Skip to main content

Chanel Sandals 38

Chanel 38 White Leather Logo Print Dad Sandals
Chanel 38 White Leather Logo Print Dad Sandals

Chanel 38 White Leather Logo Print Dad Sandals

By Chanel

Located in Jakarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta

Chanel white leather dad sandals with cream colored prints. Sought after style. In worn condition, with slight wrinkling, scuffing and rubbing throughout. Signs of use visible on the...

Category

2010s Sandals

Chanel Gold Leather Gladiator Sandals
Chanel Gold Leather Gladiator Sandals

Chanel Gold Leather Gladiator Sandals

By Chanel

Located in Krakow, PL

This is an authentic pair of CHANEL Metallic Lambskin Gladiator Sandals Sz.38 in Gold.

Category

2010s Sandals

Chanel CC Logo Sport Quilted Sandals US 8 EU 38 Khaki Green Strap Chunky Mule
Chanel CC Logo Sport Quilted Sandals US 8 EU 38 Khaki Green Strap Chunky Mule

Chanel CC Logo Sport Quilted Sandals US 8 EU 38 Khaki Green Strap Chunky Mule

By Chanel

Located in Miami, FL

- Khaki green exterior - Tagged size 38 - No box Condition: The sandals are in overall great condition with no major imperfections Measurements: ( Approximately In Inches ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Sandals

Chanel Womens CC Logo Espadrille Sandals Size US 8 EU 38 Black Terry Cloth Flip
Chanel Womens CC Logo Espadrille Sandals Size US 8 EU 38 Black Terry Cloth Flip

Chanel Womens CC Logo Espadrille Sandals Size US 8 EU 38 Black Terry Cloth Flip

By Chanel

Located in Miami, FL

- Black cc terry cloth exterior with espadrille midsole - Tagged size 38 - No box Condition: The sandals are in overall great condition with no major imperfections Measure...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Sandals

Chanel 2015 Black & Pink Colorblock One-Piece Swimsuit sz.38
Chanel 2015 Black & Pink Colorblock One-Piece Swimsuit sz.38

Chanel 2015 Black & Pink Colorblock One-Piece Swimsuit sz.38

By Chanel

Located in Krakow, PL

Chanel 2015 Colorblock One-Piece Swimsuit Sz.38 – Black & Pink CC Logo Description: Chanel one-piece swimsuit from the 2015 Spring Collection by Karl Lagerfeld. Black and pink colo...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Sandals

Chanel Pearl Bow Leather Heeled Sandals - EU 38
Chanel Pearl Bow Leather Heeled Sandals - EU 38

Chanel Pearl Bow Leather Heeled Sandals - EU 38

By Chanel

Located in Amman, JO

Chanel Pearl Bow Leather Heeled Sandals Delicate, feminine, and unmistakably Chanel—these pearl bow heeled sandals are a true statement of timeless elegance.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Heels

CHANEL light grey suede 22P DAD SLIDE Sandals Shoes 38
CHANEL light grey suede 22P DAD SLIDE Sandals Shoes 38

CHANEL light grey suede 22P DAD SLIDE Sandals Shoes 38

By Chanel

Located in Zürich, CH

This 100% authentic Chanel Dad sandals are crafted in light grey quilted suede, bringing a chic twist to the maison’s most iconic casual silhouette.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoes

CHANEL beige white black metallic leather 2022 22P PLATFORM Sandals Shoes 38
CHANEL beige white black metallic leather 2022 22P PLATFORM Sandals Shoes 38

CHANEL beige white black metallic leather 2022 22P PLATFORM Sandals Shoes 38

By Chanel

Located in Zürich, CH

100% authentic Chanel lightweight platform sandals in beige smooth lambskin, black and white quilted leather and metallic silver ankle-strap featuring light gold-tone CC metal logo, ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoes

Recent Sales

Chanel Espadrille 38 Wool Cap Toe CC Sandals CC-0502N-0134
Chanel Espadrille 38 Wool Cap Toe CC Sandals CC-0502N-0134

Chanel Espadrille 38 Wool Cap Toe CC Sandals CC-0502N-0134

By Chanel

Located in Downey, CA

Chanel Espadrille 38 Wool Cap Toe CC Sandals CC-0502N-0134 These Chanel Dark Blue Wool Cap Toe CC Espadrille Flats can enhance any style.

Category

2010s Spanish Shoes

CHANEL Sandals 38  NEW

CHANEL Sandals 38 NEW

By Chanel

Located in New York, NY

Beige, creme and black Chanel leather sandals with covered heels and gold-tone buckle closures at ankle straps.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Shoes

Chanel 22C Size 38 Pink Terry Cloth Wedge Sandal CC Mule Slides 11ck228s
Chanel 22C Size 38 Pink Terry Cloth Wedge Sandal CC Mule Slides 11ck228s

Chanel 22C Size 38 Pink Terry Cloth Wedge Sandal CC Mule Slides 11ck228s

By Chanel

Located in Dix hills, NY

Chanel 22C Size 38 Pink Terry Cloth Wedge Sandal CC Mule Slides 11ck228s Date Code/Serial Number: A 638558 Made In: Italy Measurements: Length: 9.5" Width: 3.5" Height: 3.1" Heel ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Sandals

Chanel Shoe CC Star Paris Dallas Gold T-Strap Thong Sandals 38 C / 8 New
Chanel Shoe CC Star Paris Dallas Gold T-Strap Thong Sandals 38 C / 8 New

Chanel Shoe CC Star Paris Dallas Gold T-Strap Thong Sandals 38 C / 8 New

By Chanel

Located in Miami, FL

Guaranteed authentic Chanel Paris Dallas CC Logo Star leather T-strap thong flat sandal in a light gold wash. Perfect summer sandal with 4 logo embossed stars across the T-strap. Go...

