Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne Verso Anemone Thalassa
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermès Kelly 32 retourne verso swift leather. Anemone exterior with thalassa interior.
Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne Verso Anemone Thalassa
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermès Kelly 32 retourne verso swift leather. Anemone exterior with thalassa interior.
Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne Clemence Orange
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermès Kelly 32 retourne in Orange taurillon clemence leather, palladium hardware .
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne 1976 Gold Box Leather Gold Hardware
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne 1976 Gold Box Leather Gold Hardware These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne 1976 Gold Box Leather Gold Hardware
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne 1976 Gold Box Leather Gold Hardware These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne White Clemence
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermès White clemence Retourne Kelly 32 with Palladium Hardware.
Hermès Kelly 32 Retournè Blue Izmir
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermès kelly retournè 32cm taurillon clemence blue Izmir with gold tone hardware. Handle drop 3.5" and detachable shoulderstrap 17.5". Date stamp Q for 2011. Comes with felt, cloche...
Hermès Kelly 32 Retournè Black togo leather
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
This Hermès Kelly 32 cm sellier is in black togo leather with tonal stitching and gold tone hardware. Date stamp R for 2014. Clochette, tirette, lock and 2 keys. Plastic on hardware,...
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Gold Togo Leather Gold Hardware Stamp O 2011
By Hermès
Located in Guangzhou, CN
Condition: Normal signs of use, wear on the four corners, small area of wear at the bottom, leather wear and darkening at the handle, clean interior, and scratches on the hardware. ...
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Etoupe Togo Leather GHW Gold Hardware Stamp D 2019
By Hermès
Located in Guangzhou, CN
Condition: Slight signs of use, minor scratches on hardware, clean inside and out. Accessories: Dust Bag,lock,key,shoulder Strap size: Width:32cm,height:23cm Designer: Hermes Mod...
HERMES Vache Naturelle leather & Khaki Toile KELLY 32 RETOURNE Bag PHW
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
This 100% authentic Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne bag is a timeless icon crafted in a refined combination of Naturelle Vache leather and Khaki Toile canvas.
$20,332
H 8.67 in D 4.73 in L 12.6 in
Hermès Kelly 32 Ghillies Retourne Swift Leather with Palladium Hardware
By Hermès
Located in Banbury, GB
Brand Hermès Model Kelly 32cm Measurements Approx. 32cm L x 22cm H x 12cm D Leather Swift Date Stamp P in a Square Color Sanguine Date. 2012 Metal Palladium Condition ...
$20,608
Size: Centimeter
HERMÉS KELLY Retourne 32 cm bag in toile beige, Courchevel blue leather 1995s
By Hermès
Located in Stuttgart, DE
Iconic Hermès "Kelly Retourne" 32 cm 2 way bag (Made in France), beige Canvas and ''Courchevel dark blue leather.
Hermès 1982 Kelly Bag 32 cm Gold Courchevel Leather with Strap
By Hermès
Located in Stuttgart, DE
Hermés 2 way Kelly bag, Retourne, 32 cm, Curchevel leather in gold, Collection L in circle = 1982 with long autentic Strap, Lock and Key and Hermes dustbag included.
Unavailable
H 9.06 in W 12.6 in D 4.73 in
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne 2way Shoulder Handbag Buffalo Skipper Dalmatian
By Hermès
Located in London, GB
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne 2way Shoulder Handbag Buffalo Skipper Dalmatian Additional information: Color / Material : Dalmatian / Buffalo Skipper Pocket : Inside: Zipper Pocket x1, Po...
Hermès Kelly 32 retourne handbag strap in Red Courchevel leather, GHW
By Hermès
Located in Paris, IDF
Amazing Hermes Kelly 32 retourné handbag strap in Red Courchevel leather, gold plated metal hardware, red leather handle, removable shoulder strap in red leather for a hand or should...
Hermès Kelly 32 retourné handbag strap in Camel (Gold) Togo calf leather, PHW
By Hermès
Located in Paris, IDF
Beautiful Hermes Kelly 32 retourné handbag strap in Camel (Gold) Togo calf leather, with silver palladium metal trim, camel leather handle, ...
