Azzedine Alaia, Black suede curly heels
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in AMSTERDAM, NL
Azzedine Alaia, Black suede curly ankle boots. This piece is new - unworn and comes with the original box
Azzedine Alaia, Black suede curly heels
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in AMSTERDAM, NL
Azzedine Alaia, Black suede curly ankle boots. This piece is new - unworn and comes with the original box
Azzedine Alaïa Vintage 2000s Black Suede Women's High Heels Size 38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in London, GB
2000s ALAIA black suede pumps shoes vintage, in very good condition heels height: 11 cm size: 38 Italian - 4 UK - 8 US
Azzedine Alaia, Black lace up peep-toe pumps
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in AMSTERDAM, NL
Azzedine Alaia, Black lace up peep-toe pumps. This item has been tried on once inside and is in new condition
Alaïa Paris Black Mesh Ankle Strap Heels - EU 38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Amman, JO
Alaïa Paris Black Mesh Ankle Strap Heels Refined, feminine, and unmistakably Alaïa, these black mesh heels showcase the brand’s signature attention to detail and sculptural elegance...
Alaia Black Suede Ribbon Sandals Heels Size 40
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in West Palm Beach, FL
Alaia Black Suede Ribbon Sandals Heels Size 40. Azzedine Alaïa suede ribbon sandals have been crafted in Italy from black suede and finished with a beautiful striped detailing around...
Tan & Multicolor Alaia Leopard Print Ponyhair & Mesh Heeled Booties Size 39
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in New York, NY
Tan, brown, and black leopard print ponyhair and mesh heeled booties by Alaia. Zip closure at counters. 4" heel height. Designer Size: 39 US Recommended Size: 9
Azzedine Alaïa Black Suede Pumps EU 38.5 Croc Leather Platform Stiletto Rare
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Diego, CA
rare Alaïa black suede pumps platform & stilletto wrapped in croc embossed leather Size: EU 38.5 (Fits like a US 8 — please know your Alaïa size) This rare, high-end pair features...
Gold leather open-toe high heels sandals Alaïa
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine, FR
Gold leather open-toe high heels sandals with 2 buckles closure on each foot. Heel height : 11 cm SHOE SIZE 38 1/2
$120Sale Price|25% Off
ALAIA black suede leather almond toe high heel court pumps EU35.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black suede leather almond toe high heel court pumps EU35.5 Reference: LAYU/A00105 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Suede Color: Black Pattern: Solid Closure: Sl...
$144Sale Price|20% Off
ALAIA nude leather scallop cut out caged high heeled sandals EU35
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA nude leather scallop cut out caged high heeled sandals EU35 Reference: LAYU/A00072 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Nude Pattern: Solid Closure: Z...
$424Sale Price|20% Off
ALAIA La Bombe ball embellished studded nude patent high heel sandal EU37.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA La Bombe ball embellished studded nude patent high heel sandal EU37.5 Reference: LNKO/A01988 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Model: La Bombe Material: Patent Leather Colo...
Alaïa Classic Black Leather Peep Toe Heel Pumps size EU 38 Platform Stiletto
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Diego, CA
Elevate your evening look with these iconic Alaïa Black Leather Peep Toe Platform Pumps Size: EU 38 approx US 8 Crafted from premium sleek black leather, these stiletto heels embod...
$336Sale Price|20% Off
ALAIA nude leather double ankle strap peep toe stiletto high heel sandals EU36.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA nude leather double ankle strap peep toe stiletto high heel sandals EU36.5 Reference: SNKO/A00648 Brand: Alaia Material: Leather Color: Nude Pattern: Solid Closure: Ankle Strap...
Alaia, Cork wedge with black velvet
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in AMSTERDAM, NL
Alaia, Cork wedge with black velvet. The item is in good condition with signs of wear on the heel.
Alaia, Patent leather pumps in black
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in AMSTERDAM, NL
Alaia, Patent leather pumps in black. The item is new - unworn and comes with box and dustbag. • CONDITION: new - unworn • SIZE: 39 • INSOLE MEASUREMENTS: 25 cm • HEEL MEASUREM...