Category

2010s French Sandals

Chanel Cropped Blue Wool Double-Breasted Coat Sz.38
Chanel Cropped Blue Wool Double-Breasted Coat Sz.38

Chanel Cropped Blue Wool Double-Breasted Coat Sz.38

By Chanel

Located in Krakow, PL

Chanel – Cropped Blue Wool Coat Size: FR38 M Condition: Excellent Condition Details: No visible signs of use. Brand Line: Runway 2013 Fall Collection Product Details: Material: W...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Sandals

Chanel Pink Textile Slides with Gold Hardware, Size 38
Chanel Pink Textile Slides with Gold Hardware, Size 38

Chanel Pink Textile Slides with Gold Hardware, Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Krakow, PL

Chanel Textile Slides with Gold Hardware Size: 38 Condition: Very Good Condition details: Minimal signs of use on the sole; wear and stains on the insole; minor stains on the text...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Sandals

Chanel Navy Rubber Thong Sandals - 38
Chanel Navy Rubber Thong Sandals - 38

Chanel Navy Rubber Thong Sandals - 38

By Chanel

Located in West Palm Beach, FL

These Chanel rubber thong sandals are navy and red. On the strap, there is a red Chanel logo. They are in excellent condition. Measurement Platform height: .75"

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Shoes

Chanel EU 38 Black Printed Denim CC Sandals
Chanel EU 38 Black Printed Denim CC Sandals

Chanel EU 38 Black Printed Denim CC Sandals

By Chanel

Located in Amman, JO

Chanel Black Printed Denim CC Dad Sandals, They come with Two adjustable scratch straps and rubber soles.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Shoes

Chanel Interlocking CC Logo Slingback Sandals Size EU 38
Chanel Interlocking CC Logo Slingback Sandals Size EU 38

Chanel Interlocking CC Logo Slingback Sandals Size EU 38

By Chanel

Located in Amman, JO

Chanel Interlocking CC Logo Lambskin Slingback Sandals, Features a Round Toe, Crafted from Leather, and an 9.5cm Heel.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Shoes

CHANEL transparent pink CC JELLY SLIDES Sandals Shoes 38
CHANEL transparent pink CC JELLY SLIDES Sandals Shoes 38

CHANEL transparent pink CC JELLY SLIDES Sandals Shoes 38

By Chanel

Located in Zürich, CH

100% authentic Chanel CC slides in pink transparent PVC. Brand new. Come with dust bag. Measurements Imprinted Size 38 Shoe Size 38 Inside Sole 25cm (9.8in) Width 8cm (3.1in) Platf...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoes

CHANEL gold leather 21C CAPRI CAMELLIA Slingback Sandals Shoes 38
CHANEL gold leather 21C CAPRI CAMELLIA Slingback Sandals Shoes 38

CHANEL gold leather 21C CAPRI CAMELLIA Slingback Sandals Shoes 38

By Chanel

Located in Zürich, CH

This 100% authentic Chanel slingback sandals in metallic gold laminated lambskin leather exude timeless elegance.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoes

Chanel Black Suede Chain Open Toe Flat Sandals Sz.38
Chanel Black Suede Chain Open Toe Flat Sandals Sz.38

Chanel Black Suede Chain Open Toe Flat Sandals Sz.38

By Chanel

Located in Krakow, PL

Step out in style with these stunning Chanel Black Suede and Chain Sandals! These sandals feature luxurious black suede uppers, beautifully adorned with Chanel's signature chain deta...

Category

2010s Clogs Mules

Chanel Calfskin Chain CC 19c Thong Flat Sandals Size 38
Chanel Calfskin Chain CC 19c Thong Flat Sandals Size 38

Chanel Calfskin Chain CC 19c Thong Flat Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Corona Del Mar, CA

100% Authentic  These stylish slip-on sandal slides feature a pink leather insole, leather straps accented with polished silver leather threaded chains, and a Chanel CC hanging char...

Category

2010s French Shoes

CHANEL lilac lizard 2013 13C PEARL CC SLIDE Sandals Shoes 38
CHANEL lilac lizard 2013 13C PEARL CC SLIDE Sandals Shoes 38

CHANEL lilac lizard 2013 13C PEARL CC SLIDE Sandals Shoes 38

By Chanel

Located in Zürich, CH

100% authentic Chanel slide sandals in lilac lizard. Features pearl embellished CC logo and grey suede footbeds.

Category

2010s Shoes

CHANEL gold leather 19A NEW YORK EMBELLISHED Thong Sandals Shoes 38
CHANEL gold leather 19A NEW YORK EMBELLISHED Thong Sandals Shoes 38

CHANEL gold leather 19A NEW YORK EMBELLISHED Thong Sandals Shoes 38

By Chanel

Located in Zürich, CH

This 100% authentic Chanel T-strap thong sandals in metallic gold laminated lambskin leather channel an ancient Egyptian aesthetic with their regal gold-tone finish.