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Anemone Gold
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermes kelly 32 retourne in anemone togo leather and gold tone hardware, date stamp O.
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Rouge Vif Red Epsom Leather Gold Hardware 1997
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
The color was professionally touched up. DETAILS Brand: Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Stamp: Box A Year of manufacture: 1997 Exterior Color: Rouge Vif, a vibrant cherry lipstick red w...
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Double Ring Blue Jeans Evercolor Leather Palladium HW
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Double Ring Blue Jeans Evercolor Leather Palladium Hardware 2002 These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Biscuit Brown Clemence Leather Gold HW Double Ring
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Biscuit Brown Clemence Leather Gold Hardware Double Ring These are professional photos of the actual bag offered by Luxbags.
New Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Black Togo
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermès Kelly retourne 32cm in black togo leather and gold tone hardware. Handle drop, 3.5"L. Strap, 35"L. Letter Y for 2020. Brand new in box. Comes with strap, clochette, tirette, l...
Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne Red Togo PHW
By Hermès
Located in London, GB
Magnificent Hermès Kelly 32 cm handbag in red Togo leather with palladium metal hardware. It features a simple handle in red leather and a removable strap in red leather, allowing th...
Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne Green Taurillon Clemence PHW
By Hermès
Located in London, GB
Elevate your wardrobe with this classic PHW Kelly bag by Hermès. This exquisite piece features palladium hardware, was crafted in 2016 and has been kept in excellent condition. Enha...
HERMES KELLY 32 Retourne Supple Bag GLYCINE Gold Clemence
By Hermès
Located in Miami, FL
New Fall/Winter Glycine is a muted dusty lilac - utterly neutral supple Kelly. Rich with coveted gold hardware. NEW or NEVER WORN. Comes with signature HERMES box, raincoat, shoulder...
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Bag Black Gold Hardware Togo Leather
By Hermès
Located in Miami, FL
Mightychic offers a guaranteed authentic Hermes Kelly Retourne 32 Black bag. Rich and lush with Gold hardware.
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Black Box Leather Gold HW 1987
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Condition: good condition Cracks on handle (medium) Paint (large) Outside paint (medium) Deformed (small) Outside scuffs and dirt (medium) Cracks on belt (large) Scratches on metal ...
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne E5 Rose Tyrien Pink Epsom Leather Palladium Hardware 20
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Condition: VERY GOOD condition Overall signs of use. Scratches on leather and hardware. Creases on the leather. Light stains on the inside and outside. The color was professionally ...
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne 78 Blue Marine Navy Box Leather Gold HW 1980
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Condition: good condition Overall signs of use. Scratches on leather and hardware. Creases on the leather. Light stains on the inside. Cracks on the flap. NO STRAP. Does not appear ...
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Rouge H Burgundy Clemence Leather Double Ring Gold HW 2
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Condition: Excellent condition. Very light signs of use. Scratches hardware. Rubbing around the corners, and handle. Light stains on the inside. Cracks on the resin. DETAILS Bran...
HERMES Rouge Grenat Togo leather KELLY 32 RETOURNE Bag w Gold
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne bag in Rouge Grenat Veau Togo leather with gold-tone hardware.
HERMES Gold camel Clemence leather KELLY 32 RETOURNE Bag w Palladium
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne shoulder bag in Gold (camel) Taurillon Clemence leather featuring Palladium hardware.
HERMES Fuchsia pink leather KELLY 32 SOUPLE Bag w Palladium
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne bag in fuchsia pink Ostrich leather with palladium hardware.
Hermès Lisse Crocodile Kelly 32 Retourne Handbag
By Hermès
Located in Milano, Lombardia
This rare and exquisite Hermès Lisse Crocodile Kelly 32 Retourne Handbag is a vintage treasure from the '60s.
Hermes Tosca Clemence Leather Kelly 32 Retourne
By Hermès
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
"HERMES Tosca Clemence Leather Kelly 32cm Retourne This HERMES Kelly 32cm is in Excellent Pre-Owned Condition accompanied by Hermes Dust Bag, Box, Lock, Keys, Clochette, Rain Cover,...