Alaia SOLD OUT Brand New Black Cut Out Gladiator Heels Seen On Red Carpet $2, 700
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Diego, CA
Absolutely stunning pair of brand new Alaia black leather cut-out gladiator heels. Laces up front, and zipper above heel, with pull stamped "Alaia." These beauties retailed for $2,70...
ALAIA forest green suede almond toe platform pumps EU37.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA forest green suede almond toe platform pumps EU37.5 Reference: MELK/A00351 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Suede Color: Green Pattern: Solid Closure: Slip On Li...
ALAIA nude leather double ankle strap dorsay platform pumps EU37.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA nude leather double ankle strap dorsay platform pumps EU37.5 Reference: MELK/A00326 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Nude Pattern: Solid Closure: ...
Alaïa Paris Zebra Pony Hair and Suede Bow Pumps - Size 38 IT
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Sydney, New South Wales
A striking Alaïa pump that blends graphic texture with refined craftsmanship. Crafted in black suede with zebra-print pony hair at the toe cap and heel, this pointed-toe silhouette i...
Alaïa Black Leather Oxford Stiletto Ankle Boots Platform EU 38.5 US 8 Posh Spice
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Diego, CA
Seen on Victoria Beckham Alaïa Black Leather Oxford Stiletto Ankle Boots Platform size EU 38.5 US 8 Elevate your footwear collection with these iconic Alaïa Oxford-style booties, ...
Azzedine Alaia black leather and crochet pointed heels, ca. 1985-1988
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in London, GB
Pancaldi for Azzedine Alaia ca. 1985-1988
$600Sale Price|20% Off
Alaia Black “Bottines” slingback heels - Size 37.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in West Palm Beach, FL
Alaia Black “Bottines” slingback heels - Size 37.5. The description is: 4.5” heel height Double strap with adjustable buckle Perforated leather looking like lace Multi size silver me...
Alaia Black Plaform Cutout Snakeskin Heel - 40
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in West Palm Beach, FL
Alaia Black Plaform Cutout Snakeskin Heel - 40 These Alaia heels are in very good condition with noticeable wear on bottom. These are snakeskin cutout platform heels with an ankle...
Alaïa by Diego Dellavalle Black Heeled Mules Size 40- 1980s
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in PARIS, FR
Designer / House: Alaïa Made in Italy Size: 40
Pale pink suede stiletto with black round cannage heel ALAIA
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine, FR
Pale pink suede stiletto with black round cannage heel. Heel's height = 12cm Shoe size = 40 (It)
ALAIA black satin CROCO EMBOSSED HEEL Ankle Boots Shoes 37.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Zürich, CH
100% authentic Alaïa ankle booties crafted from black satin and a croc-embossed leather heel featuring zippers on the inside. Have been worn once one or twice and are in excellent co...
UNWORN Alaia Vintage Exotic Snake Skin High Heel Wedges Sandals 38 8
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Switzerland, CH
An AZZEDINE ALAIA classic signature piece that will last you for years This gorgeous pair of wedges made out of finest exotic skin Closure discreetly engraved with "ALAIA" Size EU 38...
$449Sale Price|24% Off
Size: 37.5
UNWORN Alaia Black Suede Platform Lace Up Boots Booties High Heels 37.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Switzerland, CH
An AZZEDINE ALAIA classic signature piece that will last you for years This gorgeous pair of booties are made out of finest black suede with lace up details at ankles Size 37.5 Made ...
$82Sale Price|25% Off
ALAIA black green suede leather crossover platform high heel ankle bootie EU36
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black green suede leather crossover platform high heel ankle bootie EU36 Reference: CC/SSLG00363 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Suede Color: Black, Green Patte...
