 Limited
Louis Vuitton Speedy 30 Monogram Dentelle Canvas City Hand Bag - 2007 Limited

Louis Vuitton Speedy 30 Monogram Dentelle Canvas City Hand Bag - 2007 Limited

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Fukuoka, Kyushu

Louis Vuitton Speedy 30 hand bag crafted in monogram dentelle. It is 2007 limited edition. Inspired by the famous keep all travel bag, it features a brass zip closure. Perfect for ca...

Category

Late 20th Century French Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton Neverfull NM Tote Spring in the City Monogram Giant Canvas MM
Louis Vuitton Neverfull NM Tote Spring in the City Monogram Giant Canvas MM

Louis Vuitton Neverfull NM Tote Spring in the City Monogram Giant Canvas MM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

Condition: Good. Creasing on exterior and handles, minor wear in interior, scratches on hardware. Accessories: No Accessories Measurements: Handle Drop 8", Height 11", Width 12.5", D...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton - City Keepall Bag Trunk L'oeil Calf Leather Cream Shoulder Bag
Louis Vuitton - City Keepall Bag Trunk L'oeil Calf Leather Cream Shoulder Bag

Louis Vuitton - City Keepall Bag Trunk L'oeil Calf Leather Cream Shoulder Bag

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Sanford, FL

Louis Vuitton - City Keepall Bag Trunk L'oeil Calf Leather Cream Shoulder Bag Description * Cream calfskin leather with black and white stripe across, LV on bottom right corner and...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Structured Shoulder Bags

New-Louis Vuitton FW 2022 by Virgil Abloh- City Keepall in beige calf leather
New-Louis Vuitton FW 2022 by Virgil Abloh- City Keepall in beige calf leather

New-Louis Vuitton FW 2022 by Virgil Abloh- City Keepall in beige calf leather

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Paris, IDF

ULTRA EXCLUSIVE - SOLD OUT - VIRGIL ABLOH COLLECTION From the Trunk L'Œil capsule collection, this City Keepall bag by Virgil Abloh is crafted from calf leather in shades reminiscen...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Duffel Bags and Carry-On Bags

New-Louis Vuitton FW 2022 by Virgil Abloh- City Keepall in beige calf leather
New-Louis Vuitton FW 2022 by Virgil Abloh- City Keepall in beige calf leather

New-Louis Vuitton FW 2022 by Virgil Abloh- City Keepall in beige calf leather

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Paris, IDF

ULTRA EXCLUSIVE - SOLD OUT - VIRGIL ABLOH COLLECTION From the Trunk L'Œil capsule collection, this City Keepall bag by Virgil Abloh is crafted from calf leather in shades reminiscen...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Duffel Bags and Carry-On Bags

City Steamer in red leather
City Steamer in red leather

City Steamer in red leather

Unavailable

H 8.27 in W 10.24 in D 3.94 in

City Steamer in red leather

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Clichy, FR

- Designer: LOUIS VUITTON - Model: City steamer - Condition: Very good condition. - Accessories: Padlock, Keys, DustbagStrap (Removable Non Adjustable) - Measurements: Width: 26cm ,...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoulder Bags

City Steamer in beige leather
City Steamer in beige leather

City Steamer in beige leather

Unavailable

H 9.45 in W 11.82 in D 5.52 in

City Steamer in beige leather

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Clichy, FR

- Designer: LOUIS VUITTON - Model: City Steamer - Condition: Very good condition. Minor scuff on the front of th bag, Minor scuff at the bottom of the bag - Accessories: Dustbag, Pad...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoulder Bags

Louis Vuitton City Malle
Louis Vuitton City Malle

Louis Vuitton City Malle

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Athens, GA

Louis Vuitton City Malle Bag. New condition. Limited and rare bag. Reverse LV and black leather. Unique combo with black leather strap. Guaranteed authentic.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton Blue x White City Scarf 817lv35
Louis Vuitton Blue x White City Scarf 817lv35

Louis Vuitton Blue x White City Scarf 817lv35

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: AB0198 M71318 Made In: United Kingdom Measurements: Length: 72" Width: .1" Height: 11" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Tag Signs of W...

Category

20th Century Scarves

Louis Vuitton Turquoise Damier City Keepall Bandouliere  98lv58
Louis Vuitton Turquoise Damier City Keepall Bandouliere  98lv58

Louis Vuitton Turquoise Damier City Keepall Bandouliere 98lv58

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 10.75" Width: 4.75" Height: 6.75" Shoulder Handle Drop: 14.5"-22.5" OVERALL _______ CONDITION ( 10/10 or...