Hermes Kelly 32 Sauge Clemence Leather Retourne ghw
By Hermès
Located in London, England
Hermès: a Sauge Clemence Leather Retourne Kelly 32 2016 Gold hardware 32cm wide, 24cm high, 10cm handle drop, 43cm shoulder drop, includes padlock, keys, cloche and shoulder strap.
Hermès Fauve Barenia Ghillies Retourne Kelly 32 GHW
By Hermès
Located in New York, NY
Hermès Fauve Barenia Ghillies Retourne Kelly 32 GHW SKU: 111846 MSRP: Condition: Pre-owned (3000) Condition Description: Handbag Condition: Very Good Condition Comments: Very Good...
Hermès Vintage Kelly 32 Retourne Brown Box GHW
By Hermès
Located in London, GB
- Brown - Box leather - Gold plated hardware - Vintage - Stamp: Z (1970s) - Comes with clochette, lock and keys - Condition: Fair The bag shows visible signs of wear and tear on the ...
1960s Hermes Bordeaux Box Leather Kelly Retourne 32 Handbag
By Hermès
Located in Paris, FR
Hermes Bordeaux Box Leather Kelly Retourne 32 Handbag featuring gold plated hardware with iconic front lock closure, set lock, keys, clochette and tirette, leather lining with inner ...
HERMES beige Natural Box leather KELLY 32 RETOURNE Bag
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Hermes Kelly I 32 Retourne in Natural Box leather with gold-tone hardware.
HERMES Gold camel Swift leather KELLY 32 RETOURNE Bag
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
Hermes 'Kelly II 32 Retourne' bag in Gold (camel) Veau Swift leather with palladium-plated hardware.
Hermes Kelly 32 Sesame Epsom Retourne Gold Hardware 1993
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Condition:VERY Good condition. Overall signs of use. Scratches on leather and hardware. Light stains on the inside. Color was professionally touched up around the corners, handles, ...
Hermès Kelly Retourne 32 Alligator Mississippiensis Mat Handbag w/ Scarf
By Hermès
Located in Beverly Hills, CA
Hermès Kelly Retourne 32 Blue Atoll Alligator Mississippiensis Mat Handbag w/ Scarf Product details: Silver- plated hardware Single rolled top handle Protective feet at base Detac...
1950s Hermes Tan Leather and Canvas Vintage Kelly Retourne 32
By Hermès
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
"HERMES Tan Leather and Canvas Kelly Retourne 32 This HERMES Kelly Retourne 32 is in Fair Pre-Owned Condition accompanied by Padlock, Keys, Clochette, Shoulder Strap.
HERMES Azur blue Togo leather KELLY 32 RETOURNE Bag Palladium
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Hermès Kelly II 32 Retourne bag in Azur blue Veau Togo leather with palladium hardware.
HERMES Havane brown Swift leather KELLY 32 RETOURNE Bag Palladium
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Hermès Kelly II 32 Retourne bag in Havane brown soft swift leather with palladium hardware.
HERMES black BOX leather KELLY 32 RETOURNE Bag w Gold
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Hermès Kelly 32 Retoune bag in black Veau Box leather featuring gold-tone hardware. Lined in Chevre (goat skin) with two open pockets against the front and a zipper po...
Hermes Kelly 32 Vintage Gold Epsom Retourne Gold Hardware 1993
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Condition:VERY Good condition. Overall signs of use. Scratches on leather and hardware. Light stains on the inside. Color was professionally touched up around the corners, handles, ...
Hermes Kelly Retourne 32 Orange Togo Leather Palladium Hardware Like New
By Hermès
Located in Geneva, CH
This timeless and contemporary Kelly is in excellent condition, like new. Collection: 2002 Leather: Togo Color: Orange Hardware: Palladium Interior: One slit pocket, one zip...
Hermes Retourne Au Galop Craie Togo Palladium Limited Edition Kelly 32 Bag
By Hermès
Located in Miami, FL
Guaranteed authentic 32 Kelly Retourne Au Galop Limited Edition in Craie togo leather.