$136Sale Price|35% Off
ALAIA dark green suede foldover lace up side cone heel booties EU38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA dark green suede foldover lace up side cone heel booties EU38 Reference: ECLO/A00124 Brand: Alaia Material: Suede Color: Green Pattern: Solid Closure: Lace Up Lining: Black Lea...
Black Alaïa by Diego Dellavalle Heeled Leather Boots with lace tie up 1986
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in PARIS, FR
Designer / House: Alaïa - 1986 (catwalk) Made in Italy Size: 39
Alaia Lizard d'Orsay Heel (36.5) with bow detail on heel
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Francisco, CA
Alaia mottled browns and cream lizard d'Orsay heel with petite nude bows on the toe and heel
ALAIA SandalSandals Brown Leather Gladiator Heel Open Toe White Strap Heels 39.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hollywood, FL
GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC ALAIA BROWN LEATHER GLADIATOR SANDALS Design: o Brown leather open toe gladiator style sandals. o Metal buckles run up the side of foot with Alaia signature em...
Diego Della Valle x Alaïa - Khaki Suede Heels - Size 40 (EU)
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Somo (Santander), ES
Diego della Valle x Alaïa - Khaki Suede Heels Designed by Azzedine Alaïa.
NEW! Alaia Black Suede Gold Cut Out Gladiator Evening Sandals Heels in Box
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Chicago, IL
NEW! Alaia New Black Suede Gold Cut Out Gladiator Evening Sandals Heels in Box Size IT 36 Suede Leather Zipper and tie closures Made in Italy Heel height 4.5" Includes original...
Alaia Black Leather Wedges
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Diego, CA
If you are looking for a comfortable yet elegant and unique wedge look no further. This shoe crafted from the fine glossy black italian leather. Front round toe is pointed forward at...
Alaia Black Leather Platform Mary Jane Pumps Size 38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2
Make a chic style statement with these designer pumps. They showcase sturdy heels and durable soles perfect for your fashionable outings
Alaia Black Suede Scallop Trim Open Toe Pumps Size 39.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2
The fashion house’s tradition of excellence, coupled with modern design sensibilities, works to make these Alaia pumps a fabulous choice. They'll help you deliver a chic look with ease.
Alaia Black Leather Metal Detail D'Orsay Pumps Size 38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2
Make a chic style statement with these designer pumps. They showcase sturdy heels and durable soles, perfect for your fashionable outings!
Alaia Leopard Ponyhair Heels
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Francisco, CA
Like Azzedine Alaia's clothing, these shoes are a study in tailoring - the elongating shape and the careful composition create a shoe that is bold and surprising but still beautiful ...
New Alaia High Heeled Boots - Black Suede and Sheer - Size 37.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Boca Raton, FL
New pair of high heeled boots from Alaia. Striking pair of boots that is made of black suede and black sheer fabric. These boots are absolutely stunning and make a tremendous stateme...
New Alaia Open Toed High Heel Boots - 37 - Black and White Suede
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Boca Raton, FL
New Alaia high heel open toed boots. Boots are flawless suede of black and white shapes. The boots zip up in the back. The size of the heel is 4.5 inches. The pair of boots are a mas...
Unavailable
Size: 39 Italian / U.S. 9
Pair of Alaïa Black Laser Cut Lattice Strap Suede Leather Stiletto Heel Sandals
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Houston, TX
Make: Azzedine Alaia Size: 39 EU; 2" platform; 6" heel Place of Manufacture: Corporate location is France.
ALAÏA S/S 91 Iconic Rare "Tati" Runway Heels
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Berlin, BE
Iconic and rare Azzedine Alaïa heels from his Spring Summer 1991 Tati Collection.
ALAÏA Metalic Bronze Panelled Deco Heels
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Berlin, BE
Gorgeous Alaïa Metallic Bronze Heels with the most beautiful shine. Made with incredible attention to detail these unique shoes feature intricate detailed curved paneling, branded z...
Alaia Earthtone Lizard & Lucite High Heel - 36.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in West Palm Beach, FL
Alaia Earthtone Lizard & Lucite High Heel - 36.5. These shoes are in excellent condition with minor wear.