Category

2010s Shoes

Chanel Black Wood Platform Sandals with White "CC" leather Logo - 38
Chanel Black Wood Platform Sandals with White "CC" leather Logo - 38

Chanel Black Wood Platform Sandals with White "CC" leather Logo - 38

By Chanel

Located in West Palm Beach, FL

These Chanel wood platform sandals have a thick black pique cotton band with a white large CC logo. The platform is a natural light wood color with circular perforations. These shoes...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Shoes

CHANEL Satin Lambskin Flat Sandals w/ 10mm Chain- Link Strap Size 38
CHANEL Satin Lambskin Flat Sandals w/ 10mm Chain- Link Strap Size 38

CHANEL Satin Lambskin Flat Sandals w/ 10mm Chain- Link Strap Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Beverly Hills, CA

CHANEL Satin Lambskin Flat Sandals w/ 10mm Chain- Link Strap Size 38 Product details: From the 2015 spring collection Size 38 Black satin and metallic gold-tone leather Chanel sand...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Shoes

Chanel Size 38 Black Tropiconic CC Chain Pool Slides Sandals 90cc711s
Chanel Size 38 Black Tropiconic CC Chain Pool Slides Sandals 90cc711s

Chanel Size 38 Black Tropiconic CC Chain Pool Slides Sandals 90cc711s

By Chanel

Located in Dix hills, NY

Date Code/Serial Number: G31627 Made In: Italy Measurements: Length: 9.75" Width: 3.6" Height: 2.2" OVERALL GOOD CONDITION ( 7/10 or B ) Accessories: Box Signs of Wear: Size: 38...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Shoes

Chanel Gold Parthenon Grecian Column Platform Sandals sz 38
Chanel Gold Parthenon Grecian Column Platform Sandals sz 38

Chanel Gold Parthenon Grecian Column Platform Sandals sz 38

By Chanel

Located in New York, NY

Chanel Gold Parthenon Grecian Column Platform Sandals sz 38 Made In: Italy Year of Production: 2018 Color: Gold Hardware: Goldtone hardware Materials: Leather Closure/Opening: Side ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Sandals

Chanel 2018 Beige Leather Faux Pearl Open Toe Flat Sandals sz 38 rt. $1, 000
Chanel 2018 Beige Leather Faux Pearl Open Toe Flat Sandals sz 38 rt. $1, 000

Chanel 2018 Beige Leather Faux Pearl Open Toe Flat Sandals sz 38 rt. $1, 000

By Chanel

Located in New York, NY

Chanel Beige Leather Faux Pearl Open Toe Flat Sandals sz 38 Made In: Italy Year of Production: 2018 Color: Beige Materials: Leather and Faux pearls Closure/Opening: Slide on Overall...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Sandals

Chanel "Birkenstock" Sandals Shoes  38
Chanel "Birkenstock" Sandals Shoes  38

Chanel "Birkenstock" Sandals Shoes 38

By Chanel

Located in New York, NY

Chanel "Birkenstock" Sandals Shoes . Inside sole length 9" .Size not showing but I believe they are size 38.

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Unknown Shoes

Chanel Yellow Satin and Rhinestone Sandals – 38
Chanel Yellow Satin and Rhinestone Sandals – 38

Chanel Yellow Satin and Rhinestone Sandals – 38

By Chanel

Located in West Palm Beach, FL

These Chanel sandals are made of chartreuse / yellow satin with opal-like rhinestones on the front straps. There are ankle straps and gold buckles covered in opal-like rhinestones wi...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Heels

Chanel Rose Glitter Jelly Platform Sandals Spring 2012  Size 38
Chanel Rose Glitter Jelly Platform Sandals Spring 2012  Size 38

Chanel Rose Glitter Jelly Platform Sandals Spring 2012 Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Woodland Hills, CA

Chanel Rose Glitter Jelly Platform Sandals Spring 2012 Size 38 Dress to impress with these trendy Chanel jelly platform sandals, just in time for summer!

Category

2010s Italian Shoes

CHANEL blue leather 16C SEOUL CHAIN T-STRAP Sandals Shoes 38
CHANEL blue leather 16C SEOUL CHAIN T-STRAP Sandals Shoes 38

CHANEL blue leather 16C SEOUL CHAIN T-STRAP Sandals Shoes 38

By Chanel

Located in Zürich, CH

100% authentic Chanel thong sandals in blue lambskin leather. Feature chain embellished T-strap with CC detail and quilted block heel.

Category

2010s Shoes

Chanel Multicolor Floral Platforms Sandals Heels Terry Cloth New Old Stock 38
Chanel Multicolor Floral Platforms Sandals Heels Terry Cloth New Old Stock 38

Chanel Multicolor Floral Platforms Sandals Heels Terry Cloth New Old Stock 38

By Chanel

Located in Port Saint Lucie, FL

Here's a fabulous pair of platform heels from Chanel, most likely made in the 1990s. Made from a vibrant floral terry cloth fabric, they feature 4.25in H block heels with leather up...

Category

1990s French High Heels

Chanel Brown Satin Slingback Sandals Size 38
Chanel Brown Satin Slingback Sandals Size 38

Chanel Brown Satin Slingback Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

There will always be room in a woman's shoe closet for a pair of Chanel shoes. We have here a gorgeous pair in brown satin. The sandals feature embellished uppers, slingback closure,...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Brown Satin Slingback Sandals Size 38
Chanel Brown Satin Slingback Sandals Size 38

Chanel Brown Satin Slingback Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

There will always be room in a woman's shoe closet for a pair of Chanel shoes. We have here a gorgeous pair in brown satin. The sandals feature embellished uppers, slingback closure,...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Black Satin Slingback Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Satin Slingback Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Satin Slingback Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

This pair from Chanel definitely deserves your love as it is exquisite in appeal! The black sandals have been crafted from satin and styled with buckled slingbacks, pleated cutout pa...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Black Velvet Slide Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Velvet Slide Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Velvet Slide Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

These sandals will frame your feet in an elegant manner. Crafted from quality materials, they display a classy design and comfortable insoles.