Category

20th Century Crossbody Bags and Messenger Bags

Louis Vuitton Black x White Wool City Scarf 817lv34
Louis Vuitton Black x White Wool City Scarf 817lv34

Louis Vuitton Black x White Wool City Scarf 817lv34

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: AB0198 M71317 Made In: United Kingdom Measurements: Length: 72" Width: .1" Height: 11" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Sold Brand New at LV withou...

Category

20th Century Scarves

Louis Vuitton Black x White Wool City Scarf 817lv32
Louis Vuitton Black x White Wool City Scarf 817lv32

Louis Vuitton Black x White Wool City Scarf 817lv32

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: AB0198 M71317 Made In: United Kingdom Measurements: Length: 72" Width: .1" Height: 11" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Tag Signs of W...

Category

20th Century Scarves

Louis Vuitton Blue Denim City Pouch Wristlet Bag 1012lv46
Louis Vuitton Blue Denim City Pouch Wristlet Bag 1012lv46

Louis Vuitton Blue Denim City Pouch Wristlet Bag 1012lv46

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: CA4169 Made In: Spain Measurements: Length: 9" Width: .5" Height: 6" Handle Drop: 5.5" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Dust Bag, Care...

Category

20th Century Clutches

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Bag Taupe Matte Crocodile Limited Edition
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Bag Taupe Matte Crocodile Limited Edition

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Bag Taupe Matte Crocodile Limited Edition

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Miami, FL

Mightychic offers a limited edition special order Louis Vuitton City Steamer MM featured in Taupe Matte exotic leather. Inspired by Louis Vuitton luggage designed in 1901 for Cruise ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary European Structured Shoulder Bags

Louis Vuitton Danube City Monogram Upside Down Ink Crossbody bag
Louis Vuitton Danube City Monogram Upside Down Ink Crossbody bag

Louis Vuitton Danube City Monogram Upside Down Ink Crossbody bag

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Athens, GA

Louis Vuitton Crossbody called the Danube City Monogram Upside Down Ink is brand new with box and dust cover. The adjustable strap makes it short enough for over the shoulder or acro...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Crossbody Bags and Messenger Bags

Vintage Louis Vuitton Speedy 25 Black Epi Leather City Handbag
Vintage Louis Vuitton Speedy 25 Black Epi Leather City Handbag

Vintage Louis Vuitton Speedy 25 Black Epi Leather City Handbag

By Louis Vuitton

Located in London, GB

The Louis Vuitton Speedy 25 handbag is perfect for that weekend getaway. Expertly crafted in France from black EPI leather and accented with an embossed Louis Vuitton logo, this insp...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Duffel Bags and Carry-On Bags

Louis Vuitton Limited Denim Patchwork City Pouch Wristlet Bag 97lv32
Louis Vuitton Limited Denim Patchwork City Pouch Wristlet Bag 97lv32

Louis Vuitton Limited Denim Patchwork City Pouch Wristlet Bag 97lv32

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: CA4139 Made In: Spain Measurements: Length: 9" Width: .5" Height: 6.2" Handle Drop: 6.5" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Dust Bag, Ca...

Category

20th Century Clutches

Louis Vuitton Blue x White City Scarf Unisex Men's 817lv33
Louis Vuitton Blue x White City Scarf Unisex Men's 817lv33

Louis Vuitton Blue x White City Scarf Unisex Men's 817lv33

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: AB0198 M71318 Made In: United Kingdom Measurements: Length: 72" Width: .1" Height: 11" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Tag Signs of W...

Category

20th Century Scarves

Louis Vuitton Black Monogram Eclipse City Keepall Bandouliere Speedy 126lv10
Louis Vuitton Black Monogram Eclipse City Keepall Bandouliere Speedy 126lv10

Louis Vuitton Black Monogram Eclipse City Keepall Bandouliere Speedy 126lv10

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 10.5" Width: 5" Height: 7" Shoulder Handle Drop: 14"-23.5" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Access...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Crossbody Bags and Messenger Bags

Louis Vuitton Studded Damier Azur Ballerine City Pouch Toiletry Wristlet Bag
Louis Vuitton Studded Damier Azur Ballerine City Pouch Toiletry Wristlet Bag

Louis Vuitton Studded Damier Azur Ballerine City Pouch Toiletry Wristlet Bag

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: CA2109 Made In: Spain Measurements: Length: 9" Width: .4" Height: 6.2" Handle Drop: 6" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Dust Bag, Care...