ALAIA black suede wrap strap sky high block platform heels EU38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black suede wrap strap sky high block platform heels EU38 Reference: ECLO/A00125 Brand: Alaia Material: Suede Color: Black Pattern: Solid Closure: Buckle Lining: Brown Leather ...
ALAIA La Bombe ball embellished studded nude patent high heel sandal EU37.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA La Bombe ball embellished studded nude patent high heel sandal EU37.5 Reference: LNKO/A01988 Brand: Azzedine Alaia Model: La Bombe Material: Patent Leather Color: Beige P...
ALAIA black suede leather lace up back zip strappy sandal heels EU38.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black suede leather lace up back zip strappy sandal heels EU38.5 Reference: BSHW/A00141 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Black Pattern: Solid Clos...
ALAIA black squiggle cut out raffia fringe platform high heel sandals EU38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black squiggle cut out raffia fringe platform high heel sandals EU38 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Black Pattern: Solid Closure: Zip Extra Deta...
ALAIA black suede leather lace up back zip strappy sandal heels EU38.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black suede leather lace up back zip strappy sandal heels EU38.5 Reference: BSHW/A00141 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Black Pattern: Solid Clos...
ALAIA natural scaled ribbon bow ankle strap pumps heels EU35.5 US5.5 UK2.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA natural scaled ribbon bow ankle strap pumps heels EU35.5 US5.5 UK2.5 Reference: TGAS/A00895 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Beige Pattern: Other ...
ALAIA natural scaled ribbon bow ankle strap pumps heels EU35.5 US5.5 UK2.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA natural scaled ribbon bow ankle strap pumps heels EU35.5 US5.5 UK2.5 Reference: TGAS/A00895 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Beige Pattern: Other ...
ALAIA black squiggle cut out raffia fringe platform high heel sandals EU38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black squiggle cut out raffia fringe platform high heel sandals EU38 Reference: KEDG/A00215 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Black Pattern: Solid ...
ALAIA black squiggle cut out raffia fringe platform high heel sandals EU38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black squiggle cut out raffia fringe platform high heel sandals EU38 Reference: KEDG/A00215 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Black Pattern: Solid ...
ALAIA nude leather silver eyelet scallop edge lace up strappy heels EU39
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA nude leather silver eyelet scallop edge lace up strappy heels EU39 Reference: BSHW/A00144 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather, Metal Color: Nude Pattern: So...
ALAIA Black Suede Pumps
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in New York, NY
Alaia Black Suede Pumps Made In Italy Materials: Suede Marked Size 39.5 Measurements: Insole: 10.5" Heel: 4"
ALAIA grey zebra stripe calf hair bow trim ballerina flats EU37.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA grey zebra stripe calf hair bow trim ballerina flats EU37.5 Reference: SNKO/A00186 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Calf Hair Color: Grey Pattern: Zebra Lining: ...
ALAIA brown leopard calf hair lug sole platform booties EU37
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA brown leopard calf hair lug sole platform booties EU37 Reference: ECLO/A00083 Brand: Alaia Material: Calf Hair, Leather Color: Brown, Clear Pattern: Animal Print Closure: Lace ...
ALAIA Size 8.5 Dark Red Suede Laser Cut T Strap Sandals
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Francisco, CA
ALAIA sandals come in dark burgundy red suede with four round laser cut straps, T strap, and covered stiletto heel. Made in Italy. Brand New. Marked: IT 38.5 Measurements: Heel: ...
new AZZEDINE ALAIA grey leopard calf hair suede winged ankle booties heels EU35
Located in Hong Kong, NT
new AZZEDINE ALAIA grey leopard calf hair suede winged ankle booties heels EU35 AZZEDINE ALAIA Grey and black leopard animal print calf hair leather upper.