Category

2010s Sandals

Chanel Black Satin Diamante Strappy Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Satin Diamante Strappy Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Satin Diamante Strappy Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Gorgeous sandals are a closet essential, and there's no reason why yours must be left behind. No better start than with these from Chanel! They have satin straps embellished with cry...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Black Satin Jade Platform Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Satin Jade Platform Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Satin Jade Platform Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Presented by the House of Chanel, these sandals flaunt an impeccable design with intricate detailing. They are made from black satin, which is augmented with Jade-ring embellished he...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Black Satin Jade Platform Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Satin Jade Platform Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Satin Jade Platform Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Presented by the House of Chanel, these sandals flaunt an impeccable design with intricate detailing. They are made from black satin, which is augmented with Jade-ring embellished he...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Gold Leather Butterfly Embellished Sandals Size 38
Chanel Gold Leather Butterfly Embellished Sandals Size 38

Chanel Gold Leather Butterfly Embellished Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Dazzle onlookers when you walk around in these open-toe sandals from Chanel. Crafted from gold leather, these elegant sandals are embellished with butterfly motifs on the vamp straps...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Gold Leather Chain Link Sandals Size 38
Chanel Gold Leather Chain Link Sandals Size 38

Chanel Gold Leather Chain Link Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Bring in the subtle glamour to your outfits with this pair of sandals from Chanel. They have been crafted from gold leather and styled with multiple straps at the front accented with...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Black Leather Camellia Slingback Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Leather Camellia Slingback Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Leather Camellia Slingback Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

You'll get elevated comfort with these Chanel slingback sandals. They have covered toes, camellia detailing, and slim heels. Wear yours with everything from dresses to a blouse & jea...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Burgundy Leather CC Slide Sandals Size 38
Chanel Burgundy Leather CC Slide Sandals Size 38

Chanel Burgundy Leather CC Slide Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

The 'CC' motif on the heels of these Chanel sandals will fill your day with luxurious steps. Crafted from leather, they are styled with a slip-on fitting, a precisely cut wide strap ...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Blue Suede Platform Slingback Sandals Size 38
Chanel Blue Suede Platform Slingback Sandals Size 38

Chanel Blue Suede Platform Slingback Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Elevate your style quotient to a whole new level in these blue platform sandals from Chanel! They have been crafted from suede and styled with open-toes. They come equipped with slin...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Black Velvet CC Slide Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Velvet CC Slide Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Velvet CC Slide Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

These sandals will frame your feet in an elegant manner. Crafted from quality materials they display a classy design and comfortable insoles.

Category

2010s Sandals

Chanel Black Leather Crisscross Flat Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Leather Crisscross Flat Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Leather Crisscross Flat Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

These sandals will frame your feet in an elegant manner. Crafted from quality materials they display a classy design and comfortable insoles.

Category

2010s Sandals

Chanel Green Leather Slingback Slingback Sandals Size 38
Chanel Green Leather Slingback Slingback Sandals Size 38

Chanel Green Leather Slingback Slingback Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

These sandals will frame your feet in an elegant manner. Crafted from quality materials, they flaunt a classy display, comfortable insoles & durable heels.

Category

2010s Sandals

Chanel Black Leather Embellished Thong Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Leather Embellished Thong Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Leather Embellished Thong Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Perfectly sewn and finished to ensure an elegant look and fit, these Chanel flats are a purchase you'll love flaunting. They look great on the feet.

Category

2010s Sandals

Chanel Beige Canvas Bow Flat Sandals Size 38
Chanel Beige Canvas Bow Flat Sandals Size 38

Chanel Beige Canvas Bow Flat Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Wear these slides on days when you cannot choose between fashion and comfort for they bring both. They are from Chanel and are designed with canvas straps adorned with bows.

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Beige Canvas Bow Flat Sandals Size 38
Chanel Beige Canvas Bow Flat Sandals Size 38

Chanel Beige Canvas Bow Flat Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Wear these slides on days when you cannot choose between fashion and comfort for they bring both. They are from Chanel and are designed with canvas straps adorned with bows.

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Cream Leather Peep Toe Slingback Sandals Size 38
Chanel Cream Leather Peep Toe Slingback Sandals Size 38

Chanel Cream Leather Peep Toe Slingback Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Combining comfort with elegance, these Chanel slingback sandals are a wardrobe essential. Crafted in cream leather, the sandals feature an open-toe design. The sandals have well-carv...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Black Leather CC Ankle Strap Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Leather CC Ankle Strap Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Leather CC Ankle Strap Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Wear these Chanel sandals to spruce up any outfit. They are versatile, chic, and can be easily styled. Made using quality materials, these sandals are well-built and long-lasting. I...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Black Leather Pearl-Embellished Wedge Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Leather Pearl-Embellished Wedge Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Leather Pearl-Embellished Wedge Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Chanel yet again brings a stunning set of sandals that makes us marvel at its beauty and craftsmanship. Crafted from black leather, they are designed with slender straps that elegant...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Dark Brown Leather Ankle-Wrap Sandals Size 38
Chanel Dark Brown Leather Ankle-Wrap Sandals Size 38

Chanel Dark Brown Leather Ankle-Wrap Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

The ankle-wrap of these Chanel sandals will elegantly hug your feet. Created from leather, they flaunt a criss-cross strap on the vamps, 8.5cm heels, and button closure. Includes: O...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Black Leather Faux Pearl Thong Sandals Size 38
Chanel Black Leather Faux Pearl Thong Sandals Size 38

Chanel Black Leather Faux Pearl Thong Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

Stylish and feminine, these Chanel sandals are stunning. They come in a lovely shade of black and are crafted from leather. The straps are embellished with faux pearls for an opulent...