HERMES Vert green Box leather BI-COLOR KELLY 32 RETOURNE Bag Gold
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Hermes Kelly I 32 Retourner Bi-Color bag in Vert Fonce (dark green) Veau Box leather with leaf green trimming and handle. Super rare color combination from 1981. Gold-...
Hermes Kelly Retourne 32 Clemence Leather B3 Bleu Zanzibar Palladium Hardware 20
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Condition:VERY Good condition. Overall signs of use. Scratches on leather and hardware. Light stains on the inside. Color was professionally touched up around the corners, handles, ...
Hermes Kelly 32 Togo Etoupe/Gold Mint Bag
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermès Kelly bag 32 cm retourne in etoupe togo leather and gold-plated hardware.
New in Box Hermes Kelly 32 Black Evercalf Bag
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermes brand new in box Kelly 32 retourne in black ever calf skin with palladium hardware.
HERMES Orange Poppy Togo KELLY II 32 RETOURNER Bag
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
Hermes "Kelly II 32 Retourne" handbag in Orange Poppy Veau Togo (Calfskin leather) with gold-plated hardware.
HERMES KELLY Bag 32 Horseshoe 2 Tone Gris Perle / Tourterelle Brushed Palladium
By Hermès
Located in Miami, FL
32 cm Hermes Kelly Retourne Special Order Horse Shoe with rare brushed palladium hardware.
HERMES Gold camel Courchevel leather & Gold KELLY II 35 RETOURNER Bag
By Hermès
Located in Zürich, CH
Hermes 'Kelly I 32 Retourne' bag in Gold (camel) Veau Courchevel leather with contrasting white stitching.
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Black Box Leather Gold HW 1987
By Hermès
Located in AUBERVILLIERS, FR
Condition: good condition Cracks on handle (medium) Paint (large) Outside paint (medium) Deformed (small) Outside scuffs and dirt (medium) Cracks on belt (large) Scratches on metal ...
Sold
H 9.06 in W 12.6 in D 4.34 in
Hermes Kelly 32 Retourne Sauge Khaki Clemence Leather Twist Lock Gold Hardware
By Hermès
Located in Aventura, FL
It can be worn as a handbag or as a crossbody bag. Details: Brand: Hermès Model: Kelly Style: Retourne Size: 32 Material: Clemence Leather Type: Handbag Color: Sauge / Khaki Hardwa...
Hermès Tosca Clémence Retourne Kelly 32 PHW
By Hermès
Located in New York, NY
Hermès Tosca Clémence Retourne Kelly 32 PHW SKU: 112963 Very Good Condition.
Hermès Crevette Togo Retourne Kelly 32 GHW
By Hermès
Located in New York, NY
Listing Title: Hermès Crevette Togo Retourne Kelly 32 GHW SKU: 123620 Condition: Pre-owned Handbag Condition: Very Good Condition Comments: Very Good Condition.
Hermès Vintage Black Box Calf Retourne Kelly 32 GHW
By Hermès
Located in New York, NY
Listing Title: Hermès Vintage Black Box Calf Retourne Kelly 32 GHW SKU: 115883 Condition: Pre-owned (3000) Handbag Condition: Fair Condition Comments: Fair Condition.
HERMÈS Vintage Kelly 32 Black Togo Retourné With Gold Hardware
By Hermès
Located in Banbury, GB
SKU AT-1880 Brand Hermès Model Kelly 32 Date Stamp E in Square Date Circa 2001 Color and Colour Code Black, 89 _________________________________________________ Metal Gold Material T...
Vintage 1990's Hermes 24kt Golf Leaf Kelly Retourne 32 Bag
By Hermès
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Hermes authentic Kelly 32 retourne customized with 24kt gold leaf and gold tone hardware.
HERMES KELLY retourne 32 cm black veau box leather with canvas shoulder strap
By Hermès
Located in San Fransisco, CA
Hermes Kelly retourne bag in jet black box leather with gold hardware. 32 cm size.
HERMÈS BLACK CALF BOX LEATHER RETOURNÉ KELLY 32 WITH GOLD PADLOCK and KEY, 1964
By Hermès
Located in Kingston, NY
ICONIC HERMÈS BLACK CALF BOX LEATHER RETOURNÉ KELLY 32 WITH GOLD PADLOCK and KEY.