AZZEDINE ALAIA burgundy red suede geometric cut out high heel ankle bootie EU36
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
AZZEDINE ALAIA burgundy red suede geometric cut out high heel ankle bootie EU36 Reference: TGAS/B01287 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Suede Color: Red Pattern:...
Alaïa Black Leather Stiletto Snakeskin Heels Sz.39
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Krakow, PL
Alaïa Leather Heels with Elastic Detailing Size: 39 Snakeskin Condition: Very Good Condition details: Minimal signs of use; slight wear on the sole, insole, heel, and minor leather...
ALAIA Size 10 Black Leather Chunky Heel Boots
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Francisco, CA
ALAIA boots comes in a black leather featuring a over the knee style, chunky heel, wooden sole, and a side zipper closure. Made in Italy. New Without Tags. Marked: EU 40 Original ...
Alaïa Black Textile Peep-Toe Heels - Size 40
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Krakow, PL
Step out in style with these chic Alaïa peep-toe heels. Crafted in black textile, these shoes feature a sleek, sculptural silhouette that's sure to turn heads. Size: 40 (fits true t...
ALAÏA Black with Green Python High Heel Ankle Boots
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Berlin, BE
Incredible Alaïa boots made from a luxurious black python, which is beautifully textured and has a beautiful green shine to it. This high heeled boots feature a zipper at the back, m...
ALAIA Size 10 Black Suede Chunky Heel Cutout Booties
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Francisco, CA
Very chic black suede booties by Alaia. These shoes are brand new and feature a cut-out detail and patent leather piping. Made in Italy. Excellent Pre-Owned Condition. Marked: 40 ...
ALAIA Size 6.5 Black Suede Buttoned High Heel Ankle Boots
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Francisco, CA
ALAIA booties come in black suede with a pointed toe, back zip closure, covered heel, and button stud details. Missing a button on right shoe. As-is. Otherwise great condition. With ...
ALAIA black leather silver square stud embellished curved heel bootie EU38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black leather silver square stud embellished curved heel bootie EU38 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Model Name / Style: Studded bootie Material: Leather Color: Black Pat...
Plateform sandal in black leather and wood pattern heels Alaïa
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine, FR
Plateform sandal in black leather and wood pattern heels. Double buckle closure on each side Plateform height = 16 cm Plateform = 4,5 cm SHOE-SIZE = 39
ALAIA Size 10 Black Suede Chunky Heel Cutout Bootie w/ Elastic Strap
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Francisco, CA
Very chic black suede booties by Alaia. These shoes are brand new and feature a cut-out detail and patent leather piping. Made in Italy. Excellent Pre-Owned Condition Marked: 4...
ALAIA black green suede leather cross strap platform high heel ankle bootie EU36
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black green suede leather cross strap platform high heel ankle bootie EU36 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Model Name / Style: Ankle bootie Material: Suede Color: Black a...
ALAIA black green suede leather cross strap platform high heel ankle bootie EU36
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black green suede leather cross strap platform high heel ankle bootie EU36 Reference: CC/SSLG00363 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Suede Color: Black, Green Pat...
AZZEDINE ALAIA Black VELVET Ankle Strap PUMPS Heels HEELS Sz 39 w/ BOX
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Rome, Rome
Brand: AZZEDINE ALAIA - Made in Italy Condition (please read our condition chart below): MINT CONDITION: No sign of wear, nor defect.
Alaia Woven Raffia Leather Peeptoe Slingback Platform High Heels
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Switzerland, CH
An AZZEDINE ALAIA classic signature piece that will last you for years This gorgeous pair of heels are made out of raffia and tan leather with cut-out details Wooden h...
ALAIA black suede leather lace up back zip strappy sandal heels EU38.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Hong Kong, NT
ALAIA black suede leather lace up back zip strappy sandal heels EU38.5 Reference: BSHW/A00141 Brand: Alaia Designer: Azzedine Alaia Material: Leather Color: Black Pattern: Solid Clos...
unworn AZZEDINE ALAIA black leather heels with silver hardware 37
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Fransisco, CA
Jet black leather heels with silver hardware designed by Azzedine Alaia.