Category

20th Century Clutches

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Monogram Sunrise Pastel Neverfull 21lk517s
Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Monogram Sunrise Pastel Neverfull 21lk517s

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Monogram Sunrise Pastel Neverfull 21lk517s

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 9.75" Width: .3" Height: 6" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Signs of Wear: Exterior Canvas: New Ext...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Clutches

2018 Louis Vuitton Brown Monogram Reverse Canvas and Black Leather City Malle
2018 Louis Vuitton Brown Monogram Reverse Canvas and Black Leather City Malle

2018 Louis Vuitton Brown Monogram Reverse Canvas and Black Leather City Malle

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire

LOUIS VUITTON Brown Monogram Reverse Coated Canvas and Black Calfskin Leather City Malle Xupes Reference: HB3878 Serial Number: BA0178 Age (Circa): 2018 Accompanied By: Louis Vuitt...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Khaki Kirigami PM Envelope Pouch 1lv66a
Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Khaki Kirigami PM Envelope Pouch 1lv66a

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Khaki Kirigami PM Envelope Pouch 1lv66a

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 3.8" Width: .5" Height: 2.8" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Box, Dust Bag Signs of We...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Clutches

Louis Vuitton Monogram Spring In The City Sunrise Pastel Neverfull MM 19lk517s
Louis Vuitton Monogram Spring In The City Sunrise Pastel Neverfull MM 19lk517s

Louis Vuitton Monogram Spring In The City Sunrise Pastel Neverfull MM 19lk517s

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 18" Width: 6" Height: 11" Shoulder Handle Drop: 8" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Box...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Sunrise Pastel Monogram Neverfull MM 50lz84s
Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Sunrise Pastel Monogram Neverfull MM 50lz84s

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Sunrise Pastel Monogram Neverfull MM 50lz84s

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 18" Width: 6" Height: 11" Shoulder Handle Drop: 8" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) NO BOX, NO POC...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Monogram Khaki Sunrise Neverfull MM 85lk826s
Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Monogram Khaki Sunrise Neverfull MM 85lk826s

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Monogram Khaki Sunrise Neverfull MM 85lk826s

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 18" Width: 6" Height: 11" Shoulder Handle Drop: 8" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Bo...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Sunrise Pastel Cosmetic Pouch PM 7lk82s
Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Sunrise Pastel Cosmetic Pouch PM 7lk82s

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Sunrise Pastel Cosmetic Pouch PM 7lk82s

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 7" Width: 2.5" Height: 4.4" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Dust Bag, Barcode, Care Car...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Cosmetic Bags

Louis Vuitton Limited Edition Quilted Monogram Etoile City PM Hobo Bag 21lk830s
Louis Vuitton Limited Edition Quilted Monogram Etoile City PM Hobo Bag 21lk830s

Louis Vuitton Limited Edition Quilted Monogram Etoile City PM Hobo Bag 21lk830s

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: TH1099 Made In: France Measurements: Length: 12.5" Width: 5.5" Height: 8" Shoulder Handle Drop: 10" OVERALL VERY GOOD CONDITION ( 8/10 or AB ) Signs of...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Structured Shoulder Bags

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Sunset Khaki Sunrise Neverfull Pochette 86lk826
Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Sunset Khaki Sunrise Neverfull Pochette 86lk826

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Sunset Khaki Sunrise Neverfull Pochette 86lk826

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 9.75" Width: .3" Height: 6" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Signs of Wear: Exterior Canvas: New Ex...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Clutches

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Khaki Kirigami PM Envelope Pouch 1L719a
Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Khaki Kirigami PM Envelope Pouch 1L719a

Louis Vuitton Spring in the City Khaki Kirigami PM Envelope Pouch 1L719a

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 3.8" Width: .5" Height: 2.8" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Box, Dust Bag Signs of We...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Clutches

Louis Vuitton Spring in City Sunrise Pastel Neverfull MM Tote Bag with 49lz84s
Louis Vuitton Spring in City Sunrise Pastel Neverfull MM Tote Bag with 49lz84s

Louis Vuitton Spring in City Sunrise Pastel Neverfull MM Tote Bag with 49lz84s

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 18" Width: 6" Height: 11" Shoulder Handle Drop: 8" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Dus...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton Blue Denim City Pouch Wristlet Bag 1012lv46
Louis Vuitton Blue Denim City Pouch Wristlet Bag 1012lv46