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Beige Texture Leather CC Slide Sandals Size 38
Chanel Beige Texture Leather CC Slide Sandals Size 38

Chanel Beige Texture Leather CC Slide Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

These sandals will frame your feet in a cool manner. Crafted from quality materials, they display a classy design and comfortable insoles.

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Brown Leather Camelia Thong Slingback Sandals Size 38
Chanel Brown Leather Camelia Thong Slingback Sandals Size 38

Chanel Brown Leather Camelia Thong Slingback Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

These sandals will frame your feet in an elegant manner. Crafted from quality materials, they display a classy design and comfortable insoles.

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

Chanel Biege Rope and Leather Dad Sandals Size 38
Chanel Biege Rope and Leather Dad Sandals Size 38

Chanel Biege Rope and Leather Dad Sandals Size 38

By Chanel

Located in Dubai, Al Qouz 2

These sandals will frame your feet in an elegant manner. Crafted from quality materials, they display a classy design and comfortable insoles.

Category

2010s Italian Sandals

People Also Browsed

Valentino New Silk Halter Gown with Waist and Back Cut outs S/S 2007
Valentino New Silk Halter Gown with Waist and Back Cut outs S/S 2007

Valentino New Silk Halter Gown with Waist and Back Cut outs S/S 2007

By Valentino

Located in Water Mill, NY

A gorgeous pink silk halter gown from Valentino S/S 2007 collection. It has a halter neckline, fitted ruched woven panels across the bodice with 2 cut outs on each side and 4 adjus...

Category

Early 2000s Italian Evening Dresses and Gowns

Chanel 98 Iridescent Dragonfly Logo Print Silk Chiffon Sheer Overlay Maxi Dress
Chanel 98 Iridescent Dragonfly Logo Print Silk Chiffon Sheer Overlay Maxi Dress

Chanel 98 Iridescent Dragonfly Logo Print Silk Chiffon Sheer Overlay Maxi Dress

By Chanel, Karl Lagerfeld for Chanel

Located in Morongo Valley, CA

Spring 1998 Chanel long dress in layered silk chiffon. Constructed with a semi-sheer iridescent purple silk chiffon overlay printed with a dragonfly motif, layered over a coordinati...

Category

1990s French Maxi Dresses

Chanel Muff Mint Condition With Tags
Chanel Muff Mint Condition With Tags

Chanel Muff Mint Condition With Tags

By Chanel

Located in New York, NY

Chanel muff . Ecru/black colors Mint like new condition with tags and box Box has slight damage scratch Final sale

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Novelty Bags

Spring 2001 Christian Dior by John Galliano Camo Bikini - Army Swimsuit
Spring 2001 Christian Dior by John Galliano Camo Bikini - Army Swimsuit

Spring 2001 Christian Dior by John Galliano Camo Bikini - Army Swimsuit

By John Galliano for Christian Dior, Christian Dior

Located in Sheffield, GB

Spring / Summer 2001 Christian Dior by John Galliano Camouflage Bikini with Pailleté texture and antique tarnished brass hardware. Recommended Size; U.K. 6-8 Measurements are provid...

Category

Early 2000s French Bikinis

UNWORN Christian Dior by John Galliano Hourglass Silk Evening Gown Maxi Dress 42
UNWORN Christian Dior by John Galliano Hourglass Silk Evening Gown Maxi Dress 42

UNWORN Christian Dior by John Galliano Hourglass Silk Evening Gown Maxi Dress 42

By Christian Dior, John Galliano for Christian Dior

Located in Switzerland, CH

An extremely luxurious and CHRISTIAN DIOR signature piece that will last you for years Gorgeous, couture-like piece hand-crafted by the seamstresses in Christian Dior's atelier in Pa...

Category

Early 2000s French Evening Gowns

RANDOLPH DUKE 2000 Vintage Runway Beaded Evening Gown Maxi Dress Front Slit
RANDOLPH DUKE 2000 Vintage Runway Beaded Evening Gown Maxi Dress Front Slit

RANDOLPH DUKE 2000 Vintage Runway Beaded Evening Gown Maxi Dress Front Slit

By Randolph Duke

Located in Leonardo, NJ

Randolph Duke Vintage FW00 Runway Grey Size USA 8 but fits smaller like a USA 6 Excellent Condition, only 1 flaw is a tonal pen mark that gets covered in the folds of the front slit...

Category

Early 2000s Evening Gowns

Documented Chanel By Karl Lagerfeld Runway Metallic Ribbed-Knit Maxi Dress, FW96
Documented Chanel By Karl Lagerfeld Runway Metallic Ribbed-Knit Maxi Dress, FW96

Documented Chanel By Karl Lagerfeld Runway Metallic Ribbed-Knit Maxi Dress, FW96

By Chanel, Karl Lagerfeld

Located in Geneva, CH

Perfect for the inter-seasons, the color of this rare Fall-Winter 1996 Chanel by Karl Lagerfeld t-shirt maxi dress is reminiscent of the holiday season about to begin ! Its twin walk...