1980's AZZEDINE ALAIA woven purple leather heels with ankle straps - new
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Fransisco, CA
Very rare purple, woven leather heels with ankle straps designed by Azzedine Alaia dating to the 1980's.
AZZEDINE ALAIA Black Leather PLATFORM HEELS Shoes PUMPS Ankle Strap Sz 40
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Rome, Rome
Brand: AZZEDINE ALAIA Paris - Made in Italy Condition: (please read our condition chart below): EXCELLENT CONDITION: Very little wear, no visible defect.
unworn AZZEDINE ALAIA black lace flats - 40
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in San Fransisco, CA
Delicate unworn lace and leather ballet flats from Azzedine Alaia. Patent leather at heels. French size 40 which fits a US 10.
Azzedine Alaia Snakeskin Platform Pumps 39 1/2
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Oakland, CA
Stunning Azzedine Alaia snakeskin heels. Slightly iridescent.
Alaia green suede platform heels, c. 1980s
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in London, GB
A pair of emerald green Alaia platform heels, c. 1980s. EU 38
UNWORN Alaia Black Suede Ruffle Platform Ankle Sandals High Heels 38
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Switzerland, CH
An AZZEDINE ALAIA classic signature piece that will last you for years This gorgeous pair of heels are made out of finest black suede with ruffle cut-out details at ankles Zipper clo...
Alaia Black Suede Cutout Platform Heels with Small Gold Studs - 40.5
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in West Palm Beach, FL
Alaia Black Suede Cutout Platform Heels w/ Small Gold Studs - 40.5. These striking heels are in excellent condition with only minor markings on the heel. They feature a unique cuto...
Alaia Suede Caged Heel
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in Bridgehampton, NY
Alaia Suede Caged cutout Platform Bootie with Heel.
Azzedine Alaïa Lace-Up Leather Sandals
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in London, GB
Alaïa grecian-inspired sandals have been made in Italy from taupe leather with woven cutouts and a dramatic lace-up front. Heel measures approximately 110 mm/ 4.5 inches. Taupe lea...
Azzedine Alaïa Laser-Cut Leather Sandals
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in London, GB
Neutral-hued sandals are supremely versatile. This pair by Alaïa is crafted in Italy using the label's signature laser-cutting technique. Heel measures approximately 115mm/ 4.5 inche...
Azzedine Alaïa Suede and Shagreen Strap Sandals
By Azzedine Alaïa
Located in London, GB
Grey suede and black stingray caged strappy sandals from Azzedine Alaïa. Almond peep toe. Exposed zip down back.
Celine Wrap Bodycon Dress
By Celine
Located in Water Mill, NY
A fabulous red jersey dress from Celine. It has a wide V neckline, 3/4 length sleeves and a wrapped ruched bodice. The dress is semi fitted through to the hips then falls straight ...
Atelier Versace Magical Golden Waterfall Swan Tail Dress Gown
By Atelier Versace, Gianni Versace Couture
Located in Los Angeles, CA
Atelier Versace custom-made beaded gown fashioned of golden champagne gossamer silk. Gown features halter sweetheart neckline, corset interior boned bodice, open T-back; fully line...
1970s Vintage Tropical Print Sheer Sleeves Chiffon Maxi Dress with Full Sweep
Located in Sparks, NV
Gorgeous 1970s tropical print maxi dress with a full sweep and sheer sleeves. Partially lined with rear zip closure and button closure at wrists. Fits like a modern size small. The b...
Oscar de la Renta Purple Ombre Houndstooth Check Silk Cocktail Dress
By Oscar De La Renta
Located in San Francisco, CA
Oscar de la Renta silk pencil cut cocktail dress in a purple checked houndstooth pattern and ombre mid section. Back zip and hook and eye. 100% silk. Made in USA. Size 8. Runs sli...