Louis Vuitton Blue Denim City Pouch Wristlet Bag 1012lv46

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: CA4169 Made In: Spain Measurements: Length: 9" Width: .5" Height: 6" Handle Drop: 5.5" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Dust Bag, Care...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Clutches

Louis Vuitton Virgil Abloh Blue Damier Gradient City Keepall XS 41lk811s
Louis Vuitton Virgil Abloh Blue Damier Gradient City Keepall XS 41lk811s

Louis Vuitton Virgil Abloh Blue Damier Gradient City Keepall XS 41lk811s

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: RFID Chip Made In: France Measurements: Length: 10.5" Width: 4.5" Height: 6.2" Shoulder Handle Drop: 15"-23" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Access...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Crossbody Bags and Messenger Bags

Louis Vuitton x Supreme LV x Supreme City Game Monogram Pocket Knife Keychain Ba
Louis Vuitton x Supreme LV x Supreme City Game Monogram Pocket Knife Keychain Ba

Louis Vuitton x Supreme LV x Supreme City Game Monogram Pocket Knife Keychain Ba

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: MP2071 RM0157 Measurements: Length: 4" Width: .3" Height: 4" OVERALL NEW CONDITION ( 10/10 or N ) Accessories: Box, Dust Bag Signs of Wear: Exterior: ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Other

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM

Sold

H 10 in W 12 in D 5 in

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This authentic Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM designed by Nicholas Ghesquiere in the brand's Cruise 2016 runway collection is an elegant, structured accessory made for everyda...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This authentic Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM designed by Nicholas Ghesquiere in the brand's Cruise 2016 Runway Collection is an elegant, structured accessory made for everyda...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This authentic Louis Vuitton City Steamer Leather MM designed by Nicholas Ghesquiere in the brand's Cruise 2016 runway collection is an elegant, structured accessory made for everyda...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather Mini
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather Mini

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather Mini

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather Mini, crafted in black leather, features dual rolled leather handles, front central lock with LV stamped logo, and gold-tone hardware....

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM, crafted from black and red leather, features dual rolled leather handles, front central lock with LV stamped logo, and silver-tone...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather Mini
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather Mini

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather Mini

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather Mini, crafted in black leather, features dual rolled leather handles, front central lock with LV stamped logo, and gold-tone hardware....

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM, crafted in black calfskin leather, features dual rolled leather handles, front central lock, and gold-tone hardware. It opens to a...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM, crafted in black calfskin leather, features dual rolled leather handles, front central lock, and gold-tone hardware. It opens to a...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM

Sold

H 11 in W 13.5 in D 6.5 in

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM, crafted from black and neutral leather, features dual rolled leather handles, front central lock with LV stamped logo, and gold-to...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton City Handbag Monogram Etoile GM
Louis Vuitton City Handbag Monogram Etoile GM

Louis Vuitton City Handbag Monogram Etoile GM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Handbag Monogram Etoile GM, crafted from brown quilted monogram coated canvas, features adjustable flat leather handle, signature vachetta cowhide leather tri...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM, crafted from red leather, features dual rolled leather handles, front central lock with LV stamped logo, and silver-tone hardware....

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM, crafted in green and black leather, features dual rolled leather handles, front central lock with LV stamped logo, and gold-tone h...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Top Handle Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather PM, crafted in green leather, features dual-rolled leather handles, front central lock with LV stamped logo, and gold-tone hardware. I...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Backpack Epi Leather
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Backpack Epi Leather

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Backpack Epi Leather

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Backpack Epi Leather, crafted from black epi leather, features rolled top handle, dual back straps, and silver-tone hardware. Its flap with belted loc...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Backpacks

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM
Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM

Sold

H 10.5 in W 12 in D 5.5 in

Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM

By Louis Vuitton

Located in NY, NY

This Louis Vuitton City Steamer Handbag Leather MM, crafted from beige and black leather, features dual rolled leather handles, front central lock with LV stamped logo, and gold-tone...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Tote Bags

People Also Browsed

Jane Andre 1950s Full Skirt Dress
Jane Andre 1950s Full Skirt Dress

Jane Andre 1950s Full Skirt Dress

Located in Water Mill, NY

A great black dress by Jane Andre in a cotton linen blend. It has cap sleeves, a drop waist and full skirt. There is fine band around the crew neckline and the drop waistline ending ...