HERMES Bonwit Teller c.1964 "Kelly Retourne" 32 cm Brown Box Calf Leather Purse
By Hermès
Located in Thiensville, WI
DESCRIPTION: HERMES Bonwit Teller c.1964 "Kelly Retourne" 32 cm Brown Box Calf Leather Purse Circa: c.1964 Label(s): Hermes Paris Designer: Style: Kelly Retourne Color(s): Brown L...
Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne Veau Etoupe PHW
By Hermès
Located in Antwerp, BE
Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne Veau Etoupe PHW This beautiful and brand new Hermès Kelly 32 Retourne Veau Etoupe PHW is the perfect bag for the stylish lady on the go.
Hermès Kelly 32 retourné handbag strap in Navy blue calf leather, GHW
By Hermès
Located in Paris, IDF
Hermes Kelly 32 retourné handbag strap in navy blue calf box leather, gold plated metal hardware, navy blue calf leather handle, removable,...
Hermès Kelly 32 retourne handbag in Brown box calfskin leather, GHW
By Hermès
Located in Paris, IDF
Hermes Kelly 32 retourne handbag in brown box calf leather, gold plated metal trim, brown leather handle allowing a hand carry Flap clos...
Hermès Kelly 32 retourne handbag strap in Yellow Courchevel Epsom leather, GHW
By Hermès
Located in Paris, IDF
Amazing Hermes Kelly 32 retourné handbag strap in Yellow Courchevel epsom leather, gold plated metal hardware, yellow leather handle, removable shoulder strap in yellow leather for a...
Dolce & Gabbana Lace up Silk Dress
By Dolce & Gabbana
Located in Water Mill, NY
A beautiful stretch silk leopard print dress from Dolce & Gabbana. The bodice has adjustable straps, functional and adjustable side lacing through to the hips plus rows of top st...
John Galliano for Christian Dior Pink Silk Flower Dress
By John Galliano, Christian Dior
Located in Water Mill, NY
A beautiful blush pink silk dress with green and bright pink flowers by John Galliano for Christian Dior. It has ruched straps forming a front V, the skirt falls in gentle folds to ...
John Galliano for Christian Dior Silk Lace up Top and Skirt
By John Galliano, Christian Dior
Located in Water Mill, NY
An incredible 2 piece silk skirt and top set in a pink and yellow flower print from John Galliano for Christian Dior. The top has adjustable functional pink lacing at the center fron...
Chanel Slot Machine Casino Minaudière Clutch 2023
By Chanel
Located in London, GB
This Casino Minaudière Evening Clutch Bag by Chanel is a highly sought-after and exclusive piece from the 2023 Cruise collection. - Circa 2023 - From the Chanel 2023 Cruise collectio...
Fendi Cappotto Reversibile in Visone Golden, Nuovo con Cartellino
By Fendi
Located in Basaluzzo, IT
Un capolavoro assoluto della pellicceria italiana firmato Fendi, questo magnifico cappotto in visone golden rappresenta una delle creazioni più ricercate e rare della Maison. Un mode...
1990s Badgley Mischka Size 10 / 12 Gold Lace Sequins and Beads Vintage 90s Top
By Badgley Mischka, BADGLEY MISHCKA
Located in San Diego, CA
Beautiful late 1990s BADGLEY MISCHKA Couture gold lace beaded and sequined sleeveless top! Features high quality French lace. Hundreds of sequins and beads hand-sewn throughout. Hidd...
CHRISTIAN DIOR taupe FOX FUR Winter Coat Sz. F38 / M
By Christian Dior
Located in Zürich, CH
Christian Dior coat in off-white, brown, and taupe fox fur with wide collar. Two side pockets. Opens with two hooks on the front. Lined in black silk. Has been worn and is in excelle...
Hermes Birkin 40 Bag Blue de Prusse Palladium Hardware Togo Leather
By Hermès
Located in Miami, FL
Mightychic offers a limited edition Hermes Birkin 40 bag featured in Bleu de Prusse. Hermes leather in soft Togo is supple and scratch resistant. Crisp with palladium hardware. This ...