$1,267Sale Price|35% Off
Size: 38.5
New Vintage Tom Ford for Yves Saint Laurent YSL Collectible Heels Sz 38.5
By Yves Saint Laurent, Tom Ford for Yves Saint Laurent
Located in Conroe, TX
Yves Saint Laurent Heels Brand New Size: 38.5 * Tom Ford Era Final Collection Heels This Collection was Featured at the Metropolitan Museum of Art * Metallic Covered Heel * Double...
Vintage 1970s Christian Dior Knitted Bolero Shrug Bed Jacket UK 8-10 US 4-6
By Christian Dior
Located in Nashville, TN
A romance in the softest shade of baby pink, this original 1970's knitted acrylic bed jacket by Christian Dior, is the perfect piece to keep the chill away. The rounded neckline is...
2009 Ralph Lauren Collection Purple Label Gold Hand-beaded Silk Gown
By Ralph Lauren Purple Label
Located in Kingston, NY
Runway Collection $20,000 Original Retail Made in Italy An extraordinary couture creation from the 2009 Ralph Lauren Purple Label Collection, this gold gown is a masterclass in even...
Vintage 80's Bob Mackie Lavender Fully Beaded Dress Gown US 6
By Bob Mackie
Located in Montgomery, TX
A rare and collectible piece from one of USA fashion’s most celebrated costume and couture designers. US size - 6 ( please check measurements ). A stunning example of Bob Mackie's si...
Louis Feraud Royal Blue Cashmere Fox Fur cape
By Louis Feraud
Located in Amsterdam, NL
We offer more exclusive fur items, view our frontstore This cape with sleeves has 2 pockets, 3 closing buttons and a attached scarf with dyed soft fox fur. Its made of a blend wool ...
1970s Black Jersey Gown with Marabou
Located in Alford, MA
A dramatic look in this 1970s gown of polyester matte jersey featuring a strapless, shirred bodice with long scarf ties attached at center; these can be worn in several ways over the...
Vivienne Westwood green harris-tweed 'Time Machine' skirt, fw 1988
By Vivienne Westwood
Located in London, GB
Presenting the Vivienne Westwood green Harris tweed 'Time Machine' mini skirt, a remarkable creation from the Autumn-Winter 1988 collection that exemplifies the designer's daring and...
Vintage Yves Saint Laurent " Rive Gauche " Polka Dot Red & White Corset Bustier
By Yves Saint Laurent
Located in San Diego, CA
Sexy vintage YSL Rive Gauche red & white polka dot bustier/corset top.built in waistband support. Fully lined, and easily transitions from day to night. In great condition. Never wo...
$780Sale Price|20% Off
Pauline Trigère Ensemble with Fox Trim
By Pauline Trigère
Located in Alford, MA
Stunning Pauline Trigère 1970s ensemble in black wool crepe, the simple dress underneath an unusual reverse cape/shawl terminating in deep black fox trim at the hems. The cape can be...
Vintage Japanese Silk Kimono
Located in Beverly Hills, CA
Beautiful Silk print Silk Kimono in floral print.
John Galliano Sz 42 6 / 8 2000s Black One Shoulder Grecian Vintage Mini Dress
By John Galliano
Located in San Diego, CA
Sexy, yet classic early 2000s JOHN GALLIANO black one shoulder rayon jersey dress! Brand new with tags. Features cut-outs above the right bust in the front, and matching in the back....
$1,275
Size: Small / Small Medium
Rare 1940s Novelty Asian Print Avant Garde Silk Strong Shoulder Vintage Dress
Located in San Diego, CA
Rare vintage mid 40s novelty Asian print strong shoulder silk dress! Features a warm marigold yellow color. Prints in red, green, blue, orange and ivory throughout. Metal zipper at t...
Master Couturier, King of Cling: legendary fashion designer Azzedine Alaïa (1935–2017) is known by many names, each referring to his unparalleled ability to mold fabric onto the female form in unexpected and radical ways. The Tunisian-born designer spent his entire life in relentless pursuit of a wholly distinctive and most-flattering fit.