Category

1950s American Day Dresses

Christian Dior Low Back Silk Dress
Christian Dior Low Back Silk Dress

Christian Dior Low Back Silk Dress

By Christian Dior

Located in Water Mill, NY

A gorgeous off white silk dress from Christian Dior 2012 collection. It has a full skirt, waistband and 2 straps crossing the back attaching to the dress with hidden buttons. The dr...

Category

2010s Italian Day Dresses

John Galliano for Christian Dior S/S 2009 Silk Halter Dress
John Galliano for Christian Dior S/S 2009 Silk Halter Dress

John Galliano for Christian Dior S/S 2009 Silk Halter Dress

By John Galliano, Christian Dior

Located in Water Mill, NY

A gorgeous rich purple silk halter dress by John Galliano for Christian Dior. It is fitted through the bodice with a stunning intricately detailed ruffle trimmed plunge halter neckli...

Category

Early 2000s French Evening Dresses and Gowns

Vintage Arnold Scaasi Black Velvet Evening Gown w/Red Sequin Floral Pattern
Vintage Arnold Scaasi Black Velvet Evening Gown w/Red Sequin Floral Pattern

Vintage Arnold Scaasi Black Velvet Evening Gown w/Red Sequin Floral Pattern

By Arnold Scaasi

Located in Studio City, CA

1980's Arnold Scaasi black velvet strapless evening gown with allover red sequin floral print. In excellent condition with minor sequin loss at back zipper. Size 6. MEASUREMENTS: B...

Category

1980s American Evening Dresses and Gowns

Prada Fairy Collection Pink Print Silk Dress, 2008
Prada Fairy Collection Pink Print Silk Dress, 2008

Prada Fairy Collection Pink Print Silk Dress, 2008

By Prada

Located in Boca Raton, FL

Italian luxury brand Prada has made a mark with their refined styles and classic reinventions. However, the namesake designer Miuccia Prada is no stranger to considering creative twi...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Day Dresses

Manolo Blahnik Lisa with Flower Black Suede High Heel Pumps 36 1/2M
Manolo Blahnik Lisa with Flower Black Suede High Heel Pumps 36 1/2M

Manolo Blahnik Lisa with Flower Black Suede High Heel Pumps 36 1/2M

By Manolo Blahnik

Located in West Palm Beach, FL

Manolo Blahnik Lisa with Flower black suede high heel pumps 36 1/2, with box and protector bag. 3 1/2 inch heels. In excellent pre worn condition.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian High Heels

1980's Brown Mink Lightweight Reversible Coat
1980's Brown Mink Lightweight Reversible Coat

1980's Brown Mink Lightweight Reversible Coat

Located in Toronto, Ontario

Chic 1980's unmarked Canadian brown mink reversible long coat. One side is brown leather patchwork pattern with a fur collar and cuffs. The textured pattern is created by piecing the...

Category

1980s Canadian Coats and Outerwear

Alexander McQueen Hummingbird Dragonfly Floral Fitted Dress
Alexander McQueen Hummingbird Dragonfly Floral Fitted Dress

Alexander McQueen Hummingbird Dragonfly Floral Fitted Dress

By Alexander McQueen

Located in Berlin, BE

Gorgeous Alexander McQueen fitted dress with beautiful kaleidoscope print featuring hummingbirds, dragonflies and flowers. Gold tones background, beautiful construction. Alexander ...

Category

2010s Evening Dresses and Gowns

New Rare Tom Ford for Gucci Satin Ballerina Ad Runway Heels Pumps Sz 37.5
New Rare Tom Ford for Gucci Satin Ballerina Ad Runway Heels Pumps Sz 37.5

New Rare Tom Ford for Gucci Satin Ballerina Ad Runway Heels Pumps Sz 37.5

By Gucci

Located in Conroe, TX

Tom Ford For Gucci Heels Brand New, Rare Collectible Ad Runway Heels * Stunning in Deep Plum * Tom Ford's Iconic Runway Heels * Euro Size: 37.5 * Adjustable Ankle Strap * Leather &a...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Shoes

EPIC John Galliano Evening Gown Black Silk Dress FW 08/09
EPIC John Galliano Evening Gown Black Silk Dress FW 08/09

EPIC John Galliano Evening Gown Black Silk Dress FW 08/09

By John Galliano

Located in Berlin, BE

This black silk evening gown by John Galliano, from his Fall/Winter 08/09 Collection is one of those moments: a love letter to the art of couture at its most theatrical and refined. ...