Category

1990s French Maxi Dress

Gucci Backless Silk Halter Gown S/S 2010
Gucci Backless Silk Halter Gown S/S 2010

Gucci Backless Silk Halter Gown S/S 2010

By Gucci, Frida Giannini

Located in Water Mill, NY

A gorgeous elegant black silk dress from Gucci S/S 2010 collection. The halter style dress has a front plunging cut out below a fabulous silver grey choker style collar with adjustab...

Category

2010s Italian Evening Dresses and Gowns

New Fendi 2023 Delfina Booties Boots Size 40
New Fendi 2023 Delfina Booties Boots Size 40

New Fendi 2023 Delfina Booties Boots Size 40

$1,292Sale Price|44% Off

Size: 40

New Fendi 2023 Delfina Booties Boots Size 40

By Fendi

Located in Conroe, TX

Fendi 2023 Brand New With Box Size 40 Black Calf Leather Gold Fendi FF Hardware Concealed Zip Closure at Sides Wrap-Around Adjustable Strap Leather Insole Heels: 4.5" Outer: Cal...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Shoes

CHANEL Rarest CC Dare To Disturb Sequin Flap Bag
CHANEL Rarest CC Dare To Disturb Sequin Flap Bag

CHANEL Rarest CC Dare To Disturb Sequin Flap Bag

By Chanel

Located in Hong Kong, HK

CHANEL Paris / Cosmopolite 2017 Métiers d’Art Collection Collectible “DARE TO DISTURB” Black Sequin CC Logo Flag Bag — A Rare Masterpiece by Karl Lagerfeld — ~ A luminous artefact f...

Category

2010s Crossbody Bags and Messenger Bags

Chanel Logo & Charm Cashmere Cardigan Spring 2022 22P
Chanel Logo & Charm Cashmere Cardigan Spring 2022 22P

Chanel Logo & Charm Cashmere Cardigan Spring 2022 22P

By Chanel Boutique, Chanel

Located in London, GB

Amazing Chanel logo cashmere cardigan from the Spring 2022 22P collection. New with tag, yarn and 2 x spare buttons. Crafted from black and white logo knit cashmere with a pastel col...

Category

2010s French Cardigans

Gianni Versace Couture Black Chiffon and Satin Gown, 1990s
Gianni Versace Couture Black Chiffon and Satin Gown, 1990s

Gianni Versace Couture Black Chiffon and Satin Gown, 1990s

By Versace

Located in Los Angeles, CA

Deceptively sweet and simple looking gown from the 1990s. From the wonderful Gianni Versace in his Couture line. Double dresses - black satin over sheer chiffon. Satin overlay makes...

Category

20th Century Evening Gowns

1992 AZZEDINE ALAIA chenille knit wrap cardigan sweater
1992 AZZEDINE ALAIA chenille knit wrap cardigan sweater

1992 AZZEDINE ALAIA chenille knit wrap cardigan sweater

By Azzedine Alaïa

Located in San Fransisco, CA

This Azzedine Alaia wrap cardigan from 1992 is made from a soft chenille knit in an off-white tone that reads almost looks white. It has a clean wrap front with a V neckline and a sl...

Category

1990s Italian Cardigans

Chanel 2020 Light Purple & Pink Tweed & Mesh Thong Sandals
Chanel 2020 Light Purple & Pink Tweed & Mesh Thong Sandals

Chanel 2020 Light Purple & Pink Tweed & Mesh Thong Sandals

By Chanel

Located in Scottsdale, AZ

The Chanel 2020 Light Purple & Pink Tweed & Mesh Thong Sandals are a stunning fusion of modern elegance and casual comfort. Crafted with a playful light purple and pink tweed, these ...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Italian Sandals

CHANEL black silk 15C DUBAI CHAIN TRIM PLATFORM Pumps Shoes 38.5
CHANEL black silk 15C DUBAI CHAIN TRIM PLATFORM Pumps Shoes 38.5

CHANEL black silk 15C DUBAI CHAIN TRIM PLATFORM Pumps Shoes 38.5

By Chanel

Located in Zürich, CH

These 100% authentic Chanel platform pumps are crafted from black silk and finished with a contrasting cap toe for timeless elegance. The design is elevated with signature silver-ton...

Category

2010s Shoes

Louis Vuitton Black Monogram Denim Strappy Wedge Sandals
Louis Vuitton Black Monogram Denim Strappy Wedge Sandals

Louis Vuitton Black Monogram Denim Strappy Wedge Sandals

By Louis Vuitton

Located in Jakarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta

Louis Vuitton black denim monogram wedge sandals. In rarely worn condition, but shows signs of storage. Slight dryness to the strap. The bottom soles has just been replaced (same col...

Category

2010s High Heels

Get Updated with New Arrivals
Save "Chanel Sandals 38", and we’ll notify you when there are new listings in this category.

Chanel Sandals 38 For Sale on 1stDibs

You are likely to find exactly the vintage or contemporary chanel sandals 38 you’re looking for on 1stDibs, as there is a broad range for sale. Many people prefer Black, but fashion is all about individuality — you can find Beige, Gold and more options on these pages. If you’re looking for a chanel sandals 38 from a specific time period, our collection is diverse and broad-ranging, and you’ll find at least one that dates back to the 20th Century while another version may have been produced as recently as the 21st Century. When shopping for these accessories, you’ll find that there are less available pieces for men or unisex today than there are for women.

How Much is a Chanel Sandals 38?

On average, a chanel sandals 38 on 1stDibs sells for $536, while they’re typically $230 on the low end and $1,267 for the highest priced versions of this item.