Alexander McQueen New Fur Jacket 'ESHU' A/W 2000
By Alexander McQueen
Located in Water Mill, NY
An incredible rare black, shiny, soft, silky goat fur jacket from Alexander McQueen's F/W 2000 Eshu collection. It has a standup collar, V neckline, front fur hook closures and is li...
CARMEN MARC VALVO 90's Vintage Silver Beaded Evening Gown Bridal Wedding Dress
By Carmen Marc Valvo
Located in Leonardo, NJ
Carmen Marc Valvo Vintage 1990's Silver / Grey / Icy cool toned Delicate floral beaded pattern Looks like liquid silk, but it's not silk Sexy square neckline Size USA 12 - easily tai...
Christian Dior Coral Silk Vintage Rose Petal Mini Saddle Bag
By Christian Dior
Located in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
Christian Dior Coral Silk Vintage Rose Petal Mini Saddle Bag Product Details Xupes Ref: CB1199 Brand: Christian Dior Model: Mini Saddle Bag Type: Top Handle Serial Number: 09BM-005...
Hermes Birkin 30 Vert Fonce Matte Porosus Crocodile Bag Gold Hardware
By Hermès
Located in Miami, FL
Mightychic offers an exceptional Hermès Birkin 30 featured in deep Vert Foncé matte Porosus crocodile, one of the most coveted exotic leathers in the world. This rich, dark green ton...
Hermes Kelly 20 Mini Sellier Rose Scheherazade Alligator Bag Palladium Hardware
By Hermès
Located in Miami, FL
Mightychic offers a Limited Edition Hermes Kelly 20 Sellier bag featured in stunning Rose Scheherazade alligator. Accentuated with crisp with palladium hardware. Timeless and highly ...
Hermes Black Picotin Togo Leather Tote
By Hermès
Located in New York, NY
Product Details: Black Hermes Picotin Togo Leather Tote. The Picotin Togo tote features a leather body, silver-tone hardware, and dual flat top handles. 13" L x 8" H x 7.5" D, 6" han...
$2,295
Size: Small - Medium
Christian Dior John Galliano Fall 2001 Black White Novelty Domino Print Cami Top
By John Galliano for Christian Dior, John Galliano
Located in San Diego, CA
Collectible CHRISTIAN DIOR by JOHN GALLIANO Fall 2001 runway vintage black and white novelty print playing cards and domino semi sheer mesh camisole top! Kris Jenner ( Mother of Kim ...
Vuitton Abloh Illusion Leather Keepall New In Box
By Louis Vuitton
Located in West Hollywood, CA
Virgil Abloh takes the House’s classic weekend bag into a maximalist world of color and energy. The bright florescent colors of the Taurillon Illusion leather give an entirely new fe...
For Hermès, what began as a maker of leather equestrian goods for European noblemen would eventually grow into one of the most storied fashion labels in the world. In 1837, German-born French entrepreneur Thierry Hermès opened a saddle and harness purveyor in Paris. Gradually, the house extended into accessories and luggage for its riders, and today, in paying homage to its origins, the family-run luxury brand resurfaces horse motifs in everything from clothing and modernist jewelry to pillows and handbags.
The first top-handled bag ever produced by Hermès was the Haut à courroies, which made its debut in 1892. A tall bag secured with a folded leather flap (fastened with bridle-inspired straps), it was designed to transport riding boots and a harness.
As the world made the switch from horse to automobile, the bag adapted, becoming a multifunctional travel satchel instead of a designated saddlebag. Today, 120 years later, the HAC remains in Hermès’s line — and its distinctive flap and clasping straps have laid the groundwork for some of the house’s other iconic bags.
In the 1930s, Robert Dumas (son-in-law to Émile-Maurice Hermès, Thierry’s grandson) designed a smaller, trapezoidal take on the flap bag with a handle and two side straps. Later, actress Grace Kelly, then engaged to Prince Rainier of Monaco, is said to have used one of these bags to conceal her pregnancy during the 1950s. Because she was photographed constantly, the coverage catapulted her handbag to international popularity.