Category

Early 2000s French Evening Dresses and Gowns

Oscar de la Renta Purple Ombre Houndstooth Check Silk Cocktail Dress
Oscar de la Renta Purple Ombre Houndstooth Check Silk Cocktail Dress

Oscar de la Renta Purple Ombre Houndstooth Check Silk Cocktail Dress

By Oscar De La Renta

Located in San Francisco, CA

Oscar de la Renta silk pencil cut cocktail dress in a purple checked houndstooth pattern and ombre mid section. Back zip and hook and eye. 100% silk. Made in USA. Size 8. Runs sli...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary American Sheath Dresses

New Atelier Versace S/S 1994 Collection Velvet Lace Purple Pink Dress Gown
New Atelier Versace S/S 1994 Collection Velvet Lace Purple Pink Dress Gown

New Atelier Versace S/S 1994 Collection Velvet Lace Purple Pink Dress Gown

By Atelier Versace

Located in Montgomery, TX

New Atelier Versace Velvet Lace Watercolor Purple/Pink Dress Gown S/S 1994 Collection Purple and Pink Watercolor Crushed Velvet and Lace, Corset Style, Fully Lined in Crinkle Silk, S...

Category

1990s Italian Cocktail Dresses

Christian Dior by John Galliano Floral Silk Embellished Evening Dress, FW 2001
Christian Dior by John Galliano Floral Silk Embellished Evening Dress, FW 2001

Christian Dior by John Galliano Floral Silk Embellished Evening Dress, FW 2001

By John Galliano for Christian Dior, Christian Dior

Located in London, GB


▪ Brand: Christian Dior ▪ Creative Director: John Galliano ▪ Collection: Fall-Winter 2001 ▪ Fabric: Silk, Tulle ▪ Size: FR38 - UK10 - US6 ▪ Made in: France ▪ Condition: Very Good ▪ ...

Category

Early 2000s French Evening Dresses and Gowns

1970s Vintage Oscar de la Renta Matching Plaid Dress + Jacket Ensemble
1970s Vintage Oscar de la Renta Matching Plaid Dress + Jacket Ensemble

1970s Vintage Oscar de la Renta Matching Plaid Dress + Jacket Ensemble

By Oscar De La Renta

Located in Sparks, NV

Vibrant 2-piece vintage 1970s jacket and dress ensemble by Oscar de la Renta. Dress is partially lined with rear zip and hook closure. Jacket is fully lined with button, tie and hook...

Category

1970s American Day Dresses

Vivienne Westwood indigo cotton jersey dress printed dress, ss 1991
Vivienne Westwood indigo cotton jersey dress printed dress, ss 1991

Vivienne Westwood indigo cotton jersey dress printed dress, ss 1991

By Vivienne Westwood

Located in London, GB

▪ Vivienne Westwood dress ▪ Constructed from indigo cotton jersey ▪ Neoclassical print inspired by Andre-Charles Boulle ▪ Bodycon fit ▪ Size approx. Small - Medium ▪ Spring-Summer...

Category

1990s British Evening Dresses and Gowns

Gianni Versace F/W 2002 Star Flower Collage Print Plunge Neck Fit & Flare Dress
Gianni Versace F/W 2002 Star Flower Collage Print Plunge Neck Fit & Flare Dress

Gianni Versace F/W 2002 Star Flower Collage Print Plunge Neck Fit & Flare Dress

By Gianni Versace Couture, Donatella Versace for Gianni Versace

Located in Chicago, IL

Designed by Donatella Versace for the fall/winter 2002 collection. This Gianni Versace Couture labeled piece features a multicolor psychedelic floral and star cluster pattern, featur...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Cocktail Dresses

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Century City Louis Vuitton", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Century City Louis Vuitton For Sale on 1stDibs

You are likely to find exactly the vintage or contemporary century city louis vuitton you’re looking for on 1stDibs, as there is a broad range for sale. black is a pretty popular color, but we also have gray, brown, beige and more in stock now. If you’re looking for a century city louis vuitton from a specific time period, our collection is diverse and broad-ranging, and you’ll find at least one that dates back to the 18th Century while another version may have been produced as recently as the 21st Century. There aren’t many items for men if you’re seeking these accessories, as most of the options available are for women and unisex.