“For me, fashion is the body,” said Alaïa. “I make clothes; women make fashion.”
Alaïa is credited with inventing the supermodel through his exclusive fashion shows, the body-con dress — which, quite literally, hugs the body and emphasizes and embraces every curve — and pioneering what industry professionals have taken to calling “slow fashion.” The designer openly rejected empty, of-the-moment fads as well as the structure of biannual seasons and instead took his time, unhurried by press and releasing collections at his own pace. Most importantly, Alaïa was a visionary when it came to traditional notions of femininity and sexuality. At a time when loose, soft silhouettes were the norm, Alaïa’s sexy, waist-cinching hourglass and body-con outfits were shocking.
Alaïa’s “body-conscious clothes,” wrote fashion critic Suzy Menkes, “seemed a deliberate challenge — throwing down a sexist gauntlet in a feminist world.”
While powerful women such as Madonna, Michelle Obama, Naomi Campbell and Christy Turlington wear Alaïa’s creations today, his origins were remarkably humble.
Born to a farming family, Alaïa always had a creative streak. As a young boy, he would flip through women’s fashion magazines and quickly became interested in the design of women's clothing. He went on to study sculpture at the School of Fine Arts in Tunis and later worked as a tailor for a dressmaker before he found work creating garments based on Parisian haute couture designs. The combination of his classical training in sculpture and practical experience as a tailor convinced Alaïa that fashion was his calling. In 1957, he moved to Paris and worked for Christian Dior for less than a week before being fired. From there, Alaïa secured a job with Guy Laroche and opened his own maison in the 1970s.
At his core, Alaïa was a couturier who cut and sewed his samples himself. He also experimented with zips, seams, unexpected materials, textures, animal prints and floral patterns like an artist. Today, Alaïa’s clothes look untouched by the passage of time and the various trends that have materialized since their debut; they are as fresh, stylish and stunning as ever. His garments are pop-culture icons in their own right: Cher Horowitz, played by Alicia Silverstone in 1995’s Clueless, exasperated with a perpetrator holding her at gunpoint, declares, “But this is an Alaïa!”
Vintage Alaïa evening dresses, skirts and other attire continue to influence contemporary designers such as Nicolas Ghesquière and Hervé Léger. Not only are his clothes timeless in their glamour, but they also represent the groundbreaking vision of an artist, one who was known to proclaim, “I am not a designer. I am a couturier.”
Find a collection of Azzedine Alaïa day dresses, suits, jackets and more on 1stDibs.
Whether they’re Hermès sandals, black Jimmy Choo boots, ivory-leather-and-pink-daisy heels by sublime shoemaker Manolo Blahnik or Christian Louboutin platform pumps, you can find your next pair of legendary luxury vintage and designer shoes today on 1stDibs.
Shoes offered by the likes of Versace, Chanel, Charles Jourdan or Prada are integral to completing your carefully orchestrated street-style or evening ensemble these days, but footwear wasn’t always the big deal it is for your average Adidas enthusiast.
The decorative floor-length gowns that upper-class women of the 18th century wore meant that their shoes, then likely featuring high curved heels finished with woven or embroidered silks — a sharp contrast to the heavy, rudimentary form of the era’s footwear for men — were partially or entirely obscured by the base of their ornate dresses. What good is fashion if it’s tucked away?
Our modern age’s legions of sneakerheads might have trouble tracking down a pair of black-and-gold vintage Jordans but can at least fill their dream closets with original Adidas Gazelles or 1980s New Balances if they put the time in, while 1990s-era Prada pumps or a good pair of mid-20th-century jewel-tone heels in satin or silk haven’t lost their allure with today’s nostalgic fashionistas.
A pair of shoes can commemorate an achievement, mark an important trip overseas and is sometimes a rich manifestation of a hard-won physical feat. On 1stDibs, find Chanel flats or two-tone heels, Christian Dior pumps, vintage Margiela Tabi boots and many more designer shoes today.