Chanel for sale on 1stDibs

In the years following the opening of her modest millinery shop, Gabrielle "Coco" Chanel became a pivotal designer of both fashionable casual wear and Paris haute couture as well as an icon and arbiter of 20th-century style with her bob haircut and pearls. Today vintage Chanel handbags, jackets and evening dresses are among the most sought-after clothing and accessories for fashion lovers all over the world.

The first Chanel shop was established in 1910 in Paris on rue Cambon by the young milliner Gabrielle Chanel (1883–1971), who had picked up the nickname “Coco” while working as a club singer. The boutique drew the attention of the Parisian fashion elite who popularized her wide-brimmed Chanel Modes hats. Soon she added a sportswear store in the Normandy resort town of Deauville, where Coco set the tone for her defining sense of style — traditionally masculine garments reimagined for feminine shapes, made from simple jersey fabric.

Effortless and elegant, Chanel's designs promoted comfort and grace in women’s wear that had been dominated in the previous century by complicated layers of fabric and cumbersome corsets. She followed this success with a couture house, opened in 1915 in Biarritz.

But Chanel was not born into a life of glamour. Following the death of her mother, her father left her in an orphanage where she lived until the age of 18. It was there that she learned to sew as well as appreciate the classic pairing of black and white as worn by the nuns.

In 1926, Chanel introduced her first little black dress, reclaiming a color that had once been reserved for mourning and working-class women. That same decade, she debuted her perfume, Chanel No. 5, as well as the Chanel suit with a fitted skirt, inspired by the boxy lines of men’s clothing and employing a sporty tweed. 

Chanel closed her fashion operations during World War II, then returned to the industry in 1954 to design for the functional needs of modern women.

Structure and wearability endured in all of Chanel’s clothing and accessories, like the quilted leather 2.55 handbag — a 1955 update of a 1920s-era design — with its gold-chain shoulder strap that freed up a woman’s hands. The 1957 two-tone slingback pumps had a practical heel height while offering a bold statement in the black tip of the shoes. Her collarless jacket reacted against the constricting styles of Christian Dior's New Look, replacing them with a design that was timeless, an instant classic. 

After Coco Chanel died in 1971, the brand underwent several changes in leadership, including fashion designer Karl Lagerfeld, who took over as artistic director in 1983. His collections for Chanel displayed his knack for synthesizing old and new, high and low. Lagerfeld revived Chanel ballet flats and thoroughly embraced the classic logo's interlocking CCs, which took the form of a clasp featured on so many of the rare Chanel bags that are much sought after today.

Vintage Karl Lagerfeld designs for Chanel dresses, coats and other clothing of the 1980s, '90s and 2000s riffed on its iconography, accenting a lexicon of Chanel-isms with tastes of the moment. And as the 1990s have become associated with styles adopted by today’s supermodels and influencers, vintage Chanel bags of the 1990s are among the most prized of the brand’s offerings.

Over the years, the company has continued to innovate, such as expanding into ready-to-wear fashion in 1978 and, in 2002, establishing a subsidiary company — Paraffection — dedicated to preserving the heritage skills of fashion artisan workshops. The House of Chanel still operates its flagship on rue Cambon in Paris, where it all began.

Browse vintage Chanel bags, evening dresses, shoes, jewelry and other clothing and accessories on 1stDibs.

Finding the Right Shoes for You

Whether they’re Hermès sandals, black Jimmy Choo boots, ivory-leather-and-pink-daisy heels by sublime shoemaker Manolo Blahnik or Christian Louboutin platform pumps, you can find your next pair of legendary luxury vintage and designer shoes today on 1stDibs.

Shoes offered by the likes of Versace, Chanel, Charles Jourdan or Prada are integral to completing your carefully orchestrated street-style or evening ensemble these days, but footwear wasn’t always the big deal it is for your average Adidas enthusiast.

The decorative floor-length gowns that upper-class women of the 18th century wore meant that their shoes, then likely featuring high curved heels finished with woven or embroidered silks — a sharp contrast to the heavy, rudimentary form of the era’s footwear for men — were partially or entirely obscured by the base of their ornate dresses. What good is fashion if it’s tucked away?

Our modern age’s legions of sneakerheads might have trouble tracking down a pair of black-and-gold vintage Jordans but can at least fill their dream closets with original Adidas Gazelles or 1980s New Balances if they put the time in, while 1990s-era Prada pumps or a good pair of mid-20th-century jewel-tone heels in satin or silk haven’t lost their allure with today’s nostalgic fashionistas.

A pair of shoes can commemorate an achievement, mark an important trip overseas and is sometimes a rich manifestation of a hard-won physical feat. On 1stDibs, find Chanel flats or two-tone heels, Christian Dior pumps, vintage Margiela Tabi boots and many more designer shoes today.