In 1977, Hermès officially renamed the model for her, and the Kelly bag was born. Each Kelly bag takes between 18 and 25 hours to produce, and its 680 hand stitches owe solely to one Hermès artisan.
Robert Dumas was also responsible for another one of the brand’s most iconic offerings: the launch of its first silk scarf on the occasion of Hermès’s 100th anniversary in 1937. Based on a woodblock designed by Dumas and printed on Chinese silk, the accessory was an immediate hit.
Today, vintage Hermès scarves, typically adorned in rich colors and elaborate patterns, serve many functions, just as they did back then. Well-heeled women wear it on their heads, around their necks and, in a genius piece of cross-promotion, tied to the straps of their Hermès bags. Kelly even once used one as a sling for her broken arm.
In 1981, Robert Dumas’s son Jean-Louis Dumas, then Hermès chairman, found himself sitting next to French actress and musician Jane Birkin on a plane, where she was complaining about finding a suitable carryall for the necessary accoutrements of motherhood. After the two travelers were properly introduced, Birkin helped design Jean-Louis’s most famous contribution to the Hermès canon: the Birkin bag, a roomy, square catchall with the HAC’s trademark leather flap top and the addition of a lock and key.
Owing to the brand’s legendary commitment to deft, handcrafted construction, the Birkin is an investment that is coveted by collectors everywhere.
While the Kelly and Birkin may be standouts, gracing the arms of everyone from royal heiresses to hip-hop stars in the past few decades, the handbags are but a small part of Hermès’s fashion offerings.
Since the 1920s, the brand has produced some of the most desirable leather goods in the world. There’s the Constance bag, a favorite of Jacqueline Kennedy, the recently relaunched 1970s-era Evelyne and, on the vintage market, a slew of designs dating back to the 1920s.
Good design never goes out of style. Find a variety of vintage Hermès handbags, day dresses, shoes and more on 1stDibs.
An integral part of fashion, handbags and purses have been indispensable accessories ever since we began to carry around personal items. Level of craftsmanship, style and shape matters — from coin purses in ancient Greece to early 20th-century opera bags and onward, handbags have evolved considerably over the years to meet our needs and desires, whether or not you happen to be prioritizing functionality over a flashy exterior.
Once, a single “It” handbag ruled each fashion season. No more. Today, lovers of vintage handbags are savvier and have a wider range of shopping options. Nevertheless, classics created by the likes of Louis Vuitton, Dior and Balenciaga still rule.
“It is not a fashion bag — it is a statement bag,” says Mightychic's Debra Kent of Hermès's widely beloved accessories. “When you carry an iconic Hermès bag — Birkin, Kelly, Constance — no one knows how long you have been into this culture or if you are a newbie. Your status is validated immediately.”
First released in 1997, Fendi's Baguette rose to fame along with Carrie Bradshaw, the Sex and the City character portrayed by Sarah Jessica Parker. Recently, the design has seen such a resurgence in popularity that Fendi has reissued it.
They are part of design history, so owning a handbag has meaning. As New York–based fashion historian Sarah C. Byrd says, “You have made the choice to invest in this piece because you understand the value of it in the past and in the future to come.”
From a 1980s Chanel black leather quilted mini buckle bag to the rare Hermès Birkin 30cm Himalayan with diamond hardware to a range of 19th-century bags, find a rich variety of vintage and designer handbags and purses spanning numerous brands on 1stDibs — seasonal “It” designation no longer needed.
What these styles lack in name recognition they more than make up for in cachet.
Before the Birkin there was the Haut à Courroies, which has become the chic carryall of choice for the league's most stylish athletes.
Does wicker get more high-end than this?
Find out why this under-the-radar piece is so exceptional.
The iconic Birkin bag is much coveted — and often copied. Find out how to tell the real deal from a convincing fake. Of course, you don't have to worry about this on 1stDibs, where every seller is highly vetted.
More than a fashion statement, this iconic style continually appreciates in value.
A symbol of luxury and elegance, the design has a storied past and a legion of devoted collectors.
When the name of a bag is as well-known as its brand, you know it's a classic.