How Much is a Century City Louis Vuitton?

On average, a century city louis vuitton on 1stDibs sells for $3,018, while they’re typically $525 on the low end and $9,080 for the highest priced versions of this item.

Louis Vuitton for sale on 1stDibs

The story behind iconic luxury brand Louis Vuitton — best known for its esteemed handbags, crossbody bags, leather goods, ready-to-wear clothing and more — is one of craft and innovation in the worlds of fashion, jewelry and furniture.

The company’s modest origins can be traced back to when its founder, Louis Vuitton (1821–92), wishing to free himself from the conventional lifestyle in his provincial French city of Anchay as well as a difficult stepmother, left in the early 1830s to make a new life in Paris. The young Vuitton was 13 at the time and would need to travel on foot to get to the capital, which was hundreds of miles away. With stops along the way to make money so that he could forge ahead, the journey took a couple of years, but reward was close at hand.

When he arrived in Paris, Vuitton made a living with his hands. He toiled as a box maker and packer for more than a decade and built relationships with royals and members of the upper class while working for the empress of France, Eugenie de Montijo. In 1854, Vuitton launched his namesake company. The craftsman opened a humble workshop on rue Neuve des Capucines and advertised his services with a small poster that read: “Securely packs the most fragile objects. Specializing in packing fashions.”

Long before his brand would become known globally for its exemplary top-handle bags and stylish totes, Vuitton produced stackable and rectangular trunks. The most common trunks of the era were round, which weren’t ideal for toting and storing. In 1858, Vuitton debuted his lightweight, handcrafted canvas trunks, which were sturdy, rugged and equipped with convenient compartments. Travel’s popularity broadened in the late 19th century, and Vuitton’s trunks could easily be packed into train cars and ships — upright trunks meant hanging wardrobe storage that would allow his clients to transport their sophisticated garments without worry. Demand increased and the company grew. When Louis Vuitton died in 1892, control of the luxury house was passed onto his only son, Georges Vuitton.

In 1914, a Louis Vuitton store opened at 70 Champs-Élysées. The largest travel-goods store in the world at the time, it became the company’s flagship.

The Louis Vuitton brand embodies all the attributes of luxury, from the craftsmanship, exclusivity and relevance to heritage. It’s only appropriate that it boasts one of the most recognizable insignias — the imaginative interlocking of letters and fleurettes — in the fashion world. The famous LV monogram was first used in 1896 as part of an initiative by Georges to prevent counterfeiting of his coveted new line of travel trunks. It’s one of the earliest examples of fashion branding.

The LV monogram would soon appear on everything from bags and various fashion accessories to alligator-skin champagne cases, from stylish apparel and earrings to teddy bears and airplane models.

On 1stDibs, the unmistakable insignia can be found on both modern and vintage Louis Vuitton shoulder bags, suitcases, original 19th-century trunks, jackets and more.

Finding the Right Handbags-purses-bags for You

An integral part of fashion, handbags and purses have been indispensable accessories ever since we began to carry around personal items. Level of craftsmanship, style and shape matters — from coin purses in ancient Greece to early 20th-century opera bags and onward, handbags have evolved considerably over the years to meet our needs and desires, whether or not you happen to be prioritizing functionality over a flashy exterior.

Once, a single “It” handbag ruled each fashion season. No more. Today, lovers of vintage handbags are savvier and have a wider range of shopping options. Nevertheless, classics created by the likes of Louis Vuitton, Dior and Balenciaga still rule.

“It is not a fashion bag — it is a statement bag,” says Mightychic's Debra Kent of Hermès's widely beloved accessories. “When you carry an iconic Hermès bagBirkin, Kelly, Constance — no one knows how long you have been into this culture or if you are a newbie. Your status is validated immediately.”

First released in 1997, Fendi's Baguette rose to fame along with Carrie Bradshaw, the Sex and the City character portrayed by Sarah Jessica Parker. Recently, the design has seen such a resurgence in popularity that Fendi has reissued it.

They are part of design history, so owning a handbag has meaning. As New York–based fashion historian Sarah C. Byrd says, “You have made the choice to invest in this piece because you understand the value of it in the past and in the future to come.”

From a 1980s Chanel black leather quilted mini buckle bag to the rare Hermès Birkin 30cm Himalayan with diamond hardware to a range of 19th-century bags, find a rich variety of vintage and designer handbags and purses spanning numerous brands on 1stDibs — seasonal “It” designation no longer needed.