Questions About Chanel
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    All of Chanel's fine jewelry is made with 18K Gold (both yellow and white) and platinum and all of the diamonds used have very high clarity and color with a perfect set, resulting in some of the highest quality jewelry.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    Although some Chanel jewelry contains real freshwater pearls, much of their costume jewelry is made from coated glass, though they are still high quality.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 13, 2024
    Gabrielle "Coco" Chanel is the founder of Chanel. She established her first shop in 1910 in Paris on rue Cambon, and her boutique drew the attention of the Parisian fashion elite, who popularized her wide-brimmed Chanel Modes hats. Coco opened a sportswear store in the Normandy resort town of Deauville, where she set the tone for her defining sense of style—traditionally masculine garments reimagined for feminine shapes, made from simple jersey fabric. Chanel would go on to become famous for introducing the first-ever handbag to feature a shoulder strap and the little black dress. On 1stDibs, shop a variety of Chanel apparel, bags and accessories.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    Chanel Matelasse is a quilted Chanel bag. It's an emblem of the Chanel brand. Chanel Matelasse bags and other Chanel bags can be found on 1stDibs.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    Chanel No. 5 smells like a subtle mix of florals, including rose, ylang-ylang, jasmine, lily of the valley and iris, sandalwood, and a hint of vanilla. Chanel No. 5 is one of the most popular scents in the world.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    Although costume jewelry is usually more affordable because many Chanel costume pieces have a timeless style as well as good craftsmanship, they hold their value and so can be sold at an expensive price.
  • 1stDibs ExpertJanuary 4, 2022
    Chanel is a luxury French fashion house founded by Gabrielle “Coco” Chanel in 1910. Focused on women’s ready-to-wear clothing and haute couture, Chanel is most famous for the 1921 perfume Chanel No. 5, the 1925 Chanel Suit and the iconic 1926 little black dress, which remains a staple in women’s closets around the world to this day. Shop a collection of vintage and designer Chanel pieces from some of the world’s top boutiques on 1stDibs.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    Depending on the bag's material, a vintage Chanel can be quite expensive. For instance, a vintage crocodile top handle bag costs around $130,000. The classic quilted leather bag is around $10,000.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    The latest prices for the Chanel wallet on chain is $3,100. There are many variations of this classic design, with some selling for closer to $2,100.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    Yes, Chanel is one of the most desirable luxury brands in the world. This top-class designer brand creates their products from quality raw materials and high production methods while employing some of the best-known talent in the fashion world. Find many Chanel accessories and apparel on 1stDibs.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    A Chanel tote's price can vary on the second depending on size, model, condition, and age. New Chanel small clutches start at around $1,900 while totes and other purses fetch $4,000-$5,000.
  • 1stDibs ExpertApril 5, 2022
    The value of Chanel bags has been steadily increasing for years. This is because each year, they make a “limited run,” which means that there are only so many available to purchase from the Chanel store or expertly vetted platforms from some of the world’s top sellers on 1stDibs.
  • 1stDibs ExpertMarch 4, 2024
    Yes, Chanel has made bedding. Long after it established itself as a pioneering fashion label, the French luxury brand eventually expanded into home accessories and decor. Throw blankets, pillows and other goods for the home have been a part of its offerings over the years.

    The legendary designer and entrepreneur Gabrielle "Coco" Chanel was very fond of well-appointed interiors. "Fashion is not something that exists in dresses only," she said.

    A private apartment for the designer that occupied a floor at 31 rue Cambon in Paris, the building that housed her first boutique, was home to decorative screens, bookshelves filled with books (Chanel was an avid reader), Louis XIV furniture, beige carpets and a sofa of her own design.

    A home built by architect Robert Streitz called La Pausa, located in a sizable detached villa in Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France, was designed by Chanel and based on the convent-orphanage she lived in as a child. Chanel also created the interiors, reportedly with support from celebrated French designer Stéphane Boudin of Maison Jansen.

    Find vintage Chanel blankets and other home accessories on 1stDibs.

  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    The cost of a Chanel purse depends on its material, rarity, style and condition. On 1stDibs.com, you can purchase a Chanel purse starting from $280.
  • 1stDibs ExpertApril 5, 2022
    There are 310 Chanel boutiques located across the globe; 94 in Asia, 70 in Europe, 10 in the Middle East, 127 in North America, 2 in South America and 6 in Oceania. In addition to the Chanel boutiques, there are many authorized retailers of the Chanel line. Find a collection of expertly vetted Chanel fashions, accessories, and handbags from some of the world’s top reputable boutiques on 1stDibs.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    Chanel is so expensive because it is a top-class designer brand which creates their products from quality raw materials and high production methods while employing some of the top talent in the fashion world. The brand's innovative designs along with its creative marketing strategy make Chanel a highly coveted brand.
  • 1stDibs ExpertJanuary 4, 2022
    Chanel was founded in 1910 by Gabrielle “Coco” Chanel, a French fashion designer who opened a hat boutique in Paris that year. Chanel went on to transform women’s fashion with revolutionary and elegant designs that tore down gender boundaries and freed women from the confining fashions of the day. Find vintage and contemporary Chanel bags, clothing and accessories from some of the world’s top boutiques on 1stDibs.
  • 1stDibs ExpertFebruary 22, 2021
    Chanel Mademoiselle perfume smells like orange, jasmine, rose, patchouli and vetiver. It is quite a bold and fresh scent.
  • 1stDibs ExpertJanuary 4, 2022
    Chanel bags are made in France and Italy. The contemporary version of Chanel’s 11.12 bag, for instance, starts its life in a small factory in Verneuil-en-Halatte, located 90 minutes north of Paris, where the pieces of lambskin are cut by artisans with six years of training. The pieces are sent to Paris, where embroiderers spend a week embellishing the components, incorporating slight variations that make each bag a one-of-a-kind piece. Then, the leather pieces are shipped back to Verneuil, where craftspeople assemble them by hand into the iconic rectangular shape, complete with intricate piping and beading. Shop a collection of vintage and contemporary Chanel bags from some of the world’s top boutiques on 1stDibs.
  • 1stDibs ExpertApril 5, 2022
    Chanel is owned by Alain Wertheimer and Gérard Wertheimer. They are the grandsons of Pierre Wertheimer, the business partner of Coco Chanel, who founded the luxury fashion house in 1909. Shop a wide range of Chanel apparel and accessories on 1stDibs.